Valer Valko

Club
Klub šermu Trenčín
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 21 3 18 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 34 11 23 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 0 6 0 0
Sum 61 14 47 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1022.5 896 (February 2022) 1133.2 (December 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 916.7 253 (March 2022) 953.4 (July 2020)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 25 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 36 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2022

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 2 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 18%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 2 Filip Trcka LOSS 35%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 2 Adam Šeliga LOSS 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 2 Martin Fabian LOSS 1%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 21%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 2 Lukáš Kuhajda LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 7 Michal Urbanec LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 7 Erik Farkas WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 7 Jozef Marecek WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 7 Filip Trcka LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 7 Alexander Tomik LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 32 Michal Luptak LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pool 5 Zdeněk Hruška WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pool 5 Michaela Třetinová LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pool 5 Vojtěch Sejkora WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pool 5 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pool 5 Pavel Šilhánek WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pool 5 Filip Višňovský LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Round of 32 Zdeněk Hruška LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 9 Martin Kumecky WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 9 Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 9 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 9 Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 9 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Gábor László Kurcz WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Livia Čellárová WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Matúš Kurian LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Pool 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 32 Marian Gasper LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Round of 64 Györgyi Czifra WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 6 Peter Vrabec LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 6 Alexander Tomik LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 6 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 6 Tomáš Kohout LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Dávid Czégé LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Matúš Kurian LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Martin Tibenský LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenciansky Vorschlag 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 András Berki WIN 57%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 16 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 2 Andrej Valacsay WIN 16%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 2 Martin Fabry LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 2 Radovan Geist LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 2 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 2 Frantisek Knapik WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Andrej Orjabinec LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Michal Laktis WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Juraj Orolín LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Jan Busovsky LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Alexander Farkas LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Vladimír Bahna LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 3 Radek Ondra LOSS 50%