Bratislava Fecht VI 2024

Date
May 18
Country
Slovakia
City
Bratislava

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 84 24
Men's Steel Longsword 135 40
Women's Steel Longsword 64 15

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach
Max Kaser Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Diana Messner Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Radostin Nanov Freifechter Sofia
Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev
Taťána Štáblová
Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Boček Brněnští Fechteři
Tadeáš Večeřák Brněnští Fechteři
Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři
Viktor Janeček Brněnští Fechteři
Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři
Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm
Jan Stetina Dobrovolný Šerm
Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Marie Sváčková Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Denisa Kotroušová Škola šermu Paridon
Rudolf Tkáč Sportovní šerm Tábor
Matěj Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor
Daniel CIOLEK Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg
Nicolas Petritzky Henger SV
Maximilian Riebe Henger SV
Kilian Hunner Henger SV
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Melville Monate La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Ma Yat Chung Einherjar HEMA Club
Perry Lui Einherjar HEMA Club
Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria
Ágnes Pongrácz Ars Ensis
Tamás Gergely Ars Ensis
Bálint Kirill Kis Ars Ensis
Lőrinc Opiczer Ars Ensis
Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
István Ézsiás Ars Ensis
Márk Mészáros Ars Ensis
András Berki Kard Rendje ViSE
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE
Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje ViSE
Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE
Horvath Gellert Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók
Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol
Goran Radović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Marko Skoknić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Patrícia Šicková Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Klára Homzová Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alena Rybanská Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan
Samuel Kontriš Cech Terra de Selinan
Karin Kriššáková Cech Terra de Selinan
Alexandra Gaňová Cech Terra de Selinan
Branislav Šimášek Cech Terra de Selinan
Andrej Gaňa Cech Terra de Selinan
Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech
Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech
Igor Kois Manu Forti
Radovan Geist Manu Forti
Jozef Faragula Manu Forti
Lukáš Toman Manu Forti
Marek Petráš Manu Forti
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka
Rudolf Goga Triglav
Michal Dobrota Triglav
Matej Andrejkovic Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Andrej Filip Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Pavol Ondrejčík Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Ivan Soloviov Cech Terra de Selinan
Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Ondřej Malina Adrián Majzel WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marián Országh Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jan Žegklitz Kornél Antal Szücs WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marián Országh Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ondřej Malina Kornél Antal Szücs WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jan Žegklitz Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Group 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jan Žegklitz Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ondřej Malina Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Group 1 Adrián Majzel Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Group 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ondřej Malina Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Group 1 Adrián Majzel Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ondřej Malina Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 1 Kornél Antal Szücs Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Group 2 Angel Chernaev Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 2 Melville Monate Matej Andrejkovic WIN LOSS
Group 2 Max Kaser Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 2 Melville Monate Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 2 Angel Chernaev Max Kaser LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matej Andrejkovic Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Group 2 Max Kaser Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 2 Melville Monate Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 2 Angel Chernaev Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 2 Petr Paščenko Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 2 Max Kaser Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 2 Melville Monate Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Group 2 Miroslav Medvid Matej Andrejkovic WIN LOSS
Group 2 Angel Chernaev Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 2 Melville Monate Max Kaser WIN LOSS
Group 3 Lubomir Pečiva Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Group 3 Viktor Janeček Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Group 3 Tomáš Kedro Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Group 3 Andrej Filip Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 3 Tomáš Kedro Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Group 3 Andrej Filip Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Group 3 Tomáš Kedro Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Group 3 Viktor Janeček Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Group 3 Andrej Filip Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Group 3 Lubomir Pečiva Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Group 3 Viktor Janeček Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Group 3 Tomáš Kedro Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Group 3 Andrej Filip Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Group 4 David Piši Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 4 Daniel CIOLEK Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ondřej Herčík Tadeáš Večeřák WIN LOSS
Group 4 Maroš Lacinák Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 4 David Piši Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondřej Herčík Daniel CIOLEK WIN LOSS
Group 4 Tadeáš Večeřák Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondřej Herčík Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Group 4 Daniel CIOLEK David Piši WIN LOSS
Group 4 Martin Vrábeľ Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Daniel CIOLEK Tadeáš Večeřák WIN LOSS
Group 4 Maroš Lacinák David Piši WIN LOSS
Group 4 Daniel CIOLEK Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 4 David Piši Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Maroš Lacinák Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS WIN
Best 32 Tomáš Kedro Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Best 32 Melville Monate Angel Chernaev WIN LOSS
Best 32 Kornél Antal Szücs Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Best 32 Máté Kálmán Nagy Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Best 32 Tadeáš Večeřák Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Best 32 Matej Andrejkovic Max Kaser WIN LOSS
Best 32 Ondřej Malina Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ David Piši WIN LOSS
Best 16 Viktor Janeček Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Best 16 Melville Monate Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Best 16 Kornél Antal Szücs Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Best 16 Daniel CIOLEK Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Best 16 Lubomir Pečiva Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Best 16 Matej Andrejkovic Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Best 16 Petr Paščenko Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Best 16 Martin Vrábeľ Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Miroslav Medvid Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Daniel CIOLEK Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Jan Žegklitz Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Maroš Lacinák Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Adrián Majzel Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Maroš Lacinák Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Finals Adrián Majzel Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Miroslav Medvid Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Branislav Šimášek Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ivan Filipović Lőrinc Opiczer LOSS WIN
Group 1 Branislav Šimášek Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Group 1 Radostin Nanov Lőrinc Opiczer LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ivan Filipović Radostin Nanov LOSS WIN
Group 1 Lőrinc Opiczer Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 1 Radostin Nanov Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Group 1 Igor Kois Ivan Filipović LOSS WIN
Group 1 Branislav Šimášek Lőrinc Opiczer WIN LOSS
Group 1 Radostin Nanov Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 2 Rudolf Tkáč Ma Yat Chung LOSS WIN
Group 2 Jozef Faragula Martin Boček WIN LOSS
Group 2 Ma Yat Chung Jozef Faragula LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Boček Ivan Soloviov LOSS WIN
Group 2 Jozef Faragula Ivan Soloviov WIN LOSS
Group 2 Rudolf Tkáč Martin Boček LOSS WIN
Group 2 Ivan Soloviov Ma Yat Chung WIN LOSS
Group 2 Rudolf Tkáč Jozef Faragula LOSS WIN
Group 2 Ma Yat Chung Martin Boček WIN LOSS
Group 2 Ivan Soloviov Rudolf Tkáč WIN LOSS
Group 3 Viktor Kliment Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Group 3 Lukáš Toman Rudolf Goga LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matěj Mazanec Goran Radović WIN LOSS
Group 3 Lukáš Toman Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 3 Goran Radović Bálint Kirill Kis LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matěj Mazanec Rudolf Goga WIN LOSS
Group 3 Goran Radović Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matěj Mazanec Lukáš Toman WIN LOSS
Group 3 Bálint Kirill Kis Rudolf Goga LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matěj Mazanec Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 3 Goran Radović Rudolf Goga WIN LOSS
Group 3 Lukáš Toman Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Group 3 Viktor Kliment Rudolf Goga WIN LOSS
Group 3 Bálint Kirill Kis Matěj Mazanec WIN LOSS
Group 3 Goran Radović Lukáš Toman LOSS WIN
Group 4 András Berki Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Group 4 Márk Mészáros Patrick Lawton LOSS WIN
Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 4 Marius Rafoshei Márk Mészáros LOSS WIN
Group 4 Marek Petráš András Berki LOSS WIN
Group 4 Patrick Lawton Nicolas Petritzky LOSS WIN
Group 4 Marek Petráš Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Group 4 Márk Mészáros Nicolas Petritzky WIN LOSS
Group 4 András Berki Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky Marius Rafoshei WIN LOSS
Group 4 Patrick Lawton Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 4 András Berki Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Group 4 Patrick Lawton Marius Rafoshei LOSS WIN
Group 4 Nicolas Petritzky András Berki WIN LOSS
Group 4 Márk Mészáros Marek Petráš LOSS WIN
Group 5 Georg Mauerhofer Marko Skoknić LOSS WIN
Group 5 István Ézsiás Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Group 5 Maximilian Riebe Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 5 István Ézsiás Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Group 5 Radovan Geist Marko Skoknić WIN LOSS
Group 5 Maximilian Riebe Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Group 5 Georg Mauerhofer Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 5 Maximilian Riebe István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Group 5 Filip Trcka Marko Skoknić LOSS WIN
Group 5 Maximilian Riebe Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Group 5 Filip Trcka Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 5 István Ézsiás Marko Skoknić LOSS WIN
Group 5 Georg Mauerhofer Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Group 5 Maximilian Riebe Marko Skoknić LOSS WIN
Group 5 Radovan Geist István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Group 6 Pavol Ondrejčík Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Group 6 Samuel Kontriš Tamás Gergely WIN LOSS
Group 6 Perry Lui Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Group 6 Jan Stetina Tamás Gergely LOSS WIN
Group 6 Pavol Ondrejčík Perry Lui WIN LOSS
Group 6 Samuel Kontriš Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Group 6 Perry Lui Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Group 6 Jan Zubalík Tamás Gergely LOSS WIN
Group 6 Samuel Kontriš Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS WIN
Group 6 Jan Zubalík Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Group 6 Samuel Kontriš Perry Lui WIN LOSS
Group 6 Tamás Gergely Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS WIN
Group 6 Jan Stetina Samuel Kontriš LOSS WIN
Group 6 Pavol Ondrejčík Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 6 Tamás Gergely Perry Lui WIN LOSS
Group 7 Adam Milovanović Andrej Gaňa LOSS WIN
Group 7 Horvath Gellert Michal Dobrota WIN LOSS
Group 7 Tomáš Doseděl Kilian Hunner LOSS WIN
Group 7 Adam Milovanović Horvath Gellert WIN LOSS
Group 7 Andrej Gaňa Kilian Hunner LOSS WIN
Group 7 Tomáš Doseděl Michal Dobrota WIN LOSS
Group 7 Adam Milovanović Kilian Hunner WIN LOSS
Group 7 Tomáš Doseděl Horvath Gellert LOSS WIN
Group 7 Andrej Gaňa Michal Dobrota LOSS WIN
Group 7 Adam Milovanović Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Group 7 Kilian Hunner Michal Dobrota LOSS WIN
Group 7 Andrej Gaňa Horvath Gellert LOSS WIN
Group 7 Adam Milovanović Michal Dobrota WIN LOSS
Group 7 Tomáš Doseděl Andrej Gaňa WIN LOSS
Group 7 Horvath Gellert Kilian Hunner WIN LOSS
Best 64 Ivan Filipović Martin Boček WIN LOSS
Best 64 Maximilian Riebe Rudolf Tkáč LOSS WIN
Best 64 István Ézsiás Michal Dobrota WIN LOSS
Best 64 Georg Mauerhofer Patrick Lawton WIN LOSS
Best 64 Marek Petráš Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Best 64 Kilian Hunner Goran Radović LOSS WIN
Best 64 Rudolf Goga Perry Lui WIN LOSS
Best 64 Andrej Gaňa Radostin Nanov WIN LOSS
Best 32 Viktor Kliment Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Best 32 Marius Rafoshei Ma Yat Chung LOSS WIN
Best 32 Lukáš Toman Horvath Gellert LOSS WIN
Best 32 Rudolf Tkáč Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS WIN
Best 32 Adam Milovanović István Ézsiás WIN LOSS
Best 32 Filip Trcka Matěj Mazanec LOSS WIN
Best 32 Tamás Gergely Márk Mészáros LOSS WIN
Best 32 Georg Mauerhofer Jozef Faragula LOSS WIN
Best 32 Branislav Šimášek Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Best 32 András Berki Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Best 32 Bálint Kirill Kis Lőrinc Opiczer WIN LOSS
Best 32 Goran Radović Nicolas Petritzky LOSS WIN
Best 32 Marko Skoknić Rudolf Goga LOSS WIN
Best 32 Ivan Soloviov Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Best 32 Samuel Kontriš Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Best 32 Andrej Gaňa Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Best 16 Ma Yat Chung Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Best 16 Horvath Gellert Pavol Ondrejčík LOSS WIN
Best 16 Adam Milovanović Matěj Mazanec WIN LOSS
Best 16 Jozef Faragula Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Best 16 András Berki Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Best 16 Nicolas Petritzky Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Best 16 Rudolf Goga Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Best 16 Samuel Kontriš Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Pavol Ondrejčík Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Adam Milovanović Jozef Faragula WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Nicolas Petritzky Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Jan Stetina Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Adam Milovanović Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Branislav Šimášek Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Finals Viktor Kliment Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Consolation Final Adam Milovanović Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Ágnes Pongrácz Alena Rybanská LOSS WIN
Group 1 Györgyi Czifra Klára Homzová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Karin Kriššáková Marie Sváčková LOSS WIN
Group 1 Alena Rybanská Klára Homzová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ágnes Pongrácz Karin Kriššáková WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marie Sváčková Denisa Kotroušová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Karin Kriššáková Alena Rybanská LOSS WIN
Group 1 Denisa Kotroušová Ágnes Pongrácz LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marie Sváčková Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Group 1 Karin Kriššáková Denisa Kotroušová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marie Sváčková Klára Homzová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ágnes Pongrácz Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Group 1 Alena Rybanská Denisa Kotroušová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Karin Kriššáková Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Group 1 Klára Homzová Ágnes Pongrácz LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marie Sváčková Alena Rybanská LOSS WIN
Group 1 Denisa Kotroušová Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Group 1 Karin Kriššáková Klára Homzová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Alena Rybanská Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ágnes Pongrácz Marie Sváčková WIN LOSS
Group 1 Denisa Kotroušová Klára Homzová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Petra Rubesova Alexandra Gaňová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Taťána Štáblová Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Group 2 Klára Burešová Patrícia Šicková WIN LOSS
Group 2 Diana Messner Réka Csizmadia LOSS WIN
Group 2 Petra Rubesova Taťána Štáblová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Alexandra Gaňová Patrícia Šicková LOSS WIN
Group 2 Réka Daniella Magàt Diana Messner WIN LOSS
Group 2 Réka Csizmadia Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Patrícia Šicková Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 2 Diana Messner Taťána Štáblová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Réka Csizmadia Alexandra Gaňová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Klára Burešová Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Group 2 Diana Messner Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 2 Réka Csizmadia Patrícia Šicková WIN LOSS
Group 2 Taťána Štáblová Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexandra Gaňová Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Group 2 Petra Rubesova Réka Csizmadia LOSS WIN
Group 2 Diana Messner Klára Burešová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Réka Daniella Magàt Patrícia Šicková WIN LOSS
Group 2 Taťána Štáblová Alexandra Gaňová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Petra Rubesova Klára Burešová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Réka Daniella Magàt Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Group 2 Diana Messner Alexandra Gaňová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Taťána Štáblová Patrícia Šicková LOSS WIN
Group 2 Petra Rubesova Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexandra Gaňová Klára Burešová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Taťána Štáblová Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Group 2 Diana Messner Patrícia Šicková WIN LOSS
Best 16 Réka Csizmadia Alexandra Gaňová WIN LOSS
Best 16 Patrícia Šicková Marie Sváčková LOSS WIN
Best 16 Györgyi Czifra Taťána Štáblová WIN LOSS
Best 16 Karin Kriššáková Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Best 16 Ágnes Pongrácz Diana Messner WIN LOSS
Best 16 Klára Burešová Denisa Kotroušová WIN LOSS
Best 16 Klára Homzová Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Alena Rybanská Réka Csizmadia LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Marie Sváčková Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Petra Rubesova Ágnes Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Klára Burešová Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Marie Sváčková Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Klára Burešová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Finals Petra Rubesova Marie Sváčková WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Klára Burešová Réka Csizmadia LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Bratislava Fecht VI 2024

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
21 1 Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1840.6 18.8
35 19 Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech 1778.4 52.2
67 8 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1713 6.7
95 18 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1679.4 17.6
96 30 Daniel CIOLEK Europäische Schwertkunst Augsburg 1678.5 30.6
97 15 Matej Andrejkovic Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1678 18.7
113 18 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1660.5 17
123 7 Viktor Janeček Brněnští Fechteři 1648.8 9.2
127 40 Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia 1647.5 40.2
130 23 Melville Monate La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1645.5 17.1
148 103 Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1632.9 63.2
165 43 Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1620.4 29.1
175 3 Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1614.7 1.3
190 20 Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1604.4 10.3
217 23 Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1589 7.7
294 19 David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1547.9 6.7
297 27 Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři 1547 10.7
313 92 Angel Chernaev Historical Swordsmanship - Angel Chernaev 1539.6 40.9
347 61 Viktor Kliment Rotyka 1523.1 23.3
420 37 Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan 1497.3 12.6
439 72 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 1491.4 22.3
460 130 Andrej Filip Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1485.8 37.6
508 398 Branislav Šimášek Cech Terra de Selinan 1473 107.2
564 285 Ma Yat Chung Einherjar HEMA Club 1458.3 80.2
567 10 Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE 1458.2 4.9
608 30 Max Kaser Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1444.1 9.2
633 22 Tadeáš Večeřák Brněnští Fechteři 1435 8.5
654 64 Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1430.3 24.2
758 68 Marius Rafoshei Kunst des Historischen Fechtens Tirol 1400 15.9
784 65 Jan Stetina Dobrovolný Šerm 1395.1 10.7
796 282 Radovan Geist Manu Forti 1392.3 63.5
913 202 Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach 1366.8 41.3
979 60 Samuel Kontriš Cech Terra de Selinan 1352.5 15.9
1005 207 Nicolas Petritzky Henger SV 1344.9 39.3
1036 86 Rudolf Goga Triglav 1338.6 18.6
1079 231 Matěj Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor 1331.1 46.6
1100 21 Lőrinc Opiczer Ars Ensis 1326.9 1.8
1108 148 Patrick Lawton London Historical Fencing Club 1325.5 28.3
1128 160 Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech 1320.8 31.3
1309 239 Martin Boček Brněnští Fechteři 1286.4 43.8
1343 1613 Jozef Faragula Manu Forti 1279 258.6
1409 65 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 1266.4 10.8
1507 142 Maximilian Riebe Henger SV 1250.5 22.5
1553 303 Ivan Soloviov Cech Terra de Selinan 1241.6 48.7
1662 128 Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka 1225.3 23.5
1671 232 András Berki Kard Rendje ViSE 1223.5 37.9
1679 418 Marko Skoknić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1222.8 67.6
1722 486 Pavol Ondrejčík Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1216 77.1
1749 148 Bálint Kirill Kis Ars Ensis 1211.5 25
1805 1085 Horvath Gellert Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1201.8 168.2
2065 161 Radostin Nanov Freifechter Sofia 1161 24.6
2176 103 Lukáš Toman Manu Forti 1145 17.6
2338 36 Igor Kois Manu Forti 1120.2 3.7
2345 389 Tamás Gergely Ars Ensis 1119.3 63.8
2363 113 Márk Mészáros Ars Ensis 1115.6 20.6
2455 70 István Ézsiás Ars Ensis 1101.6 14
2470 150 Andrej Gaňa Cech Terra de Selinan 1098.3 23.1
2522 80 Rudolf Tkáč Sportovní šerm Tábor 1088.6 11.3
2867 347 Goran Radović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1041.3 68.8
2929 100 Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria 1032.4 26.3
2970 Perry Lui Einherjar HEMA Club 1023.6
3570 Kilian Hunner Henger SV 914.2
3631 66 Marek Petráš Manu Forti 902.3 19.8
3636 480 Michal Dobrota Triglav 900.9 118.1