Grigorii Ivanov

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 1 1 1 0
Men's Steel Longsword 10 7 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 4 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 9 7 0 0
Men's Steel Sabre 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 17 12 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 817 1371.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 234 1354.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 254 1295.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 178 1406.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Mikhail Nelubin DRAW Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pavel Burlak LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Semion Kurdiukov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilya Gusev WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Bogdan Bykov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Viskov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Egor Kulyomin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Egor Kulyomin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Koviazin LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Zaika WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Nikolay Karacharov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Egor Kulyomin WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilia Rebrov WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Makar Babenko WIN eliminations
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Leonid Saperkin WIN eliminations
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Safonov LOSS finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Anton Vikulyev WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Kirill Glushchenko LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Vitaliy Prokopov WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Evgeniy Kosykh LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Maksim Krylov LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Sergey Kosykh LOSS semi-finals
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Sergey Kovalenko LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Anton Cherepnin LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Bondarenko LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Pavel Chizh WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Ryabov LOSS round of pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Olga Slovareva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Andrei Skrynko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Bakumenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Viskov WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilya Gusev WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ivan Luhmenev WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Iuliia Kuznetsova WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Egor Sherkunov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Egor Kulyomin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikita Nenilin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Viktoriia Volkova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Egor Sherkunov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Grigoriy Zaharchenko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Ermolin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Daria Iliinykh LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgeniy Marin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kira Amzarakova DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Anatolii Berelekhis WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS