Pardubický mec 2018

Date
December 1
Country
Czech Republic
City
Pardubice

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 160 41
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 44 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ondřej Herčík Digladior
Richard Korcina Digladior Mladá Boleslav
Jan Stetina Dobrovoľný Šerm
Ondrej Masar Dobrovoľný Šerm
Jaroslav Tylich Dobrovoľný Šerm
Zdeněk Hruška Dobrovoľný Šerm
Milan Horák Pardubický spolek šermířský
Vojtěch Kubalík Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Šilhánek Pardubický spolek šermířský
Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Tomáš Kohout Šermírna Luka
Vojtěch Sejkora SHŠ Krkavci
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Petr Vincena SHŠ Krkavci
Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon
Zdeněk Brýdl Škola šermu Paridon
Viktor Typovsky Škola šermu Paridon
Marek Hráček Škola šermu Paridon
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alena Rybanská Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Marek Ondracek Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ladislav Vitovič Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Noga Cech Terra de Selinan
Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Vojtech Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Kumecky Cech Terra de Selinan
Marian Gasper Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Vrábeľ Digladior
Valer Valko Klub šermu Trenčín
Dusan Pevny Klub šermu Trenčín
Jozef Marecek Klub šermu Trenčín
Michaela Třetinová Klub šermu Trenčín
Peter Gábor Košický šermiarský cech
Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech
Andrej Orjabinec Pugiles

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jaroslav Tylich Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Kedro Ladislav Vitovič LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Filip Trcka Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Jaroslav Tylich WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Ladislav Vitovič WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Tomáš Kohout WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Tomáš Kohout WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jaroslav Tylich Ladislav Vitovič LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Filip Trcka Jaroslav Tylich WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Jaroslav Tylich WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Jaroslav Tylich WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Filip Trcka Ladislav Vitovič LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Ladislav Vitovič WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Ladislav Vitovič WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Kamil Kazelle Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Hozák Vojtěch Kubalík WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Hozák Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Hozák Viktor Typovsky WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Hozák Marian Gasper LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kamil Hozák Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kamil Hozák Ondrej Masar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Viktor Kliment Vojtěch Kubalík WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Viktor Typovsky Vojtěch Kubalík WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vojtěch Kubalík Marian Gasper LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vojtěch Kubalík Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vojtěch Kubalík Ondrej Masar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Viktor Typovsky Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Viktor Kliment Marian Gasper LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Viktor Kliment Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Viktor Kliment Ondrej Masar WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Viktor Typovsky Marian Gasper LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Viktor Typovsky Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Viktor Typovsky Ondrej Masar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pavel Dostál Marian Gasper WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marian Gasper Ondrej Masar LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pavel Dostál Ondrej Masar WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Milan Horák Martin Noga LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vojtech Višňovský Milan Horák WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Milan Horák WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Milan Horák Dusan Pevny LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Milan Horák Jozef Marecek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Žegklitz Milan Horák WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vojtech Višňovský Martin Noga WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Martin Noga WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dusan Pevny Martin Noga LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jozef Marecek Martin Noga LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Žegklitz Martin Noga WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Vojtech Višňovský WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vojtech Višňovský Dusan Pevny WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Vojtech Višňovský Jozef Marecek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Vojtech Višňovský Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Dusan Pevny WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dusan Pevny Jozef Marecek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Žegklitz Dusan Pevny LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Žegklitz Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alena Rybanská Peter Gábor WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl Peter Gábor WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jan Stetina Peter Gábor WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Andrej Orjabinec Peter Gábor LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Martin Vrábeľ Peter Gábor LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Martin Kumecky Peter Gábor WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alena Rybanská Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alena Rybanská Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alena Rybanská Andrej Orjabinec LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alena Rybanská Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Alena Rybanská Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl Andrej Orjabinec WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jan Stetina Andrej Orjabinec WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Martin Vrábeľ Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jan Stetina Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Martin Vrábeľ Andrej Orjabinec LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Martin Kumecky Andrej Orjabinec LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Martin Vrábeľ Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michaela Třetinová Zdeněk Hruška LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Vojtěch Sejkora Zdeněk Hruška LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Valer Valko Zdeněk Hruška WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Zdeněk Hruška Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Pavel Šilhánek Zdeněk Hruška WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Filip Višňovský Zdeněk Hruška LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michaela Třetinová Vojtěch Sejkora WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michaela Třetinová Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Michaela Třetinová Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Pavel Šilhánek Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Filip Višňovský Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Vojtěch Sejkora Valer Valko LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Vojtěch Sejkora Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pavel Šilhánek Vojtěch Sejkora WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Filip Višňovský Vojtěch Sejkora WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Valer Valko Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Pavel Šilhánek Valer Valko LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Filip Višňovský Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pavel Šilhánek Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Filip Višňovský Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Pavel Šilhánek Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Marek Ondracek Richard Korcina NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Marek Ondracek Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Marek Ondracek Marek Hráček WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marek Ondracek Petr Vincena WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andrej Valacsay Marek Ondracek LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lubomir Pečiva Richard Korcina NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Marek Hráček Richard Korcina NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Richard Korcina Petr Vincena NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Andrej Valacsay Richard Korcina NO DATA NO DATA
Pool 6 Lubomir Pečiva Marek Hráček WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lubomir Pečiva Petr Vincena WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andrej Valacsay Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Marek Hráček Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andrej Valacsay Marek Hráček LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andrej Valacsay Petr Vincena WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Ondrej Masar Peter Gábor WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Milan Horák Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Alena Rybanská Vojtěch Kubalík WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Vojtěch Sejkora Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Michaela Třetinová Marek Hráček LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Viktor Typovsky Dusan Pevny WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Jaroslav Tylich Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Tomáš Kedro Petr Vincena WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Tomáš Sucha Ondrej Masar WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Tomáš Kohout Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Vojtech Višňovský Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Kamil Hozák Milan Horák NO DATA NO DATA
Round of 32 Alena Rybanská Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Marian Gasper Andrej Orjabinec LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Jan Stetina Ladislav Vitovič WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Zdeněk Brýdl Vojtěch Sejkora WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Pavel Dostál Marek Hráček LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Valer Valko Zdeněk Hruška LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Kamil Kazelle Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Viktor Typovsky Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Marek Ondracek Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Pavel Šilhánek Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Viktor Kliment Martin Noga WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Martin Fabian Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tomáš Sucha Tomáš Kohout WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Kamil Hozák Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Filip Višňovský Andrej Orjabinec WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Zdeněk Brýdl Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Zdeněk Hruška Marek Hráček WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Jan Žegklitz Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Andrej Valacsay Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Martin Fabian Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Kamil Hozák Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Zdeněk Brýdl Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Lubomir Pečiva Zdeněk Hruška WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Martin Fabian Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Semi finals Kamil Hozák Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Semi finals Martin Fabian Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Final Martin Fabian Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Bronze final Kamil Hozák Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Filip Višňovský Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Filip Višňovský Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Filip Višňovský Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alena Rybanská Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Filip Trcka Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jan Žegklitz Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alena Rybanská Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Filip Trcka Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alena Rybanská Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alena Rybanská Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Kohout Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alena Rybanská Tomáš Kohout LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alena Rybanská Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha Tomáš Kohout LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay Peter Gábor WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay Vojtech Višňovský WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Andrej Valacsay Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Peter Gábor WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vojtech Višňovský Peter Gábor WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Marek Ondracek Peter Gábor WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Peter Gábor WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Vojtech Višňovský WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Vojtech Višňovský Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Vojtech Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle Marek Ondracek WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Zdeněk Brýdl Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Kamil Kazelle Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Filip Višňovský Vojtech Višňovský WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Tomáš Sucha Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Semi finals Andrej Valacsay Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Semi finals Filip Višňovský Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Final Zdeněk Brýdl Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Bronze final Andrej Valacsay Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN