Matej Goraus

Club
Cech Terra de Selinan
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 39 22 17 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 4 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 438 1469.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 624 1113

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pavel Dostál WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Jindrich Pekarek WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) David Rovný WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Martin Kumecky WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Aleš Kosán WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Filip Višňovský LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Peter Kmec WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Nicolai Rohmann WIN Round of 32
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Viktor Kliment LOSS Best 32
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Tomáš Kedro WIN Best 64
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Rastislav Vrtoch WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Tomáš Musil WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Marek Ondracek LOSS Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Radek Ondra WIN Group 6
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Fabian LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Jozef Marecek WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Martin Hronec WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword OstFecht 2019 (May 2019) Nikolas Sabo LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Filip Višňovský LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Lukáš Matuška LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Tomáš Kedro WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Silvia Hrinová WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Matouš Nerad WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Tomáš Sucha LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Marian Gasper WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Vladimir Knazko WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Jakub Pospichal WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bence Benedek LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Kamil Hozák LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pawel Ponichtera WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Jan Stetina WIN Round of 64
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Pavel Šilhánek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Peter Vrabec LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Filip Trcka WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Juraj Jamnický WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Karel Murgaš WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Róbert Haršány LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický-meč 2017 (December 2017) Róbert Haršány LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Vladimír Šeliga LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Györgyi Czifra WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) István Havasi LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Filip Višňovský LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Tomáš Sucha WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Martin Janičina LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Stefan Valyi WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Round of 16