Open Golden Forests Tournament

Date
March 30
Country
Russia
City
Moscow

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Sabre 96 40
Mixed Steel Sabre 36 19
Mixed Steel Sabre 30 16
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 76 30

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kira Amzarakova
Sergey Tikhomirov
Aleksey Dobrzhanskiy
Gennadiy Rahmanko
Yaroslav Emelyanov Desperados
Aleksandr Mironov Desperados
Ekaterina Leskovec FC Bayard
Oleg Rodionov Fencing Fanatics
Denis Klevin FFC Paladin
Aleksandr Filimonov FFC Paladin
Mariya Loseva FFC Paladin
Roman Pomelov FFC Paladin
Gans Kroitcberg FFC Paladin
Oleg Kolganov FFC Paladin
Ilia Murashchenko FFC Paladin
Anastasia Matiushina FFC Paladin
Andrey Terentiev FFC Paladin
Nikita Riabov Flamberg
Maria Zvonareva Golden Forests
Mikhail Voronov Golden Forests
Igor Rodionov Golden Forests
Denis Maksimenko Golden Forests
Aleksandra Ilmayarov Golden Forests
Aleksandr Dyakov Golden Forests
Georgiy Derevyankin Golden Forests
Konstantin Anufriev Golden Forests
Aleksandra Karpushina Golden Forests
Azamat Radzhabov Golden Forests
Danila Orehov Golden Forests
Stanislav Nikulin Hello Kitty
Andris Arelis Hello Kitty
Daniil Tarkov Hello Kitty
Andrey Berezovskiy Hemul
Mihail Vlasov Lauregil
Anton Goncharov Le Renard
Dmitriy Kostyankov Le Renard
Ivan Abaimov Le Renard
Oleg Ivanin Le Renard
Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club
Alexander Nechiporenko Renaissance Fencing School
Olga Slovareva Renaissance Fencing School
Alexander Ryabov Renaissance Fencing School
Anastasiia Averianova Renaissance Fencing School
Aleksandr Levin Renaissance Fencing School
Maksim Krylov Renaissance Fencing School
Ivan Kazakov Renaissance Fencing School
Anton Altov Renaissance Fencing School
Aleksandr Savochkin UKRF
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir
Tatyana Ivanova Warning Fencing Team
Viktoriya Chernysheva Warning Fencing Team
Yuliya Shevcova Warning Fencing Team
Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Warning Fencing Team
Anastasiia Podorova Warning Fencing Team
Roman Gornostaev Warning Fencing Team
Ilia Morozov Warning Fencing Team
Ksenia Zherevchuk Warning Fencing Team
Kirill Danilov White Company
Evgeniy Volodkov White Company
Sergey Volkov White Company
Alexander Rassadkin White Company
Ivan Kashitsyn White Company
Anastasiya Krestovskaya White Company
Valeriy Lapshinov White Company
Evgeniy Gorbakov White Company
Aleksandr Kordyukov White Company

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eighthfinal Denis Klevin Valeriy Lapshinov WIN LOSS
Pools Daniil Tarkov Aleksandr Dyakov WIN LOSS
Pools Maria Zvonareva Ilia Morozov WIN LOSS
Pools Yaroslav Emelyanov Yuliya Shevcova WIN LOSS
Pools Iuliia Pichugina Nikita Riabov WIN LOSS
Pools Ekaterina Leskovec Valeriy Lapshinov LOSS WIN
Pools Iuliia Pichugina Daniil Tarkov WIN LOSS
Pools Ilia Morozov Aleksandr Kordyukov LOSS WIN
Pools Azamat Radzhabov Daniil Tarkov LOSS WIN
Pools Ilia Murashchenko Valeriy Lapshinov LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Andrey Terentiev Evgeniy Gorbakov WIN LOSS
Pools Ilia Morozov Ilia Murashchenko LOSS WIN
Pools Ilia Morozov Gennadiy Rahmanko LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Terentiev Valeriy Lapshinov WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Terentiev Georgiy Derevyankin WIN LOSS
Pools Ilia Murashchenko Ivan Abaimov LOSS WIN
Pools Gennadiy Rahmanko Yuliya Shevcova LOSS WIN
Pools Ekaterina Leskovec Aleksandr Dyakov LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Andrey Terentiev Iuliia Pichugina LOSS WIN
Pools Ilia Murashchenko Gennadiy Rahmanko WIN LOSS
Pools Oleg Rodionov Georgiy Derevyankin WIN LOSS
Pools Ekaterina Leskovec Aleksandr Mironov LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Terentiev Igor Rodionov WIN LOSS
Pools Stanislav Nikulin Anton Goncharov DRAW DRAW
Pools Oleg Rodionov Yaroslav Emelyanov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasia Matiushina Mariya Loseva WIN LOSS
Pools Anton Altov Viktoriya Chernysheva WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Stanislav Nikulin Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS WIN
Pools Nikita Riabov Oleg Rodionov LOSS WIN
Pools Mariya Loseva Aleksandr Mironov LOSS WIN
Pools Ekaterina Leskovec Viktoriya Chernysheva WIN LOSS
Pools Iuliia Pichugina Stanislav Nikulin LOSS WIN
Pools Nikita Riabov Aleksey Dobrzhanskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasia Matiushina Aleksandr Mironov WIN LOSS
Pools Mariya Loseva Viktoriya Chernysheva WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Stanislav Nikulin Oleg Rodionov WIN LOSS
Pools Stanislav Nikulin Gans Kroitcberg DRAW DRAW
Pools Nikita Riabov Aleksandr Dyakov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasia Matiushina Igor Rodionov LOSS WIN
Pools Azamat Radzhabov Viktoriya Chernysheva DRAW DRAW
Semifinal Iuliia Pichugina Andrey Berezovskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Klevin Valeriy Lapshinov WIN LOSS
Pools Ivan Abaimov Daniil Tarkov WIN LOSS
Pools Igor Rodionov Aleksandr Mironov WIN LOSS
Pools Georgiy Derevyankin Yuliya Shevcova WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Iuliia Pichugina Igor Rodionov WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Terentiev Andrey Berezovskiy LOSS WIN
Final Iuliia Pichugina Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS WIN
Pools Andris Arelis Konstantin Anufriev LOSS WIN
Pools Anastasiia Averianova Dmitriy Kostyankov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Anton Goncharov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Ivan Abaimov LOSS WIN
Pools Ksenia Zherevchuk Yaroslav Emelyanov WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Andrey Berezovskiy Konstantin Anufriev WIN LOSS
Pools Ksenia Zherevchuk Dmitriy Kostyankov LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Anton Goncharov Denis Klevin LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Abaimov Aleksandr Kordyukov WIN LOSS
Pools Ksenia Zherevchuk Anastasiia Averianova LOSS WIN
Pools Anton Goncharov Konstantin Anufriev WIN LOSS
Pools Azamat Radzhabov Dmitriy Kostyankov LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Gans Kroitcberg Anton Goncharov LOSS WIN
Pools Anastasiia Averianova Anton Altov WIN LOSS
Pools Ksenia Zherevchuk Azamat Radzhabov LOSS WIN
Pools Konstantin Anufriev Aleksey Dobrzhanskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Igor Rodionov Dmitriy Kostyankov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Evgeniy Gorbakov WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Anastasiia Averianova Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS WIN
Pools Maria Zvonareva Ivan Kazakov LOSS WIN
Pools Konstantin Anufriev Yaroslav Emelyanov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasiya Krestovskaya Andrey Berezovskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Kazakov Evgeniy Gorbakov LOSS WIN
Pools Anastasiia Averianova Stanislav Nikulin LOSS WIN
Pools Maria Zvonareva Anastasiya Krestovskaya LOSS WIN
Pools Andris Arelis Denis Klevin LOSS WIN
Pools Maria Zvonareva Gans Kroitcberg LOSS WIN
Pools Evgeniy Gorbakov Gennadiy Rahmanko WIN LOSS
Pools Kira Amzarakova Anton Altov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Ivan Kazakov WIN LOSS
Pools Andris Arelis Aleksandr Kordyukov LOSS WIN
Pools Gans Kroitcberg Aleksandr Kordyukov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasia Matiushina Georgiy Derevyankin LOSS WIN
Pools Andris Arelis Anton Altov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasiya Krestovskaya Denis Klevin LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Berezovskiy Aleksandr Dyakov WIN LOSS
Pools Gans Kroitcberg Mariya Loseva WIN LOSS
Pools Ivan Kazakov Aleksey Dobrzhanskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Kira Amzarakova Anton Goncharov LOSS WIN
Pools Iuliia Pichugina Denis Klevin WIN LOSS
Third Place Andrey Berezovskiy Denis Klevin LOSS WIN
Pools Anastasiya Krestovskaya Aleksey Dobrzhanskiy WIN LOSS
Pools Kira Amzarakova Evgeniy Gorbakov LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Ivan Abaimov Aleksandr Kordyukov LOSS WIN
Pools Oleg Rodionov Andrey Berezovskiy LOSS WIN
Semifinal Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Denis Klevin WIN LOSS
Pools Kira Amzarakova Yuliya Shevcova WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Andrey Berezovskiy Aleksandr Kordyukov WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Olga Slovareva Iuliia Pichugina WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Terentiev Sergey Tikhomirov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Levin Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Terentiev Iuliia Pichugina LOSS WIN
Pools Alexey Trekin Aleksandr Dobrogorskii WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Terentiev Aleksandr Levin LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Roman Pomelov LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Alexey Trekin Aleksandr Levin WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Denis Maksimenko WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Savochkin Roman Pomelov LOSS WIN
Semifinal Alexey Trekin Roman Pomelov WIN LOSS
Pools Maksim Krylov Denis Maksimenko WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Rassadkin Mikhail Voronov WIN LOSS
Third Place Alexey Trekin Olga Slovareva WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasia Matiushina Denis Maksimenko LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Rassadkin Oleg Kolganov WIN LOSS
Final Dmitry Gibadullin Roman Pomelov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasia Matiushina Olga Slovareva LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Dmitry Gibadullin Aleksandr Savochkin WIN LOSS
Pools Maksim Krylov Oleg Ivanin WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasia Matiushina Sergey Tikhomirov LOSS WIN
Pools Alexey Trekin Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS WIN
Pools Oleg Kolganov Sergey Tikhomirov WIN LOSS
Pools Iuliia Pichugina Stanislav Nikulin LOSS WIN
Semifinal Dmitry Gibadullin Olga Slovareva WIN LOSS
Pools Stanislav Nikulin Maksim Krylov WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Rassadkin Danila Orehov WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Slovareva Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Maksim Krylov Roman Pomelov LOSS WIN
Pools Alexey Trekin Danila Orehov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Alexander Rassadkin Olga Slovareva LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Levin Oleg Ivanin WIN LOSS
Pools Mikhail Voronov Oleg Ivanin LOSS WIN
Pools Mikhail Voronov Roman Pomelov LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Oleg Kolganov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Stanislav Nikulin WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Roman Pomelov Denis Maksimenko DRAW DRAW
Eliminations (RO6) Kirill Danilov Alexander Nechiporenko WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Nechiporenko Sergey Tikhomirov WIN LOSS
Pools Mikhail Voronov Roman Pomelov LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Rassadkin Mikhail Voronov WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Alexander Rassadkin WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Rassadkin Denis Maksimenko WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Alexander Ryabov Ivan Kashitsyn WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Ryabov Aleksandr Savochkin WIN LOSS
Pools Alexander Nechiporenko Oleg Kolganov WIN LOSS
Pools Sergey Tikhomirov Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS WIN
Pools Alexey Trekin Oleg Kolganov WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Kirill Danilov Alexander Ryabov WIN LOSS
Pools Sergey Volkov Denis Maksimenko WIN LOSS
Pools Kirill Danilov Alexey Trekin WIN LOSS
Pools Sergey Volkov Alexander Nechiporenko WIN LOSS
Pools Evgeniy Volodkov Oleg Ivanin WIN LOSS
Pools Sergey Volkov Alexander Ryabov LOSS WIN
Pools Oleg Kolganov Oleg Ivanin WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO6) Sergey Volkov Alexander Ryabov LOSS WIN
Pools Sergey Tikhomirov Oleg Ivanin LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Kashitsyn Roman Pomelov WIN LOSS
Eliminations (RO6) Evgeniy Volodkov Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Kashitsyn Aleksandr Savochkin WIN LOSS
Pools Evgeniy Volodkov Alexander Ryabov LOSS WIN
Pools Alexey Trekin Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitry Gibadullin Kirill Danilov LOSS WIN
Pools Kirill Danilov Mikhail Voronov WIN LOSS
Finals (RO3) Kirill Danilov Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS WIN

Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Third Place Stanislav Nikulin Aleksandr Filimonov WIN LOSS
Final Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Aleksandr Levin WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasiia Averianova Anastasiia Podorova WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Olga Slovareva Aleksandr Levin LOSS WIN
Pools Gans Kroitcberg Konstantin Anufriev DRAW DRAW
Pools Kira Amzarakova Anastasiia Podorova DRAW DRAW
Pools Danila Orehov Daniil Tarkov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Levin Denis Klevin WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasiia Podorova Aleksey Dobrzhanskiy LOSS WIN
Pools Andrey Terentiev Gans Kroitcberg DRAW DRAW
Semifinal Stanislav Nikulin Aleksandr Levin LOSS WIN
Pools Anastasia Matiushina Azamat Radzhabov WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Andrey Terentiev Stanislav Nikulin LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Levin Danila Orehov WIN LOSS
Pools Oleg Rodionov Azamat Radzhabov WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Terentiev Azamat Radzhabov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasia Matiushina Anastasiya Krestovskaya LOSS WIN
Pools Andris Arelis Igor Rodionov LOSS WIN
Semifinal Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Aleksandr Filimonov WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Anastasia Matiushina Oleg Rodionov LOSS WIN
Pools Igor Rodionov Mihail Vlasov WIN LOSS
Pools Gans Kroitcberg Aleksandr Filimonov WIN LOSS
Pools Stanislav Nikulin Aleksandr Levin LOSS WIN
Pools Igor Rodionov Gans Kroitcberg WIN LOSS
Pools Dmitriy Kostyankov Aleksey Dobrzhanskiy WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Igor Rodionov Aleksandr Filimonov LOSS WIN
Pools Anastasia Matiushina Stanislav Nikulin LOSS WIN
Pools Igor Rodionov Oleg Rodionov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Levin Anastasiya Krestovskaya LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal Oleg Rodionov Aleksandr Filimonov LOSS WIN
Pools Stanislav Nikulin Azamat Radzhabov WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Slovareva Ivan Abaimov DRAW DRAW
Pools Stanislav Nikulin Anastasiya Krestovskaya WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Filimonov Daniil Tarkov WIN LOSS
Pools Danila Orehov Aleksandr Filimonov LOSS WIN
Pools Olga Slovareva Georgiy Derevyankin DRAW DRAW
Eighthfinal Stanislav Nikulin Anastasiya Krestovskaya WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Terentiev Aleksandr Filimonov WIN LOSS
Pools Roman Gornostaev Aleksandra Ilmayarov WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandra Ilmayarov Denis Klevin LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitriy Kostyankov Konstantin Anufriev DRAW DRAW
Pools Olga Slovareva Roman Gornostaev WIN LOSS
Pools Kira Amzarakova Ivan Abaimov LOSS WIN
Pools Anastasia Matiushina Aleksandra Ilmayarov WIN LOSS
Pools Andris Arelis Evgeniy Gorbakov LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Olga Slovareva Georgiy Derevyankin WIN LOSS
Pools Andrey Terentiev Ivan Abaimov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandra Ilmayarov Daniil Tarkov LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Andris Arelis Evgeniy Gorbakov WIN LOSS
Pools Daniil Tarkov Georgiy Derevyankin LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal Andrey Terentiev Ivan Abaimov WIN LOSS
Pools Kira Amzarakova Aleksandra Karpushina WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal Andris Arelis Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Dmitriy Kostyankov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasiia Averianova Mihail Vlasov DRAW DRAW
Pools Anastasiia Podorova Aleksandra Karpushina DRAW DRAW
Pools Andris Arelis Aleksandra Karpushina WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Anastasiya Krestovskaya WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasiia Averianova Tatyana Ivanova WIN LOSS
Pools Denis Klevin Evgeniy Gorbakov LOSS WIN
Pools Mihail Vlasov Georgiy Derevyankin LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Danila Orehov WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Anastasiia Averianova Aleksandr Levin LOSS WIN
Pools Dmitriy Kostyankov Denis Klevin LOSS WIN
Pools Ivan Abaimov Evgeniy Gorbakov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Oleg Rodionov WIN LOSS
Pools Anastasiia Averianova Oleg Rodionov LOSS WIN
Pools Roman Gornostaev Evgeniy Gorbakov LOSS WIN
Pools Aleksey Dobrzhanskiy Tatyana Ivanova LOSS WIN
Pools Kira Amzarakova Mihail Vlasov LOSS WIN
Pools Roman Gornostaev Georgiy Derevyankin WIN LOSS
Pools Aleksandra Karpushina Tatyana Ivanova DRAW DRAW
Pools Andris Arelis Konstantin Anufriev WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Roman Gornostaev WIN LOSS
Pools Olga Slovareva Tatyana Ivanova WIN LOSS
Pools Konstantin Anufriev Aleksey Dobrzhanskiy WIN LOSS