Tomas Bielesch

Club
Vir Fortis
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 9 11 0 1
Men's Steel Longsword 24 15 9 0 0
Sum 45 24 20 0 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 877 1377.7 331 (February 2022) 1423.7 (October 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 8 out of 66 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 64 Lukáš Turanský WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Patrik Pavlovič LOSS 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Matej Ocelík WIN 74%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Ondřej Malina WIN 60%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Marek Petráš WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 8 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 26%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Best 32 Anonymous fighter WIN 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 6 Matej Andrejkovic LOSS 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 6 Tomáš Musil WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 6 Anonymous fighter LOSS 72%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 6 Lubomir Pečiva WIN 30%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt III (July 2020) Group 6 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 16 Pawel Ponichtera WIN 28%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 32 Lubomir Pečiva WIN 19%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 64 Filip Trcka WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Martin Noga WIN 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Oldřich Talanda WIN 23%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Maroš Lacinák WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 8%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Jan Stetina WIN 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 3 Andrej Filip WIN 55%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Quarter-Finals Thomas Couturier LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Dávid Czégé LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Nikolas Sabo WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Filip Višňovský LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 4 Filip Trcka WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Round of 16 Martin Tibenský LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Round of 32 Martin Kumecky WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Bronze final Tomáš Kedro LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Juraj Lach WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Martin Hronec LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Michal Luptak LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Rudolf Goga WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Quarter finals Marek Bukovský WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 16 Matouš Nerad WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 32 Bence Gombás WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Semi finals Alexander Tomik LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 7 Matej Hlavatý LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 7 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 7 Peter Gábor NO DATA 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 7 Veronika Jandušíková WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 7 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Round of 64 Viktor Kliment LOSS 49%