Juraj Orolín

Club
Triglav
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 17 2 15 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 0 4 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 5 1 4 0 0
Sum 26 3 23 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 4186 781.9 2814 (March 2023) 811.9 (March 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 939 900.9 251 (March 2022) 969.7 (March 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 24 out of 74 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 11 Matouš Krhutek LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 11 Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 11 Adam Brunovský LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 11 Mihovil Skelin LOSS 25%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 11 David Javůrek WIN 59%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 11 Igor Kois LOSS 62%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 11 Viktor Janeček LOSS 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 11 Peter Kmec LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 11 Tomáš Kretek LOSS 63%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Radovan Geist LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Marco Puschmann LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 2 Petr Paščenko LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Jan Busovsky LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Mikhail Bakir LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Alexander Farkas WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 16 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Jan Busovsky LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Alexander Farkas LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Valer Valko WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Round of 16 Jan Busovsky LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Jakub Ruček LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 50%