Vladimir Nasretdinov

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 1 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 25 14 9 2 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 11 5 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 343 1206.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 59 1541.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 540 1063.4

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Nikolay Karacharov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Kirill Iakovlev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergei Iakovlev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergei Iakovlev WIN Third Place

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Pavlenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev DRAW

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Andrei Kachanov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Mikhail Aronov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitriy Usoltsev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Andrei Kachanov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Petr Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Vadim Polyuga WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Blade Master 2017 (February 2017) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS