Dutch Lions Cup 2019

Date
August 24
Country
Netherlands
City
Utrecht

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 212 65
Women's Steel Longsword 51 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Simon Engel Brückenschlag
Frederique Van Robaeys De Hallebardiers
Ethan den Boer Zwaard & Steen
Jos Baars Zwaard & Steen
Johanna Hopfgartner INDES Salzburg
Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers
Wouter Festjens Invirtus
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Joris Jacobs Sumus Soldani
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Wim van den Daele SwArta
Karin Verelst SwArta
Daniel Olivier Sutter Leo et Ursus
Jasmine Schnyder Liberi Ensis
Eduardt Wildt Brückenschlag
Andreas Gesell Brückenschlag
Andreas Reinartz Brückenschlag
Olga Reinartz Brückenschlag
Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten
Simon Berg Krifon
Eva Reinhardt Schwert und Bogen
Bastian Tilgner Schwert und Bogen
Nicos Triantafilopoulos Studio Neues Fechten
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Alex Rymark Vorm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Paul Chereau AMHE Paris
Victor Lavialle La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Hélène Georgiou La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Laetitia Blin La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Gabriel Tardio WARRIOR BOX
Andrzej Rozycki Cork Blademasters
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Gallo Sala d’Arme del Folle
Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Menso Westerouen van Meeteren De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Diego Frans De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring
Cynthia Kop De Zwaardkring
Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Sjaak Thijssen De Zwaardkring
Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Tim Beerens Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Joost Rutger Meijering Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Maurice Booij MARS
Bennie Smit Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Engelbert Spronk Zwaard & Steen
Ruben Terlouw Zwaard & Steen
Sandra Belder Zwaard & Steen
Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen
Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen
Wilfred de Lang Zwaard & Steen
Lucia Kulhavy Zwaard & Steen
Nadine van Wilgenburg Zwaard & Steen
Izabele Aparecida Saorin Zwaard & Steen
Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Zwaard & Steen
Jochem Rolvink Zwaard & Steen
Merijn Spiro Zwaard & Steen
Eline Spek Zwaard & Steen
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan
Dmytro Shpak ARMA Poland Poznan
Ziemowit Podwysocki ARMA Poland Wroclaw
Rafal Kramek ARMA Poland Wroclaw
Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk
Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag Łódź
Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag Łódź
Sergei Geraskin Freifechtergilde
Valentina Mandzhieva Academia Artis Dimicatoriae
Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche
Reuben Joseph Mowbray Hotspur School of Defence
Robert Stephen Mowbray Hotspur School of Defence

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
16th-finals Joris Jacobs Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
16th-finals Davide Gallo Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
16th-finals Aäron Faes Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
16th-finals Miro Lahtela Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
16th-finals Daniel Olivier Sutter Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
16th-finals Henric Jansen Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
16th-finals Stefan Brunner Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
16th-finals Jan Chodkiewicz Joost Rutger Meijering WIN LOSS
16th-finals Arto Fama Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
16th-finals Max van den Ekart Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
16th-finals Konrad Kramarz Sergei Geraskin WIN LOSS
16th-finals Michel Rensen Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
16th-finals Marcos Ariño Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
16th-finals Sander van Eijk Maciej Jakub Kubik WIN LOSS
16th-finals Engelbert Spronk Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
16th-finals Alex Rymark Vorm Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Rafal Kramek Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Oskar ter Mors Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Henric Jansen Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Jan Chodkiewicz Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Arto Fama Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Michel Rensen Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Sander van Eijk Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Engelbert Spronk Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Oskar ter Mors Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jan Chodkiewicz Maciej Kwiek WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Arto Fama Michel Rensen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Maarten van der Auwera Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Semifinals Oskar ter Mors Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Semifinals Arto Fama Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Third place match Arto Fama Oskar ter Mors WIN LOSS
Final Jan Chodkiewicz Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
pool 2 Łukasz Dąbrowski Frederique Van Robaeys WIN LOSS
pool 3 Maciej Kwiek Merijn Spiro WIN LOSS
pool 1 Rafal Kramek Reuben Joseph Mowbray WIN LOSS
pool 2 Sergei Geraskin Sjaak Thijssen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Jerze de Reus Simon Berg WIN LOSS
pool 1 Andrzej Rozycki Wim van den Daele WIN LOSS
pool 2 Arto Fama Andreas Reinartz WIN LOSS
pool 3 Oskar ter Mors Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
pool 1 Michel Rensen Davide Gallo WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mattia Boiani Sergei Geraskin LOSS WIN
pool 3 Maarten van der Auwera Simon Berg WIN LOSS
pool 1 Andrzej Rozycki Menso Westerouen van Meeteren WIN LOSS
pool 2 Frederique Van Robaeys Andreas Reinartz LOSS WIN
pool 3 Oskar ter Mors Merijn Spiro WIN LOSS
pool 1 Davide Gallo Reuben Joseph Mowbray WIN LOSS
pool 2 Łukasz Dąbrowski Sjaak Thijssen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Maarten van der Auwera Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
pool 1 Rafal Kramek Wim van den Daele WIN LOSS
pool 2 Arto Fama Mattia Boiani WIN LOSS
pool 3 Maciej Kwiek Simon Berg WIN LOSS
pool 1 Michel Rensen Menso Westerouen van Meeteren WIN LOSS
pool 2 Frederique Van Robaeys Sergei Geraskin LOSS WIN
pool 3 Jerze de Reus Merijn Spiro WIN LOSS
pool 1 Andrzej Rozycki Reuben Joseph Mowbray LOSS WIN
pool 2 Andreas Reinartz Sjaak Thijssen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Oskar ter Mors Simon Berg WIN LOSS
pool 1 Davide Gallo Wim van den Daele WIN LOSS
pool 2 Łukasz Dąbrowski Mattia Boiani WIN LOSS
pool 3 Maarten van der Auwera Merijn Spiro WIN LOSS
pool 1 Rafal Kramek Menso Westerouen van Meeteren WIN LOSS
pool 2 Arto Fama Frederique Van Robaeys WIN LOSS
pool 3 Maciej Kwiek Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
pool 1 Michel Rensen Reuben Joseph Mowbray WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mattia Boiani Sjaak Thijssen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Oskar ter Mors Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
pool 1 Menso Westerouen van Meeteren Wim van den Daele LOSS WIN
pool 2 Andreas Reinartz Sergei Geraskin LOSS WIN
pool 3 Simon Berg Merijn Spiro LOSS WIN
pool 1 Davide Gallo Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
pool 2 Arto Fama Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
pool 3 Oskar ter Mors Jerze de Reus WIN LOSS
pool 1 Michel Rensen Rafal Kramek WIN LOSS
pool 2 Frederique Van Robaeys Sjaak Thijssen WIN LOSS
pool 3 Maarten van der Auwera Maciej Kwiek WIN LOSS
pool 1 Reuben Joseph Mowbray Wim van den Daele WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mattia Boiani Andreas Reinartz LOSS WIN
pool 1 Davide Gallo Menso Westerouen van Meeteren WIN LOSS
pool 2 Łukasz Dąbrowski Sergei Geraskin WIN LOSS
pool 1 Andrzej Rozycki Rafal Kramek LOSS WIN
pool 2 Arto Fama Sjaak Thijssen WIN LOSS
pool 1 Michel Rensen Wim van den Daele WIN LOSS
pool 2 Mattia Boiani Frederique Van Robaeys LOSS WIN
pool 1 Menso Westerouen van Meeteren Reuben Joseph Mowbray LOSS WIN
pool 2 Łukasz Dąbrowski Andreas Reinartz DRAW DRAW
pool 1 Davide Gallo Rafal Kramek DRAW DRAW
pool 2 Arto Fama Sergei Geraskin WIN LOSS
pool 1 Michel Rensen Andrzej Rozycki WIN LOSS
pool 5 Miro Lahtela Bennie Smit WIN LOSS
pool 6 Maciej Jakub Kubik Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Karin Verelst Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
pool 5 Paul Chereau Jos Baars DRAW DRAW
pool 6 Konrad Kramarz Maurice Booij WIN LOSS
pool 4 Ethan den Boer Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
pool 5 Miro Lahtela Bastian Tilgner WIN LOSS
pool 6 Engelbert Spronk Ruben Terlouw DRAW DRAW
pool 4 Joris Jacobs Burak Urgancioglu WIN LOSS
pool 5 Paul Chereau Joost Rutger Meijering WIN LOSS
pool 6 Simon Engel Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
pool 4 Marcos Ariño Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
pool 5 Bastian Tilgner Bennie Smit WIN LOSS
pool 6 Ruben Terlouw Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
pool 4 Karin Verelst Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
pool 5 Jos Baars Joost Rutger Meijering LOSS WIN
pool 6 Maciej Jakub Kubik Maurice Booij WIN LOSS
pool 4 Marcos Ariño Ethan den Boer WIN LOSS
pool 5 Miro Lahtela Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
pool 6 Engelbert Spronk Simon Engel WIN LOSS
pool 4 Joris Jacobs Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
pool 5 Jos Baars Bennie Smit WIN LOSS
pool 6 Konrad Kramarz Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Karin Verelst Ethan den Boer LOSS WIN
pool 5 Paul Chereau Bastian Tilgner LOSS WIN
pool 6 Ruben Terlouw Maurice Booij LOSS WIN
pool 4 Burak Urgancioglu Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
pool 5 Joost Rutger Meijering Bennie Smit WIN LOSS
pool 6 Maciej Jakub Kubik Simon Engel WIN LOSS
pool 4 Marcos Ariño Karin Verelst WIN LOSS
pool 5 Miro Lahtela Jos Baars WIN LOSS
pool 6 Engelbert Spronk Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen WIN LOSS
pool 4 Joris Jacobs Ethan den Boer WIN LOSS
pool 5 Bastian Tilgner Joost Rutger Meijering LOSS WIN
pool 6 Simon Engel Maurice Booij WIN LOSS
pool 4 Marcos Ariño Burak Urgancioglu LOSS WIN
pool 5 Paul Chereau Bennie Smit WIN LOSS
pool 6 Ruben Terlouw Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
pool 4 Karin Verelst Dmytro Shpak LOSS WIN
pool 5 Jos Baars Bastian Tilgner DRAW DRAW
pool 6 Engelbert Spronk Maciej Jakub Kubik WIN LOSS
pool 4 Burak Urgancioglu Ethan den Boer WIN LOSS
pool 5 Miro Lahtela Joost Rutger Meijering WIN LOSS
pool 6 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Maurice Booij DRAW DRAW
pool 4 Marcos Ariño Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
pool 6 Ruben Terlouw Simon Engel LOSS WIN
pool 6 Maciej Jakub Kubik Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
pool 6 Engelbert Spronk Maurice Booij WIN LOSS
pool 6 Simon Engel Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen LOSS WIN
pool 6 Ruben Terlouw Maciej Jakub Kubik LOSS WIN
pool 6 Engelbert Spronk Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
pool 9 Max van den Ekart Wouter Festjens WIN LOSS
pool 8 Mikko Lehto Jochem Rolvink WIN LOSS
pool 7 Aäron Faes Andreas Gesell WIN LOSS
pool 9 Gabriel Tardio Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
pool 8 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Eline Spek LOSS WIN
pool 7 Sander van Eijk Diego Frans WIN LOSS
pool 9 Max van den Ekart Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
pool 8 Mikko Lehto Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
pool 7 Tijs de Jong Victor Lavialle WIN LOSS
pool 9 Jan Chodkiewicz Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
pool 8 Stefan Brunner Eline Spek WIN LOSS
pool 7 Sander van Eijk Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
pool 9 Tim Beerens Wouter Festjens WIN LOSS
pool 8 Mateusz Konopacki Jochem Rolvink WIN LOSS
pool 7 Tijs de Jong Andreas Gesell WIN LOSS
pool 9 Jan Chodkiewicz Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
pool 8 Stefan Brunner Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
pool 7 Aäron Faes Diego Frans WIN LOSS
pool 9 Max van den Ekart Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
pool 8 Mikko Lehto Eline Spek WIN LOSS
pool 7 Victor Lavialle Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
pool 9 Gabriel Tardio Wouter Festjens WIN LOSS
pool 8 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Jochem Rolvink WIN LOSS
pool 7 Sander van Eijk Andreas Gesell WIN LOSS
pool 9 Tim Beerens Eduardt Wildt WIN LOSS
pool 8 Eline Spek Mateusz Konopacki DRAW DRAW
pool 7 Tijs de Jong Diego Frans WIN LOSS
pool 9 Jan Chodkiewicz Wouter Festjens WIN LOSS
pool 8 Stefan Brunner Jochem Rolvink WIN LOSS
pool 7 Aäron Faes Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
pool 9 Max van den Ekart Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
pool 8 Mikko Lehto Nicos Triantafilopoulos WIN LOSS
pool 7 Victor Lavialle Andreas Gesell WIN LOSS
pool 9 Jan Chodkiewicz Tim Beerens WIN LOSS
pool 8 Stefan Brunner Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
pool 7 Diego Frans Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
pool 9 Eduardt Wildt Wouter Festjens WIN LOSS
pool 8 Eline Spek Jochem Rolvink WIN LOSS
pool 7 Sander van Eijk Tijs de Jong LOSS WIN
pool 9 Tim Beerens Gabriel Tardio WIN LOSS
pool 8 Nicos Triantafilopoulos Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
pool 7 Aäron Faes Victor Lavialle WIN LOSS
pool 9 Max van den Ekart Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
pool 8 Stefan Brunner Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
pool 7 Diego Frans Andreas Gesell WIN LOSS
pool 7 Tijs de Jong Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
pool 7 Aäron Faes Sander van Eijk LOSS WIN
pool 7 Victor Lavialle Diego Frans WIN LOSS
pool 7 Ziemowit Podwysocki Andreas Gesell WIN LOSS
pool 7 Aäron Faes Tijs de Jong WIN LOSS
pool 7 Sander van Eijk Victor Lavialle WIN LOSS
pool 10 Robbe D'Hondt Alexey Rodriguez Blanter WIN LOSS
pool 10 Alex Rymark Vorm Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
pool 10 Daniel Olivier Sutter Robert Stephen Mowbray WIN LOSS
pool 10 Henric Jansen Wilfred de Lang WIN LOSS
pool 10 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Robert Stephen Mowbray WIN LOSS
pool 10 Alex Rymark Vorm Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
pool 10 Daniel Olivier Sutter Wilfred de Lang WIN LOSS
pool 10 Henric Jansen Alexey Rodriguez Blanter LOSS WIN
pool 10 Alex Rymark Vorm Robert Stephen Mowbray WIN LOSS
pool 10 Robbe D'Hondt Wilfred de Lang LOSS WIN
pool 10 Daniel Olivier Sutter Alexey Rodriguez Blanter WIN LOSS
pool 10 Alex Rymark Vorm Wilfred de Lang WIN LOSS
pool 10 Henric Jansen Robert Stephen Mowbray WIN LOSS
pool 10 Robbe D'Hondt Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
pool 10 Alex Rymark Vorm Alexey Rodriguez Blanter LOSS WIN
pool 10 Wilfred de Lang Robert Stephen Mowbray WIN LOSS
pool 10 Robbe D'Hondt Henric Jansen LOSS WIN
pool 10 Alex Rymark Vorm Daniel Olivier Sutter LOSS WIN
pool 10 Alexey Rodriguez Blanter Wilfred de Lang LOSS WIN
pool 10 Robbe D'Hondt Robert Stephen Mowbray WIN LOSS
pool 10 Daniel Olivier Sutter Henric Jansen WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eighth-finals Carla Huvermann Valentina Mandzhieva WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Olga Reinartz Izabele Aparecida Saorin WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Lucia Kulhavy Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Michela D'Orlando Nadine van Wilgenburg WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Johanna Hopfgartner Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Kristine Aagot Konsmo Sandra Belder WIN LOSS
Eighth-finals Hélène Georgiou Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Eighth-finals Tosca Beuming Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Carla Huvermann Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Michela D'Orlando Jasmine Schnyder WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kristine Aagot Konsmo Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tosca Beuming Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Semifinals Michela D'Orlando Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Semifinals Johanna Hopfgartner Cynthia Kop WIN LOSS
Third place match Michela D'Orlando Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
Final Carla Huvermann Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
pool 1 Izabele Aparecida Saorin Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
pool 1 Hélène Georgiou Jasmine Schnyder WIN LOSS
pool 1 Eva Reinhardt Izabele Aparecida Saorin LOSS WIN
pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Hélène Georgiou WIN LOSS
pool 1 Eva Reinhardt Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
pool 1 Hélène Georgiou Izabele Aparecida Saorin LOSS WIN
pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Jasmine Schnyder LOSS WIN
pool 1 Hélène Georgiou Eva Reinhardt WIN LOSS
pool 1 Michela D'Orlando Izabele Aparecida Saorin WIN LOSS
pool 2 Tosca Beuming Nadine van Wilgenburg WIN LOSS
pool 2 Carla Huvermann Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS
pool 2 Sandra Belder Nadine van Wilgenburg WIN LOSS
pool 2 Tosca Beuming Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS
pool 2 Sandra Belder Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
pool 2 Nadine van Wilgenburg Laetitia Blin WIN LOSS
pool 2 Sandra Belder Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
pool 2 Carla Huvermann Nadine van Wilgenburg WIN LOSS
pool 2 Sandra Belder Laetitia Blin DRAW DRAW
pool 2 Tosca Beuming Carla Huvermann DRAW DRAW
pool 3 Johanna Hopfgartner Valentina Mandzhieva WIN LOSS
pool 3 Cynthia Kop Lucia Kulhavy WIN LOSS
pool 3 Olga Reinartz Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN
pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Lucia Kulhavy WIN LOSS
pool 3 Olga Reinartz Valentina Mandzhieva WIN LOSS
pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Cynthia Kop WIN LOSS
pool 3 Johanna Hopfgartner Lucia Kulhavy WIN LOSS
pool 3 Cynthia Kop Valentina Mandzhieva WIN LOSS
pool 3 Olga Reinartz Lucia Kulhavy WIN LOSS
pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Valentina Mandzhieva WIN LOSS
pool 3 Johanna Hopfgartner Cynthia Kop LOSS WIN
pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Olga Reinartz WIN LOSS
pool 3 Lucia Kulhavy Valentina Mandzhieva WIN LOSS
pool 3 Olga Reinartz Cynthia Kop WIN LOSS
pool 3 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Johanna Hopfgartner LOSS WIN