Thomas Walkeden

Club
Smart HEMA Clubs
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 19 11 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 17 11 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 41 27 14 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 6 4 1 1 0
Sum 94 59 34 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 785 1436.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 138 1468.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 216 1277.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 993 1088.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 340 1360.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Lammian WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Eighth-Finals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Mark Wilkie LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Christoffer Warelius WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Arthur Trickett WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Tennant WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals John Colquhoun WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Alfie Smith WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Nigel Salt WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Kristian Barlow LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Eighth-Finals James Tamplin LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Michel Capaldo WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Blackburn WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Alexander Makarov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Elimination Bracket Dmitrij Bugajev WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Hugo Day LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Tom Crickmore LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Gideon Reed WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Stephenson WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Stuart Allan WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Gold Medal Match Sundy Lau LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Sundy Lau WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Elliott Gould WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Quarterfinals Tom Crickmore WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Semifinals Shadow Hibbert WIN 62%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Bronze Medal Match Benjamin Ingleson LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Jordan Mock WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Winston Lewis WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Semifinals Aleksander Dynarek LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Bronze Medal Match Alan Knowles LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Richard Potter WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Semifinals Patrick Rance LOSS 42%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Tim Fuke LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tim Fuke LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Lenny Sim WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Eighth-Finals Chris Hughes WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Chris Hughes WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Andy McCormack WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Quarterfinals Kristian Barlow LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Alexander Lush WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Max van den Ekart LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Tennant WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Quarterfinals Stephen Howell LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 John Waller WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League: Winnersh (September 2023) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Steven Gallagher WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark West WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Harry Laan WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals Patrick Rance LOSS 39%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Bronze Medal Match Kacper Pietrzyk WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Regan Yuill WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Kacper Pietrzyk DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Sundy Lau WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Quarterfinals Andrew Clarkson WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The Winter’s Flail 2022 (May 2022) Semifinals Sundy Lau LOSS 50%