Aleksandr Zaika

Club
Ultima Ratio Sibir
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 1 0 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 4 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 5 11 5 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 19 13 4 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 8 8 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1741 1159.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 450 1126.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 91 1477.5
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1049 751.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Viacheslav Koptev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Nikolay Derbyshkin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksey Vengerskiy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vadim Polyuga LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Nikolaev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Efimov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Egor Kulyomin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vsevolod Pilipenko WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Egor Kulyomin DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Bogdan Bykov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Koviazin LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS Final Group
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN Final Group
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Final Group
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Vasiliy Zharkov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Swords & Roses (March 2019) Aleksei Elistratov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Egor Kulyomin WIN Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Nikita Nenilin WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgenii Shibeev WIN Final (RO3)
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Igor Iakutov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Nikita Nenilin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgenii Shibeev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Davydov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vasilii Salov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Fomichev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Vladimir Pogrebniak LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Pavel Egorov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Natalia Balybina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Swords & Roses (March 2019) Viacheslav Koptev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vadim Polyuga LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Iuliia Pichugina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Markov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Natalia Balybina WIN Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksey Filonov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Ermolin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksey Silchenko WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vladimir Isaev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Ermolin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Bogdan Bykov WIN