Aleksandr Zaika

Club
Ultima Ratio Sibir
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 0 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 25 10 14 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 5 11 5 0
Men's Steel Longsword 18 7 10 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 5 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 45 26 13 6 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 8 8 0 0 0
Sum 135 61 60 14 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1215.9 526 (February 2022) 1278.2 (February 2020)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1235.8 83 (January 2022) 1340.2 (January 2020)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1449 49 (March 2022) 1518.5 (February 2020)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1158.5 155 (January 2022) 1203.5 (February 2020)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 791.2 296 (March 2022) 819.1 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 65 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 32 out of 56 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 39 out of 75 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 6%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Aleksandr Deys WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Ilia Filatov WIN 73%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Bogdan Bykov LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinal Petr Vasiliev LOSS 14%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Dmitry Zuev LOSS 31%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Ilia Murashchenko WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Mikhail Danshin LOSS 31%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Evgenii Petrov LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko DRAW 31%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Vadim Zaharov WIN 20%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 7%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Nikolay Karacharov WIN 44%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 18%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Andrei Skrynko LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Aleksei Elistratov LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Viacheslav Koptev LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Nikolay Derbyshkin WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Aleksey Vengerskiy WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Vadim Polyuga LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Aleksandr Nikolaev DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh DRAW 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Efimov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Egor Kulyomin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vsevolod Pilipenko WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Egor Kulyomin DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Bogdan Bykov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Koviazin LOSS 48%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Daniil Volkov LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Ilia Filatov WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Pavel Burlak LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Eliminations (RO12) Olga Slovareva WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Eliminations (RO6) Bogdan Bykov LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Vadim Zaharov LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Irina Noskova WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Kirill Kamyshan WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Dmitry Zuev DRAW 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Kirill Kamyshan LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Pavel Egorov WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Natalia Balybina LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Viacheslav Koptev LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Vadim Polyuga LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Iuliia Pichugina WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Denis Markov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Natalia Balybina WIN 60%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Natalia Balybina WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Ilia Filatov WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinal Petr Vasiliev LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Eighthfinal Egor Kulyomin WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Final Andrei Skrynko LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Egor Kulyomin WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Denis Markov WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Mikhail Nelubin DRAW 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Sergey Novikov LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Denis Davydov DRAW 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinal Artem Bykov WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Semifinal Evgenii Petrov WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Matyazh WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Konstantin Smetanin DRAW 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin DRAW 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Grigorii Ivanov LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Nikolay Karacharov WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Final Group Aleksei Elistratov LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Final Group Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Final Group Andrei Skrynko LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Vasiliy Zharkov WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pools Aleksei Elistratov WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Egor Kulyomin WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Nikita Nenilin WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Final (RO3) Sergey Novikov LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Final (RO3) Evgenii Shibeev WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Igor Iakutov DRAW 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Anastasia Matiushina WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Nikita Nenilin WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Evgenii Shibeev WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Davydov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vasilii Salov DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Fomichev WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Pavel Burlak LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Ilia Filatov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Aleksei Elistratov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinal Aleksei Elistratov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Semifinal Petr Vasiliev LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Third Place Natalia Balybina LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilia Rebrov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Natalia Balybina LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Sergey Radishevskiy WIN 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Nikita Nenilin LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Konstantin Dobrovolskiy LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Pavel Burlak DRAW 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksey Filonov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Ermolin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksey Silchenko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vladimir Isaev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Ermolin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Bogdan Bykov WIN