Žilinský Kumšt I.

Date
June 2
Country
Slovakia
City
Žilina

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 141 42
Women's Steel Longsword 38 14
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 36 16

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Zdeněk Hruška Dobrovoľný Šerm
Jan Stetina Dobrovoľný Šerm
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský
Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Zdeněk Brýdl Škola šermu Paridon
Katerina Simonova Zlínská Šermírská Společnost
Marek Bukovský Zlínská Šermírská Společnost
Gábor Magát Ars Ensis
Bence Benedek Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
István Dobó Ars Ensis
Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje
András Berki Kard Rendje
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje
Bence Gombás Kard Rendje
Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje
Gábor László Kurcz Kard Rendje
Adrienn Rambács Kard Rendje
Simone Normani Pardubický spolek šermířský
Juraj Zamkovský Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok
Šimon Achberger Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alena Rybanská Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matúš Kurian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Jakub Ruček Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Marek Ondracek Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Peter Vilhan Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alexandra Kukumbergova Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Veronika Jandušíková Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matej Hlavatý Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Hana Hornakova Cech Terra de Selinan
Marian Gasper Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Vrábeľ Digladior
Livia Čellárová Dobrovoľný Šerm
Beata Pevna Klub šermu Trenčín
Michaela Třetinová Klub šermu Trenčín
Valer Valko Klub šermu Trenčín
Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín
Martin Kocisko Klub šermu Trenčín
Jozef Marecek Klub šermu Trenčín
Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech
Silvia Hrinová Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Maros Kovacik Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Daniel Sasik Pugiles
Peter Marko Pugiles
Rudolf Goga Triglav
Jan Busovsky Triglav
Juraj Orolín Triglav
Vladimír Polák Triglav
Peter Vrabec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Livia Čellárová Balázs Kirschweng LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Livia Čellárová Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matúš Kurian Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Valer Valko Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Livia Čellárová Matúš Kurian LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Livia Čellárová Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Livia Čellárová Valer Valko LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matúš Kurian Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Hozák Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomáš Sucha Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marek Ondracek István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marek Ondracek Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martin Kocisko Marek Ondracek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Marek Ondracek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tomáš Sucha István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomáš Sucha Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tomáš Sucha Martin Kocisko LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tomáš Sucha Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lubomir Pečiva István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martin Kocisko István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Martin Kocisko Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Martin Kocisko LOSS WIN
Pool 3 András Berki Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matúš Žuffa András Berki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Peter Vrabec András Berki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 András Berki Matej Hlavatý LOSS WIN
Pool 3 András Berki Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matúš Žuffa Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Peter Vrabec Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matej Hlavatý Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Máté Kálmán Nagy Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Peter Vrabec Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matúš Žuffa Matej Hlavatý WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matúš Žuffa Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Peter Vrabec Matej Hlavatý WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Peter Vrabec Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matej Hlavatý Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Peter Vilhan Marian Gasper LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Réka Csizmadia Marian Gasper LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Martin Vrábeľ Marian Gasper LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl Marian Gasper LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gábor Magát Marian Gasper WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Peter Vilhan Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Peter Vilhan Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Peter Vilhan Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Peter Vilhan Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Martin Vrábeľ Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gábor Magát Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Martin Vrábeľ Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Bence Benedek Peter Marko LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Filip Trcka Peter Marko LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ondrej Šauša Peter Marko WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Sasik Peter Marko WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pavel Dostál Peter Marko LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Bence Benedek Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Ondrej Šauša Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniel Sasik Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Bence Benedek Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ondrej Šauša Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Daniel Sasik Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Filip Trcka Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ondrej Šauša Daniel Sasik WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Ondrej Šauša Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Daniel Sasik Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Maros Kovacik Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Maros Kovacik Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Šimon Achberger Maros Kovacik LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Maros Kovacik Zdeněk Hruška WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Rudolf Goga Maros Kovacik WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jan Žegklitz Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Šimon Achberger Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jan Žegklitz Zdeněk Hruška WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Rudolf Goga Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Šimon Achberger Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Zdeněk Hruška Jozef Marecek LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Rudolf Goga Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Šimon Achberger Zdeněk Hruška WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Rudolf Goga Šimon Achberger WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Rudolf Goga Zdeněk Hruška WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Andrej Valacsay Marek Bukovský WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Marek Bukovský Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Marek Bukovský Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Marek Bukovský Simone Normani WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Marek Bukovský Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Andrej Valacsay Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Andrej Valacsay Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Andrej Valacsay Simone Normani WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Andrej Valacsay Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dávid Czégé Bence Gombás LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Bence Gombás Simone Normani WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jan Stetina Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Dávid Czégé Simone Normani WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jan Stetina Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jan Stetina Simone Normani WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Peter Vilhan Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Györgyi Czifra Valer Valko LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Levente Kárpáti Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Livia Čellárová Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Kamil Hozák Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Dávid Czégé Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Gábor Magát Matúš Kurian LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Marek Bukovský Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Šimon Achberger Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Lubomir Pečiva István Dobó LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Ondrej Šauša Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Valer Valko Marian Gasper LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Balázs Kirschweng Levente Kárpáti WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Bence Benedek Peter Marko WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Rudolf Goga Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Maros Kovacik Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Peter Vrabec Martin Kocisko WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Zdeněk Brýdl Matej Hlavatý WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Tomáš Sucha Daniel Sasik WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Matúš Žuffa Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Kamil Hozák Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Matúš Kurian Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Andrej Valacsay István Dobó WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Ondrej Šauša Marian Gasper WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Balázs Kirschweng Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Rudolf Goga Maros Kovacik LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Peter Vrabec Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Tomáš Sucha Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Kamil Hozák Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Ondrej Šauša Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Maros Kovacik Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Tomáš Sucha Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Semi finals Kamil Hozák Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Semi finals Zdeněk Brýdl Bence Benedek WIN LOSS
Final Kamil Hozák Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Bronze final Andrej Valacsay Bence Benedek WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Petra Rubesova Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Petra Rubesova Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Petra Rubesova Silvia Hrinová WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Petra Rubesova Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Veronika Jandušíková Silvia Hrinová WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michaela Třetinová Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Silvia Hrinová WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michaela Třetinová Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michaela Třetinová Silvia Hrinová LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alena Rybanská Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alena Rybanská Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Beata Pevna Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hana Hornakova Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alena Rybanská Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alena Rybanská Hana Hornakova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hana Hornakova Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexandra Kukumbergova Katerina Simonova WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Réka Csizmadia Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Livia Čellárová Alexandra Kukumbergova WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Réka Csizmadia Katerina Simonova LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Livia Čellárová Katerina Simonova WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Livia Čellárová Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Györgyi Czifra Katerina Simonova WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Hana Hornakova Beata Pevna LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Alexandra Kukumbergova Veronika Jandušíková LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Michaela Třetinová Silvia Hrinová WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Alena Rybanská Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Beata Pevna Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Petra Rubesova Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Livia Čellárová Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Semi finals Györgyi Czifra Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Semi finals Livia Čellárová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Final Petra Rubesova Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Bronze final Livia Čellárová Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Juraj Orolín WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jakub Ruček Juraj Orolín WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Lubomir Pečiva Juraj Orolín WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Jakub Ruček WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jakub Ruček Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Marek Ondracek Vladimír Polák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 András Berki Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 András Berki Vladimír Polák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay Vladimír Polák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay András Berki WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matúš Kurian Juraj Zamkovský LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Györgyi Czifra Matúš Kurian LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ondrej Šauša Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Györgyi Czifra Juraj Zamkovský LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ondrej Šauša Juraj Zamkovský LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Ondrej Šauša Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Balázs Kirschweng Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jan Busovsky Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Balázs Kirschweng Jan Busovsky LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Balázs Kirschweng Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha Jan Busovsky WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Ondrej Šauša Matúš Kurian WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Jakub Ruček Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Marek Ondracek Jan Busovsky LOSS WIN
Round of 16 András Berki Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Ondrej Šauša Juraj Zamkovský WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Zdeněk Brýdl Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Tomáš Sucha Jan Busovsky WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Andrej Valacsay Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Semi finals Ondrej Šauša Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Semi finals Tomáš Sucha Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Final Tomáš Sucha Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Bronze final Ondrej Šauša Filip Trcka WIN LOSS