Daniil Volkov

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 3 6 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 14 5 8 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 5 0 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 18 8 10 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 3 2 1 0 0
Sum 56 21 34 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1149.4 661 (February 2022) 1231.7 (January 2020)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1016.2 131 (March 2022) 1052.8 (February 2020)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1184.7 191 (March 2022) 1262.6 (November 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 789.7 299 (February 2022) 822.4 (February 2020)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1053.9 208 (March 2022) 1087.8 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 55 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 31 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 54 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Aleksei Elistratov LOSS 35%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Pavel Burlak LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Evgeniy Fedotikov WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksey Bogatikov LOSS 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Ilia Filatov WIN 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Ilia Murashchenko WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Oleg Zabolotskiy LOSS 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Aleksandr Koviazin WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Viacheslav Koptev LOSS 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Dementiy Leshchenko WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Vladislav Rogozin LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Konstantin Farafonov LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Dmitriy Chebykin DRAW 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Pavel Burlak LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Aleksandr Zaika WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Ilia Filatov WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinal Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Irina Emelyanova LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Oleg Zabolotskiy LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Ilia Murashchenko LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Maria Batalova WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Aleksandr Deys LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Pavel Burlak LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Aleksei Elistratov LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Eighthfinal Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Maria Zvonareva WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Iuliia Pichugina LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Konstantin Dobrovolskiy LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Tatiana Dmitrieva WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Quarterfinal Olga Slovareva LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eighthfinal Olga Slovareva LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Olga Posadskaia WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Daniil Plaksin WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Nikita Nenilin WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksey Filonov LOSS 60%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Bogdan Bykov LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Natalia Balybina LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Aleksandr Deys LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Efimov WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Deys LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Pikulin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Anton Shulga WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Maksim Karmatskih LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Semifinal Ilia Filatov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Third Place Aleksandr Deys LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ekaterina Tyurina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksey Filonov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Vladislav Rogozin WIN