Anton Cherepnin

Club
White Company
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 4 0 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 8 5 3 0
Men's Steel Sabre 17 15 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 268 1269.4
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 17 1712.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 78 1509.3

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Vasily Moiseenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Oleg Kolganov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Olga Slovareva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Trekin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Voronov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Quarterfinal
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Rassadkin WIN Eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Alexander Ryabov WIN Eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Kirill Danilov LOSS Finals
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Timofey Matrosov WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Evgeniy Kosykh WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2018 (October 2018) Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN Semi-Finals
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Anton Pshenov WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Makarov WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Patrukhin WIN eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn WIN finals
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Chizh WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Bondarenko WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Grigorii Ivanov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Ryabov WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Sergey Kovalenko WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov WIN semi-finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Ryabov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artur Augustyniak WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexey Perkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Mikhail Prikhodko DRAW

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Ryabov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexey Perkov WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Volkov WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Ryabov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergei Geraskin WIN Pools