Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter

Date
November 25
Country
United Kingdom
City
Swindon

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 30 12
Mixed Steel Longsword 62 24
Mixed Steel Longsword 65 25
Women's Steel Longsword 36 15
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 86 29
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 91 30
Mixed Steel Sabre 90 30
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 25 7

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring
Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring
Kees Diependaal De Zwaardkring
Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag
Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria
Jarek Chrzanowski Smart HEMA Clubs
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Elizabeth Brown Academy of Historical Fencing
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Rhys Howells Academy of Steel
Sheldon Thorne Academy of Steel
Melissa Hainsworth Academy of Steel
Jordan Mock Academy of Steel
Joshua Rankin Basingstoke HEMA
Stuart King Basingstoke HEMA
Brian Richardson Basingstoke HEMA
Robbie McSweeney Basingstoke HEMA
Ellen Howse Bath Historical Martial Arts
Kerri McArthur Black Boar
Ben Conway-Smith Cambridge HEMA
Jack Fraser Dawn Duellists Society
Kai Ache Dawn Duellists Society
Aphra Hope-Forest Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Winston Lewis Edel Fencing Academy
Owain Mahoney Edel Fencing Academy
Sebastian Tym Exeter Sparring Group
Ben Luxa Exeter Sparring Group
Dylan Jeffreys Exmoor HEMA
Adam Lammian Exmoor HEMA
Derek Farmer Exmoor HEMA
Tobias Hyder Exmoor HEMA
Ruth Collard-Stayte London Historical Fencing Club
Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club
Alexandra Austin London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club
Alex Palmer London Historical Fencing Club
Kelsey Dame London Historical Fencing Club
Yi Nian Lee London Historical Fencing Club
Perth Ophaswongse London Historical Fencing Club
Roseanna Pendlebury London Historical Fencing Club
Timofei Romanchuk London Historical Fencing Club
Daniel Antrobus Mercian Medieval Fight Club
Joseph Kennerley Oxford Sword and Staff
Faiz Rahman Oxford Sword and Staff
Jamie Davis Plymouth Swordsman Society
Joshua Yates Plymouth Swordsman Society
Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria
Jack Butcher Schola Gladiatoria
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Grace DeBanks Schola Gladiatoria
Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria
Wolf Wolfman Schola Gladiatoria
Joe Smart Smart HEMA Clubs
Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs
Stuart Smart Smart HEMA Clubs
Andy McCormack Smart HEMA Clubs
Raquel Pullicino Smart HEMA Clubs
Alex Gilbank Smart HEMA Clubs
Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs
Alan Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs
Thomas Walkeden Smart HEMA Clubs
Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs
Ted Smith Smart HEMA Clubs
Alex Roskilly Smart HEMA Clubs
Stuart Grundy Smart HEMA Clubs
Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs
Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing
Liz Kirkpatrick Taunton Longswords
Simon Dixon The Exiles
Aaron Mead The Exiles
Benjamin Ingleson The Renaissance Sword Club
Daniel Ingleson The Renaissance Sword Club
Chris Hughes The Renaissance Sword Club
Martin Whittaker The Renaissance Sword Club
Sara Pacitto The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
John Waller The School of the Sword
Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword
Tom Verduyn The School of the Sword
Abi Waller The School of the Sword
Mick Ruane The School of the Sword
Nigel Salt The School of the Sword
Lenny Sim The School of the Sword
Richard Sullivan The School of the Sword
Peter 'Magnus' Oldfield The School of the Sword
Simon Peackock The School of the Sword
Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre
Madeleine Thomson The Vanguard Centre
Elliot Fisher Thetford Sword Club
William Goodman University of Chester HEMA
Richard Potter Wivenhoe HEMA
Gary Howard Wivenhoe HEMA
Jason Kumar London Historical Fencing Club

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools Alex Roskilly Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Pools Roseanna Pendlebury Grace DeBanks LOSS WIN
Pools Alex Roskilly Roseanna Pendlebury WIN LOSS
Pools Roseanna Pendlebury Brian Richardson LOSS WIN
Pools Grace DeBanks Brian Richardson WIN LOSS
Pools Brian Richardson Alex Roskilly LOSS WIN
Pools Stuart Grundy Ruth Collard-Stayte WIN LOSS
Pools Nigel Salt Stuart King WIN LOSS
Pools Stuart King Ruth Collard-Stayte WIN LOSS
Pools Nigel Salt Ruth Collard-Stayte WIN LOSS
Pools Stuart Grundy Nigel Salt WIN LOSS
Pools Stuart King Stuart Grundy LOSS WIN
Pools Kelsey Dame Simon Peackock WIN LOSS
Pools Simon Peackock Joshua Rankin LOSS WIN
Pools Kelsey Dame Joshua Rankin LOSS WIN
Pools Dylan Jeffreys Joshua Rankin LOSS WIN
Pools Dylan Jeffreys Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Pools Simon Peackock Dylan Jeffreys LOSS WIN
Finals Alex Roskilly Stuart Grundy WIN LOSS
Finals Joshua Rankin Alex Roskilly LOSS WIN
Finals Stuart Grundy Joshua Rankin LOSS WIN
Finals Grace DeBanks Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Finals Kelsey Dame Nigel Salt LOSS WIN
Finals Nigel Salt Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Finals Stuart King Brian Richardson WIN LOSS
Finals Dylan Jeffreys Stuart King LOSS WIN
Finals Brian Richardson Dylan Jeffreys LOSS WIN
Finals Roseanna Pendlebury Simon Peackock LOSS WIN
Finals Ruth Collard-Stayte Simon Peackock LOSS WIN
Finals Roseanna Pendlebury Ruth Collard-Stayte WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Kees Diependaal LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elliot Fisher Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal Elliot Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Elliot Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Elliot Fisher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Jack Fraser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Ted Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Fraser Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ted Smith Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ted Smith Jack Fraser WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Jack Fraser LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Ted Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Stuart Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Stuart Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart Smart Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Dimitri ten Have WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden Joseph Kennerley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Thomas Walkeden WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Joseph Kennerley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Robbie McSweeney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Robbie McSweeney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock Robbie McSweeney WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney Jacek Kaminski LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kees Diependaal Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jordan Mock Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jacek Kaminski Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dan Powell Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Ted Smith James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn Jack Fraser WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Steven Gallagher Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kees Diependaal Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jordan Mock Ted Smith LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jacek Kaminski Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Semifinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Tom Crickmore WIN LOSS
Semifinals Ted Smith Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Ted Smith WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Tom Crickmore Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Dixon Richard Sullivan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Simon Dixon WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Simon Dixon LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Sullivan Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Richard Sullivan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Sullivan Ben Conway-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Simon Dixon Ben Conway-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne Tobias Hyder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Yates Tobias Hyder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne Joshua Yates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Joshua Yates LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne William Goodman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Tobias Hyder WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder Aaron Mead LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aaron Mead William Goodman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne Aaron Mead WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Yates Aaron Mead WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Alex Gilbank WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Luxa Rhys Howells LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Ben Luxa WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Howard Alex Gilbank LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Gary Howard WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Howard Ben Luxa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Stuart Grundy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Gary Howard Stuart Grundy LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Stuart Grundy WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart Grundy Ben Luxa LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joe Smart Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kai Ache Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Kai Ache LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kai Ache Joe Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Daniel Antrobus LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joe Smart Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Roskilly Daniel Antrobus WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kai Ache Alex Roskilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joe Smart Alex Roskilly LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Roskilly Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer Adam Lammian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yi Nian Lee Faiz Rahman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamie Davis Alex Palmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Faiz Rahman Adam Lammian WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie Davis Yi Nian Lee WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Faiz Rahman Alex Palmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie Davis Adam Lammian LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yi Nian Lee Alex Palmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamie Davis Faiz Rahman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yi Nian Lee Adam Lammian LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Joshua Yates Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rhys Howells Sheldon Thorne WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Kai Ache Faiz Rahman LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Jamie Davis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Joe Smart Ben Luxa LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Adam Lammian Alex Gilbank LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals William Goodman Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Alex Palmer Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Joshua Yates Alex Gilbank WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ben Luxa Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Faiz Rahman Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen LOSS WIN
Semifinals Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Semifinals Joshua Yates Ben Luxa WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Derek Farmer Joshua Yates LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Ben Luxa Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Sara Pacitto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino Kelsey Dame LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Sara Pacitto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Raquel Pullicino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kelsey Dame Sara Pacitto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Raquel Pullicino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Yi Nian Lee Ruth Collard-Stayte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Yi Nian Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ruth Collard-Stayte Madeleine Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Ruth Collard-Stayte WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Yi Nian Lee Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Roseanna Pendlebury WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ruth Collard-Stayte Roseanna Pendlebury LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roseanna Pendlebury Madeleine Thomson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Roseanna Pendlebury Yi Nian Lee LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Grace DeBanks WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Grace DeBanks Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Liz Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Melissa Hainsworth Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Kelsey Dame Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Elizabeth Brown Yi Nian Lee WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Amber Chester Sara Pacitto WIN LOSS
Semifinals Melissa Hainsworth Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Semifinals Elizabeth Brown Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Amber Chester Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Elizabeth Brown Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Timofei Romanchuk Ben Conway-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Peter 'Magnus' Oldfield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Timofei Romanchuk Peter 'Magnus' Oldfield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Owain Mahoney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Timofei Romanchuk Owain Mahoney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owain Mahoney Peter 'Magnus' Oldfield WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lenny Sim Daniel Ingleson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Ingleson Andy McCormack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Lenny Sim Andy McCormack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Sullivan Andy McCormack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Sullivan Lenny Sim LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Daniel Ingleson Richard Sullivan WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Andy McCormack Owain Mahoney LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Daniel Ingleson Peter 'Magnus' Oldfield LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Lenny Sim Timofei Romanchuk WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Ben Conway-Smith Richard Sullivan WIN LOSS
Semifinals Owain Mahoney Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Semifinals Peter 'Magnus' Oldfield Lenny Sim WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Owain Mahoney Peter 'Magnus' Oldfield WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Ben Conway-Smith Lenny Sim LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock Mateusz Leksander WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson Alan Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Alan Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alan Knowles Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Joseph Kennerley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Perth Ophaswongse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Joseph Kennerley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton John Waller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino Patrick Lawton LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Waller Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jason Kumar Ted Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Tom Verduyn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Ted Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Thomas Walkeden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Jason Kumar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Ted Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden Jason Kumar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Jason Kumar LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden Ted Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Jason Kumar WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Ted Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Winston Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joe Smart Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Dimitri ten Have WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Potter Joe Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Joe Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Joe Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Potter Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Dimitri ten Have WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joe Smart Winston Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Aleksander Dynarek Jason Kumar WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Patrick Rance Alan Knowles WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Benjamin Ingleson Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Thomas Walkeden Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Winston Lewis Duncan McLaren WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Ted Smith Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Nick Laing Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Knowles Joseph Kennerley WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Aleksander Dynarek Robert Knowles WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Patrick Rance Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Benjamin Ingleson Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Thomas Walkeden Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Semifinals Aleksander Dynarek Thomas Walkeden WIN LOSS
Semifinals Benjamin Ingleson Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Aleksander Dynarek Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Benjamin Ingleson Thomas Walkeden WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne Robbie McSweeney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Sheldon Thorne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Sara Pacitto WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Waller Robbie McSweeney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Potter Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto Robbie McSweeney LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Waller Sheldon Thorne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Waller Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sheldon Thorne Sara Pacitto LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Abi Waller Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Abi Waller Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Dimitri ten Have WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin Abi Waller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kristian Barlow Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher Abi Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Rankin Steven Gallagher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Abi Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Hughes Thomas Walkeden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Andy McCormack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal Thomas Walkeden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Hughes Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal Andy McCormack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Thomas Walkeden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Hughes Kees Diependaal WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy McCormack Thomas Walkeden LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal Rhys Howells LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Hughes Andy McCormack WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andy McCormack Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Hughes Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kees Diependaal Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Whittaker Mick Ruane WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Martin Whittaker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Mick Ruane LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Martin Whittaker Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mick Ruane Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Martin Whittaker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Mick Ruane WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Martin Whittaker Ben Conway-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Harry Laan Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mick Ruane Ben Conway-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Ben Conway-Smith LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson Derek Farmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Tom Verduyn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Benjamin Ingleson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Derek Farmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Alex Gilbank LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Benjamin Ingleson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Benjamin Ingleson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 William Goodman Tom Verduyn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Benjamin Ingleson Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Alex Gilbank Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Alexandra Austin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin William Goodman WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Martin Whittaker Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Benjamin Ingleson Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Thomas Walkeden Chris Hughes WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Robert Knowles Ben Conway-Smith WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Harry Laan Richard Potter LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Kristian Barlow Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Alexandra Austin Steven Gallagher WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Robbie McSweeney Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Patrick Rance Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Benjamin Ingleson Alexandra Austin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Thomas Walkeden Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Robert Knowles Richard Potter WIN LOSS
Semifinals Patrick Rance Robert Knowles WIN LOSS
Semifinals Benjamin Ingleson Kristian Barlow WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Patrick Rance Benjamin Ingleson WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Robert Knowles Kristian Barlow LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Eighth-Finals Jarek Chrzanowski Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Mateusz Leksander Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals James Tamplin Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jacek Kaminski Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robert Knowles Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Duncan McLaren Tobias Hyder LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tobias Hyder Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jack Butcher Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tom Crickmore Paul Chereau WIN LOSS
Semifinals Pedro San Miguel Tom Crickmore WIN LOSS
Semifinals Harry Laan Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Pedro San Miguel Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Tom Crickmore Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Harry Laan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Faiz Rahman Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Derek Farmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Faiz Rahman Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Jarek Chrzanowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Faiz Rahman Derek Farmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski Perth Ophaswongse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Faiz Rahman Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Derek Farmer Harry Laan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse Faiz Rahman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Tobias Hyder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur Tobias Hyder LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Wolf Wolfman WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Kerri McArthur WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Wolf Wolfman LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown Kerri McArthur LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder Elizabeth Brown WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Elizabeth Brown LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Winston Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jack Butcher Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jack Butcher Winston Lewis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Jack Butcher LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith Paul Chereau LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Jack Butcher WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ben Conway-Smith James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Paul Chereau James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Joe Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joe Smart Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Joe Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Robert Knowles WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Joe Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Robert Knowles LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stuart King Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Stuart King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stuart King Joe Smart LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jacek Kaminski Stuart King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robert Knowles Stuart King WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Sebastian Tym WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Dimitri ten Have LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Sebastian Tym WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Duncan McLaren LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dimitri ten Have Mateusz Leksander LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Tom Crickmore LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mateusz Leksander Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sebastian Tym Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore Rhys Howells WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rhys Howells Dimitri ten Have WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Semifinals Liz Kirkpatrick Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Semifinals Raquel Pullicino Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Melissa Hainsworth Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Raquel Pullicino Liz Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Raquel Pullicino WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Madeleine Thomson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Liz Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino Liz Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Aphra Hope-Forest WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Liz Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Raquel Pullicino Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Liz Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Ellen Howse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ellen Howse Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Liz Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Raquel Pullicino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Ellen Howse LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Raquel Pullicino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Liz Kirkpatrick Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Aphra Hope-Forest Raquel Pullicino LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Ellen Howse WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
26 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria 1820.5 17.4
179 14 Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs 1600.3 13.5
194 92 Jordan Mock Academy of Steel 1591.7 53.1
210 28 Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag 1581.7 17
245 55 Jack Fraser Dawn Duellists Society 1565.2 24.4
251 53 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1563.8 30.1
275 316 Ted Smith Smart HEMA Clubs 1554.1 124
308 19 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1536 12.4
385 1 Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria 1506 5.9
391 Joshua Yates Plymouth Swordsman Society 1503.9
468 68 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1477.2 16.7
473 Alex Roskilly Smart HEMA Clubs 1475.9
498 11 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 1466.8 2.4
520 44 Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre 1461.4 22.2
571 17 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1442.7 0.8
576 20 Thomas Walkeden Smart HEMA Clubs 1440.7 0.5
618 27 Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria 1426.8 11.8
697 36 Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring 1404.4 14.4
730 329 Kees Diependaal De Zwaardkring 1396.8 86.9
770 240 Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs 1387 67.2
870 33 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 1362.7 17.3
880 370 Derek Farmer Exmoor HEMA 1360.2 92.1
1028 228 Joseph Kennerley Oxford Sword and Staff 1324.4 48.7
1132 238 Robbie McSweeney Basingstoke HEMA 1305.2 42.9
1229 157 Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword 1284 24.2
1303 329 William Goodman University of Chester HEMA 1267.6 70.8
1328 89 Alex Gilbank Smart HEMA Clubs 1261.2 25.9
1511 309 Stuart Smart Smart HEMA Clubs 1227.8 49.9
1525 679 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring 1224.9 131.3
1548 126 Daniel Antrobus Mercian Medieval Fight Club 1220.6 13.3
1694 1170 Faiz Rahman Oxford Sword and Staff 1196.1 221.6
1806 567 Elliot Fisher Thetford Sword Club 1178.2 91.9
1821 178 Joe Smart Smart HEMA Clubs 1175 44.1
2039 667 Adam Lammian Exmoor HEMA 1134.9 131.4
2057 645 Nigel Salt The School of the Sword 1132.4 128.7
2079 331 Alex Palmer London Historical Fencing Club 1128.3 50.5
2197 562 Rhys Howells Academy of Steel 1107.7 114.8
2243 55 Ben Conway-Smith Cambridge HEMA 1100.4 21.5
2260 511 Tobias Hyder Exmoor HEMA 1097.8 80.4
2349 1348 Joshua Rankin Basingstoke HEMA 1081.2 317.8
2495 374 Kelsey Dame London Historical Fencing Club 1058.9 85.8
2663 338 Ben Luxa Exeter Sparring Group 1030.2 84.7
2940 69 Grace DeBanks Schola Gladiatoria 977.6 34
2989 245 Sheldon Thorne Academy of Steel 968.9 70.7
3088 Kai Ache Dawn Duellists Society 950
3097 Stuart King Basingstoke HEMA 948.7
3104 58 Simon Dixon The Exiles 945.8 6.4
3159 13 Richard Sullivan The School of the Sword 937.3 24.7
3224 Jamie Davis Plymouth Swordsman Society 923.8
3437 Aaron Mead The Exiles 879
3466 Stuart Grundy Smart HEMA Clubs 870.4
3576 337 Yi Nian Lee London Historical Fencing Club 846.8 50.5
3622 64 Brian Richardson Basingstoke HEMA 834.9 18
3675 230 Madeleine Thomson The Vanguard Centre 821.4 28.1
3770 Dylan Jeffreys Exmoor HEMA 791.8
3790 Simon Peackock The School of the Sword 782.1
4054 Roseanna Pendlebury London Historical Fencing Club 565.4
4059 146 Ruth Collard-Stayte London Historical Fencing Club 553 13.2
4062 Gary Howard Wivenhoe HEMA 547.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1914.9 11.4
16 3 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg Schola Gladiatoria 1736.2 6.6
85 Jack Butcher Schola Gladiatoria 1550.1 1.4
100 111 Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing 1532.7 130.7
110 15 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1520.7 24.8
143 7 Paul Chereau La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1484.3 20.1
144 34 Tom Crickmore Smart HEMA Clubs 1482.4 46.2
159 12 Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre 1465.3 5.4
245 112 Tobias Hyder Exmoor HEMA 1382.9 99.3
294 10 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1350 7.4
299 8 Jacek Kaminski Schola Gladiatoria 1344.4 5.5
300 16 Winston Lewis Edel Fencing Academy 1343.2 24.6
322 51 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1327.2 28.5
331 10 Jarek Chrzanowski Smart HEMA Clubs 1323.2 24.8
344 2 Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria 1310.4 12.1
451 58 Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs 1240.4 49.1
560 149 Derek Farmer Exmoor HEMA 1179.7 69.4
628 67 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1135.9 70.4
680 37 Wolf Wolfman Schola Gladiatoria 1103.4 3.8
702 57 Perth Ophaswongse London Historical Fencing Club 1087.6 59.8
779 85 Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring 1042.7 83.8
845 44 Sebastian Tym Exeter Sparring Group 999.9 3.9
878 28 Rhys Howells Academy of Steel 982.2 15.6
897 42 Ben Conway-Smith Cambridge HEMA 974.5 11.6
961 19 Joe Smart Smart HEMA Clubs 939.1 30.5
1121 Faiz Rahman Oxford Sword and Staff 814.5
1122 47 Elizabeth Brown Academy of Historical Fencing 814.2 17.7
1165 Stuart King Basingstoke HEMA 785.2
1228 96 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring 731.5 14.9
1255 69 Kerri McArthur Black Boar 649 44.6
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag 1825.4 34.4
4 2 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 1775.6 7.8
49 3 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1551.3 3.6
51 Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs 1545.1 9.4
60 Owain Mahoney Edel Fencing Academy 1517.3
85 115 Thomas Walkeden Smart HEMA Clubs 1471.9 173.3
87 3 Alan Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs 1467.9 1.2
112 237 Benjamin Ingleson The Renaissance Sword Club 1418.2 291.8
130 12 Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword 1396.6 23.1
146 46 Winston Lewis Edel Fencing Academy 1374.5 68.4
166 61 Richard Potter Wivenhoe HEMA 1354.6 87.3
203 76 Joseph Kennerley Oxford Sword and Staff 1301.4 88.3
224 10 Duncan McLaren The Vanguard Centre 1277.8 4.2
236 10 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1258.2 15.9
243 130 Jordan Mock Academy of Steel 1251.9 140.3
248 7 Jason Kumar London Historical Fencing Club 1247.5 0.1
276 138 Lenny Sim The School of the Sword 1221.4 151.3
304 Ted Smith Smart HEMA Clubs 1188.9
316 172 Daniel Ingleson The Renaissance Sword Club 1176.7 195.4
374 Ben Conway-Smith Cambridge HEMA 1114.1
437 29 Perth Ophaswongse London Historical Fencing Club 1039.1 32.5
445 Peter 'Magnus' Oldfield The School of the Sword 1033.7
454 6 Tom Verduyn The School of the Sword 1027.1 15.9
467 5 John Waller The School of the Sword 1015.9 6.1
502 Mateusz Leksander Schola Gladiatoria 968.1
535 35 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 938.7 53.5
540 157 Joe Smart Smart HEMA Clubs 928.9 173.8
554 31 Kees Diependaal De Zwaardkring 913.9 30
565 Timofei Romanchuk London Historical Fencing Club 903.8
567 Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring 899.2
573 41 Wolf Wolfman Schola Gladiatoria 894 37.9
582 6 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 882.4 22.8
584 71 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring 880.8 189.8
598 Richard Sullivan The School of the Sword 864.4
622 Raquel Pullicino Smart HEMA Clubs 816.5
647 47 Derek Farmer Exmoor HEMA 777.5 56.7
664 Andy McCormack Smart HEMA Clubs 721.4
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 1893.6 15.5
94 169 Benjamin Ingleson The Renaissance Sword Club 1531.6 225.2
125 8 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 1472.2 19.7
140 14 Alexandra Austin London Historical Fencing Club 1454 27.2
146 176 Robert Knowles Smart HEMA Clubs 1442.1 180.3
188 219 Kristian Barlow The School of the Sword 1399.9 206.4
223 91 Thomas Walkeden Smart HEMA Clubs 1364.5 96.8
224 14 Harry Laan Southampton Historical Fencing 1364.4 28.1
263 34 Steven Gallagher Smart HEMA Clubs 1325 41.6
346 121 Robbie McSweeney Basingstoke HEMA 1250.6 101.8
354 106 Ben Conway-Smith Cambridge HEMA 1242 86.7
384 11 Derek Farmer Exmoor HEMA 1225.2 5.6
390 11 Martin Whittaker The Renaissance Sword Club 1222.6 5.9
404 89 Tom Verduyn The School of the Sword 1209.9 78.1
405 176 Richard Potter Wivenhoe HEMA 1207.6 141.2
441 87 John Waller The School of the Sword 1183.1 48.3
461 12 Chris Hughes The Renaissance Sword Club 1170.5 26.2
500 295 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1140.1 232.8
586 Rhys Howells Academy of Steel 1078.1 17.1
617 17 Alex Gilbank Smart HEMA Clubs 1057.2 5.7
674 53 Mick Ruane The School of the Sword 1020 20.2
679 34 Sara Pacitto The Renaissance Sword Club 1014.3 49.1
783 170 Dimitri ten Have De Zwaardkring 944.6 213.9
795 176 Joshua Rankin Basingstoke HEMA 938.2 102
817 Abi Waller The School of the Sword 919.1
818 101 William Goodman University of Chester HEMA 918.7 43.6
901 75 Andy McCormack Smart HEMA Clubs 833.7 39.8
919 Kees Diependaal De Zwaardkring 814.3
1009 52 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen De Zwaardkring 709.3 9.8
1015 Sheldon Thorne Academy of Steel 666.2