Andrej Orjabinec

Club
Pugiles
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 28 14 14 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 30 15 15 0 0
Sum 63 30 33 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1169 1302.5 350 (March 2022) 1378.7 (March 2022)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 871.1 276 (March 2022) 905.9 (March 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 63 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 64 Andrej Filip LOSS 64%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Matěj Silnica LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Radovan Geist WIN 66%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Matúš Koronthály LOSS 81%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Marco Puschmann LOSS 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 10 Lubomir Pečiva WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Matěj Mazanec WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Pavel Dostál LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Simone Normani LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 7 Václav Lazar WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Petr Vincena LOSS 38%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Best 16 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 35%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Best 32 Matej Hlavatý WIN 67%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Peter Naake WIN 69%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Jan Nemec WIN 80%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Jan Neuman WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Roman Lizuch WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Matej Porazík WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 35%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Antoni Olbrychski LOSS 6%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Matej Hlavatý WIN 69%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 7 Matej Hlavatý WIN 69%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 7 Adrián Majzel LOSS 23%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 7 Pavel Šilhánek LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 7 Jan Nemec WIN 80%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 7 Viktor Kliment LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 16 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 11%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 32 István Dobó WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 64 Fabien Goury WIN 23%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 10 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 22%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 10 Frederic David WIN 19%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 10 András Módos WIN 28%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 10 Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS 66%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 10 Alexander Tomik LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Henriette Tilinger WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Alexander Farkas LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Matouš Nerad WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Bence Gombás WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Matej Hlavatý WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Quarter finals Matúš Koprda LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 16 Ján Doms WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 32 Michal Urbanec WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pool 4 Peter Gábor LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pool 4 Alena Rybanská WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pool 4 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pool 4 Jan Stetina LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pool 4 Martin Vrábeľ WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Pool 4 Martin Kumecky WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Round of 16 Filip Višňovský LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2018 (December 2018) Round of 32 Marian Gasper WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Thomas Couturier LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 István Havasi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Marek Bukovský LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 5 Levente Kárpáti WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 64 Adrián Majzel LOSS 43%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Valer Valko WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 3 Michal Laktis LOSS 53%