Pražský Argument 2024

Date
June 29
Country
Czech Republic
City
Praha

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 192 52
Women's Steel Longsword 19 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Vladimir Vladkov Klingenspiel
Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři
Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři
Tadeáš Večeřák Brněnští Fechteři
Tomáš Klapka Digladior
Martin Koutský Dobrovolný Šerm
Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm
Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Roman Kostka Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Petr Erlebach HELOPS
Martin Černý HELOPS
Ondřej Malík HELOPS
Kryštof Živnůstka HELOPS
Ekaterina Gladkova Hema Praha
Adam Prochaska Hema Praha
Aleksandr Kulik Hema Praha
Vojtěch Kubalík Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský
Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský
Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský
Jan Modráček Pardubický spolek šermířský
Markéta Petráková Poslední Argument
Miroslav Liberský Rotyka
Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Anatoly Khlevnoy SHŠ Krkavci
Brunner Ondřej SHŠ Krkavci
Václav Pekárek Škola šermu Paridon
Matěj Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor
Daniel CIOLEK Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg
Kilian Hunner Henger SV
Nicolas Petritzky Henger SV
Maximilian Riebe Henger SV
Nina Sakhnovskaia CounterTime
Nikolay Apraksin Scuola Saint George
Martin Jesenský Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Adam Zagora Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Zatkalík Michal Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matúš Kurian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Branislav Šimášek Cech Terra de Selinan
Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan
Šimon Ponechal Cech Terra de Selinan
Michal Krajčovič Dobrovolný Šerm
Matej Palenik Hema Praha
Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka
David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Ivan Soloviov Cech Terra de Selinan
Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Jan Modráček Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 1 Branislav Šimášek Martin Koutský WIN LOSS
Group 1 Adam Zagora Matěj Mazanec LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Koutský Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 1 Adam Zagora Jan Modráček LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matěj Mazanec Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Group 1 Adam Zagora Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Koutský Matěj Mazanec LOSS WIN
Group 1 Branislav Šimášek Jan Modráček LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jan Žegklitz Matěj Mazanec WIN LOSS
Group 1 Adam Zagora Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Koutský Jan Modráček LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jan Žegklitz Branislav Šimášek WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jan Modráček Matěj Mazanec WIN LOSS
Group 1 Adam Zagora Martin Koutský WIN LOSS
Group 2 Ondřej Herčík Klára Burešová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Aleksandr Kulik Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Group 2 Jan Zubalík Roman Kostka WIN LOSS
Group 2 Aleksandr Kulik Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 2 Klára Burešová Roman Kostka WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tomáš Musil Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Ondřej Herčík Roman Kostka WIN LOSS
Group 2 Aleksandr Kulik Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tomáš Musil Klára Burešová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Jan Zubalík Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tomáš Musil Roman Kostka WIN LOSS
Group 2 Aleksandr Kulik Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Ondřej Herčík Tomáš Musil WIN LOSS
Group 2 Jan Zubalík Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Aleksandr Kulik Roman Kostka WIN LOSS
Group 3 Petra Rubesova Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 3 Kilian Hunner Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Group 3 Petr Erlebach Vojtěch Kubalík LOSS WIN
Group 3 Kilian Hunner Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 3 Petra Rubesova Vojtěch Kubalík WIN LOSS
Group 3 Petr Erlebach Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Group 3 Vojtěch Kubalík Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 3 Kilian Hunner Petr Erlebach LOSS WIN
Group 3 Petra Rubesova Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Group 3 Petr Paščenko Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Group 3 Vojtěch Kubalík Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Group 3 Kilian Hunner Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Group 3 Petr Paščenko Nikolay Apraksin WIN LOSS
Group 3 Petra Rubesova Petr Erlebach LOSS WIN
Group 3 Kilian Hunner Vojtěch Kubalík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Václav Pekárek Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 4 Šimon Ponechal Miroslav Liberský LOSS WIN
Group 4 Pavel Dostál Maximilian Riebe LOSS WIN
Group 4 Šimon Ponechal Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 4 Václav Pekárek Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 4 Maximilian Riebe Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Group 4 Tomáš Kedro Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 4 Šimon Ponechal Maximilian Riebe LOSS WIN
Group 4 Václav Pekárek Miroslav Liberský LOSS WIN
Group 4 Maximilian Riebe Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 4 Pavel Dostál Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Group 4 Šimon Ponechal Václav Pekárek WIN LOSS
Group 4 Tomáš Kedro Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Group 4 Maximilian Riebe Václav Pekárek WIN LOSS
Group 4 Pavel Dostál Šimon Ponechal WIN LOSS
Group 5 Michal Krajčovič Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 5 Martin Černý Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Group 5 Kryštof Živnůstka Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Group 5 Martin Černý Michal Krajčovič LOSS WIN
Group 5 Kryštof Živnůstka Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 5 Matúš Koronthály Ivan Soloviov LOSS WIN
Group 5 Michal Krajčovič Kryštof Živnůstka WIN LOSS
Group 5 Miroslav Medvid Ivan Soloviov WIN LOSS
Group 5 Marián Országh Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Group 5 Kryštof Živnůstka Ivan Soloviov LOSS WIN
Group 5 Martin Černý Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Group 5 Miroslav Medvid Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Group 5 Ivan Soloviov Michal Krajčovič WIN LOSS
Group 5 Marián Országh Kryštof Živnůstka WIN LOSS
Group 5 Miroslav Medvid Martin Černý WIN LOSS
Group 5 Michal Krajčovič Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Group 5 Marián Országh Ivan Soloviov LOSS WIN
Group 5 Kryštof Živnůstka Martin Černý LOSS WIN
Group 5 Marián Országh Michal Krajčovič WIN LOSS
Group 5 Miroslav Medvid Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 5 Ivan Soloviov Martin Černý WIN LOSS
Group 6 Filip Višňovský Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Group 6 Vladimir Vladkov Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Group 6 Tadeáš Večeřák Anatoly Khlevnoy LOSS WIN
Group 6 Vladimir Vladkov Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 6 Adéla Wurstová Anatoly Khlevnoy LOSS WIN
Group 6 Matúš Kurian Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS WIN
Group 6 Anatoly Khlevnoy Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Group 6 Adéla Wurstová Matúš Kurian LOSS WIN
Group 6 Matvey Sakharov Tadeáš Večeřák WIN LOSS
Group 6 Anatoly Khlevnoy Matúš Kurian LOSS WIN
Group 6 Tadeáš Večeřák Vladimir Vladkov WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matvey Sakharov Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Group 6 Filip Višňovský Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Group 6 Anatoly Khlevnoy Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Group 6 Adéla Wurstová Vladimir Vladkov LOSS WIN
Group 6 Filip Višňovský Tadeáš Večeřák WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matvey Sakharov Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Group 6 Anatoly Khlevnoy Vladimir Vladkov WIN LOSS
Group 6 Filip Višňovský Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
Group 6 Adéla Wurstová Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS WIN
Group 6 Vladimir Vladkov Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ Martin Jesenský WIN LOSS
Group 7 Tomáš Klapka David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 7 Nicolas Petritzky Brunner Ondřej LOSS WIN
Group 7 Tomáš Klapka Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 7 Brunner Ondřej Martin Jesenský WIN LOSS
Group 7 Nicolas Petritzky Adam Prochaska WIN LOSS
Group 7 Brunner Ondřej Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 7 Martin Jesenský Adam Prochaska LOSS WIN
Group 7 David Piši Nicolas Petritzky WIN LOSS
Group 7 Brunner Ondřej Adam Prochaska WIN LOSS
Group 7 Nicolas Petritzky Tomáš Klapka WIN LOSS
Group 7 Martin Jesenský David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ Adam Prochaska WIN LOSS
Group 7 Brunner Ondřej David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 7 Tomáš Klapka Martin Jesenský LOSS WIN
Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ Nicolas Petritzky WIN LOSS
Group 7 Adam Prochaska David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 7 Brunner Ondřej Tomáš Klapka WIN LOSS
Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ David Piši WIN LOSS
Group 7 Martin Jesenský Nicolas Petritzky LOSS WIN
Group 7 Tomáš Klapka Adam Prochaska LOSS WIN
Group 8 Daniel CIOLEK Ondřej Malík WIN LOSS
Group 8 Matej Palenik Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Group 8 Jan Mesarč Zatkalík Michal WIN LOSS
Group 8 Matej Palenik Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
Group 8 Ondřej Malík Zatkalík Michal WIN LOSS
Group 8 Tomáš Doseděl Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Group 8 Zatkalík Michal Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
Group 8 Ondřej Malík Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Group 8 Maroš Lacinák Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Group 8 Zatkalík Michal Tomáš Doseděl LOSS WIN
Group 8 Jan Mesarč Matej Palenik WIN LOSS
Group 8 Maroš Lacinák Ondřej Malík WIN LOSS
Group 8 Daniel CIOLEK Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Group 8 Zatkalík Michal Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Group 8 Ondřej Malík Matej Palenik LOSS WIN
Group 8 Jan Mesarč Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
Group 8 Tomáš Doseděl Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Group 8 Zatkalík Michal Matej Palenik WIN LOSS
Group 8 Maroš Lacinák Daniel CIOLEK LOSS WIN
Group 8 Ondřej Malík Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Group 8 Matej Palenik Tomáš Doseděl LOSS WIN
Best 64 Petr Erlebach Ondřej Malík LOSS WIN
Best 64 Jan Modráček Roman Kostka WIN LOSS
Best 64 Marián Országh Šimon Ponechal WIN LOSS
Best 64 Anatoly Khlevnoy Kilian Hunner WIN LOSS
Best 64 Matěj Mazanec Vladimir Vladkov WIN LOSS
Best 64 Matej Palenik Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Best 64 Branislav Šimášek Zatkalík Michal WIN LOSS
Best 64 Michal Krajčovič Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Best 64 Miroslav Liberský Adam Prochaska LOSS WIN
Best 64 Brunner Ondřej Martin Jesenský WIN LOSS
Best 64 Martin Černý Nicolas Petritzky LOSS WIN
Best 64 Petra Rubesova Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Best 64 Aleksandr Kulik Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Best 64 Tadeáš Večeřák Adam Zagora WIN LOSS
Best 64 Matúš Koronthály Martin Koutský WIN LOSS
Best 64 Vojtěch Kubalík Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Best 32 Daniel CIOLEK Ondřej Malík WIN LOSS
Best 32 Pavel Dostál Jan Modráček LOSS WIN
Best 32 Ivan Soloviov Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Best 32 David Piši Anatoly Khlevnoy WIN LOSS
Best 32 Matěj Mazanec Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Best 32 Klára Burešová Nikolay Apraksin LOSS WIN
Best 32 Branislav Šimášek Maximilian Riebe WIN LOSS
Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Best 32 Adam Prochaska Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Best 32 Tomáš Kedro Brunner Ondřej WIN LOSS
Best 32 Nicolas Petritzky Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Best 32 Petra Rubesova Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Best 32 Aleksandr Kulik Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Best 32 Tadeáš Večeřák Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Best 32 Tomáš Musil Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Best 32 Miroslav Medvid Vojtěch Kubalík WIN LOSS
Best 16 Daniel CIOLEK Jan Modráček WIN LOSS
Best 16 Ivan Soloviov David Piši LOSS WIN
Best 16 Nikolay Apraksin Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Best 16 Branislav Šimášek Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Best 16 Tomáš Kedro Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Best 16 Nicolas Petritzky Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Best 16 Jan Žegklitz Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
Best 16 Miroslav Medvid Tomáš Musil WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals David Piši Daniel CIOLEK WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Nikolay Apraksin Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Nicolas Petritzky Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Miroslav Medvid Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals David Piši Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Miroslav Medvid Nicolas Petritzky WIN LOSS
Finals Martin Vrábeľ Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Consolation Final David Piši Nicolas Petritzky LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Nina Sakhnovskaia Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ekaterina Gladkova Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Adéla Wurstová Markéta Petráková WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ekaterina Gladkova Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Nina Sakhnovskaia Markéta Petráková WIN LOSS
Group 1 Adéla Wurstová Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Markéta Petráková Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Adéla Wurstová Ekaterina Gladkova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Nina Sakhnovskaia Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Markéta Petráková Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Nina Sakhnovskaia Ekaterina Gladkova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Klára Burešová Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Adéla Wurstová Nina Sakhnovskaia LOSS WIN
Group 1 Markéta Petráková Ekaterina Gladkova LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Adéla Wurstová Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Petra Rubesova Nina Sakhnovskaia WIN LOSS
Finals Klára Burešová Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Adéla Wurstová Nina Sakhnovskaia WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Pražský Argument 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
31 4 Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech 1796 17.5
41 5 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1765.1 7.4
62 2 Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan 1725.8 4.9
71 24 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1711.7 32.3
94 2 Daniel CIOLEK Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg 1682.2 3.7
107 6 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1665 4.4
166 1 Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1622.4 2
175 Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1614.9 0.2
214 3 Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1592.5 3.6
250 27 Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha 1570.1 14.1
283 11 David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1557.8 9.9
291 6 Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři 1554.5 7.5
411 129 Nikolay Apraksin Scuola Saint George 1500 36.1
415 2 Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan 1498.7 1.4
485 42 Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský 1479.2 11.3
524 18 Branislav Šimášek Cech Terra de Selinan 1471.1 1.9
635 33 Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1438.9 12.8
675 45 Tadeáš Večeřák Brněnští Fechteři 1428.5 6.5
690 20 Miroslav Liberský Rotyka 1424.6 1.1
738 264 Nicolas Petritzky Henger SV 1411.4 66.5
1115 434 Ivan Soloviov Cech Terra de Selinan 1330.5 89
1138 132 Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský 1326.4 17.5
1164 88 Matěj Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor 1321.8 9.3
1238 265 Maximilian Riebe Henger SV 1308.1 57.6
1384 22 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 1278.9 12.5
1448 Brunner Ondřej SHŠ Krkavci 1267
1457 31 Petr Erlebach HELOPS 1266 2.6
1501 735 Jan Modráček Pardubický spolek šermířský 1258.1 123.7
1702 285 Adam Prochaska Hema Praha 1225.9 51.1
1764 106 Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka 1216 9.4
1849 160 Matúš Kurian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1203.5 17
1939 676 Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm 1190.8 113.9
2057 Anatoly Khlevnoy SHŠ Krkavci 1173.5
2122 2 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 1160 7.2
2417 269 Václav Pekárek Škola šermu Paridon 1117.3 31.9
2427 361 Vojtěch Kubalík Pardubický spolek šermířský 1115.4 64.3
2689 155 Ondřej Malík HELOPS 1075.7 32.2
2801 199 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1059.4 18.9
2861 135 Martin Jesenský Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1050.1 10.7
2975 15 Aleksandr Kulik Hema Praha 1035.5 16.6
3017 8 Šimon Ponechal Cech Terra de Selinan 1028.7 18
3172 Michal Krajčovič Dobrovolný Šerm 998.5
3243 409 Vladimir Vladkov Klingenspiel 984.5 88.4
3350 361 Martin Koutský Dobrovolný Šerm 967.2 51.8
3464 99 Kilian Hunner Henger SV 945.5 31.3
3535 14 Martin Černý HELOPS 936.1 11.7
3722 1 Matej Palenik Hema Praha 901 18.7
3902 Zatkalík Michal Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 863.3
4113 84 Adam Zagora Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 819.3 63.6
4200 Kryštof Živnůstka HELOPS 796.9
4263 182 Tomáš Klapka Digladior 774.9 25.5
4480 125 Roman Kostka Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 666 16.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
10 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 1656 4.2
37 12 Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm 1532.6 52.5
56 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1431.5 4.2
92 11 Nina Sakhnovskaia CounterTime 1344.3 28.3
239 Ekaterina Gladkova Hema Praha 1021.9
293 Markéta Petráková Poslední Argument 925.2
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
20 1 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 1656.1 4.1
55 14 Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm 1532.9 52.8
88 9 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1439.5 5
141 10 Nina Sakhnovskaia CounterTime 1344.9 28.9
406 Ekaterina Gladkova Hema Praha 1022.8
478 Markéta Petráková Poslední Argument 926