Vadim Zaharov

Club
Canto Spada
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 25 14 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 5 3 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 17 10 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 439 1473
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 152 1407

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Mikhail Danshin LOSS Final
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Bogdan Bykov WIN Quarterfinal
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Dmitry Zuev WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bystrík Holeček LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Gregor WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Bonifác Ormosi WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Noga WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Oldřich Talanda LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Kamil Hozák WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mateusz Konopacki WIN Round of 64
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Andreev WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Pavel Burlak LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Kirill Kamyshan WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Aleksandr Zaika WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Dmitry Zuev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Irina Noskova LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Evgenii Shibeev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Denis Davydov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Sergey Novikov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Rafal Kalus LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Mateusz Konopacki LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Fabian WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Filip Trcka WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Péter Faragó WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Martin Janičina LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) András Csaba Horváth WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Semion Kurdiukov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Irina Noskova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Olga Slovareva WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS