Martin Kocisko

Club
Klub šermu Trenčín
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 37 17 20 0 0
Sum 52 18 34 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1208.3 234 (April 2017) 1411.8 (April 2017)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 788.7 187 (March 2022) 836.1 (April 2017)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 708.5 323 (March 2022) 747.8 (December 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 50 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 70 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 62 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2019

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 2 Marek Ondracek LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 2 Tomáš Sucha WIN 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 2 István Dobó LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 2 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 32 Peter Vrabec LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 3 Jaroslav Tylich WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 3 Dávid Czégé WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 3 Vladimír Bahna LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 64 Martin Fabry LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Marek Ondracek WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Martin Fabian LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Filip Višňovský LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Anonymous fighter LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Vojtech Višňovský LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Karel Murgaš LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Tamás Kiss WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Maros Kovacik WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Kamil Hozák LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Jakub Ruček WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Filip Višňovský LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Bonifác Ormosi LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Tomáš Sucha LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Max Wandler WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) István Havasi WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martina Malinska LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Balázs Kirschweng WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Jihlavský HEMA turnaj 2017 (May 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Radek Ondra LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) István Havasi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Alena Rybanská WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) András Módos WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Daniel Sasik WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Anton Kohutovič LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Vrábeľ WIN 49%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Martin Janičina LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Gábor Magát LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Martos LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fecht BA 2017 (April 2017) Jakub Pospichal LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Maros Kovacik LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Stefan Valyi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Jakub Pospichal LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Šimon Achberger LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Stefan Valyi LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Maros Kovacik WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger or Cape WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle LOSS