Jan Stiess

Club
SHŠ Krkavci
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 4 21 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Nylon Messer 8 5 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 4 5 0 0
Sum 54 15 39 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 3695 902.9 1314 (March 2022) 918.6 (May 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 963 1048.4 619 (June 2023) 1077.6 (June 2023)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Elimination Tomáš Laštovička LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Matvey Sakharov WIN 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Matouš Krhutek WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Jan Modráček WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Brunner Stich 2023 (May 2023) Group4 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 3%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Ondřej Malík LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Jan Mesarč LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Matěj Mazanec LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Jiří Čarek LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 6 Václav Sokol LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 2 Jan Nemec LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 2 Roman Vítek LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 2 Šimon Ponechal WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 2 Petr Erlebach LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 2 Krzysztof Janus LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Elimination 1/8 Roman Vítek LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Group 2 Kirill Shmidt LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Group 2 Nikol Šváchová LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Group 2 Jindřich Tichý LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Group 2 Roman Vítek LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Group 2 Viktor Kliment LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Krkavčí jarní fechtík 2022 (April 2022) Group 2 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 29%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Peter Kmec LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 David Javůrek LOSS 60%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 40%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Matej Hlavatý LOSS 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Jan Stetina LOSS 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Matúš Lakatoš LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) !! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Paweł Szynal LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Milan Divis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Karel Daneš LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 1 Roman Kostka WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Quarter Final Petr Erlebach LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Adéla Wurstová WIN 60%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Martin Pamánek LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Martin Král LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Lubomír Pavlica LOSS
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Kamil Šťástka WIN
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Pool 2 Roman Kostka WIN
Men's Aluminium/Rubber/Nylon Knife Mistrovstvi sermu nozem 2023 (September 2023) Table of 16 Lukáš Kubík LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Jan Gruber WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Ondřej Malina LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Matěj Veselý LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Matouš Krhutek WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Václav Pekárek WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Pool 3 Marek Vinklát WIN
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Quarter Final Jiří Trnka LOSS
Mixed Nylon Messer ŠaTeM 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Jan Nemec WIN