Kirill Kamyshan

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 13 8 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 1 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 3 3 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 36 23 11 2 0
Men's Steel Sabre 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 8 4 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2019 1165.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 118 1441.5
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 81 1533
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 415 1198.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Dmitrii Kuklin WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Natalia Balybina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Sergey Radishevskiy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Egor Bayanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Aleksandr Gorbunov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pavel Burlak WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pavel Medvedev WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Evgenii Petrov DRAW Third Place
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Kitaev DRAW Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Pavel Safonov WIN Round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Ryabov LOSS Round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Alexey Kostin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Mikhail Nelubin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Pavlenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergei Iakovlev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Ilia Rebrov WIN Third Place
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Danil Dvinskih WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Petrov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Vadim Zaharov LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Irina Noskova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Vadim Zaharov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Dmitry Zuev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Aleksandr Zaika WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergei Iakovlev WIN Semifinal

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vadim Kravchenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ninel Gabdullina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Gnezdilov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Iuliia Kuchumova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Kalugin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN