Andrey Terentiev

Club
FFC Paladin
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 39 19 16 4 0
Men's Steel Sabre 8 2 4 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 21 10 10 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4315 721.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 189 1368.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 384 1163.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Szymon Sitko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Konstantin Zhukov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Mikhail Prikhodko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Dmitrii Cherniakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Stankiewicz LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Valeriya Oleneva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anton Goncharov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Ivan Kazakov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pavel Shilin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Denis Maksimenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Oleg Kolganov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Oleg Rodionov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Aleksandr Levin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Evgeniy Gorbakov WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Valeriy Lapshinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Georgiy Derevyankin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Igor Rodionov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Andrey Berezovskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Sergey Tikhomirov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Aleksandr Levin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Oleg Rodionov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikita Tatiannikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Yan Borovski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Valdes Tuter DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Artem Gusmanov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ilia Murashchenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Kira Amzarakova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Aleksey Grunsky WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Oleg Kolganov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexander Rassadkin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Vasiljev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Krivelev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Tarasov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Andrei Tarasov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Krivelev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Evgenii Belov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Semion Popov DRAW
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Mikhail Krivelev LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Rassadkin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Ruslan Urazbahtin DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Sergey Volkov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Alexey Perkov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Nikolay Apraksin LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Dmitry Eremin-Solenikov DRAW
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Alexey Mikheev WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2015 (September 2015) Kirill Shasherin WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Konstantin Anufriev LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Igor Rodionov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Ilia Murashchenko WIN Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Ivan Abaimov WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Gans Kroitcberg DRAW Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Azamat Radzhabov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Aleksandr Filimonov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Ivan Abaimov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Golden Forests Tournament (March 2019) Stanislav Nikulin LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Bulat Yusipov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Ekaterina Leskovec WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nataliya Sayukina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Elena Muzurina LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Anastasiia Averianova LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Polina Razygraeva WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Igor Rodionov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Maksim Krylov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Sergei Abalakin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Roman Pomelov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Nikita Sidorov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Roman Gornostaev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Egor Piatkov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Svetlana Kholmova LOSS