MHS Grand Prix 2022

Date
September 24
Country
Hungary
City
Budapest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 202 60
Mixed Steel Sabre 99 28
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 75 24
Women's Steel Longsword 44 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora
Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy
Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři
Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři
Josef Vochozka Brněnští Fechteři
Josef Nizner Brněnští Fechteři
Tadeáš Večeřák Brněnští Fechteři
Václav Lazar Brněnští Fechteři
Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský
Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon
Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Bence Benedek Ars Ensis
Ferenc Hucker Ars Ensis
István Dobó Ars Ensis
Bálint Becsei Ars Ensis
István Ézsiás Ars Ensis
András Tóth Ars Ensis
Csaba Erdei Ars Ensis
Márk Mészáros Ars Ensis
Teodóra Mich Ars Ensis
Gábor Török Ars Ensis
Tamás Benics Ars Ensis
Richard Bagdi Ars Ensis
Bence Sajgó Ars Ensis
Tang Mei Timea Ars Ensis
Péter Takács Ars Ensis
Lőrinc Opiczer Ars Ensis
Áron Somogyi Ars Ensis
Orsolya Virag Kard Rendje ViSE
Barbara Kiss Kard Rendje ViSE
Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Kard Rendje ViSE
Ferenc Nagy Kard Rendje ViSE
József Márton Bíró Kard Rendje ViSE
Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE
Marcell Vida Kard Rendje ViSE
Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje ViSE
Gábor László Kurcz Kard Rendje ViSE
Zsolt Simon Kard Rendje ViSE
Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy
Mateusz Szudrawski Akademia Szermierzy
Magdalena Kukulska Akademia Szermierzy
Maciej Bulicz Akademia Szermierzy
Filip Damski Akademia Szermierzy
Maciej Kaczmarski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Franciszek Wyrobek Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Adrianna Bereta Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Karol Zakrzewski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Jacek Lichwa Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Wojciech Konieczny Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Piotr Szymaszek Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Ignacy Nowicki Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Marta Sokół Mordschlag
Barbara Zambrzycka Mordschlag
Tomasz Pawliszewski Mordschlag
Maciej Pawliszewski Mordschlag
Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag
Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag
Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team
Vukan Truc FEATHER - School of fencing
Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Branislav Petrović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Luka Pavlič Academia Artis Dimicatoriae
Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Alexandra Gloserová Cech Terra de Selinan
Matej Ocelík Klub šermu Trenčín
Matej Porazík Klub šermu Trenčín
Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech
Radovan Geist Manu Forti
Paulína Kinčíová Pugiles
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka
Andrej Filip Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Matej Andrejkovic Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Filip Damski István Havasi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Václav Lazar DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jacek Lichwa Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Damski Václav Lazar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Havasi Jacek Lichwa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Levente Kárpáti Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Václav Lazar Jacek Lichwa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Levente Kárpáti Filip Damski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Angel Chernaev István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Lichwa Levente Kárpáti LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Václav Lazar Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Filip Damski DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Levente Kárpáti Angel Chernaev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Lichwa Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Václav Lazar István Havasi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Angel Chernaev Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Levente Kárpáti István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Damski Jacek Lichwa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl István Havasi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Damski Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Levente Kárpáti Václav Lazar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Áron Somogyi Ferenc Hucker DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski Csaba Erdei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Áron Somogyi Csaba Erdei LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pavel Dostál David Piši DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Csaba Erdei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Piši Ferenc Hucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski Áron Somogyi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Piši Csaba Erdei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski Kornél Antal Szücs DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Piši Karol Zakrzewski DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Csaba Erdei Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Áron Somogyi Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 David Piši Áron Somogyi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Csaba Erdei Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Áron Somogyi Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Hucker Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 David Piši Kornél Antal Szücs WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zsolt Simon Ignacy Nowicki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bálint Becsei Márk Mészáros DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Zsolt Simon Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zsolt Simon Márk Mészáros LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Bálint Becsei LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Zsolt Simon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zsolt Simon Bálint Becsei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 András Tóth Péter Takács WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kamil Hozák Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Radovan Geist Jerzy Miklaszewski DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Péter Takács Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radovan Geist András Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrej Filip Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radovan Geist Adéla Wurstová DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Péter Takács Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski András Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrej Filip Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Péter Takács Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrej Filip Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radovan Geist Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adéla Wurstová András Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kamil Hozák Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrej Filip András Tóth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Péter Takács Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 András Tóth Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Péter Takács Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adéla Wurstová Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Vrábeľ Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Bagdi Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Ferenc Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josef Nizner Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josef Nizner Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefan Milenković Ferenc Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josef Nizner Maciej Kaczmarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan Milenković Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Vrábeľ Richárd Pávay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josef Nizner Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy Richard Bagdi LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefan Milenković Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josef Nizner Ferenc Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ferenc Nagy Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefan Milenković Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Bagdi Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lőrinc Opiczer József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Borislav Krustev Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid Matej Ocelík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lőrinc Opiczer Matej Porazík DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Matej Ocelík József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Borislav Krustev Jan Mesarč DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Matej Porazík Matej Ocelík WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Mesarč Lőrinc Opiczer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 József Márton Bíró Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matej Ocelík Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matej Porazík Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Borislav Krustev Lőrinc Opiczer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Mesarč Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Borislav Krustev Matej Ocelík DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Matej Porazík József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 József Márton Bíró Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matej Ocelík Lőrinc Opiczer DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 József Márton Bíró Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid Lőrinc Opiczer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matej Porazík Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor László Kurcz Bence Sajgó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamás Benics Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor Török Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamás Benics Gábor László Kurcz DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Gábor Török Bence Sajgó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamás Benics Gábor Török LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor László Kurcz Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bence Sajgó Roman Vítek DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Gábor Török Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamás Benics Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Gábor László Kurcz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Josef Vochozka DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Gábor Török WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence Sajgó Tamás Benics WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence Sajgó Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor László Kurcz Gábor Török LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bence Sajgó Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gábor László Kurcz Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tamás Benics Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Maciej Bulicz DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Matúš Koronthály Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tadeáš Večeřák Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Bulicz Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marián Országh Tadeáš Večeřák WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Marcell Vida WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matúš Koronthály Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marián Országh Maciej Bulicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tadeáš Večeřák Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcell Vida Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Bulicz Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tadeáš Večeřák Maciej Bulicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matúš Koronthály Marcell Vida DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Bence Benedek Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matej Andrejkovic István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 István Ézsiás Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matej Andrejkovic Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bence Benedek István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nikola Hristov István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matej Andrejkovic Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bence Benedek István Dobó DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 István Dobó István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matej Andrejkovic Bence Benedek DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 István Dobó Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikola Hristov Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Ézsiás Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Maciej Bulicz Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket István Havasi Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Kornél Antal Szücs Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Josef Nizner Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Josef Vochozka Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Radovan Geist Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket David Piši Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Leonardo Salomao Bence Sajgó WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Roman Vítek Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Zdeněk Brýdl Tadeáš Večeřák WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Karol Zakrzewski Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Matej Andrejkovic Maciej Kaczmarski WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Václav Lazar Bence Benedek LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Pavel Dostál Richard Bagdi WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Martin Vrábeľ Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Filip Damski Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mikołaj Kołodziej Filip Damski WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Martin Vrábeľ Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Marián Országh Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Josef Nizner Bence Benedek WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matej Andrejkovic Josef Vochozka WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Karol Zakrzewski Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Zdeněk Brýdl Richárd Pávay WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Roman Vítek Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mikołaj Kołodziej Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Martin Vrábeľ Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Marián Országh Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Josef Nizner Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Semifinals Mikołaj Kołodziej Matej Andrejkovic WIN LOSS
Semifinals Miroslav Medvid Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Matej Andrejkovic Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Konieczny István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Konieczny Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matúš Koronthály Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Konieczny Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 István Dobó Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matúš Koronthály Wojciech Konieczny LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Dobó Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Dobó Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Konieczny Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matúš Koronthály Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Konieczny Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Szudrawski István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ignacy Nowicki Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adéla Wurstová Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Csaba Erdei Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Jacek Lichwa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adéla Wurstová Csaba Erdei LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Lichwa Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Lichwa Csaba Erdei DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Adéla Wurstová Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Lichwa Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Csaba Erdei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adéla Wurstová Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pavel Dostál Jerzy Miklaszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Jacek Lichwa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Csaba Erdei WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Lichwa Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jerzy Miklaszewski Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Csaba Erdei Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Luka Pavlič WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Szymaszek Maciej Pawliszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Vrábeľ Luka Pavlič DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Piotr Szymaszek Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Szymaszek Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Hozák Luka Pavlič WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kamil Hozák Piotr Szymaszek DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Luka Pavlič WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kamil Hozák Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Piotr Szymaszek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Vrábeľ Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Maciej Pawliszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kamil Hozák Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Luka Pavlič Piotr Szymaszek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski Luka Pavlič WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kamil Hozák Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski Maciej Kaczmarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Josef Vochozka Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefan Milenković Maciej Kaczmarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richárd Pávay Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richárd Pávay Stefan Milenković LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Josef Vochozka Richárd Pávay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski Richárd Pávay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Maciej Kaczmarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski Tomasz Pawliszewski DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Richárd Pávay WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan Milenković Josef Vochozka DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Karol Zakrzewski Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kaczmarski Richárd Pávay WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mikołaj Kołodziej Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Maciej Pawliszewski Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Roman Vítek Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Wojciech Konieczny István Dobó WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Karol Zakrzewski Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Franciszek Wyrobek Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Pavel Dostál Tomasz Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Josef Vochozka Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Mikołaj Kołodziej Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tomasz Pawliszewski Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Franciszek Wyrobek Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Miroslav Medvid Wojciech Konieczny LOSS WIN
Semifinals Jerzy Miklaszewski Wojciech Konieczny WIN LOSS
Semifinals Konrad Kramarz Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Wojciech Konieczny Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Radovan Geist Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrej Filip Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrej Filip Ferenc Hucker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radovan Geist Maciej Pawliszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Ferenc Hucker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radovan Geist Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Pawliszewski Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radovan Geist Ferenc Hucker DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Vukan Truc Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Angel Chernaev Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nikola Hristov Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matúš Koronthály István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Angel Chernaev Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Dobó Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matúš Koronthály Nikola Hristov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Angel Chernaev István Dobó DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Matúš Koronthály Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikola Hristov Stefan Milenković WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Angel Chernaev Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 István Dobó Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan Milenković Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikola Hristov Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefan Milenković Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 István Dobó Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Borislav Krustev Branislav Petrović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Matej Andrejkovic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Borislav Krustev Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matej Andrejkovic Branislav Petrović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Tomasz Pawliszewski DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Borislav Krustev Matej Andrejkovic WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski Branislav Petrović WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Borislav Krustev Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matej Andrejkovic Tomasz Pawliszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jan Žegklitz Branislav Petrović LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tomasz Pawliszewski Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Branislav Petrović Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matej Andrejkovic Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Željko Glumac Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Wojciech Konieczny LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Željko Glumac Wojciech Konieczny WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Wojciech Konieczny WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Konrad Kramarz DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Wojciech Konieczny Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Željko Glumac Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Márk Mészáros Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Željko Glumac WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek Wojciech Konieczny WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Zdeněk Brýdl Željko Glumac WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals István Dobó Wojciech Konieczny WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Aleksander Dynarek Tomasz Pawliszewski WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Angel Chernaev Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Leonardo Salomao Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Borislav Krustev Maciej Pawliszewski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nikola Hristov Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Radovan Geist Matej Andrejkovic WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Zdeněk Brýdl Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals István Dobó Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Aleksander Dynarek Maciej Pawliszewski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Roman Vítek Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Semifinals Martin Vrábeľ Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Semifinals Konrad Kramarz Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Martin Vrábeľ Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Orsolya Virag Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulína Kinčíová Marta Sokół WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Barbara Zambrzycka Teodóra Mich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marta Sokół Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Teodóra Mich Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulína Kinčíová Barbara Zambrzycka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Teodóra Mich Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marta Sokół Barbara Zambrzycka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulína Kinčíová Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Petra Rubesova Barbara Zambrzycka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulína Kinčíová Teodóra Mich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Orsolya Virag Marta Sokół LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Petra Rubesova Paulína Kinčíová WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Orsolya Virag Barbara Zambrzycka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Teodóra Mich Marta Sokół LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Magdalena Kukulska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adéla Wurstová Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Gloserová Tang Mei Timea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Kukulska Barbara Kiss LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Alexandra Gloserová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrianna Bereta Adéla Wurstová DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Barbara Kiss Alexandra Gloserová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Kukulska Adrianna Bereta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Tang Mei Timea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrianna Bereta Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tang Mei Timea Barbara Kiss WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Kukulska Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adrianna Bereta Tang Mei Timea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adéla Wurstová Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Barbara Kiss Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adéla Wurstová Tang Mei Timea WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Adrianna Bereta LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Gloserová Magdalena Kukulska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lívia Nagyné Ulbrich Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Magdalena Kukulska Tang Mei Timea LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Barbara Kiss Adrianna Bereta LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Orsolya Virag Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Adrianna Bereta Tang Mei Timea LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Paulína Kinčíová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Alexandra Gloserová Marta Sokół LOSS WIN
Semifinals Marta Sokół Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Semifinals Tang Mei Timea Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Adéla Wurstová Tang Mei Timea WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Petra Rubesova Marta Sokół WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event. If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just MHS Grand Prix 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
10 Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři 1854.3 4.5
26 7 Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy 1749.8 25.6
60 1 Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský 1674.8 8.9
62 14 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1674.2 19.7
83 6 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1632.8 7.3
119 14 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1591.6 10
133 10 Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia 1574.7 3.9
140 84 Bence Benedek Ars Ensis 1569 58.9
166 60 Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 1545.6 36.2
189 106 Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech 1530.7 58.4
203 47 Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag 1524.8 25.4
215 4 Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy 1518.7 5.5
223 5 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1515.1 6.6
250 93 Maciej Bulicz Akademia Szermierzy 1499.9 49.9
291 77 Karol Zakrzewski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1478.5 46.2
355 35 Mateusz Szudrawski Akademia Szermierzy 1440.9 19.2
373 Filip Damski Akademia Szermierzy 1435.9
374 21 István Havasi Ars Ensis 1435.4 3.7
377 9 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1432.7 0.3
391 136 Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři 1425.8 69.3
497 301 Matej Andrejkovic Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1378.6 133.5
534 135 Josef Nizner Brněnští Fechteři 1362.6 65.8
563 166 Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 1352.1 67
568 126 Josef Vochozka Brněnští Fechteři 1348.6 65.8
600 60 István Dobó Ars Ensis 1334.6 17
684 273 David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1307.6 120.2
737 371 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1283 150.3
765 20 Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský 1271.2 21.2
889 133 Ferenc Hucker Ars Ensis 1231.5 27.7
923 265 Maciej Kaczmarski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1216.9 111.9
936 807 Václav Lazar Brněnští Fechteři 1213.5 291.3
943 43 Matej Ocelík Klub šermu Trenčín 1211.1 3.9
994 39 Matej Porazík Klub šermu Trenčín 1197 37.6
999 131 Tadeáš Večeřák Brněnští Fechteři 1195.8 70.7
1012 154 András Tóth Ars Ensis 1189.9 32.3
1020 33 Ignacy Nowicki Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1187.4 10
1034 161 Radovan Geist Manu Forti 1183.4 79.9
1058 Lőrinc Opiczer Ars Ensis 1173.8
1076 248 Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE 1168.4 104.9
1121 17 Csaba Erdei Ars Ensis 1152.5 29.4
1123 170 Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora 1150.3 78.2
1130 380 Richard Bagdi Ars Ensis 1148.9 144.3
1178 102 Levente Kárpáti Kard Rendje ViSE 1132.6 8.1
1189 107 Gábor Török Ars Ensis 1129.9 8.2
1246 241 Andrej Filip Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1113.1 56.6
1257 55 Márk Mészáros Ars Ensis 1111.1 9.7
1381 121 Jacek Lichwa Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1069.2 10.8
1422 60 Bálint Becsei Ars Ensis 1059.5 45.7
1434 481 Bence Sajgó Ars Ensis 1056.2 200.9
1538 135 Marcell Vida Kard Rendje ViSE 1022.9 17.6
1545 39 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1020.5 40
1745 190 István Ézsiás Ars Ensis 954.6 33.4
1804 92 Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 934.1 0.1
1881 Zsolt Simon Kard Rendje ViSE 907.2
1907 Áron Somogyi Ars Ensis 897
2011 304 Tamás Benics Ars Ensis 861.6 74
2066 József Márton Bíró Kard Rendje ViSE 834.5
2073 Ferenc Nagy Kard Rendje ViSE 831.8
2157 50 Péter Takács Ars Ensis 772.1 72.7
2181 111 Gábor László Kurcz Kard Rendje ViSE 754 8.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag 1768.6 31.4
16 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy 1697.6 17.7
21 Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři 1663.8
30 1 Franciszek Wyrobek Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1617.6 24.8
39 3 Karol Zakrzewski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1581.9 31.4
44 25 Jerzy Miklaszewski Silkfencing Team 1568.7 97.9
50 3 Tomasz Pawliszewski Mordschlag 1551.5 37.2
60 200 Wojciech Konieczny Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1525.3 354.7
71 71 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1506 170.1
83 48 Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský 1485.8 133.9
84 24 Maciej Pawliszewski Mordschlag 1479.9 24.3
112 33 István Dobó Ars Ensis 1428 25.5
138 268 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1374.7 390.1
187 8 Mateusz Szudrawski Akademia Szermierzy 1306.9 44.2
200 Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech 1290.2
229 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1252.7
241 140 Josef Vochozka Brněnští Fechteři 1235.8 219.2
274 152 Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 1203.2 165.2
291 23 Piotr Szymaszek Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1189.6 30.9
308 96 Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1163.6 71.8
313 58 Jacek Lichwa Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1156.9 18.4
325 118 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1147.1 212.3
386 39 Maciej Kaczmarski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1081.9 122.1
414 Luka Pavlič Academia Artis Dimicatoriae 1060.4
433 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1031.8
465 16 Csaba Erdei Ars Ensis 994.5 75.2
475 Vukan Truc FEATHER - School of fencing 981.4
649 89 Ignacy Nowicki Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 678.9 8.7