Tyrnhaw 2023

Date
October 21
Country
Slovakia
City
Trnava

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 213 66
Women's Steel Longsword 56 17
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 77 21

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři
Tadeáš Večeřák Brněnští Fechteři
Josef Nizner Brněnští Fechteři
Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři
Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři
Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm
Jan Stetina Dobrovolný Šerm
Adam Prochaska Hema Praha
Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Jiří Okáč Šermírna Luka
Matěj Horňák Šermírna Luka
Pavel Böhm Šermírna Luka
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon
Petr Weber Škola šermu Paridon
Martin Belcredi Vlček Škola šermu Paridon
Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon
Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon
Matěj Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor
Nicolas Petritzky Henger SV
Maximilian Riebe Henger SV
Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Melville Monate La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
Mario Marić Ars Gladiatoria
Ernest Irha Ars Gladiatoria
Matej Kučan Ars Gladiatoria
Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria
Mihovil Skelin Ars Gladiatoria
Anamaria Udovičić Ars Gladiatoria
Marko Štuhec Ars Gladiatoria
Márk Mészáros Ars Ensis
Péter Szabó Ars Ensis
Zsófia Németh Ars Ensis
Bence Gelencsér Ars Ensis
Lőrinc Opiczer Ars Ensis
Ágnes Pongrácz Ars Ensis
Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje ViSE
József Márton Bíró Kard Rendje ViSE
Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE
Bence Simon Kard Rendje ViSE
Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Akademia Szermierzy
Mateusz Szudrawski Akademia Szermierzy
Karol Zakrzewski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Adrianna Bereta Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Marcin Kozieł VALKYRIE/BLADE
Gabriel Suchy VALKYRIE/BLADE
Mateusz Majewski VALKYRIE/BLADE
Marko Skoknić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Alexander Stankevich Hema Praha
Nikolai Leushin Hema Praha
Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alexandra Kukumbergova Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Mariana Drozdová Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matej Beňo Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Ondrovič Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Alexandra Gloserová Cech Terra de Selinan
Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan
Samuel Kontriš Cech Terra de Selinan
Karin Kriššáková Cech Terra de Selinan
Alexandra Gaňová Cech Terra de Selinan
Branislav Šimášek Cech Terra de Selinan
Andrej Gaňa Cech Terra de Selinan
Adam Brunovský Klub šermu Trenčín
Erik Gergeľ Klub šermu Trenčín
Lukáš Štefanišin Klub šermu Trenčín
Matej Porazík Klub šermu Trenčín
Zuzana Vrátná Košický šermiarský cech
Tomáš Klučár Košický šermiarský cech
Radovan Geist Manu Forti
Igor Kois Manu Forti
Matej Gerlachovský Manu Forti
Marek Petráš Manu Forti
Lukáš Toman Manu Forti
Jozef Faragula Manu Forti
Paulína Kinčíová Pugiles
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka
Monika Bohmova Triglav
Pavol Ondrejčík Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Peter Neslušan Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Matej Andrejkovic Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Bystrík Holeček Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Zuzana Manikova Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Andrej Filip Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Mario Marić Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matěj Horňák Lukáš Toman WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Group 1 Lukáš Toman Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Mario Marić LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matěj Horňák Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 1 Lukáš Toman Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Group 1 Matěj Horňák Mario Marić WIN LOSS
Group 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Group 1 Matěj Horňák Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Lukáš Toman Mario Marić LOSS WIN
Group 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Group 1 Mario Marić Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Lukáš Toman WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matěj Mazanec Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 2 Karol Zakrzewski Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tomáš Ondrovič Alexander Stankevich LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matej Gerlachovský Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tomáš Ondrovič Matěj Mazanec LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexander Stankevich Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tomáš Ondrovič Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matej Gerlachovský Alexander Stankevich LOSS WIN
Group 2 Karol Zakrzewski Matěj Mazanec WIN LOSS
Group 2 Alexander Stankevich Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tomáš Ondrovič Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matej Gerlachovský Matěj Mazanec LOSS WIN
Group 2 Pavel Dostál Karol Zakrzewski WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matěj Mazanec Alexander Stankevich LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tomáš Ondrovič Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ Nicolas Petritzky WIN LOSS
Group 3 Adam Brunovský Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
Group 3 Matúš Koronthály Branislav Šimášek WIN LOSS
Group 3 Adam Brunovský Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 3 Nicolas Petritzky Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Group 3 Branislav Šimášek Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group 3 Branislav Šimášek Adam Brunovský WIN LOSS
Group 3 Matvey Sakharov Nicolas Petritzky WIN LOSS
Group 3 Branislav Šimášek Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matúš Koronthály Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Group 3 Adam Brunovský Nicolas Petritzky LOSS WIN
Group 3 Martin Vrábeľ Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
Group 3 Branislav Šimášek Nicolas Petritzky LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matúš Koronthály Adam Brunovský LOSS WIN
Group 4 Nikolai Leushin Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Group 4 Viktor Kliment Pavol Ondrejčík WIN LOSS
Group 4 Adam Milovanović Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 4 Pavol Ondrejčík Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondrej Šauša Nikolai Leushin LOSS WIN
Group 4 Adam Milovanović Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 4 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Group 4 Pavol Ondrejčík Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Group 4 Viktor Kliment Nikolai Leushin WIN LOSS
Group 4 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Adam Milovanović WIN LOSS
Group 4 Viktor Kliment Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 4 Pavol Ondrejčík Nikolai Leushin LOSS WIN
Group 4 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Group 4 Nikolai Leushin Adam Milovanović LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondrej Šauša Pavol Ondrejčík WIN LOSS
Group 5 Lőrinc Opiczer Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Group 5 Maximilian Riebe Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Group 5 Jozef Faragula Mihovil Skelin LOSS WIN
Group 5 Maximilian Riebe Pavel Böhm WIN LOSS
Group 5 Lőrinc Opiczer Jozef Faragula WIN LOSS
Group 5 Mihovil Skelin Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Group 5 Jozef Faragula Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Group 5 Maximilian Riebe Mihovil Skelin WIN LOSS
Group 5 Lőrinc Opiczer Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Group 5 Mihovil Skelin Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Group 5 Jozef Faragula Martin Csiba LOSS WIN
Group 5 Maximilian Riebe Lőrinc Opiczer WIN LOSS
Group 5 Martin Csiba Pavel Böhm LOSS WIN
Group 5 Lőrinc Opiczer Mihovil Skelin WIN LOSS
Group 5 Maximilian Riebe Jozef Faragula LOSS WIN
Group 6 Adrián Majzel Samuel Kontriš WIN LOSS
Group 6 Kornél Antal Szücs Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matej Beňo Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS WIN
Group 6 Adrián Majzel Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matej Beňo Samuel Kontriš LOSS WIN
Group 6 Kornél Antal Szücs Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matej Beňo Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Group 6 Ivan Filipović Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS WIN
Group 6 Kornél Antal Szücs Samuel Kontriš LOSS WIN
Group 6 Adrián Majzel Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matej Beňo Kornél Antal Szücs WIN LOSS
Group 6 Ivan Filipović Samuel Kontriš WIN LOSS
Group 6 Adrián Majzel Kornél Antal Szücs WIN LOSS
Group 6 Samuel Kontriš Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Group 6 Matej Beňo Ivan Filipović WIN LOSS
Group 7 Jan Žegklitz Petr Weber LOSS WIN
Group 7 Lukáš Štefanišin David Piši LOSS WIN
Group 7 Tamás Pál Kelemen Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 7 Lukáš Štefanišin Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 7 Petr Weber Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Group 7 David Piši Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Group 7 Jan Žegklitz Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 7 Lukáš Štefanišin Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Group 7 David Piši Petr Weber WIN LOSS
Group 7 Jan Žegklitz Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Group 7 David Piši Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Group 7 Lukáš Štefanišin Petr Weber LOSS WIN
Group 7 David Piši Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 7 Petr Weber Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Group 7 Lukáš Štefanišin Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 8 Peter Neslušan Bence Simon LOSS WIN
Group 8 Marko Štuhec Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Group 8 Melville Monate Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 8 Marko Štuhec Peter Neslušan WIN LOSS
Group 8 Bence Simon Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 8 Josef Nizner Melville Monate WIN LOSS
Group 8 Peter Neslušan Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 8 Melville Monate Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Group 8 Josef Nizner Bence Simon WIN LOSS
Group 8 Melville Monate Peter Neslušan WIN LOSS
Group 8 Igor Kois Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Group 8 Bence Simon Marko Štuhec WIN LOSS
Group 8 Peter Neslušan Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Group 8 Melville Monate Bence Simon WIN LOSS
Group 8 Marko Štuhec Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 9 Andrej Gaňa Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 9 József Márton Bíró Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Group 9 Adam Prochaska Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Group 9 József Márton Bíró Andrej Gaňa LOSS WIN
Group 9 Adam Prochaska Marek Petráš LOSS WIN
Group 9 Andrej Filip Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Group 9 Adam Prochaska Andrej Gaňa WIN LOSS
Group 9 József Márton Bíró Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Group 9 Bence Gelencsér Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 9 Andrej Filip Andrej Gaňa WIN LOSS
Group 9 Adam Prochaska Bence Gelencsér LOSS WIN
Group 9 József Márton Bíró Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 9 Bence Gelencsér Andrej Gaňa WIN LOSS
Group 9 Andrej Filip Marek Petráš WIN LOSS
Group 9 Adam Prochaska József Márton Bíró LOSS WIN
Group 10 Matej Kučan Jiří Okáč LOSS WIN
Group 10 Maroš Lacinák Péter Szabó LOSS WIN
Group 10 Ondřej Malina Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 10 Péter Szabó Matej Kučan LOSS WIN
Group 10 Ondřej Malina Jiří Okáč WIN LOSS
Group 10 Radovan Geist Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Group 10 Matej Kučan Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Group 10 Péter Szabó Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 10 Jiří Okáč Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Group 10 Radovan Geist Matej Kučan WIN LOSS
Group 10 Ondřej Malina Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Group 10 Péter Szabó Jiří Okáč WIN LOSS
Group 10 Matej Kučan Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Group 10 Radovan Geist Jiří Okáč WIN LOSS
Group 10 Ondřej Malina Péter Szabó WIN LOSS
Group 11 Matej Andrejkovic Tomáš Klučár WIN LOSS
Group 11 Andrej Valacsay Marko Skoknić WIN LOSS
Group 11 Tadeáš Večeřák Márk Mészáros LOSS WIN
Group 11 Matej Andrejkovic Marko Skoknić WIN LOSS
Group 11 Tomáš Klučár Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Group 11 Andrej Valacsay Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS WIN
Group 11 Matej Andrejkovic Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Group 11 Tadeáš Večeřák Marko Skoknić WIN LOSS
Group 11 Andrej Valacsay Tomáš Klučár WIN LOSS
Group 11 Tadeáš Večeřák Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 11 Andrej Valacsay Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Group 11 Tomáš Klučár Marko Skoknić WIN LOSS
Group 11 Andrej Valacsay Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 11 Tomáš Klučár Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS WIN
Group 11 Márk Mészáros Marko Skoknić WIN LOSS
Best 64 Bence Simon Nicolas Petritzky LOSS WIN
Best 64 Tamás Pál Kelemen Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Best 64 Matej Beňo Samuel Kontriš LOSS WIN
Best 64 Petr Weber Kornél Antal Szücs WIN LOSS
Best 64 Matvey Sakharov Péter Szabó LOSS WIN
Best 64 Maximilian Riebe József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Best 64 Andrej Valacsay Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS WIN
Best 64 Jiří Okáč Alexander Stankevich LOSS WIN
Best 64 Matěj Mazanec Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Best 64 Jan Stetina Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Best 64 Matúš Koronthály Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Best 64 Nikolai Leushin Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS WIN
Best 64 Radovan Geist Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Best 64 Lőrinc Opiczer Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Best 64 Maroš Lacinák Tomáš Klučár WIN LOSS
Best 64 Branislav Šimášek Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Best 32 Nicolas Petritzky Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Best 32 Tamás Pál Kelemen Martin Csiba WIN LOSS
Best 32 Ondřej Malina Samuel Kontriš WIN LOSS
Best 32 Petr Weber Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Best 32 Péter Szabó Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Best 32 Andrej Filip Maximilian Riebe WIN LOSS
Best 32 Pavel Böhm Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Best 32 Matej Andrejkovic Alexander Stankevich WIN LOSS
Best 32 Jan Žegklitz Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Best 32 David Piši Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Best 32 Melville Monate Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Best 32 Bence Gelencsér Tadeáš Večeřák WIN LOSS
Best 32 Radovan Geist Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Best 32 Matěj Horňák Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Best 32 Karol Zakrzewski Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Best 32 Ondřej Herčík Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
Best 16 Adrián Majzel Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Best 16 Ondřej Malina Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Best 16 Zdeněk Brýdl Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Best 16 Matej Andrejkovic Pavel Böhm WIN LOSS
Best 16 Tomáš Kedro Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Best 16 Bence Gelencsér Melville Monate LOSS WIN
Best 16 Matěj Horňák Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Best 16 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Karol Zakrzewski WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Ondřej Malina Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Matej Andrejkovic Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Melville Monate Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Matej Andrejkovic Adrián Majzel LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Pavel Dostál Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira WIN LOSS
Finals Adrián Majzel Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Matej Andrejkovic Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Alexandra Gaňová Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Group 1 Monika Bohmova Anamaria Udovičić LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Anamaria Udovičić WIN LOSS
Group 1 Monika Bohmova Zuzana Manikova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Zuzana Manikova Anamaria Udovičić LOSS WIN
Group 1 Alexandra Gaňová Monika Bohmova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Zuzana Manikova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Alexandra Gaňová Anamaria Udovičić LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Monika Bohmova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Alexandra Gaňová Zuzana Manikova WIN LOSS
Group 2 Paulína Kinčíová Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Group 2 Zsófia Németh Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Adrianna Bereta Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Zsófia Németh Alexandra Kukumbergova WIN LOSS
Group 2 Paulína Kinčíová Alexandra Gloserová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Adrianna Bereta Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexandra Gloserová Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Group 2 Adrianna Bereta Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS
Group 2 Paulína Kinčíová Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexandra Kukumbergova Adrianna Bereta LOSS WIN
Group 2 Adéla Wurstová Alexandra Gloserová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Paulína Kinčíová Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS
Group 2 Alexandra Kukumbergova Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Paulína Kinčíová Adrianna Bereta LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexandra Gloserová Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS
Group 3 Petra Rubesova Ágnes Pongrácz LOSS WIN
Group 3 Zuzana Vrátná Klára Burešová WIN LOSS
Group 3 Mariana Drozdová Karin Kriššáková WIN LOSS
Group 3 Zuzana Vrátná Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 3 Mariana Drozdová Ágnes Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Group 3 Karin Kriššáková Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Group 3 Petra Rubesova Mariana Drozdová WIN LOSS
Group 3 Zuzana Vrátná Karin Kriššáková WIN LOSS
Group 3 Klára Burešová Ágnes Pongrácz WIN LOSS
Group 3 Petra Rubesova Karin Kriššáková WIN LOSS
Group 3 Klára Burešová Mariana Drozdová LOSS WIN
Group 3 Zuzana Vrátná Ágnes Pongrácz LOSS WIN
Group 3 Petra Rubesova Klára Burešová WIN LOSS
Group 3 Karin Kriššáková Ágnes Pongrácz LOSS WIN
Group 3 Mariana Drozdová Zuzana Vrátná LOSS WIN
Best 16 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Paulína Kinčíová WIN LOSS
Best 16 Alexandra Gloserová Zuzana Vrátná WIN LOSS
Best 16 Anamaria Udovičić Monika Bohmova WIN LOSS
Best 16 Zuzana Manikova Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Best 16 Alexandra Gaňová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Best 16 Mariana Drozdová Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Best 16 Ágnes Pongrácz Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Best 16 Adrianna Bereta Zsófia Németh WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Alexandra Gloserová Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Anamaria Udovičić Zuzana Manikova LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Petra Rubesova Alexandra Kukumbergova WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Klára Burešová Adrianna Bereta LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Zuzana Manikova WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Adrianna Bereta Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Finals Adrianna Bereta Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Zuzana Manikova Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Marián Országh Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marcin Kozieł Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Igor Kois Bystrík Holeček WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marcin Kozieł Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Group 1 Leoš Malec Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marcin Kozieł Bystrík Holeček LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marián Országh Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
Group 1 Radovan Geist Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Group 1 Leoš Malec Marcin Kozieł LOSS WIN
Group 1 Igor Kois Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Group 1 Bystrík Holeček Leoš Malec LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marcin Kozieł Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Group 1 Igor Kois Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Group 1 Bystrík Holeček Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Leoš Malec Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Group 1 Igor Kois Marcin Kozieł WIN LOSS
Group 1 Bystrík Holeček Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marián Országh Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Leoš Malec Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tamás Pál Kelemen Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska LOSS WIN
Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 2 Mateusz Majewski Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matej Gerlachovský Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Group 2 Mateusz Majewski Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matej Porazík Kamil Kazelle LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tamás Pál Kelemen Mateusz Majewski LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matej Porazík Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN LOSS
Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matej Porazík Mateusz Majewski LOSS WIN
Group 2 Kamil Kazelle Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tamás Pál Kelemen Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Mateusz Majewski WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tamás Pál Kelemen Kamil Kazelle LOSS WIN
Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matej Gerlachovský Mateusz Majewski WIN LOSS
Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matej Porazík Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jozef Faragula Ernest Irha WIN LOSS
Group 3 Gabriel Suchy Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 3 Erik Gergeľ Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jozef Faragula Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 3 Erik Gergeľ Ernest Irha WIN LOSS
Group 3 Roman Vítek Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Group 3 Erik Gergeľ Jozef Faragula LOSS WIN
Group 3 Ondřej Malina Ernest Irha WIN LOSS
Group 3 Gabriel Suchy Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group 3 Erik Gergeľ Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jan Zubalík Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group 3 Ernest Irha Gabriel Suchy LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jozef Faragula Ondřej Malina WIN LOSS
Group 3 Gabriel Suchy Erik Gergeľ WIN LOSS
Group 3 Ernest Irha Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jozef Faragula Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Group 3 Gabriel Suchy Ondřej Malina WIN LOSS
Group 3 Erik Gergeľ Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Group 3 Gabriel Suchy Jozef Faragula LOSS WIN
Group 3 Roman Vítek Ernest Irha WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jan Zubalík Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Best 16 Bystrík Holeček Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Best 16 Roman Vítek Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Best 16 Radovan Geist Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Best 16 Martin Belcredi Vlček Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
Best 16 Matej Gerlachovský Marián Országh LOSS WIN
Best 16 Ondřej Malina Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Best 16 Mateusz Majewski Gabriel Suchy WIN LOSS
Best 16 Jozef Faragula Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Zdeněk Brýdl Roman Vítek WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Igor Kois Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Ondřej Malina Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Jozef Faragula Mateusz Majewski WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Martin Belcredi Vlček Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Jozef Faragula Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Finals Zdeněk Brýdl Ondřej Malina WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Jozef Faragula Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Tyrnhaw 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
19 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři 1848.7 8.5
45 9 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1737.6 18.4
59 55 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1712.6 60.5
61 72 Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1708.6 78.2
81 2 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1691.6 7.8
140 14 Pavel Böhm Šermírna Luka 1630.2 8.9
180 29 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1595.6 17.1
196 96 Matej Andrejkovic Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1584.6 51.5
216 27 Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1574.8 11.3
218 8 Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1574.2 7.7
230 26 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1568.7 10.1
243 1 Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1562.5 4.6
270 259 Bence Gelencsér Ars Ensis 1549.4 107.3
298 73 Melville Monate La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1535.8 38.6
324 50 Matěj Horňák Šermírna Luka 1525.1 28.9
326 52 Karol Zakrzewski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1523.7 30
368 41 Viktor Kliment Rotyka 1511 7.9
424 39 Martin Csiba Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1485.2 18.5
437 350 Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje ViSE 1481.8 112
464 58 Josef Nizner Brněnští Fechteři 1473.1 26.4
468 50 David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1472 23.9
546 2 Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan 1445.3 6.1
581 117 Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE 1433.5 32.6
610 182 Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha 1424 54.4
644 55 Jan Stetina Dobrovolný Šerm 1415.1 8.5
662 75 Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1409.3 14.7
713 13 Adam Milovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1396.2 4.1
734 82 Alexander Stankevich Hema Praha 1389.9 14.6
789 90 Branislav Šimášek Cech Terra de Selinan 1375 17.6
797 124 Andrej Filip Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1373.7 40.6
818 23 Mateusz Szudrawski Akademia Szermierzy 1368.9 1.5
855 887 Petr Weber Škola šermu Paridon 1359.3 191.9
899 126 Mihovil Skelin Ars Gladiatoria 1346.1 26.5
916 285 Lőrinc Opiczer Ars Ensis 1342.9 72.9
976 114 Tadeáš Večeřák Brněnští Fechteři 1326.7 31.4
1006 88 Mario Marić Ars Gladiatoria 1320.1 25.6
1053 36 Radovan Geist Manu Forti 1310.8 0.3
1094 67 Nicolas Petritzky Henger SV 1303.6 25.3
1101 54 Nikolai Leushin Hema Praha 1302.5 23.6
1170 32 Matěj Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor 1286.5 2.5
1262 1259 Péter Szabó Ars Ensis 1263.8 240.1
1339 231 Samuel Kontriš Cech Terra de Selinan 1248.9 50.2
1626 609 Maximilian Riebe Henger SV 1198.2 119.6
1654 105 Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1193.8 29.5
1839 376 Bence Simon Kard Rendje ViSE 1161.9 55
1840 34 Matej Beňo Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1161.4 18.5
1845 77 Tomáš Klučár Košický šermiarský cech 1160.4 27.7
1856 205 Adam Brunovský Klub šermu Trenčín 1158.6 50.8
2102 52 Márk Mészáros Ars Ensis 1111.9 2.6
2188 Jiří Okáč Šermírna Luka 1097.1
2223 494 Igor Kois Manu Forti 1090.9 104.9
2260 309 Marko Skoknić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1082.9 43.8
2321 24 Ivan Filipović Ars Gladiatoria 1074.7 8.3
2335 244 Pavol Ondrejčík Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1072 30.4
2477 73 Marko Štuhec Ars Gladiatoria 1046.8
2551 7 József Márton Bíró Kard Rendje ViSE 1033 17.4
2618 279 Lukáš Štefanišin Klub šermu Trenčín 1018.9 39
2700 120 Andrej Gaňa Cech Terra de Selinan 1004 39.2
2715 Jozef Faragula Manu Forti 1001.6
2716 148 Lukáš Toman Manu Forti 1001.4 13.1
2778 Matej Kučan Ars Gladiatoria 989.7
2850 161 Matej Gerlachovský Manu Forti 976.6 15.9
2868 Tomáš Ondrovič Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 973.3
2979 350 Peter Neslušan Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 951.1 52.2
3400 80 Marek Petráš Manu Forti 859.4 5.1
3709 Adam Prochaska Hema Praha 757.4