Black Horns Cup 2021

Date
June 26
Country
Poland
City
Poznan

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 56 20
Mixed Steel Longsword 92 28
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 76 24
Mixed Steel Sabre 100 28
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 21 6
Women's Steel Sabre 28 10

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy
Pawel Ponichtera
Katarzyna Grzywa
Paulina Sobierska
Bolesław Tekielski Akademia Szermierzy
Krzysztof Borzęcki Akademia Szermierzy
Magdalena Kukulska Akademia Szermierzy
Michał Polak Akademia Szermierzy
Jaroslaw Kokot Akademia Szermierzy
Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Akademia Szermierzy
Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy
Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy
Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy
Piotr Janeczek Akademia Szermierzy
Tomasz Ślubowski ARMA Poland
Jacek Raczyński ARMA Poland
Filip Pospiech ARMA Poland
Piotr Biedermann ARMA Poland
Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan
Radek Duszynski ARMA Poland Poznan
Jakub Jankowiak ARMA Poland Poznan
Jacek Musiał Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk
Bartosz Chmielak Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk
Bartosz Wysoczański Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk
Marek Maślany Fechtschule Gdańsk
Karolina Żerańska Fechtschule Gdańsk
Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Anna Krakiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk
Mikolaj Parell Fechtschule Gdańsk
Maciej Kaczmarski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Franciszek Wyrobek Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag
Pawel Mamelka Mordschlag
Bartosz Gluszczak Mordschlag
Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag
Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag
Tomasz Pawliszewski Mordschlag
Maciej Pawliszewski Mordschlag
Marta Sokół Mordschlag
Mateusz Konwa Mordschlag Wrocław
Włodzimierz Gończ Na ubitej ziemi
Adam Tokarski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Michal Sadowski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Konrad Suchecki Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Szymon Kraus Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Filip Marszalek Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Maciej Talaga Szampierz - Młodzieżowy Klub Szermierki Dawnej
Joanna Haba Szermierka Kielce
Dawid Zmyslowski Szermierka Kielce
Cezary Mieleniewski Szermierka Kielce
Danuta Pakuła Szermierka Kielce
Piotr Urbański Szermierka Kielce
Jakub Zagórny Szkoła Fechtunku Certus
Kamil Dawid Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Maciej Hamerliński Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Krzysztof Kozak Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Paweł Budzowski Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej
Paulina Pająk Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej
Mateusz Majewski VALKYRIE/BLADE
Jakub Antczak VALKYRIE/BLADE
Gabriel Suchy VALKYRIE/BLADE
Ziemowit Podwysocki Walpurgis
Kasper Stolarek Walpurgis
Irina Noskova Akademia Szermierzy

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Parell Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka Maciej Kwiek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Parell Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Parell Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Chmielak Tomasz Ślubowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Ślubowski Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Tomasz Ślubowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michał Polak Bartosz Chmielak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Bartosz Chmielak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michał Polak Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Bartosz Chmielak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Ślubowski Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anna Krakiewicz Filip Marszalek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Anna Krakiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anna Krakiewicz Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański Anna Krakiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Bartosz Gluszczak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Bartosz Gluszczak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Szymon Ożóg Franciszek Wyrobek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Gluszczak Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Szymon Ożóg WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakub Antczak Bartosz Gluszczak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Jakub Antczak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Jakub Antczak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Szymon Ożóg Jakub Antczak WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Bartosz Chmielak Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Antoni Olbrychski Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michał Polak Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Bartosz Gluszczak Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Szymon Ożóg Maciej Kwiek WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Paweł Budzowski Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mateusz Konopacki Bartosz Wysoczański WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Franciszek Wyrobek Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michal Sadowski Franciszek Wyrobek WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mateusz Konopacki Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michał Polak Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Konrad Kramarz Szymon Ożóg WIN LOSS
Semifinals Michal Sadowski Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Semifinals Antoni Olbrychski Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Michal Sadowski Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Konrad Kramarz Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Jacek Raczyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Urbański Jacek Raczyński LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński Filip Marszalek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Antoni Olbrychski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński Jacek Raczyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Maciej Hamerliński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński Kamil Dawid WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Kamil Dawid WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Urbański Kamil Dawid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid Filip Marszalek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Kamil Dawid WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Paweł Budzowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Parell Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Paweł Budzowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Chmielak Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bolesław Tekielski Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek Bartosz Chmielak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Talaga Bartosz Chmielak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Bolesław Tekielski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Talaga Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek Bolesław Tekielski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Talaga Bolesław Tekielski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Talaga Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Chmielak Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bolesław Tekielski Bartosz Chmielak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek Maciej Talaga LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kasper Stolarek Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joanna Koprowska Maciej Talaga LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Chmielak Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Koprowska Bolesław Tekielski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański Marek Maślany WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Filip Pospiech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marek Maślany Filip Pospiech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Filip Pospiech WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Marek Maślany WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marek Maślany Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech Bartosz Wysoczański LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Bartosz Wysoczański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Marek Maślany WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Filip Pospiech WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pawel Ponichtera Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marek Maślany Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pawel Ponichtera Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jaroslaw Kokot Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ziemowit Podwysocki Maciej Talaga LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Antoni Olbrychski Bolesław Tekielski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Łukasz Dąbrowski Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jaroslaw Kokot Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Semifinals Antoni Olbrychski Maciej Talaga WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Maciej Kwiek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Jaroslaw Kokot Maciej Talaga WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Włodzimierz Gończ Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Włodzimierz Gończ WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy Michal Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Michal Sadowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy Włodzimierz Gończ WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Gabriel Suchy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michal Sadowski Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Sobierska Gabriel Suchy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Sobierska Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michal Sadowski Paulina Sobierska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Sobierska Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Sobierska Włodzimierz Gończ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Suchecki Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Biedermann Marta Sokół LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Ponichtera Konrad Suchecki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marta Sokół Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Piotr Biedermann WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marta Sokół Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Biedermann Konrad Suchecki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Biedermann Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Marta Sokół WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Suchecki Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Ponichtera Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Biedermann Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marta Sokół Konrad Suchecki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Irina Noskova WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid Filip Marszalek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Kamil Dawid WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski Irina Noskova WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Paweł Budzowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Kamil Dawid WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Maciej Pawliszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Dawid Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Musiał Mateusz Majewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konwa Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak Jacek Musiał WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konwa Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konwa Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Musiał Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konwa Mateusz Majewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Musiał Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Majewski Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konwa Jacek Musiał WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Maciej Kwiek Włodzimierz Gończ WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Leonardo Salomao Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mateusz Konwa Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michal Sadowski Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Filip Marszalek Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Gabriel Suchy Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Irina Noskova Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Maciej Pawliszewski Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Maciej Kwiek Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Leonardo Salomao Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Krzysztof Kozak Radek Duszynski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Aleksander Dynarek Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Semifinals Maciej Pawliszewski Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Semifinals Leonardo Salomao Krzysztof Kozak WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Maciej Pawliszewski Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Pawel Ponichtera Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Karolina Żerańska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Katarzyna Grzywa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Karolina Żerańska Katarzyna Grzywa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Maciej Pawliszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski Katarzyna Grzywa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Karolina Żerańska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Karolina Żerańska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cezary Mieleniewski Filip Marszalek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Cezary Mieleniewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Karolina Żerańska Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cezary Mieleniewski Karolina Żerańska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Katarzyna Grzywa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński Bartosz Wysoczański LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Talaga Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakub Antczak Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński Maciej Talaga LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakub Antczak Bartosz Wysoczański LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Dawid Zmyslowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakub Antczak Maciej Talaga WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński Dawid Zmyslowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Bartosz Wysoczański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakub Antczak Dawid Zmyslowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Maciej Talaga WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Hamerliński Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dawid Zmyslowski Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Jakub Antczak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański Maciej Talaga WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański Dawid Zmyslowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakub Antczak Maciej Hamerliński LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Wysoczański Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Maciej Hamerliński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dawid Zmyslowski Maciej Talaga WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Musiał Tomasz Ślubowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Szymon Kraus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Ślubowski Szymon Kraus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Parell Jacek Musiał LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Szymon Kraus Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Tomasz Ślubowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Musiał Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Szymon Kraus Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Tomasz Ślubowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Musiał Szymon Kraus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Musiał Jacek Raczyński LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Parell Tomasz Ślubowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Musiał Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Borzęcki Tomasz Ślubowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Szymon Kraus Jacek Raczyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Suchecki Paweł Budzowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakub Jankowiak Jakub Zagórny WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Suchecki Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakub Jankowiak Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Jakub Zagórny WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakub Jankowiak Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Suchecki Jakub Zagórny WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Paweł Budzowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski Jakub Zagórny WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakub Jankowiak Paweł Budzowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Suchecki Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakub Zagórny Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Suchecki Jakub Jankowiak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michał Polak Konrad Suchecki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jakub Zagórny Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michał Polak Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakub Jankowiak Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michał Polak Paweł Budzowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski Michał Polak WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Krzysztof Borzęcki Jakub Jankowiak WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mikołaj Kołodziej Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Bartosz Wysoczański Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dawid Zmyslowski Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Konrad Suchecki Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Konrad Kramarz Michał Polak LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Maciej Pawliszewski Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jerzy Miklaszewski Jacek Musiał WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Krzysztof Borzęcki Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mikołaj Kołodziej Antoni Olbrychski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michał Polak Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tomasz Pawliszewski Franciszek Wyrobek WIN LOSS
Semifinals Krzysztof Borzęcki Tomasz Pawliszewski WIN LOSS
Semifinals Piotr Janeczek Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Krzysztof Borzęcki Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Tomasz Pawliszewski Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marta Sokół Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Sobierska Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Marta Sokół LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Sobierska Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Irina Noskova Marta Sokół LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Sobierska Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Irina Noskova Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Sobierska Marta Sokół LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marta Sokół Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Irina Noskova Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Sobierska Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Joanna Koprowska Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Paulina Sobierska Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Semifinals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Marta Sokół LOSS WIN
Semifinals Paulina Pająk Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Irina Noskova Marta Sokół WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Paulina Pająk Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Danuta Pakuła Anna Krakiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Kukulska Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Danuta Pakuła Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Kukulska Anna Krakiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Irina Noskova Danuta Pakuła WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Kukulska Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anna Krakiewicz Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Kukulska Danuta Pakuła LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anna Krakiewicz Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Joanna Haba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Koprowska Karolina Żerańska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Haba Karolina Żerańska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Karolina Żerańska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Koprowska Joanna Haba WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Katarzyna Grzywa Karolina Żerańska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joanna Haba Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Magdalena Kukulska Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Joanna Haba Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Katarzyna Grzywa Danuta Pakuła LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Semifinals Paulina Pająk Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Semifinals Danuta Pakuła Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Joanna Koprowska Irina Noskova LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Paulina Pająk Danuta Pakuła LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Black Horns Cup 2021

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
5 1 Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy 1916.3 0.2
24 8 Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan 1753.9 10.5
50 1 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag 1701.9 6
104 136 Jaroslaw Kokot Akademia Szermierzy 1616.9 99.8
141 158 Maciej Talaga Szampierz - Młodzieżowy Klub Szermierki Dawnej 1587 105.2
164 23 Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag 1571.4 20.5
178 45 Bolesław Tekielski Akademia Szermierzy 1556.3 27.9
208 43 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1537.5 28.5
231 84 Ziemowit Podwysocki Walpurgis 1521.3 45.4
263 60 Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy 1502.5 30.2
353 67 Pawel Ponichtera N/A 1453.2 37.3
375 92 Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy 1437.9 31.8
584 87 Krzysztof Borzęcki Akademia Szermierzy 1365 28.4
625 171 Filip Marszalek Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 1351.7 60
676 378 Filip Pospiech ARMA Poland 1326.8 124.4
680 115 Jacek Raczyński ARMA Poland 1326.1 34
752 31 Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy 1300.6 4.5
801 Bartosz Wysoczański Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk 1285.8
952 88 Mikolaj Parell Fechtschule Gdańsk 1231 22.8
1061 Maciej Hamerliński Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1195.7
1261 405 Paweł Budzowski Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej 1130.7 113.5
1271 2 Kasper Stolarek Walpurgis 1126.1 7.5
1292 Paulina Pająk Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej 1121
1570 Bartosz Chmielak Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk 1044.6
1667 72 Marek Maślany Fechtschule Gdańsk 1011.7 31.6
1843 Kamil Dawid Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 954.9
2030 Maciej Kaczmarski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 892.4
2175 26 Piotr Urbański Szermierka Kielce 830.3 20.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
11 6 Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy 1752.6 41.1
14 2 Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag 1732.3 20.3
53 141 Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy 1548.7 216
64 43 Tomasz Pawliszewski Mordschlag 1527.5 76.8
74 2 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1512.7 7.2
76 84 Krzysztof Borzęcki Akademia Szermierzy 1509.9 134
111 24 Piotr Janeczek Akademia Szermierzy 1445.8 46.7
130 Franciszek Wyrobek Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1410.1
181 Michał Polak Akademia Szermierzy 1350.4
253 182 Maciej Pawliszewski Mordschlag 1275.8 162.9
283 Jacek Musiał Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk 1249.8
286 37 Dawid Zmyslowski Szermierka Kielce 1246.5 31.9
293 33 Cezary Mieleniewski Szermierka Kielce 1241.6 30.7
316 32 Filip Marszalek Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 1225.6 40.7
359 2 Jacek Raczyński ARMA Poland 1175.1 1.2
377 73 Paweł Budzowski Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej 1157.4 63.8
379 Konrad Suchecki Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 1156.1
396 Bartosz Wysoczański Centrum Dawnych Sztuk Walk 1141.5
428 74 Jakub Antczak VALKYRIE/BLADE 1118.7 75.8
453 44 Mikolaj Parell Fechtschule Gdańsk 1095.6 50.1
461 Jakub Jankowiak ARMA Poland Poznan 1083
464 Szymon Kraus Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 1080.5
524 143 Katarzyna Grzywa N/A 1016.9 156.6
554 79 Jakub Zagórny Szkoła Fechtunku Certus 981.7 87.6
572 Maciej Hamerliński Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 961.5
623 Maciej Talaga Szampierz - Młodzieżowy Klub Szermierki Dawnej 925.2
631 Karolina Żerańska Fechtschule Gdańsk 912.4
633 Tomasz Ślubowski ARMA Poland 911.6