OstFecht 2019

Date
May 11
Country
Slovakia
City
Michalovce

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 89 31
Women's Steel Longsword 35 10
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 38 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ladislav Vitovic Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Nikol Gorlicka Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Marian Gasper Cech Terra de Selinan
Karol Glinsky Kard Rendje
Attila Toth Kard Rendje
Jozef Marecek Klub šermu Trenčín
Nikolas Sabo Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Peter Kmec Pugiles
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Tamás Kiss Ars Ensis
Gábor Magát Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Réka Daniella Gulyás Ars Ensis
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
Henriette Tilinger Ars Ensis
András Berki Kard Rendje
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje
Balázs Kirschweng Kard Rendje
Adrienn Rambács Kard Rendje
Bence Gombás Kard Rendje
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Vladimír Šeliga Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Veronika Jandusikova Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomas Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Kumecky Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Noga Cech Terra de Selinan
Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Hana Hornakova Cech Terra de Selinan
Michal Dubny Cech Terra de Selinan
Matej Goraus Cech Terra de Selinan
Beata Pevna Klub šermu Trenčín
Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín
Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech
Martin Hronec Košický šermiarský cech
Silvia Hrinová Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Alexander Tomik Pugiles
Karolina Puterova Pugiles
Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Martin Tibenský Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Michal Luptak Vir Fortis
Tomas Bielesch Vir Fortis

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Martin Hronec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Matej Goraus WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Máté Kálmán Nagy Jozef Marecek LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jozef Marecek Martin Hronec LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matej Goraus Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Máté Kálmán Nagy Martin Hronec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matej Goraus Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matej Goraus Martin Hronec WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomas Kedro Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Tomas Kedro WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tomas Kedro Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexander Tomik Tomas Kedro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Tomas Kedro LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Réka Daniella Gulyás Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexander Tomik Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Alexander Tomik LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexander Tomik Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexander Tomik Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 3 István Havasi Marian Gasper WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Tibenský Marian Gasper WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ladislav Vitovic Marian Gasper LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Marian Gasper Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Tibenský István Havasi WIN LOSS
Pool 3 István Havasi Ladislav Vitovic WIN LOSS
Pool 3 István Havasi Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Tibenský Ladislav Vitovic WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Martin Tibenský Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ladislav Vitovic Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dávid Czégé Tomas Bielesch WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Dávid Czégé Nikolas Sabo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Filip Višňovský Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dávid Czégé Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tomas Bielesch Nikolas Sabo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Filip Višňovský Tomas Bielesch WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Filip Trcka Tomas Bielesch LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Filip Višňovský Nikolas Sabo WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Filip Trcka Nikolas Sabo LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Filip Višňovský Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Pool 5 András Berki Peter Kmec LOSS WIN
Pool 5 András Berki Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 5 András Berki Michal Dubny LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Vladimír Šeliga András Berki WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gábor Magát Peter Kmec LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michal Dubny Peter Kmec LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Vladimír Šeliga Peter Kmec WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Gábor Magát Michal Dubny WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Vladimír Šeliga Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Vladimír Šeliga Michal Dubny WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Michal Luptak Attila Toth WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Martin Noga Michal Luptak WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Tamás Kiss Michal Luptak WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Balázs Kirschweng Michal Luptak WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Martin Noga Attila Toth WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Tamás Kiss Attila Toth WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Balázs Kirschweng Attila Toth LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tamás Kiss Martin Noga LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Balázs Kirschweng Martin Noga WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Balázs Kirschweng Tamás Kiss LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Balázs Kirschweng Marian Gasper WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Michal Dubny Martin Noga LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Matej Goraus Nikolas Sabo LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Máté Kálmán Nagy Peter Kmec WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Gábor Magát Michal Luptak LOSS WIN
Round of 32 István Havasi Jozef Marecek LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Filip Višňovský Ladislav Vitovic WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Martin Kumecky Tomas Bielesch LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Martin Fabian Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tamás Kiss Martin Noga WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Bystrík Holeček Nikolas Sabo WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Dávid Czégé Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Vladimír Šeliga Michal Luptak WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tomas Kedro Jozef Marecek WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Alexander Tomik Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Martin Tibenský Tomas Bielesch WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Martin Fabian Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Bystrík Holeček Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Vladimír Šeliga Tomas Kedro WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Martin Tibenský Filip Višňovský WIN LOSS
Semi finals Martin Fabian Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS
Semi finals Martin Tibenský Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Final Martin Fabian Martin Tibenský WIN LOSS
Bronze final Bystrík Holeček Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Györgyi Czifra Karolina Puterova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Györgyi Czifra Réka Daniella Gulyás LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Györgyi Czifra Silvia Hrinová WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Györgyi Czifra Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Györgyi Czifra Veronika Jandusikova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Karolina Puterova Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Karolina Puterova Silvia Hrinová WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hana Hornakova Karolina Puterova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Karolina Puterova Veronika Jandusikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Gulyás Silvia Hrinová WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hana Hornakova Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Gulyás Veronika Jandusikova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hana Hornakova Silvia Hrinová LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Veronika Jandusikova Silvia Hrinová LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Hana Hornakova Veronika Jandusikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Beata Pevna Réka Daniella Gulyás LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Beata Pevna Silvia Hrinová WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Beata Pevna Karolina Puterova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Beata Pevna Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Gulyás Silvia Hrinová WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Karolina Puterova Réka Daniella Gulyás WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Gulyás Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Karolina Puterova Silvia Hrinová LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Silvia Hrinová Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Karolina Puterova Adrienn Rambács WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Veronika Jandusikova Nikol Gorlicka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Henriette Tilinger Veronika Jandusikova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Veronika Jandusikova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Hana Hornakova Veronika Jandusikova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Henriette Tilinger Nikol Gorlicka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Nikol Gorlicka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hana Hornakova Nikol Gorlicka WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Hana Hornakova Henriette Tilinger WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Gábor Magát Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Tibenský Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Gábor Magát Veronika Jandusikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gábor Magát Karol Glinsky LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Tibenský Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Máté Kálmán Nagy Veronika Jandusikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Máté Kálmán Nagy Karol Glinsky WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Tibenský Veronika Jandusikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Martin Tibenský LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Tibenský Karol Glinsky WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Veronika Jandusikova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Veronika Jandusikova Karol Glinsky WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Karol Glinsky WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tamás Kiss Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Balázs Kirschweng Tamás Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matúš Žuffa Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Vladimír Šeliga Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Balázs Kirschweng Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matúš Žuffa Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Balázs Kirschweng Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Vladimír Šeliga WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Balázs Kirschweng Vladimír Šeliga LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bystrík Holeček Balázs Kirschweng WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Martin Tibenský Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Martin Fabian Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Bystrík Holeček Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Vladimír Šeliga Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Semi finals Martin Fabian Martin Tibenský WIN LOSS
Semi finals Bystrík Holeček Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Final Martin Fabian Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS
Bronze final Martin Tibenský Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS