Black Horns Cup 2019

Date
June 15
Country
Poland
City
Poznan

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 56 17
Mixed Steel Longsword 91 33
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 86 29
Mixed Steel Sabre 86 29
Women's Steel Longsword 16 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy
Pavla Markupová Digladior
Václav Sokol SHŠ Krkavci
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör
Sara Gianotto Accademia Romana d'Armi
Pawel Ponichtera
Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni
Adam Leśniewski Akademia Szermierzy
Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy
Jaroslaw Kokot Akademia Szermierzy
Bolesław Tekielski Akademia Szermierzy
Piotr Janeczek Akademia Szermierzy
Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Akademia Szermierzy
Łukasz Gardela ARMA Poland
Filip Pospiech ARMA Poland
Jacek Raczyński ARMA Poland
Joanna Puchalska ARMA Poland Kraków
Radek Duszynski ARMA Poland Poznan
Dmytro Shpak ARMA Poland Poznan
Kamil Liedke ARMA Poland Poznan
Bartosz Grząślewicz ARMA Poland Poznan
Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan
Piotr Kamiński ARMA Poland Wroclaw
Marcin Lukaszuk Fechtschule Gdańsk
Mikolaj Parell Fechtschule Gdańsk
Maciej Kuszewski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk
Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk
Marek Ptak MKS Kusy Szczecin
Bartosz Gluszczak Mordschlag
Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag
Pawel Mamelka Mordschlag
Michal Mazur Mordschlag
Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag
Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag
Adam Tokarski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Szczepan Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut
Filip Marszalek Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Mateusz Waśniewski Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej
Paweł Windys Szermierka Kielce
Cezary Mieleniewski Szermierka Kielce
Piotr Urbański Szermierka Kielce
Jarosław Chrobot Szkoła Fechtunku Certus
Krzysztof Kozak Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Paweł Budzowski Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej
Paulina Pająk Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej
Marcin Kozieł VALKYRIE/BLADE
Gabriel Suchy VALKYRIE/BLADE
Ziemowit Podwysocki Walpurgis
Łukasz Horyza Wrocławska Szkoła Miecza
Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords
Mikhail Rekhtin Men With Swords
Dmitry Poljakov Men With Swords
Artem Sakharov Men With Swords
Nikolay Lebedev Men With Swords

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michal Mazur Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michal Mazur Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dmytro Shpak Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dmytro Shpak Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michal Mazur Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dmytro Shpak Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jarosław Chrobot Piotr Urbański LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Szczepan Łakomy Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Urbański Pawel Mamelka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Szczepan Łakomy Jarosław Chrobot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Urbański Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Urbański Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka Jarosław Chrobot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Jarosław Chrobot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Szczepan Łakomy Pawel Mamelka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Szczepan Łakomy Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jarosław Chrobot Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Parell Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivan Novichenko Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cezary Mieleniewski Bartosz Gluszczak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Gluszczak Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cezary Mieleniewski Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivan Novichenko Bartosz Gluszczak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys Cezary Mieleniewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Gluszczak Paweł Windys WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ivan Novichenko Paweł Windys WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Adam Tokarski Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Piotr Urbański Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Michal Mazur Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pawel Mamelka Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Mikolaj Parell Bartosz Gluszczak LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Szczepan Łakomy Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Cezary Mieleniewski Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Antoni Olbrychski Paweł Windys WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Konrad Kramarz Antoni Olbrychski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Łukasz Dąbrowski Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Piotr Janeczek Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Bartosz Gluszczak Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Semifinals Konrad Kramarz Bartosz Gluszczak WIN LOSS
Semifinals Ivan Novichenko Szczepan Łakomy WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Konrad Kramarz Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Szczepan Łakomy Bartosz Gluszczak WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Marcin Lukaszuk Pavla Markupová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Lukaszuk Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pavla Markupová Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Jan Chodkiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Lukaszuk Ziemowit Podwysocki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pavla Markupová Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Lukaszuk Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Chodkiewicz Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek Pavla Markupová WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Grząślewicz Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Grząślewicz Paweł Budzowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Paweł Budzowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza Jaroslaw Kokot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Grząślewicz Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kuszewski Artem Sakharov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dmytro Shpak Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Ponichtera Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Antoni Olbrychski Maciej Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Artem Sakharov Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Ponichtera Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Szymon Ożóg Maciej Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pawel Ponichtera Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dmytro Shpak Artem Sakharov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kuszewski Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Szymon Ożóg Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Artem Sakharov Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dmytro Shpak Maciej Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Artem Sakharov Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Szymon Ożóg Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Gardela Filip Pospiech LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Václav Sokol WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Gardela Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Filip Pospiech WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Václav Sokol Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Łukasz Gardela WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Gardela Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Gardela Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Leonardo Salomao Filip Pospiech WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Kamiński Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski Bolesław Tekielski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Kamiński Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michal Mazur Bolesław Tekielski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Parell Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Kamiński Bolesław Tekielski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski Krzysztof Kozak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Parell Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Kamiński Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bolesław Tekielski Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michal Mazur Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Kamiński Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak Bolesław Tekielski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Filip Marszalek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kwiek Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jaroslaw Kokot Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Pawel Ponichtera Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Krzysztof Kozak Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jan Chodkiewicz Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mateusz Konopacki Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Łukasz Horyza Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Antoni Olbrychski Václav Sokol WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Radek Duszynski Bolesław Tekielski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Thomas Couturier Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Antoni Olbrychski Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Szymon Ożóg Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Maciej Kwiek Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Semifinals Radek Duszynski Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Semifinals Antoni Olbrychski Szymon Ożóg WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Radek Duszynski Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Szymon Ożóg Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Szczepan Łakomy Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Sara Gianotto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Szczepan Łakomy Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Gianotto Bartosz Gluszczak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Szczepan Łakomy Bartosz Gluszczak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Gluszczak Jaroslaw Kokot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sara Gianotto Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Sara Gianotto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Gluszczak Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Szczepan Łakomy Jaroslaw Kokot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sara Gianotto Maciej Kwiek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Gluszczak Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jan Chodkiewicz Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivan Novichenko Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak Jan Chodkiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł Bartosz Grząślewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ivan Novichenko Jan Chodkiewicz WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Bartosz Grząślewicz Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Kozieł Jan Chodkiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Krzysztof Kozak Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kuszewski Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy Ziemowit Podwysocki WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy Maciej Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Maciej Kuszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Gabriel Suchy Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kuszewski Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ziemowit Podwysocki Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pawel Ponichtera Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikhail Rekhtin Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikhail Rekhtin Filip Marszalek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dmytro Shpak Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikhail Rekhtin Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pawel Ponichtera Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dmytro Shpak Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dmytro Shpak Mikhail Rekhtin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Ponichtera Filip Marszalek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Filip Marszalek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Ponichtera Mikhail Rekhtin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michal Mazur Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolay Lebedev Michal Mazur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Bialek Mateusz Waśniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Waśniewski Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolay Lebedev Mateusz Waśniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Bialek Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Waśniewski Michal Mazur LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcin Bialek Nikolay Lebedev LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michal Mazur Marcin Bialek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nikolay Lebedev Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Radek Duszynski Nikolay Lebedev WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michal Mazur Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski Radek Duszynski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Waśniewski Radek Duszynski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marcin Bialek Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Gabriel Suchy Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jan Chodkiewicz Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nikolay Lebedev Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Thomas Couturier Maciej Kuszewski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Radek Duszynski Maciej Kwiek WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Marcin Bialek Krzysztof Kozak LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Szczepan Łakomy Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kamil Liedke Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Aleksander Dynarek Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ivan Novichenko Szczepan Łakomy WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Krzysztof Kozak Pawel Ponichtera LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Maciej Kuszewski Radek Duszynski LOSS WIN
Semifinals Radek Duszynski Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Semifinals Ivan Novichenko Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Aleksander Dynarek Ivan Novichenko LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Radek Duszynski Pawel Ponichtera WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech Dmitry Poljakov LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Adam Tokarski Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Pawel Mamelka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dmitry Poljakov Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech Pawel Mamelka LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dmitry Poljakov Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Marszalek Dmitry Poljakov WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka Adam Tokarski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dmitry Poljakov Adam Tokarski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Filip Pospiech Filip Marszalek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pawel Mamelka Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Piotr Urbański LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke Adam Leśniewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Leśniewski Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Urbański Adam Leśniewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Urbański Kamil Liedke WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kamil Liedke Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Adam Leśniewski Thomas Couturier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jarosław Chrobot Paweł Budzowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys Maciej Kuszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Szczepan Łakomy Jarosław Chrobot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Maciej Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys Jacek Raczyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jarosław Chrobot Maciej Kuszewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Jacek Raczyński WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Paweł Windys Jarosław Chrobot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Raczyński Maciej Kuszewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Szczepan Łakomy Paweł Budzowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jarosław Chrobot Jacek Raczyński LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paweł Budzowski Paweł Windys LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Maciej Kuszewski Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Parell Jaroslaw Kokot LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marek Ptak Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza Cezary Mieleniewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cezary Mieleniewski Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marek Ptak Łukasz Horyza LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Cezary Mieleniewski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marek Ptak Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jaroslaw Kokot Łukasz Horyza WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marek Ptak Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Mikolaj Parell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Marek Ptak Jaroslaw Kokot WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Horyza Mikolaj Parell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Konrad Kramarz Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Mikhail Rekhtin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Gardela Dmytro Shpak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dmytro Shpak Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Piotr Janeczek Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Łukasz Gardela WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Gardela Piotr Janeczek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Mikhail Rekhtin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dmytro Shpak Mikhail Rekhtin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Dąbrowski Piotr Janeczek WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Gardela Mikhail Rekhtin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Konopacki Dmytro Shpak WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mikhail Rekhtin Łukasz Dąbrowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Łukasz Gardela Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Szczepan Łakomy Mikhail Rekhtin WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Paweł Windys Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Adam Tokarski Dmytro Shpak LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Paweł Budzowski Cezary Mieleniewski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Antoni Olbrychski Piotr Urbański WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Thomas Couturier Pawel Mamelka LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Marek Ptak Adam Leśniewski WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Piotr Janeczek Mateusz Konopacki LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Szczepan Łakomy Mateusz Konopacki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Marek Ptak Konrad Kramarz LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Dmytro Shpak Pawel Mamelka WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Antoni Olbrychski Cezary Mieleniewski WIN LOSS
Semifinals Antoni Olbrychski Szczepan Łakomy LOSS WIN
Semifinals Dmytro Shpak Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Szczepan Łakomy Dmytro Shpak LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Konrad Kramarz Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Pavla Markupová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joanna Puchalska Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pavla Markupová Joanna Puchalska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Pavla Markupová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk Joanna Puchalska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Joanna Puchalska Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Pavla Markupová Paulina Pająk WIN LOSS
Pool Set 2 Paulina Pająk Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Pavla Markupová Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joanna Puchalska Pavla Markupová LOSS WIN
Pool Set 2 Joanna Puchalska Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Semifinals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Paulina Pająk LOSS WIN
Semifinals Joanna Puchalska Pavla Markupová LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Paulina Pająk Pavla Markupová LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Joanna Puchalska LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Black Horns Cup 2019

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
7 9 Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy 1920.6 90.2
30 1 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1772.3 10
41 18 Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan 1748.1 38.2
134 27 Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag 1618.2 23.8
143 318 Radek Duszynski ARMA Poland Poznan 1613.8 162.5
166 106 Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1594.9 66.3
178 55 Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag 1580.7 34.2
213 2 Krzysztof Kozak Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1559.6 0.9
239 108 Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk 1544.5 77.2
269 34 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1530.1 13.6
310 43 Jaroslaw Kokot Akademia Szermierzy 1511.1 19.8
320 22 Bolesław Tekielski Akademia Szermierzy 1504.8 13.3
400 236 Václav Sokol SHŠ Krkavci 1476.5 81.7
420 14 Pawel Ponichtera N/A 1466 3
445 23 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag 1458.6 7.1
492 6 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1439.7 2.9
915 5 Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy 1315.2 3.7
1162 90 Ziemowit Podwysocki Walpurgis 1252.5 20.9
1174 142 Dmytro Shpak ARMA Poland Poznan 1249.1 31.4
1191 128 Mikolaj Parell Fechtschule Gdańsk 1245.9 29
1256 106 Bartosz Grząślewicz ARMA Poland Poznan 1233.7 18
1324 28 Filip Marszalek Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 1218.3 8.4
1599 48 Pavla Markupová Digladior 1158.3 5.1
1722 305 Jacek Raczyński ARMA Poland 1134.7 62.5
1769 1341 Łukasz Horyza Wrocławska Szkoła Miecza 1125.5 289.2
2102 173 Michal Mazur Mordschlag 1057.9 35.5
2169 180 Piotr Kamiński ARMA Poland Wroclaw 1044.6 44.6
2275 Filip Pospiech ARMA Poland 1018
2379 Artem Sakharov Men With Swords 996.3
2480 99 Łukasz Gardela ARMA Poland 976.8 18.6
2740 133 Maciej Kuszewski Fechtschule Gdańsk 932 20.3
3310 Paweł Budzowski Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej 778.5
3368 25 Marcin Lukaszuk Fechtschule Gdańsk 752.7 9.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
69 9 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Akademia Szermierzy 1405.9 22.1
77 123 Pavla Markupová Digladior 1384.2 240.8
93 21 Joanna Puchalska ARMA Poland Kraków 1342.8 57
222 Paulina Pająk Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej 1099.8
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
3 1 Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy 1830.1 4.4
14 1 Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag 1723 10.6
22 3 Szczepan Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 1683.8 25.6
36 20 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1607.9 63.4
81 27 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag 1498.2 39.3
110 18 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1456.1 21.6
154 283 Dmytro Shpak ARMA Poland Poznan 1399.6 260.8
186 34 Pawel Mamelka Mordschlag 1362.4 35
197 2 Piotr Janeczek Akademia Szermierzy 1354.5 7.4
228 7 Adam Tokarski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 1320.8 6.7
309 103 Cezary Mieleniewski Szermierka Kielce 1240.7 84.1
319 Marek Ptak MKS Kusy Szczecin 1232.8
370 26 Maciej Kuszewski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1192.1 22.1
398 34 Filip Marszalek Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 1172.1 29.3
400 Adam Leśniewski Akademia Szermierzy 1170
417 121 Paweł Budzowski Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej 1155.3 93.3
426 24 Paweł Windys Szermierka Kielce 1147.5 12.1
478 222 Mikhail Rekhtin Men With Swords 1106.5 171.5
487 46 Kamil Liedke ARMA Poland Poznan 1101.7 36.2
537 186 Jaroslaw Kokot Akademia Szermierzy 1061.3 150.1
562 2 Mikolaj Parell Fechtschule Gdańsk 1041.7 0.2
577 52 Łukasz Horyza Wrocławska Szkoła Miecza 1034.4 40.2
583 Jacek Raczyński ARMA Poland 1031.7
610 252 Dmitry Poljakov Men With Swords 1013.2 283.3
621 75 Łukasz Gardela ARMA Poland 1001.4 63.5
698 45 Jarosław Chrobot Szkoła Fechtunku Certus 939.6 48.1
728 114 Piotr Urbański Szermierka Kielce 910.5 148.2
818 Filip Pospiech ARMA Poland 800.5
880 Paulina Pająk Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej 676.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 1958.1 23.2
26 5 Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag 1613.3 27.2
40 10 Maciej Kwiek ARMA Poland Poznan 1568.6 14.1
45 13 Pawel Ponichtera N/A 1558.5 25.5
67 30 Marcin Bialek Akademia Broni 1529.4 49.4
70 12 Szczepan Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 1519.2 31.1
94 57 Krzysztof Kozak Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1460.6 84.3
133 2 Adam Tokarski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 1402.9 3.2
158 8 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1361.7 8.8
189 44 Ziemowit Podwysocki Walpurgis 1323.1 57.4
196 225 Radek Duszynski ARMA Poland Poznan 1319 233.4
205 53 Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1312.4 60.2
241 32 Mikhail Rekhtin Men With Swords 1263.9 43.5
248 6 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1261.5 6.6
276 Jan Chodkiewicz Fechtschule Gdańsk 1234.3
329 60 Jaroslaw Kokot Akademia Szermierzy 1179.1 57.7
342 Nikolay Lebedev Men With Swords 1171
358 Maciej Kuszewski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1154.8
364 242 Kamil Liedke ARMA Poland Poznan 1150.1 257.6
418 Bartosz Gluszczak Mordschlag 1097.7
419 113 Gabriel Suchy VALKYRIE/BLADE 1096.1 125.1
432 7 Marcin Kozieł VALKYRIE/BLADE 1081.1 0.1
467 90 Filip Marszalek Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 1052.8 108.1
474 21 Dmytro Shpak ARMA Poland Poznan 1046.2 15.4
538 20 Mateusz Waśniewski Rebel Fencing Szkoła Szermierki Klasycznej 974 31.5
547 61 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Akademia Szermierzy 961.8 70.7
549 28 Michal Mazur Mordschlag 961.1 32.3
694 11 Bartosz Grząślewicz ARMA Poland Poznan 779.9 17.6
699 8 Sara Gianotto Accademia Romana d'Armi 767.1 11.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
6 1 Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy 1799.9 7
30 73 Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag 1663.3 172.9
31 Ivan Novichenko Men With Swords 1652.3
87 3 Pawel Mamelka Mordschlag 1533.9 4.1
93 47 Szczepan Łakomy Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 1520.4 83.1
101 15 Bartosz Gluszczak Mordschlag 1506.6 31.4
102 9 Łukasz Dąbrowski Fechtschule Gdańsk 1505.7 27.2
169 47 Piotr Janeczek Akademia Szermierzy 1390.5 58.2
330 122 Mateusz Konopacki Mordschlag 1224.2 112.6
411 35 Mikolaj Parell Fechtschule Gdańsk 1168 22.5
491 Dmytro Shpak ARMA Poland Poznan 1114.5
500 7 Paweł Windys Szermierka Kielce 1106.8 15.5
554 17 Cezary Mieleniewski Szermierka Kielce 1067.1 30.5
619 207 Michal Mazur Mordschlag 1011.6 206
655 112 Adam Tokarski Poznańska Grupa Fechtunku Salut 986.2 79.7
717 68 Piotr Urbański Szermierka Kielce 939.7 90
771 Jarosław Chrobot Szkoła Fechtunku Certus 879.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
69 9 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Akademia Szermierzy 1405.9 22.1
77 123 Pavla Markupová Digladior 1384.2 240.8
93 21 Joanna Puchalska ARMA Poland Kraków 1342.8 57
222 Paulina Pająk Szkoła Szermierki Małopolskiej Zgrai Sarmackiej 1099.8