Swordfish 2018

Date
November 2
Country
Sweden
City
Gothenburg

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 36 15
Mixed Steel Longsword 163 62
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 82 28
Mixed Steel Sabre 62 24
Women's Steel Longsword 44 19

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy
Joris Jacobs Arte Mortiferum
Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers
Nick Desmet De Hallebardiers
Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani
Aäron Faes Sumus Soldani
Yannick De smet SwArta
Greg Tsagris NEMESIS Historical Fencing
Jane Johnston Vancouver Historical Fencing
Benyao Lin Nanjing Axon Martial Arts
JJ Hösl
Thomas Flossmann Gladiatores München
Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten
Lukas Mästle-Goer Schwabenfedern
Michael Hein Schwabenfedern
Benjamin Bott Scuola di Scherma
Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Hafnia Longsword Akademi
Victor Harder Hesel Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Alex Rymark Vorm Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Troels Christensen Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Javier Cabrera Ferrero Vancouver Historical Fencing
Miro Lahtela EHMS
Mikko Lehto EHMS
Kristian Ruokonen EHMS
Kalle Kylmänen EHMS
Ami Viholainen EHMS
Minna Vasarainen EHMS
Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier
William Panicot Københavns Historiske Fægteklub
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Thomas Couturier La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Diana Michelis La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Bonifác Ormosi Ars Ensis
Jack Gassmann Goats Head Historical Fencing
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi
Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi
Silvia Tomassetti Accademia Romana d'Armi
Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi
Federico Dall'Olio La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Michela D'Orlando Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Juris Trosins HEMA Riga
Tosca Beuming De Zwaardkring
Max van den Ekart De Zwaardkring
Jerze de Reus De Zwaardkring
Cynthia Kop De Zwaardkring
Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Majken Roelfszema Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland
Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen
Arto Fama Zwaard & Steen
Izabele Aparecida Saorin Zwaard & Steen
Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Tomm Alexander Skotner Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Nikolai Vincent Vaags Fekteklubben Frie Duellister
Hanne Eik Pilskog Halden HEMA
Aleksander Frydrych
Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy
Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy
Aleksander Dynarek Mordschlag
Konrad Kramarz Mordschlag
Elena Muzurina CounterTime
Andrey Muzurin CounterTime
Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin
Anastasia Matiushina FFC Paladin
Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde
Michael Melnikov Freifechtergilde
Sergey Kultaev Freifechtergilde
Alexey Perkov Tramazzone
Nikita Maksimenko Tramazzone
Dmitry Gibadullin UKRF
Mattias Andersson Gävle HEMA
Anders Linnard Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Anders Söderberg Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Alexander Lundqvist Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Kasper Aase Gothenburg Historical Fencing School
Marcus Pettersson Kungshamns Historiska Fäktskola
Gunilla Lindberg Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Martin Rosén Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Jonas Eriksson Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Markehed Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Eva Wei Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Sebastian Wendt Malmö Historiska Fäktskola
Isak Almqvist Medeltida Stridsteknik Linköping IF
Anna-Lotta Eriksson Örebro HEMA
Britt Sjöqvist Örebro HEMA
Jesper Christiansen Örebro HEMA
Anna Färnefors Örebro HEMA
Linus Spjutsberg Särimner HEMA
Kristofer Stanson Stockholm HEMA
Björn Carlander Stockholms Stigmän
Andreas Lindegren Stockholmspolisens Idrottsförening Fäktning
Thomas Nyzell Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Magnus Lundborg Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Andreas Isaksson Uppsala Historiska Fäktskola
Jimmy Olsson West Coast HEMA
Alexander Olsson West Coast HEMA
Deniz Ince Turkey Historical Fencing Association
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Jack Butcher Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Jay Maxwell Tempus Fugitives
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Aaron Karnuta Salida Historical Fencing Academy

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Swiss competition Björn Carlander Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Kristofer Stanson Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Linus Spjutsberg Sebastian Wendt LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Mattias Andersson Mikhail Bakir WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Jonas Eriksson Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Greg Tsagris Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Hanne Eik Pilskog Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Dorian Canham Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Björn Carlander Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Magnus Lundborg Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Kristofer Stanson Mattias Andersson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Mikhail Bakir Vasily Moiseenko WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Hanne Eik Pilskog Linus Spjutsberg LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Tomm Alexander Skotner Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Björn Carlander Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Magnus Lundborg Kristofer Stanson LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Sebastian Wendt Mattias Andersson DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition Greg Tsagris Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Tomm Alexander Skotner Jay Maxwell DRAW DRAW
Swiss competition Mikhail Bakir Linus Spjutsberg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Jonas Eriksson Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Kristofer Stanson Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Håvard Lund Eidheim Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Mikhail Bakir Greg Tsagris LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Mattias Andersson Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Sebastian Wendt Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Swiss competition Linus Spjutsberg Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Swiss competition Hanne Eik Pilskog Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Mikhail Bakir Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Greg Tsagris Sebastian Wendt WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Kristofer Stanson Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Greg Tsagris Mikhail Bakir LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Kristofer Stanson Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Final Mikhail Bakir Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Third place Håvard Lund Eidheim Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Michael Hein Max van den Ekart LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Hein Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Max van den Ekart Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Antoni Olbrychski Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Michael Hein WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max van den Ekart Isak Almqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Hein Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Isak Almqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Max van den Ekart Antoni Olbrychski DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sergey Kultaev Marcus Pettersson DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marcus Pettersson Aaron Karnuta LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Sergey Kultaev Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aaron Karnuta Aäron Faes LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Jesper Krogh Lindhardtsen Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Marcus Pettersson Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sergey Kultaev Aaron Karnuta WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jimmy Olsson Lukas Mästle-Goer WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nick Desmet Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nick Desmet Lukas Mästle-Goer LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jimmy Olsson Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nick Desmet Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kristian Ruokonen Lukas Mästle-Goer WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Andreas Markehed Joris Jacobs LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Nikolai Vincent Vaags Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Miro Lahtela Andreas Markehed WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joris Jacobs Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andreas Markehed Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Miro Lahtela Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joris Jacobs Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Andreas Markehed Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Joris Jacobs Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Pool 5 JJ Hösl Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Matthys Kool Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Vasily Moiseenko Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matthys Kool Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Pool 5 JJ Hösl Kasper Aase LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Vasily Moiseenko Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Matthys Kool Kasper Aase DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 JJ Hösl Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maarten van der Auwera Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Pool 5 JJ Hösl Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kasper Aase Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Vasily Moiseenko Maarten van der Auwera WIN LOSS
Pool 5 JJ Hösl Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maarten van der Auwera Kasper Aase DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Matthys Kool Vasily Moiseenko DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Jerze de Reus LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrey Muzurin Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jerze de Reus Deniz Ince LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrey Muzurin Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Thomas Nyzell Deniz Ince WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jerze de Reus Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Deniz Ince Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jerze de Reus Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Andrey Muzurin Deniz Ince WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Pedro San Miguel Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jayson Barrons William Panicot WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Martin Rosén Håvard Lund Eidheim DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Dávid Czégé Frederic David LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Håvard Lund Eidheim Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Pool 7 William Panicot Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Martin Rosén Frederic David LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Dávid Czégé Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Frederic David William Panicot WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Martin Rosén Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Pool 7 William Panicot Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Martin Rosén Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Frederic David Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Martin Rosén William Panicot DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Jayson Barrons Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Håvard Lund Eidheim Frederic David WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Anders Linnard Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Thomas Couturier Kalle Kylmänen WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Greg Tsagris Jonas Eriksson LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Kalle Kylmänen Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Greg Tsagris Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Jonas Eriksson Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Greg Tsagris Anders Linnard LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Thomas Couturier Jonas Eriksson WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Greg Tsagris Kalle Kylmänen LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Thomas Couturier Anders Linnard WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Michael Melnikov Kimito Wynn WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Federico Dall'Olio Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Robbe D'Hondt Jesper Christiansen LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Michael Melnikov Federico Dall'Olio WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Kimito Wynn Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jesper Christiansen Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Robbe D'Hondt Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jesper Christiansen Kimito Wynn WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Michael Melnikov Tomm Alexander Skotner WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Kimito Wynn Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Tomm Alexander Skotner Robbe D'Hondt LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Michael Melnikov Jesper Christiansen WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Kimito Wynn Tomm Alexander Skotner LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Michael Melnikov Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jesper Christiansen Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Konrad Kramarz Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Alexey Perkov Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Amir Sheikh-Warak Anders Söderberg LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Alexey Perkov Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Amir Sheikh-Warak Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Alexey Perkov Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Konrad Kramarz Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Michel Rensen Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Amir Sheikh-Warak Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Michel Rensen Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Alexander Olsson Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Jack Gassmann Mikko Lehto DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Thomas Flossmann Alexander Olsson LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Bart Jongsma Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Jack Gassmann Thomas Flossmann WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Mikko Lehto Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Thomas Flossmann Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Jack Gassmann Alexander Olsson WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Mikko Lehto Thomas Flossmann LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Jack Gassmann Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Benyao Lin Yannick De smet DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Arto Fama Bonifác Ormosi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Benyao Lin Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Yannick De smet Bonifác Ormosi WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Arto Fama Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Benyao Lin Bonifác Ormosi DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Yannick De smet LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Benyao Lin Arto Fama LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Bonifác Ormosi Javier Cabrera Ferrero WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Arto Fama Yannick De smet WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 1 Aaron Karnuta Miro Lahtela LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 2 Bart Jongsma Anders Linnard WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 3 Martin Rosén Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 4 Alexey Perkov Vasily Moiseenko LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 5 Thomas Nyzell Aäron Faes WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 6 Marcus Pettersson Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 7 Mikko Lehto Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 8 Arto Fama Maarten van der Auwera LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 9 Jimmy Olsson Alex Rymark Vorm WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 10 Thomas Couturier Jack Gassmann WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 11 Jesper Christiansen Federico Dall'Olio LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 12 Frederic David Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 13 Yannick De smet Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 14 Kasper Aase Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 15 Joris Jacobs Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 16 Michael Melnikov Deniz Ince WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 1 Miro Lahtela Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 2 Vasily Moiseenko Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 3 Thomas Nyzell Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 4 Maarten van der Auwera Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 5 Jimmy Olsson Thomas Couturier WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Federico Dall'Olio Michel Rensen LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 7 Antoni Olbrychski Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 Michael Melnikov Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Sergey Kultaev Miro Lahtela WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Matthys Kool Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Michel Rensen Jimmy Olsson LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Antoni Olbrychski Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Matthys Kool Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Antoni Olbrychski Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS
Final Sergey Kultaev Antoni Olbrychski WIN LOSS
Third place Matthys Kool Jimmy Olsson WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Juris Trosins Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexey Perkov Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Juris Trosins Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gianpaolo Panetta Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexey Perkov Aleksander Frydrych WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Juris Trosins Andreas Isaksson DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Adrian Faulkner Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Juris Trosins Aleksander Frydrych WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexey Perkov Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adrian Faulkner Andreas Isaksson LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Juris Trosins Gianpaolo Panetta WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Alexey Perkov Adrian Faulkner WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Ami Viholainen Andreas Lindegren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stephen Howell Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Benjamin Bott Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Francesco Lodà Ami Viholainen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Andreas Lindegren Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Benjamin Bott Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael Prendergast Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Benjamin Bott Andreas Lindegren WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Stephen Howell Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Andreas Lindegren Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Michael Prendergast Stephen Howell WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Benjamin Bott Ami Viholainen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Stephen Howell Andreas Lindegren DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Ami Viholainen Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Francesco Lodà Benjamin Bott WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aleksander Dynarek Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Sergey Kultaev Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Björn Carlander Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aleksander Dynarek Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Majken Roelfszema Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Björn Carlander Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jay Maxwell Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Aleksander Dynarek Luca De Franceschi WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Majken Roelfszema Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Luca De Franceschi Björn Carlander LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Aleksander Dynarek Jay Maxwell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Majken Roelfszema Luca De Franceschi LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Aleksander Dynarek Björn Carlander DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Sergey Kultaev Jay Maxwell WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Troels Christensen Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Rory Merrall-Wyre Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dorian Canham Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Matthys Kool Dmitry Gibadullin WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Troels Christensen Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Rory Merrall-Wyre Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dorian Canham Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Troels Christensen Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Matthys Kool Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Troels Christensen Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dorian Canham Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Matthys Kool Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Troels Christensen Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Dorian Canham Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Dmitry Gibadullin Matteo D'Uffizi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kasper Aase Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nikita Maksimenko Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Andrey Muzurin Nikita Maksimenko WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kasper Aase Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Nikita Maksimenko Kasper Aase WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Victor Harder Hesel Andrey Muzurin LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 1 Troels Christensen Sergey Kultaev LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Björn Carlander Juris Trosins WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Jay Maxwell Matthys Kool LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 4 Francesco Lodà Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Aleksander Dynarek Andrey Muzurin WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Dmitry Gibadullin Aleksander Frydrych WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Ami Viholainen Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 8 Alexey Perkov Andreas Isaksson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Sergey Kultaev Björn Carlander WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Matthys Kool Francesco Lodà LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 3 Aleksander Dynarek Dmitry Gibadullin WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Alexey Perkov Victor Harder Hesel WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Sergey Kultaev Francesco Lodà WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Alexey Perkov Aleksander Dynarek WIN LOSS
Final Sergey Kultaev Alexey Perkov LOSS WIN
Third place Francesco Lodà Aleksander Dynarek LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Sabre

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Konrad Kramarz Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robbe D'Hondt Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Konrad Kramarz Robbe D'Hondt WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kristian Ruokonen Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Robbe D'Hondt Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Konrad Kramarz Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Mikko Lehto WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anastasia Matiushina Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pedro San Miguel Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Anastasia Matiushina WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Mikko Lehto Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anastasia Matiushina Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Nikolai Vincent Vaags WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Anastasia Matiushina Mikko Lehto LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Aleksander Frydrych Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mikhail Bakir Juris Trosins DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Thomas Nyzell Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sebastian Wendt Juris Trosins WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Mikhail Bakir Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sebastian Wendt Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Thomas Nyzell Juris Trosins DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Sebastian Wendt Mikhail Bakir LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Victor Harder Hesel Juris Trosins WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sebastian Wendt Thomas Nyzell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mikhail Bakir Victor Harder Hesel DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Anders Söderberg Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jack Butcher Magnus Lundborg LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Bart Jongsma Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Jack Butcher Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Antoni Olbrychski Jack Butcher WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Magnus Lundborg Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Antoni Olbrychski Anders Söderberg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Bart Jongsma Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jack Butcher Bart Jongsma LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Magnus Lundborg Antoni Olbrychski DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Amir Sheikh-Warak Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kristofer Stanson Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marcus Pettersson Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Amir Sheikh-Warak Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kristofer Stanson Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Joanna Koprowska Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marcus Pettersson Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Kristofer Stanson Alexander Lundqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Joanna Koprowska Marcus Pettersson LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kristofer Stanson Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW DRAW
Eighthfinal 1 Juris Trosins Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Mikko Lehto Kristian Ruokonen LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 3 Thomas Nyzell Victor Harder Hesel LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 4 Antoni Olbrychski Mikhail Bakir WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Kristofer Stanson Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Amir Sheikh-Warak Marcus Pettersson WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Bart Jongsma Magnus Lundborg WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 Konrad Kramarz Aleksander Frydrych WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Dmitry Gibadullin Kristian Ruokonen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Antoni Olbrychski Victor Harder Hesel WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Kristofer Stanson Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Konrad Kramarz Bart Jongsma WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Dmitry Gibadullin Antoni Olbrychski WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Konrad Kramarz Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS
Final Dmitry Gibadullin Konrad Kramarz WIN LOSS
Third place Antoni Olbrychski Kristofer Stanson WIN LOSS

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Gunilla Lindberg Britt Sjöqvist LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Izabele Aparecida Saorin Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gunilla Lindberg Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Izabele Aparecida Saorin Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Izabele Aparecida Saorin Gunilla Lindberg WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Britt Sjöqvist Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Gunilla Lindberg Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Izabele Aparecida Saorin Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Elena Muzurina Britt Sjöqvist WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eva Wei Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Silvia Tomassetti Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anastasia Matiushina Eva Wei LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Silvia Tomassetti Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Anastasia Matiushina Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Silvia Tomassetti Eva Wei LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tosca Beuming Anastasia Matiushina WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joanna Koprowska Eva Wei WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Silvia Tomassetti Anastasia Matiushina WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joanna Koprowska Tosca Beuming LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jane Johnston Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Carla Huvermann Anna-Lotta Eriksson DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Cynthia Kop Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jane Johnston Anna-Lotta Eriksson DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Cynthia Kop Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Minna Vasarainen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Cynthia Kop Jane Johnston LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Carla Huvermann Minna Vasarainen WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Anna-Lotta Eriksson Cynthia Kop WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Carla Huvermann Jane Johnston WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Diana Michelis Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michela D'Orlando Anna Färnefors WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Anna Färnefors Majken Roelfszema LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Michela D'Orlando Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Anna Färnefors Diana Michelis WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Majken Roelfszema Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Tosca Beuming Majken Roelfszema WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Izabele Aparecida Saorin Carla Huvermann WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Michela D'Orlando Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 4 Jane Johnston Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Izabele Aparecida Saorin Tosca Beuming WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Elena Muzurina Michela D'Orlando WIN LOSS
Final Izabele Aparecida Saorin Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Third place Tosca Beuming Michela D'Orlando LOSS WIN