Matej Goraus

Club
Cech Terra de Selinan
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 22 17 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 4 3 0 0
Sum 52 28 24 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1409.6 243 (February 2022) 1481.9 (November 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1083.9 195 (March 2022) 1130.6 (April 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 54 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 6 Pavel Dostál WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 6 Jindrich Pekarek WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 6 David Rovný WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 6 Martin Kumecky WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 6 Aleš Kosán WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Quarter finals Filip Višňovský LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 16 Peter Kmec WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 32 Nicolai Rohmann WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 32 Viktor Kliment LOSS 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 64 Tomáš Kedro WIN 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Rastislav Vrtoch WIN 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Tomáš Musil WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Marek Ondracek LOSS 80%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 16%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 6 Radek Ondra WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 5%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Jozef Marecek WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Pool 1 Martin Hronec WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Round of 32 Nikolas Sabo LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 6 Filip Višňovský LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 6 Lukáš Matuška LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 6 Tomáš Kedro WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 6 Silvia Hrinová WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 6 Matouš Nerad WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Round of 16 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Round of 32 Marian Gasper WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Vladimir Knazko WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Jakub Pospichal WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Bence Benedek LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Kamil Hozák LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 3 Pawel Ponichtera WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 32 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Round of 64 Jan Stetina WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Filip Trcka WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Juraj Jamnický WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Karel Murgaš WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Róbert Haršány LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Róbert Haršány LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) István Havasi LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 48%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 3 Filip Višňovský LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 3 Tomáš Sucha WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 3 Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 3 Martin Janičina LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 3 Stefan Valyi WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 46%