Roman Kostka

Club
Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife 11 2 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 0 17 0 0
Mixed Nylon Messer 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 0 6 0 0
Sum 45 7 38 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 4411 665.1 1334 (February 2022) 743.7 (May 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1503 714 1042 (June 2023) 722.3 (June 2023)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 25 out of 63 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Best 64 Jan Modráček LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 2 Jan Zubalík LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 2 Klára Burešová LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 2 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 2 Tomáš Musil LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský Argument 2024 (June 2024) Group 2 Aleksandr Kulik LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Ondřej Malina LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Jindřich Tichý LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Martin Horák LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Adéla Wurstová LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Jiří Trnka LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Tomáš Kohout LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Jan Kolombo LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Jan Stetina LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Viktor Kliment LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Vojtěch Kubalík LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword MČR v HEMA Jihlava 2019 (May 2019) Pool 2 Michal Konečný LOSS 60%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Milan Divis LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Karel Daneš LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Jan Stiess LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Zizkovske kolo 2023 (November 2023) Elimination 16 Miroslav Kalous LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Zizkovske kolo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Kamil Šťástka LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Zizkovske kolo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Mykhailo Yehorov WIN
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Zizkovske kolo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Václav Kantor LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Zizkovske kolo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Lubomír Pavlica LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Zizkovske kolo 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Ondřej Merta LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Lubomír Pavlica LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Kamil Šťástka WIN
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Martin Král LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Martin Pamánek LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Jan Stiess LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Tomas Petrtyl WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Jiří Trnka LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Matvey Sakharov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Martin Horák LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Jan Mesarč WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Michal Žebro LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Joštuv Pohár 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jiří Vybíral WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Joštuv Pohár 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Michal Filipi LOSS
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Joštuv Pohár 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Lubomír Pavlica WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Joštuv Pohár 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Adam Sedláček WIN
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Joštuv Pohár 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Oleh Rozhkov LOSS