Marek Bukovský

Club
Zlínská Šermírská Společnost
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 47 16 31 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 24 11 12 0 1
Men's Steel Longsword 6 1 5 0 0
Sum 77 28 48 0 1

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1162.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1205.7

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 43 out of 97 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Krzysztof Markowski LOSS 34%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Pavel Dostál LOSS 21%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Matěj Horňák LOSS 66%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Alen Lovrič LOSS 10%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Pawel Ponichtera LOSS 28%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 5 Bence Gombás WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 5 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 5 Jan Nemec WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 5 Veronika Jandušíková NO DATA 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 5 Simone Normani LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 5 Michal Konečný WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Quarter finals Tomas Bielesch LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 16 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 32 Petr Vincena WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Thomas Couturier LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Andrej Orjabinec WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 István Havasi LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Levente Kárpáti WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 7 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 7 Bence Gombás WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 7 Dávid Czégé WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 7 Simone Normani WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 7 Jan Stetina LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 32 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 10 Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 10 József Czelder WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 10 Oldřich Talanda LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 10 Radek Ondra LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 64 Maros Kovacik LOSS 55%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 16 Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 16 Kristine Aagot Konsmo WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 1 Leonardo Salomao WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 1 Andrej Kákoš LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 1 Manuel Mazzatelli WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 1 Arlov Sergey LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 1 Martin Janičina LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Jakub Pospichal WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Pavol Csiba WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Mikhail Danshin WIN 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Bence László Tarr WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Radovan Geist LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 32 Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 5 Anton Kohutovič LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 5 Leoš Malec WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 5 Jan Busovsky LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Andrej Janičina WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Tibenský LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger HEMA tournament Prague (November 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) László Schunder LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Kazelle LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Ondrej Šauša WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Šimon Achberger LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Gábor Magát LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Peter Hutar LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jan Busovsky WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bystrík Holeček LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Tomáš Sucha WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Bence László Tarr WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Leoš Malec LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Fabian LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Ondrej Šauša LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Tibenský LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Andrej Kákoš WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2016 (April 2016) Martin Volf LOSS 50%