Podzimové mecoklání 2 2022

Date
October 9
Country
Czech Republic
State
Praha

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 159 45
Women's Steel Longsword 14 5

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Jan Biško Brněnští Fechteři
Vojtěch Novák Bellátor
Jiří Čarek Brněnští Fechteři
Josef Nizner Brněnští Fechteři
Roman Vítek Brněnští Fechteři
Viktor Janeček Brněnští Fechteři
Sedláková Terezie Digladior
Tomáš Kovárník Digladior
Michal Belina Digladior
Martin Horák Digladior
Tomáš Weber Digladior
Eliáš Cizl Digladior
Lukáš Matuška Digladior
Kryštof Polanský Digladior
Tomáš Doseděl Digladior
Jaroslav Čechura Digladior Plzeň
Aleš Kosán Digladior Plzeň
Zdeněk Hruška Dobrovoľný Šerm
Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Lukáš Kubacki Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Martin Vrabec HELOPS
Ondřej Herčík HELOPS
Petr Erlebach HELOPS
Jan Filip HELOPS
Ondřej Malík HELOPS
Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský
Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský
Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
David Javůrek Poslední Argument
Jindřich Tichy Poslední Argument
Jakub Vlasák Poslední Argument
Jan Beneš Poslední Argument
David Jeřábek Poslední Argument
Michal Král Poslední Argument
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Jan Neuman Rotyka
Marie Sváčková Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Matěj Horňák Šermírna Luka
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Petr Lukeš SHŠ Krkavci
Vaclav Sokol Sportovní Klub Středověkého Kontaktního Boje Praha
Matej Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor
Rudolf Tkáč Sportovní šerm Tábor
Vladimír Kudráč T. J. Sokol České Budějovice
Jan Vedral T. J. Sokol České Budějovice
Miroslava Kozlová T. J. Sokol České Budějovice
Mara Czajkowski Schwertspiel Dresden
Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Jaroslav Čechura WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Ondřej Malík WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Eliáš Cizl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Martin Horák WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Jan Beneš WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jaroslav Čechura Ondřej Malík WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jaroslav Čechura Eliáš Cizl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jaroslav Čechura Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jaroslav Čechura Martin Horák LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jaroslav Čechura Jan Beneš WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ondřej Malík Eliáš Cizl LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ondřej Malík Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ondřej Malík Martin Horák LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ondřej Malík Jan Beneš WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Josef Nizner Eliáš Cizl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Horák Eliáš Cizl LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jan Beneš Eliáš Cizl WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Josef Nizner Martin Horák WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jan Beneš Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jan Beneš Martin Horák LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jakub Vlasák Michal Belina LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jakub Vlasák Jan Neuman LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ondřej Herčík Jakub Vlasák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matěj Horňák Jakub Vlasák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Mesarč Jakub Vlasák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Neuman Michal Belina WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondřej Herčík Michal Belina WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matěj Horňák Michal Belina WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Mesarč Michal Belina WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondřej Herčík Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matěj Horňák Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Mesarč Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Ondřej Herčík Matěj Horňák LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Ondřej Herčík Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matěj Horňák Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Petr Paščenko Tomáš Weber WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Biško Tomáš Weber WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Vrabec Tomáš Weber WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Žegklitz Tomáš Weber WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jindřich Tichy Tomáš Weber WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Petr Paščenko Jan Biško WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Vrabec Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Žegklitz Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Petr Paščenko Jindřich Tichy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Vrabec Jan Biško WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Žegklitz Jan Biško LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jindřich Tichy Jan Biško WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Žegklitz Martin Vrabec WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Vrabec Jindřich Tichy LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Žegklitz Jindřich Tichy WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lukáš Matuška Petr Lukeš WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Viktor Janeček Petr Lukeš WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adéla Wurstová Petr Lukeš LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lukáš Kubacki Petr Lukeš WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Petr Lukeš Jan Filip LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Petr Lukeš Vladimír Kudráč WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lukáš Matuška Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lukáš Matuška Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lukáš Matuška Lukáš Kubacki LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lukáš Matuška Jan Filip WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lukáš Matuška Vladimír Kudráč WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adéla Wurstová Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lukáš Kubacki Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Viktor Janeček Jan Filip WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Viktor Janeček Vladimír Kudráč WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lukáš Kubacki Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Adéla Wurstová Jan Filip LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Adéla Wurstová Vladimír Kudráč LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lukáš Kubacki Jan Filip WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lukáš Kubacki Vladimír Kudráč WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jan Filip Vladimír Kudráč LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jiří Čarek Michal Král WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Vaclav Sokol Jiří Čarek WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kryštof Polanský Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Petr Erlebach Jiří Čarek WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matej Mazanec Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Vaclav Sokol Michal Král WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kryštof Polanský Michal Král WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Petr Erlebach Michal Král LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matej Mazanec Michal Král WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Vaclav Sokol Kryštof Polanský WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Petr Erlebach Vaclav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Vaclav Sokol Matej Mazanec WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Petr Erlebach Kryštof Polanský WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matej Mazanec Kryštof Polanský WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Petr Erlebach Matej Mazanec LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Viktor Kliment Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Viktor Kliment David Jeřábek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Viktor Kliment Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Viktor Kliment Zdeněk Hruška WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Viktor Kliment Vojtěch Novák LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tomáš Doseděl David Jeřábek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Roman Vítek Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Zdeněk Hruška Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Tomáš Doseděl Vojtěch Novák WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Roman Vítek David Jeřábek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Zdeněk Hruška David Jeřábek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Vojtěch Novák David Jeřábek LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Zdeněk Hruška Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Roman Vítek Vojtěch Novák WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Zdeněk Hruška Vojtěch Novák WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Rudolf Tkáč Jan Vedral WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Rudolf Tkáč Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Rudolf Tkáč Tomáš Kovárník WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Aleš Kosán Rudolf Tkáč LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Tomáš Musil Rudolf Tkáč WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Rudolf Tkáč David Javůrek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Miroslav Medvid Jan Vedral WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Tomáš Kovárník Jan Vedral LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Aleš Kosán Jan Vedral LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Tomáš Musil Jan Vedral WIN LOSS
Pool 7 David Javůrek Jan Vedral WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Miroslav Medvid Tomáš Kovárník WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Aleš Kosán Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Tomáš Musil Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Miroslav Medvid David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Aleš Kosán Tomáš Kovárník WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Tomáš Musil Tomáš Kovárník WIN LOSS
Pool 7 David Javůrek Tomáš Kovárník WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Tomáš Musil Aleš Kosán LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Aleš Kosán David Javůrek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Tomáš Musil David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Jan Filip Vladimír Kudráč LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Aleš Kosán Michal Král WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Petr Lukeš Ondřej Malík WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Jan Vedral Eliáš Cizl LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Miroslav Medvid Vladimír Kudráč WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Viktor Kliment Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Jan Mesarč Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Matěj Horňák Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Martin Vrabec Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Tomáš Musil Martin Horák WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Zdeněk Hruška Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Aleš Kosán Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Vaclav Sokol Petr Lukeš WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Lukáš Matuška Matej Mazanec WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Jan Žegklitz Rudolf Tkáč WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Lukáš Kubacki Jan Biško LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Petr Erlebach Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Jaroslav Čechura Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Round of 32 David Javůrek Jindřich Tichy LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Pavel Dostál Eliáš Cizl WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Miroslav Medvid Jiří Čarek WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Matěj Horňák Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Tomáš Musil Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Roman Vítek Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Lukáš Matuška Vaclav Sokol LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Jan Žegklitz Jan Biško WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Ondřej Herčík Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Pavel Dostál Jindřich Tichy WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Miroslav Medvid Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Tomáš Musil Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Jan Žegklitz Vaclav Sokol WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Pavel Dostál Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Semi finals Tomáš Musil Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Semi finals Jan Žegklitz Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Final Pavel Dostál Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Bronze final Tomáš Musil Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová Marie Sváčková WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová Mara Czajkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová Miroslava Kozlová WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová Sedláková Terezie WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Marie Sváčková Mara Czajkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miroslava Kozlová Marie Sváčková WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sedláková Terezie Marie Sváčková WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miroslava Kozlová Mara Czajkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sedláková Terezie Mara Czajkowski WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Miroslava Kozlová Sedláková Terezie WIN LOSS
Semi finals Miroslava Kozlová Marie Sváčková WIN LOSS
Semi finals Adéla Wurstová Sedláková Terezie WIN LOSS
Final Adéla Wurstová Miroslava Kozlová LOSS WIN
Bronze final Sedláková Terezie Marie Sváčková LOSS WIN