Viktoriia Volkova

Club
Golden Falcon
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 2 1 1 0 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 0 3 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 8 2 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 16 3 11 2 0
Women's Steel Sabre 15 4 11 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 8 0 7 1 0
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword 13 3 9 1 0
Sum 65 13 48 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 478 917.9 120 (March 2022) 922.8 (November 2023)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 295 917.9 120 (March 2022) 922.8 (November 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 928.2 353 (March 2022) 1017.9 (April 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 54 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 54 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 42 out of 78 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2021

Match results

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Kseniya Lukerchenko WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Galina Poleva LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Iuliia Pospelova LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Innessa Kruze LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Elvira Chekhovskaya WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Valentina Kazachevskaia LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Natalia Balybina LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS 53%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Kseniya Lukerchenko WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Galina Poleva LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Iuliia Pospelova LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Innessa Kruze LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Elvira Chekhovskaya WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Valentina Kazachevskaia LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Natalia Balybina LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS 53%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Dmitriy Gabidulin LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Anastasia Matiushina LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Evgeniya Drozdova WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Olga Vinogradova LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Arhipov DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Denis Davydov LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Sivkov LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Kuznetsova DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Svetlana Kornienko WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksey Dmitriev LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Guchev Dmitrii LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Kirill Starodubetc WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Vladimir Isaev LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksey Denga LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Grigorii Ivanov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Denis Markov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Viktor Anshukov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Mihail Cherepanov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitriy Guchev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Anastasiya Plohova LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nataliya Presnyakova LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Polina Zueva WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Anastasiya Plohova LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Milena Guseva LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Olga Posadskaia WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Anastasiya Plohova LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Tatyana Kozhevnikova LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mariya Elpaeva WIN
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Olga Posadskaia DRAW
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Anna Onishchuk LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Daria Agalakova LOSS
Women's Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Iuliia Kuchumova LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2018 (February 2018) Irina Noskova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Kseniya Lukerchenko WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Valentina Kazachevskaia WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Iuliia Pospelova WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Sof'ya Dauletbakova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Daria Aleshina LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Evgeniya Drozdova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Natalia Balybina LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Olga Slovareva LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Iuliia Kuznetsova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Olga Vinogradova WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vladislava Palchikovskaya LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Daria Iliinykh LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Irina Ostanina LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Galina Poleva WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Central Asia HEMA Cup 2023 (November 2023) pool 1 Valentina Kazachevskaia LOSS