Swordfish 2015

Date
October 30
Country
Sweden
City
Gothenburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 28 16
Mixed Steel Longsword 175 78
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 78 33
Mixed Steel Sabre 92 39
Women's Steel Longsword 58 23

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy
Kirk Orkney New England Medieval Arts Society
Matt Galas
Sofie Ampe De Hallebardiers
Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers
Pieterjan Peere De Hallebardiers
Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Karavaj Maksim Minsk HEMA Fight Club
Viacheslav Grizdak Minsk HEMA Fight Club
Christian Schmitt Alte Schule - Historisches Fechten Bochum
Felix Lensing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Björn Rüther Hammaborg
Amelie Eilken Hammaborg
Bo Thustrup Nielsen Axelved Historic Fencing Society
Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA
André Hajjar Sesé Club d'escrime Historique Destreza Nova Laval
Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga
Tapio Väänänen EHMS
Markus Koivisto EHMS
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Eliisa Keskinen EHMS
Hanna Kallio EHMS
Christoffer Warelius EHMS
Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA
Annina Ruokonen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Sara Vertanen Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Matias P Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts
Katalin Regenyei-Mohl Ars Ensis
Christine Maunsell Blademasters Academy
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Rob Bergin West Cork HEMA Club
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso
Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga
Mariana López Rodriguez Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Anouk Post
Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Tiko ten Brink De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Isabel Eken De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten
Anke Smits van Oyen De Zwaardkring
Emile Kuijpers De Zwaardkring
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Micha Morales MARS
Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Manuela Beltrami Zwaard & Steen
Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen
Engelbert Spronk Zwaard & Steen
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen
Ruben Terlouw Zwaard & Steen
Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA
Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA
Rickard Hole Falck Bergen HEMA
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Anastasia Miroshnikova
Andrey Muzurin CounterTime
Elena Muzurina CounterTime
Vladislav Sidelnikov Freifechtergilde
Alexander Stankevich Hema Praha
Antonina Frol Le Renard
Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard
Vadim Polyuga UKRF
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Kirill Danilov White Company
Evgeniy Volodkov White Company
Peter Törlind Frost HEMA
Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola
Tobias Axell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Martin Augustsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Nicolas Gallardo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Julia Yli-Hukka Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Albin Svensson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Linnard Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Simon Torell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Linus Eklund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA
Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Mattias Pettersson Örebro HEMA
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Simon Lund Örebro HEMA
Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA
Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA
Jens Gunnarsson Stockholm HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Robert Bjurshagen Stockholms Stigmän
Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Hagelberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Henry Roger-Jones Academy of Historical Fencing
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives
Joshua Stocks The Institute for Historical Arts
Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts
Ciaran O'Sullivan The Institute for Historical Arts
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Jason Bonner The Renaissance Sword Club
Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club
Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword
Jonathan Spouge The Vanguard Centre
Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens
David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association
Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association
Tanya Smith Rogue Fencing
Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association
Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Oskar ter Mors Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Kalle Kylmänen Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Jonathan Spouge Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Alexander Stankevich WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Nicolas Gallardo Cristoffer Holm WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Nicolas Gallardo WIN LOSS
Andreas Markehed Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Nicolas Gallardo Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Anders Linnard Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Brian van Nunen Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Rob Bergin Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Matias P Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Jonathan Wilkins LOSS WIN
Nicolas Gallardo Aaron Pynenberg WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Christian Schmitt WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Petter Vegsund Brodin Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Andreas Markehed DRAW DRAW
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Andreas Markehed LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Andreas Markehed DRAW DRAW
Felix Lensing Andreas Markehed DRAW DRAW
Cor Kronenburg Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Albin Svensson Ciaran O'Sullivan WIN LOSS
Aaron Pynenberg Albin Svensson WIN LOSS
Viacheslav Grizdak Albin Svensson WIN LOSS
Engelbert Spronk Albin Svensson LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Timo-Pekka Kuusama LOSS WIN
Peter Törlind Staffan Sannemalm LOSS WIN
Mark Wilkie Daniel Lopez Varela WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Gerben de Vries Jan-Chris Plaggemars WIN LOSS
Simon Torell Gerben de Vries WIN LOSS
Aster Soetaert Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
Simon Torell Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Jan-Chris Plaggemars DRAW DRAW
Karavaj Maksim Aster Soetaert WIN LOSS
Peter Törlind Timo-Pekka Kuusama LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Timo-Pekka Kuusama LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Felix Lensing WIN LOSS
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Peter Smallridge DRAW DRAW
Peter Smallridge Alexander Stankevich LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Patrik Jarenius WIN LOSS
Anders Linnard Matthys Kool WIN LOSS
Pieterjan Peere Rickard Hole Falck LOSS WIN
Anders Linnard Pieterjan Peere WIN LOSS
Gerben de Vries Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Kai Wen Li LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist David Rowe WIN LOSS
Nicolas Gallardo David Rowe WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Daniel Lopez Varela WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Bo Thustrup Nielsen WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Davide Morleo WIN LOSS
Michael Prendergast Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Anders Linnard DRAW DRAW
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Pieterjan Peere WIN LOSS
Rickard Hole Falck Mckenzie Adlai Ewing DRAW DRAW
Tim Kaufman Henry Roger-Jones DRAW DRAW
Henry Roger-Jones Micha Morales WIN LOSS
Jamie MacIver Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Damián Troncoso Saavedra WIN LOSS
Jamie MacIver Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Tristan Zukowski Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Cristoffer Holm Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Felix Lensing Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Cor Kronenburg DRAW DRAW
Felix Lensing Cor Kronenburg LOSS WIN
Brian van Nunen Rob Bergin WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Henry Roger-Jones WIN LOSS
Cor Kronenburg Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Arto Fama Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Kristian Ruokonen Carl Ryrberg LOSS WIN
Tim Kaufman Micha Morales WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Tim Kaufman WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Simon Lund Henry Roger-Jones WIN LOSS
Kristian Ruokonen Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Tim Kaufman Simon Lund WIN LOSS
Micha Morales Simon Lund DRAW DRAW
Tristan Zukowski Cristoffer Holm LOSS WIN
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Tristan Zukowski WIN LOSS
Jamie MacIver Tristan Zukowski LOSS WIN
Cristoffer Holm Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Kai Wen Li Simon Torell LOSS WIN
Jonathan Wilkins Simon Torell WIN LOSS
Jan-Chris Plaggemars Simon Torell LOSS WIN
Ciaran O'Sullivan Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Grizdak Engelbert Spronk LOSS WIN
Aaron Pynenberg Viacheslav Grizdak WIN LOSS
Engelbert Spronk Aaron Pynenberg LOSS WIN
Viacheslav Grizdak Ciaran O'Sullivan WIN LOSS
Engelbert Spronk Ciaran O'Sullivan WIN LOSS
Anders Linnard Rickard Hole Falck WIN LOSS
Peter Törlind Jonathan Wilkins LOSS WIN
Staffan Sannemalm Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Nick van der Lee Jonathan Wilkins LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Peter Törlind Nick van der Lee LOSS WIN
Anders Linnard Nick van der Lee WIN LOSS
Kirk Orkney David Rowe WIN LOSS
Dennis Ljungqvist Kirk Orkney WIN LOSS
Nicolas Gallardo Kirk Orkney WIN LOSS
Oskar ter Mors Pieterjan Peere WIN LOSS
Rickard Hole Falck Oskar ter Mors LOSS WIN
Oskar ter Mors Jack Gassmann WIN LOSS
Aäron Faes Alexander Stankevich LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Alexander Stankevich Carl Ryrberg WIN LOSS
Tiko ten Brink Jonathan Spouge LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Tiko ten Brink WIN LOSS
Tiko ten Brink Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Alexander Stankevich Tiko ten Brink WIN LOSS
Jonathan Spouge Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Alexander Stankevich Jonathan Spouge WIN LOSS
Knut Bonan Karavaj Maksim LOSS WIN
Emile Kuijpers Karavaj Maksim LOSS WIN
Knut Bonan Emile Kuijpers WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Emile Kuijpers WIN LOSS
Emile Kuijpers Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Karavaj Maksim Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Karavaj Maksim WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Karavaj Maksim WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Davide Morleo WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Peik Bäckström WIN LOSS
Max van den Ekart Christian Schmitt WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Max van den Ekart Peik Bäckström DRAW DRAW
Davide Morleo Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Carl Ryrberg Max van den Ekart WIN LOSS
Peik Bäckström Christian Schmitt WIN LOSS
Davide Morleo Christian Schmitt WIN LOSS
Björn Rüther Jack Gassmann LOSS WIN
Tapio Väänänen Linus Eklund DRAW DRAW
Jack Gassmann Tapio Väänänen DRAW DRAW
Marcos Ariño Björn Rüther WIN LOSS
Jack Gassmann Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Tapio Väänänen Marcos Ariño WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Marcos Ariño DRAW DRAW
Björn Rüther Tapio Väänänen WIN LOSS
Linus Eklund Björn Rüther WIN LOSS
Vladislav Sidelnikov Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Vladislav Sidelnikov WIN LOSS
Michael Prendergast Vladislav Sidelnikov LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Ruben Terlouw WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Bo Thustrup Nielsen LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Tomm Alexander Skotner Ruben Terlouw LOSS WIN
Bo Thustrup Nielsen Ruben Terlouw WIN LOSS
Axel Pettersson Bo Thustrup Nielsen WIN LOSS
Jens Gunnarsson Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Matias P Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Joshua Stocks Jens Gunnarsson WIN LOSS
Arto Fama Joshua Stocks WIN LOSS
Joshua Stocks Matias P LOSS WIN
Matias P Jens Gunnarsson WIN LOSS
Anders Söderberg Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Michel Rensen Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Kalle Kylmänen Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Petter Vegsund Brodin Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Christoffer Warelius Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Andrey Muzurin Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Volodkov Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Jason Bonner Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Axel Pettersson Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Andrey Muzurin Davide Morleo WIN LOSS
Fredrik Dillner Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
David Rowe Markus Koivisto LOSS WIN
Kirill Danilov Alexander Makarov WIN LOSS
Kirill Danilov Fredrik Dillner WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Ruslan Urazbahtin Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Anastasia Miroshnikova Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Henry Roger-Jones Reinis Rinka LOSS WIN
Hans Jörnlind Vadim Polyuga LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Vadim Polyuga LOSS WIN
Emilia Skirmuntt Vadim Polyuga LOSS WIN
Andrey Muzurin Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Piermarco Terminiello Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
David Rowe Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Rory Merrall-Wyre Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Volodkov Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Stephen Howell Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Ruslan Urazbahtin Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Keith Cotter-Reilly WIN LOSS
Kirill Danilov Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Fredrik Dillner Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Victor Harder Hesel WIN LOSS
Damián Troncoso Saavedra Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Michael Prendergast Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Ruslan Urazbahtin Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Keith Cotter-Reilly Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Volodkov David Rowe WIN LOSS
Stephen Howell Axel Pettersson WIN LOSS
Anastasia Miroshnikova Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Henry Roger-Jones Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Kristine Aagot Konsmo Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Vadim Polyuga Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Kristine Aagot Konsmo David Rowe WIN LOSS
Daniel Lopez Varela Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS WIN
Emilia Skirmuntt Hans Jörnlind LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Hans Jörnlind WIN LOSS
Emilia Skirmuntt Daniel Lopez Varela LOSS WIN
Daniel Lopez Varela Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Davide Morleo Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Jason Bonner Axel Pettersson LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Davide Morleo LOSS WIN
Jason Bonner Davide Morleo WIN LOSS
Christoffer Warelius Jason Bonner LOSS WIN
Ruslan Urazbahtin Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Andreas Isaksson Victor Harder Hesel WIN LOSS
Keith Cotter-Reilly Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Reinis Rinka WIN LOSS
Dmitry Gibadullin Rob Runacres LOSS WIN
Rob Runacres Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
André Hajjar Sesé Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing André Hajjar Sesé WIN LOSS
André Hajjar Sesé Dmitry Gibadullin WIN LOSS
Henry Roger-Jones Anastasia Miroshnikova LOSS WIN
Fredrik Dillner Damián Troncoso Saavedra LOSS WIN
Rory Merrall-Wyre Andreas Isaksson DRAW DRAW
Stephen Howell Reinis Rinka DRAW DRAW
Evgeniy Volodkov Kristine Aagot Konsmo DRAW DRAW
Michael Prendergast Rob Runacres DRAW DRAW
Dmitry Gibadullin Mckenzie Adlai Ewing DRAW DRAW
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Michael Prendergast DRAW DRAW
Rob Runacres André Hajjar Sesé DRAW DRAW
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Vadim Polyuga Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Reinis Rinka Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Thomas Nyzell Dmitry Gibadullin WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Fredrik Sand Ekmark Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Tobias Axell Fredrik Sand Ekmark LOSS WIN
Patrik Jarenius Ruslan Urazbahtin WIN LOSS
Reinis Rinka Patrik Jarenius LOSS WIN
Martin Augustsson Antonina Frol WIN LOSS
Mark Wilkie Antonina Frol WIN LOSS
Martin Augustsson Mark Wilkie LOSS WIN
Mark Wilkie Magnus Hagelberg WIN LOSS
Steve Sigmans Antonina Frol WIN LOSS
Martin Augustsson Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Steve Sigmans Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Magnus Hagelberg Steve Sigmans LOSS WIN
Magnus Hagelberg Martin Augustsson WIN LOSS
Antonina Frol Magnus Hagelberg LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Alexander Lundqvist Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Ruslan Urazbahtin Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Kai Wen Li Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Andrey Muzurin Gerben de Vries WIN LOSS
Alexander Lundqvist Christoffer Warelius LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Alexander Lundqvist LOSS WIN
Christoffer Warelius Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Gerben de Vries Christoffer Warelius WIN LOSS
Alexander Lundqvist Gerben de Vries LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Gerben de Vries LOSS WIN
Aster Soetaert Nicolas Gallardo WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Aster Soetaert LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Mark Wilkie WIN LOSS
Aster Soetaert Timo-Pekka Kuusama LOSS WIN
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Nicolas Gallardo WIN LOSS
Peter Smallridge Timo-Pekka Kuusama LOSS WIN
Peter Smallridge Nicolas Gallardo WIN LOSS
Matthys Kool Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Aster Soetaert Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Markus Koivisto Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Kirill Danilov Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Matthys Kool Kirill Danilov WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Tobias Axell Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Kirill Danilov Fredrik Sand Ekmark WIN LOSS
Markus Koivisto Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Kirill Danilov Tobias Axell WIN LOSS
Tobias Axell Markus Koivisto WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS WIN
Ruslan Urazbahtin Thomas Nyzell WIN LOSS
Ruslan Urazbahtin Steve Sigmans WIN LOSS
Reinis Rinka Ruslan Urazbahtin LOSS WIN
Vadim Polyuga Johan Norberg WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Vadim Polyuga LOSS WIN
Dennis Ljungqvist Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Johan Norberg Piermarco Terminiello LOSS WIN
Victor Harder Hesel Dennis Ljungqvist WIN LOSS
Victor Harder Hesel Vadim Polyuga WIN LOSS
Johan Norberg Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Joel Andersson Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Gerben de Vries WIN LOSS
Timo-Pekka Kuusama Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Kristofer Stanson Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Kristofer Stanson Pieterjan Peere WIN LOSS
Joel Andersson Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Dmitry Gibadullin Pieterjan Peere WIN LOSS
Rory Merrall-Wyre Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Rory Merrall-Wyre Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Pieterjan Peere Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pieterjan Peere Joel Andersson WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Volodkov Matthys Kool WIN LOSS
Thomas Nyzell Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Volodkov Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Piermarco Terminiello Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Volodkov Kai Wen Li WIN LOSS
Mattias Pettersson Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Evgeniy Volodkov Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Robert Bjurshagen Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Stephen Howell Kai Wen Li LOSS WIN
Robert Bjurshagen Kai Wen Li LOSS WIN
Kai Wen Li Mattias Pettersson WIN LOSS
Stephen Howell Mattias Pettersson LOSS WIN
Robert Bjurshagen Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Staffan Sannemalm Patrik Jarenius DRAW DRAW
Reinis Rinka Staffan Sannemalm DRAW DRAW
Alexander Makarov Andrey Muzurin DRAW DRAW
Kristofer Stanson Dmitry Gibadullin DRAW DRAW
Mattias Pettersson Robert Bjurshagen DRAW DRAW
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Tanya Smith Anke Smits van Oyen LOSS WIN
Amelie Eilken Anke Smits van Oyen LOSS WIN
Britt Sjöqvist Anke Smits van Oyen LOSS WIN
Tanya Smith Eliisa Keskinen WIN LOSS
Amelie Eilken Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Britt Sjöqvist Amelie Eilken LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Anke Smits van Oyen WIN LOSS
Amelie Eilken Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Eliisa Keskinen Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Isabel Eken Eliisa Keskinen LOSS WIN
Britt Sjöqvist Tanya Smith WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Majken Roelfszema Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Michela D'Orlando Manuela Beltrami WIN LOSS
Nicole Green Anna-Lotta Eriksson WIN LOSS
Majken Roelfszema Nicole Green LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Manuela Beltrami Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Sofie Ampe WIN LOSS
Sofie Ampe Julia Yli-Hukka LOSS WIN
Dayna Rowden Manuela Beltrami LOSS WIN
Manuela Beltrami Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Sofie Ampe Manuela Beltrami WIN LOSS
Dayna Rowden Sofie Ampe LOSS WIN
Sofie Ampe Sara Vertanen WIN LOSS
Dayna Rowden Julia Yli-Hukka WIN LOSS
Sara Vertanen Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Anke Smits van Oyen Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Dayna Rowden Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Elena Muzurina Sara Vertanen LOSS WIN
Sara Vertanen Katalin Regenyei-Mohl WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Amelie Eilken WIN LOSS
Eliisa Keskinen Amanda Trail LOSS WIN
Amanda Trail Christine Maunsell WIN LOSS
Annina Ruokonen Amanda Trail LOSS WIN
Isabel Eken Amanda Trail LOSS WIN
Julia Yli-Hukka Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Elena Muzurina Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Amanda Trail Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Elena Muzurina Christine Maunsell WIN LOSS
Annina Ruokonen Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Isabel Eken Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Mariana López Rodriguez Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Christine Maunsell Annina Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Isabel Eken Christine Maunsell WIN LOSS
Annina Ruokonen Isabel Eken LOSS WIN
Mariana López Rodriguez Hanna Kallio WIN LOSS
Katalin Regenyei-Mohl Nicole Green WIN LOSS
Mariana López Rodriguez Katalin Regenyei-Mohl LOSS WIN
Hanna Kallio Katalin Regenyei-Mohl LOSS WIN
Katalin Regenyei-Mohl Amanda Trail WIN LOSS
Anouk Post Katalin Regenyei-Mohl LOSS WIN
Mariana López Rodriguez Anouk Post LOSS WIN
Hanna Kallio Anouk Post LOSS WIN
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Anouk Post LOSS WIN
Katalin Regenyei-Mohl Anouk Post LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Swordfish 2015

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1838.3 37.6
2 2 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1786.3 31.8
3 1 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1780 5.4
4 1 Carl Ryrberg Örebro HEMA 1749 12.2
6 3 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1729.1 26.1
7 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1705.8 26.8
8 6 Anders Linnard Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1705.7 116.1
9 10 Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen 1678.7 118.2
14 Alexander Stankevich Hema Praha 1618.9
19 2 Kalle Kylmänen EHMS 1574.9 8
20 4 Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing 1567.5 4.7
26 4 Jonathan Wilkins Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1550.7 17.4
31 5 Matias P Jyväskylä Academy of Historical Martial Arts 1537.2 7.5
37 90 Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring 1519.1 252.7
38 13 Nicolas Gallardo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1513.7 59.1
39 10 Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA 1510.2 53.5
42 19 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1499.9 52.7
43 6 Simon Torell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1495.9 9.2
45 14 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1486.5 60.3
48 18 Timo-Pekka Kuusama EHMS 1479.2 67.2
49 73 Cor Kronenburg Zwaard & Steen 1477.6 199.3
54 2 Cristoffer Holm Örebro HEMA 1473.2 41.9
63 8 Tim Kaufman New York Historical Fencing Association 1451.6 17.2
67 3 Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola 1436.3 16.7
68 7 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1434 59.3
69 37 Karavaj Maksim Minsk HEMA Fight Club 1434 115.6
76 5 Knut Bonan Bergen HEMA 1403.2 12
83 13 Petter Vegsund Brodin Bergen HEMA 1385.9 6.7
99 166 Oskar ter Mors Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1363.9 324
100 23 Tristan Zukowski New York Historical Fencing Association 1363 9.9
102 Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani 1359.3
106 2 Tapio Väänänen EHMS 1349.8 29.7
107 35 Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1349.7 40.2
108 Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1348.8
109 10 Linus Eklund Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1346.9 22.7
112 1 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1343 37.5
127 13 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1318.4 15.8
132 Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1308.7
137 Brian van Nunen Zwaard & Steen 1296.6
141 44 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1281.7 47.8
150 10 Albin Svensson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1266.5 14.7
157 Micha Morales MARS 1259.2
173 65 Bo Thustrup Nielsen Axelved Historic Fencing Society 1234.6 152.4
174 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1227.2
178 13 Viacheslav Grizdak Minsk HEMA Fight Club 1225.2 67
179 23 Rickard Hole Falck Bergen HEMA 1224.8 10.9
191 5 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1213.5 52
195 Jan-Chris Plaggemars Zwaard & Steen 1210.2
203 5 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1195.2 45.6
207 52 Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA 1189.6 138.5
226 103 Peter Törlind Frost HEMA 1166.5 109.6
239 49 Peik Bäckström Espoo HEMA 1144.1 141.4
242 55 Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1142.9 18.2
244 Ruben Terlouw Zwaard & Steen 1142.8
245 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 1141.5
252 Kirk Orkney New England Medieval Arts Society 1132.9
256 17 Björn Rüther Hammaborg 1128.5 47.3
261 Engelbert Spronk Zwaard & Steen 1119.3
288 64 Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1075.9 35
294 31 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1070.4 25.8
305 Henry Roger-Jones Academy of Historical Fencing 1061.3
308 9 Simon Lund Örebro HEMA 1058 98.4
313 Joshua Stocks The Institute for Historical Arts 1052.1
343 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 1007.7
364 83 Rob Bergin West Cork HEMA Club 981.8 24.6
365 93 Felix Lensing Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 980.6 263.9
377 Jonathan Spouge The Vanguard Centre 964.6
398 Vladislav Sidelnikov Freifechtergilde 945.3
406 Emile Kuijpers De Zwaardkring 940.7
407 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 940
413 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 931
418 117 Christian Schmitt Alte Schule - Historisches Fechten Bochum 923.1 57.6
447 Jens Gunnarsson Stockholm HEMA 887.2
466 98 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 862.3 19.6
470 91 Amanda Trail Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 858.7 13.5
479 Ciaran O'Sullivan The Institute for Historical Arts 844.9
486 55 Pieterjan Peere De Hallebardiers 836.9 53.1
513 Tiko ten Brink De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 795.2
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1848.4 138.9
2 5 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1634.1 112.9
3 8 Andrey Muzurin CounterTime 1585.4 156.5
5 1 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1569.6 14.7
7 1 Dennis Ljungqvist Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 1503.7 18
8 10 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1493.7 116.6
9 11 Timo-Pekka Kuusama EHMS 1453.5 144
12 2 Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1425 30.5
13 Fredrik Sand Ekmark Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF 1407.3 1.7
15 Kirill Danilov White Company 1367
17 1 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1360.5 30.8
18 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1350
19 4 Johan Norberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1331.6 61.3
20 Steve Sigmans De Hallebardiers 1302.3
21 Gerben de Vries De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1295.4
22 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 1288.1
23 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1285.4
24 18 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1281.1 140.8
25 Vadim Polyuga UKRF 1280.8
30 32 Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard 1242.4 239.1
37 4 Magnus Hagelberg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1200.7 59.5
39 1 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholms Stigmän 1198.6 23.3
44 Patrik Jarenius Gripen HEMA 1156.7
46 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1148.9
47 2 Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1138.6 15.6
50 1 Tobias Axell Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1129.2 35.2
53 12 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1100.1 106.5
54 5 Mattias Pettersson Örebro HEMA 1098.2 83
59 3 Staffan Sannemalm Örebro HEMA 1064.6 5.4
62 7 Martin Augustsson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 998.6 40.9
65 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 988.2
66 6 Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga 975.7 30.7
67 21 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 962.8 121
68 2 Markus Koivisto EHMS 956.4 34.9
80 Pieterjan Peere De Hallebardiers 873.9
82 Nicolas Gallardo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 807.1
84 Antonina Frol Le Renard 785.1
86 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 774.6
92 9 Joel Andersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola 697.4 18.5
;
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1825.8 62.8
2 Andrey Muzurin CounterTime 1691.9
3 1 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1623.6 66.8
5 1 Rob Runacres The Renaissance Sword Club 1596.5 4.8
6 2 Kristine Aagot Konsmo West Coast HEMA 1564.8 51.6
8 3 Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA 1519.9 27.5
9 2 Hans Jörnlind Gamla Stans Fäktskola 1500.5 37.5
10 1 Reinis Rinka HEMA Riga 1493.5 4
12 Kirill Danilov White Company 1454.2
17 Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub 1410.6 68.6
18 18 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1408.5 189.5
19 1 Alexander Makarov Tempus Fugitives 1403.9 65.1
20 Vadim Polyuga UKRF 1365.7
22 6 Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola 1330.6 87.8
23 Daniel Lopez Varela 100Tolos HEMA 1319.5
24 16 Evgeniy Volodkov White Company 1317.1 135.5
31 10 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1255.2 74.8
44 7 Jason Bonner The Renaissance Sword Club 1179.3 60.3
47 6 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1172 75.6
69 34 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 1057.7 234.8
70 23 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1046.5 97
73 25 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1039 126.3
74 Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF 1036
77 Damián Troncoso Saavedra Sala Viguesa de Esgrima Antiga 1013.1
78 André Hajjar Sesé Club d'escrime Historique Destreza Nova Laval 1012.3
79 Anastasia Miroshnikova N/A 1009.5
83 2 Ruslan Urazbahtin Le Renard 995.5 51.2
92 17 Fredrik Dillner Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning 957.8 38.4
101 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 921.3
106 Henry Roger-Jones Academy of Historical Fencing 839.5
107 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 813.9
108 6 Keith Cotter-Reilly Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 810.9 17.1
112 8 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 791.5 25.1
;