Zuzana Manikova

Club
Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 0 5 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 51 18 33 0 0
Sum 56 18 38 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 4068 822.9 3824 (February 2024) 826.2 (February 2024)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 204 1250.6 80 (March 2022) 1256.6 (March 2024)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 128 1250.6 80 (March 2022) 1256.6 (March 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 20 out of 82 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Kamil Hozák LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Matěj Horňák LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Roman Jurko LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Nikolai Leushin LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 5 Michael Sprenger LOSS 49%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Finals Petra Rubesova LOSS 9%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 12%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Karin Kriššáková WIN 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Anamaria Udovičić LOSS 31%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Stanislava Pajonková WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Linda Jurková LOSS 44%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Anamaria Udovičić WIN 31%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Semi-Finals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN 12%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Marie Sváčková WIN 38%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Petra Rubesova LOSS 13%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Klára Burešová LOSS 27%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Alexandra Kukumbergova WIN 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Quarter finals Alexandra Gloserová LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 16 Marie Sváčková WIN 38%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tina John LOSS 28%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk LOSS 21%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Adéla Wurstová WIN 23%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Consolation Final Petra Rubesova LOSS 13%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Monika Bohmova WIN 26%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Anamaria Udovičić LOSS 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 17%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Alexandra Gaňová LOSS 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Quarter-Finals Anamaria Udovičić WIN 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Semi-Finals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 17%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Orsolya Virag LOSS 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Michaela Třetinová WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Pavla Markupová WIN 21%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Alexandra Kukumbergova WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Magdalena Kukulska LOSS 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Marie Voleková LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 16 Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS 15%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Silvia Tomassetti WIN 32%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Alena Rybanská LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Györgyi Czifra LOSS 28%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Laetitia Blin LOSS 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Adrienn Rambács LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Ana Maria Petrescu WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Beata Pevna WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Petra Rubesova LOSS 30%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Jane Johnston LOSS 20%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 4 Györgyi Czifra LOSS 32%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 4 Beata Pevna LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 4 Livia Čellárová WIN 33%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Martina Malinska LOSS 27%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dominika Kucerova LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Michaela Třetinová LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Györgyi Czifra LOSS 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Hana Hornakova WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Miriam Novotna LOSS 36%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Finals Petra Rubesova LOSS 9%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 12%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Karin Kriššáková WIN 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Anamaria Udovičić LOSS 31%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Stanislava Pajonková WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 2 Linda Jurková LOSS 44%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Quarter-Finals Anamaria Udovičić WIN 31%
Women's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Semi-Finals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN 12%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Marie Sváčková WIN 38%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Petra Rubesova LOSS 13%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Klára Burešová LOSS 27%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 1 Alexandra Kukumbergova WIN 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Quarter finals Alexandra Gloserová LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 16 Marie Sváčková WIN 38%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Agnieszka Kastelik LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tina John LOSS 28%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 16%
Women's Steel Longsword FEDER League : Valkyrie Cup 3 2023 (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Paulina Pająk LOSS 21%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Adéla Wurstová WIN 23%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Consolation Final Petra Rubesova LOSS 13%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Monika Bohmova WIN 26%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Anamaria Udovičić LOSS 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 17%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Alexandra Gaňová LOSS 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Quarter-Finals Anamaria Udovičić WIN 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Semi-Finals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS 17%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Orsolya Virag LOSS 49%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Michaela Třetinová WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Pavla Markupová WIN 21%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Alexandra Kukumbergova WIN 34%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 2 Magdalena Kukulska LOSS 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Marie Voleková LOSS 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Best 16 Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS 15%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Silvia Tomassetti WIN 32%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Alena Rybanská LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Györgyi Czifra LOSS 28%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2019 (October 2019) Group 4 Laetitia Blin LOSS 60%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Adrienn Rambács LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Ana Maria Petrescu WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Beata Pevna WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Petra Rubesova LOSS 30%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2018 (October 2018) Pool 2 Jane Johnston LOSS 20%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 4 Györgyi Czifra LOSS 32%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 4 Beata Pevna LOSS 55%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 4 Livia Čellárová WIN 33%
Women's Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Martina Malinska LOSS 27%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Dominika Kucerova LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Michaela Třetinová LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Györgyi Czifra LOSS 47%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Hana Hornakova WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2017 (October 2017) Miriam Novotna LOSS 36%