Maciej Talaga

Club
Szampierz - Młodzieżowy Klub Szermierki Dawnej
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 47 31 15 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 1 5 0 0
Sum 53 32 20 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 301 1537.6 11 (November 2011) 1587 (June 2021)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 902.4 369 (March 2022) 925.2 (June 2021)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 48 out of 151 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 16 out of 36 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2023

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Bronze Medal Match Krzysztof Kozak LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Eighth-Finals Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Elimination Bracket Jan Žegklitz WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Filip Damski LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Václav Lazar WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Dominik Ładyżyński WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Pool Set 1 Ondřej Malina LOSS 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Quarterfinals Krzysztof Janus WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtBerg Poker Cup 2023 (February 2023) Semifinals Bohdan Donchenko LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Bronze Medal Match Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Bartosz Chmielak WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Bolesław Tekielski WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Joanna Koprowska WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Quarterfinals Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Semifinals Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Daniel Olivier Sutter WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Gerrit Barz DRAW 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Nyzell LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Max van den Ekart WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2017 (November 2017) Steven Verstraeten WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Group Phase Kazimierz Szadkowski WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Group Phase Jakub Marcickiewicz WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Group Phase Tomasz Lipert LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Group Phase Grzegorz Sarna WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2017 (October 2017) Group Phase Bartosz Starko LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Final Filip Fica LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Bas Doeksen WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Kamil Piotrowski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Łukasz Kwiatek LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Rafal Kramek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Marcin Ewiak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Group Phase Pawel Wojciak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) One Eighth Final Paweł Białasiewicz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Quarter Final Michał Wiesner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword W3 2016 (October 2016) Semi Final Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŚKUNKS 2012 (May 2012) Eighth Finals Matej Biroš LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Samuel Spånberger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Cristoffer Holm WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Aernout Stalenburg WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordfish 2011 (November 2011) Bert Gevaert LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Jakub Antczak LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Black Horns Cup 2021 (June 2021) Pool Set 1 Dawid Zmyslowski LOSS 51%