Aleksey Filonov

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sabre 23 11 12 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 24 12 11 1 0
Sum 47 23 23 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1215.4 173 (March 2022) 1332.9 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 30 out of 68 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

Match results

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Eighthfinal Olga Slovareva LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksey Bogatikov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Olga Karbovnichaya LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Anastasiya Plohova WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Irina Noskova LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Pools Aleksandr Gorbunov LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Eighthfinal Nikolay Karacharov WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Olga Posadskaia WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Daniil Plaksin WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Daniil Volkov WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Nikita Nenilin WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Olga Slovareva WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Semifinal Viacheslav Koptev LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Third Place Natalia Balybina LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Tatyana Kozhevnikova WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Tatyana Shchennikova LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Evgenii Petrov LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Egor Kulyomin LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Pavel Medvedev LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Nadezhda Lazareva WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Denis Davydov LOSS 57%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Daniil Volkov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Deys LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Pahorukov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Viacheslav Koptev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Andrey Perminov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Leonid Tcurkin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Ivan Shubinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Darya Golikova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Eighthfinal Denis Shorikov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Anastasiya Plohova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Denis Shorikov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Dmitrii Kuklin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Egor Kulyomin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Vasilii Salov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitriy Polyanin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Platonov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Andrey Zhdanov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vasilii Salov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Fedin Andrei LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Fomichev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Ermolin LOSS