Georgy Burobin

Club
Golden Forests
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 14 8 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 4 4 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 14 7 5 2 0
Sum 54 32 18 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1408.8 258 (February 2022) 1469.4 (March 2018)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1250.8 76 (February 2017) 1305.9 (April 2017)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1400.5 45 (March 2018) 1449 (March 2018)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1525.3 29 (March 2022) 1564.3 (March 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 63 out of 89 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 52 out of 76 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Eliminatories Matteo D'Uffizi WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Andrea Migliore WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Michela D'Orlando WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Sergey Kultaev LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Quarter final Nikodim Dyachek WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Semi final Jacopo Penso LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Burlak WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexey Perkov DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Kultaev LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Kirill Iakovlev WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Innokentii Baskakov LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksei Burkat WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Nelubin WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vladimir Pogrebniak WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 35%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Eliminatories Riccardo Quirico WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Eliminatories Anton Kohutovič WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Elena Bortot WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Saverio De Angelis Monaco WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Dario De Judicibus WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Cesare Perfetto WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Quarter final Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Arianna Olivieri WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Kristofer Stanson WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Pools Valerio Angelucci WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Quarter final Benedetto Antonio Colombo WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Semi final Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ivan Kashitsyn LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Andrey Kozlov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Leonid Tcurkin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Sergey Tikhomirov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Alexey Trekin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Nikita Sidorov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS