Ann McKinney

Club
Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger 12 6 3 0 3
Mixed Steel Longsword 48 26 20 0 2
Women's Steel Longsword 21 19 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 4 0 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 770 1382.4
Longsword (Women, Steel) 16 1625.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Matthew Allen WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Derek Nash LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Christopher Yang LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sam Beardsley LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Philip Kuberski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Lloyd McKenzie LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Joshua Gardner WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Patrick Kelly WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brent Bauden WIN Elims - Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson WIN Elims - Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Garrett Rivere LOSS Elims - Top 16
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Beau Hulgan WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Eddie Lopez DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brendan Vinson LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jonathan Marshall DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Bryant Coston WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kevin Beahan WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Donald McKay WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Sean Hanson LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Toelle WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ian Hollier WIN Open Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Brian Puckett WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Anne Brink WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Luke Kramer WIN Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Lucas Olson LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Adam Franti LOSS Day 1 Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Claire Kopenhafer WIN Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Lars Olsen WIN Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Adam Franti LOSS Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Matt Olesen LOSS Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Krump Pow 2018 (October 2018) Josias Arcadia LOSS Day 2 Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Skye Hilton WIN Elims
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Robert Maye WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Morgan Gill WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Ryan Hetchler WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Addison Goff WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Pavlos Nelson WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Geselle Fechten 2018 (September 2018) Geoff Wilkerson LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Cody Sarradet WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Nathan Grepares LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Natalie Nätell WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Christian Johnson WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Pavlos Nelson LOSS Semi Final A
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Dennis Ljungqvist LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Rebecca Glass LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Justin Vance LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Ryan Cater WIN Pool 2

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Monica Benavides WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Katherine Morin WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Rowen Pace WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Kaitlin McCall WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Kaitlin McCall WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Leanna Beauchamp WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Mid-Continental HEMA Open 2019 (July 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Kelsey Creed WIN Gold Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Allison Kives WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Michelle Forbes WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Amber Damare LOSS Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Sarah Potratz WIN Quarter Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Baton Rouge Open 2018 (June 2018) Skye Hilton WIN Semi Finals
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Lauren McLemore WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Kathryn Pergola WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Meaghin Bencaz WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Britt Sjöqvist WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Quarterfinal 4
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Britt Sjöqvist LOSS Semifinal 2
Women's Steel Longsword Purpleheart Open 2018 (April 2018) Madeline Grant WIN Third place

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Sarah Potratz WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Amy Belcher WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Jayla Johnson WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Katie Latour WIN Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) John Paul Bugos LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Abigail Sims WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Geoffrey Beeson LOSS Semi Finals
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Ian Hollier DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Julie Slovacek DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Jonathan Marshall LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Brendan Vinson WIN Open Pools
Mixed Rubber Rondell Dagger WEIRD Open 2019 (January 2019) Derek Woolever DOUBLE LOSS Open Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Justinder Singh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Lucas Olson LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Patrick Eldridge LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Geselle Fechten 2019 (October 2019) Marcello Buono LOSS Pools