Žilinský Kumšt III

Date
July 25
Country
Slovakia
City
Žilina

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 180 50
Women's Steel Longsword 25 9
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 73 20

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Graz
Ondřej Herčík Digladior
Vladimír Nerandžič Digladior
Pavla Markupová Digladior
Jan Hubař Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Šilhánek Pardubický spolek šermířský
Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský
David Javůrek Poslední Argument
Jindřich Tichy Poslední Argument
Antonín Zajíček Rotyka
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Jan Nemec Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Tomáš Kohout Šermírna Luka
Matěj Horňák Šermírna Luka
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Michael Sprenger Schwertspiel Dresden
Markus Köhler Schwertspiel Dresden
István Havasi Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Ars Ensis
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
Antoni Olbrychski Akademia Szermierzy
Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy
Frantisek Knapik Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok
Andrej Albert Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Peter Vilhan Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matej Hlavatý Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Veronika Jandušíková Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Fabry Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Mariana Bošanská Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Svetozár Sádecký Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Jakub Adamek Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Linda Takáčová Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Hana Hornakova Cech Terra de Selinan
Lukáš Kuhajda Cech Terra de Selinan
Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan
Samuel Kontriš Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Vrábeľ Digladior
Adam Šeliga Goliath - šermiarsky cech mesta Poprad
Marek Želonka Goliath - šermiarsky cech mesta Poprad
Stefan Rimes Kenshin-tachi
Beata Pevna Klub šermu Trenčín
Valer Valko Klub šermu Trenčín
Michaela Třetinová Klub šermu Trenčín
Matúš Žuffa Klub šermu Trenčín
Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech
Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech
Igor Kois Manu Forti
Radovan Geist Manu Forti
Peter Trenčenyi Michalovský spolok šermiarsky
Stefan Valyi Milites Castri
Andrej Orjabinec Pugiles
Andrej Filip Pugiles
Matej Andrejkovic Pugiles
Paulína Kinčíová Pugiles
Adrián Majzel Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Tomas Bielesch Vir Fortis

Tournaments

Men's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Finals Martin Fabian Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Antoni Olbrychski Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Martin Vrábeľ Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Best 16 Antoni Olbrychski Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Best 32 Antoni Olbrychski Andrej Orjabinec WIN LOSS
Best 32 Matej Hlavatý Andrej Orjabinec LOSS WIN
Best 32 Lubomir Pečiva Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Best 32 Maroš Lacinák Jakub Adamek WIN LOSS
Best 16 Martin Vrábeľ Svetozár Sádecký WIN LOSS
Best 32 Jan Žegklitz Svetozár Sádecký LOSS WIN
Best 32 Tomáš Musil Svetozár Sádecký LOSS WIN
Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ Jan Nemec WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Dávid Czégé Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Best 16 Andrej Valacsay Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Best 32 Andrej Valacsay Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Best 32 Andrej Valacsay Lukáš Kuhajda WIN LOSS
Best 32 Pavel Šilhánek Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Best 32 Pavel Šilhánek Adam Šeliga WIN LOSS
Best 16 Mikołaj Kołodziej Jan Hubař WIN LOSS
Best 32 Martin Fabry Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Best 32 Martin Fabry Peter Trenčenyi WIN LOSS
Best 32 István Havasi Jan Hubař LOSS WIN
Best 32 Jan Hubař Jindřich Tichy WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Martin Fabian Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Matúš Žuffa Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Best 16 Viktor Kliment Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Best 32 Adrián Majzel Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Best 32 Viktor Kliment David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Best 32 Matej Andrejkovic Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Best 32 Radovan Geist Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Best 16 Matúš Žuffa Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Best 32 Ondrej Šauša Matúš Žuffa LOSS WIN
Best 32 Matúš Žuffa Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Best 32 Ondřej Herčík Antonín Zajíček WIN LOSS
Best 32 Michael Sprenger Antonín Zajíček LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Martin Fabian Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Best 16 Martin Fabian Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Best 32 Martin Fabian Marek Želonka WIN LOSS
Best 32 Markus Köhler Marek Želonka LOSS WIN
Best 32 Filip Trcka Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Best 32 Andrej Filip Stefan Rimes WIN LOSS
Best 16 Vladimír Nerandžič Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Best 32 Máté Kálmán Nagy Tomas Bielesch WIN LOSS
Best 32 Peter Vilhan Tomas Bielesch LOSS WIN
Best 32 Vladimír Nerandžič Samuel Kontriš WIN LOSS
Best 32 Tomáš Kohout Samuel Kontriš LOSS WIN
Finals Matúš Žuffa Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Group 1 Antoni Olbrychski Stefan Rimes WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Fabry Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Group 1 Tomáš Kohout Antonín Zajíček WIN LOSS
Group 1 Antoni Olbrychski Marek Želonka WIN LOSS
Group 1 Tomáš Kohout Stefan Rimes WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Fabry Antonín Zajíček WIN LOSS
Group 1 Dávid Czégé Marek Želonka WIN LOSS
Group 1 Tomáš Kohout Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Fabry Stefan Rimes LOSS WIN
Group 1 Tomáš Kohout Marek Želonka WIN LOSS
Group 1 Dávid Czégé Antonín Zajíček LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Fabry Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Group 1 Antonín Zajíček Marek Želonka WIN LOSS
Group 1 Tomáš Kohout Martin Fabry LOSS WIN
Group 1 Dávid Czégé Stefan Rimes WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Fabry Marek Želonka LOSS WIN
Group 1 Antonín Zajíček Stefan Rimes WIN LOSS
Group 1 Dávid Czégé Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Group 1 Stefan Rimes Marek Želonka LOSS WIN
Group 1 Antoni Olbrychski Antonín Zajíček WIN LOSS
Group 1 Tomáš Kohout Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Fabian Adam Šeliga WIN LOSS
Group 2 Valer Valko Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Fabian Lukáš Kuhajda WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Adam Šeliga WIN LOSS
Group 2 Filip Trcka Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tomáš Kedro Lukáš Kuhajda WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Fabian Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 2 Valer Valko Adam Šeliga LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Lukáš Kuhajda WIN LOSS
Group 2 Filip Trcka Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Fabian Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Group 2 Filip Trcka Lukáš Kuhajda WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tomáš Kedro Adam Šeliga WIN LOSS
Group 2 Valer Valko Lukáš Kuhajda LOSS WIN
Group 2 Filip Trcka Adam Šeliga WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Fabian Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Group 2 Adam Šeliga Lukáš Kuhajda LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Fabian Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 3 István Havasi Jindřich Tichy WIN LOSS
Group 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej Jakub Adamek WIN LOSS
Group 3 Maroš Lacinák Svetozár Sádecký WIN LOSS
Group 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej Jindřich Tichy WIN LOSS
Group 3 István Havasi Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Group 3 Svetozár Sádecký Jakub Adamek WIN LOSS
Group 3 Maroš Lacinák Jindřich Tichy WIN LOSS
Group 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej Svetozár Sádecký WIN LOSS
Group 3 István Havasi Jakub Adamek WIN LOSS
Group 3 Svetozár Sádecký Jindřich Tichy WIN LOSS
Group 3 Maroš Lacinák Jakub Adamek WIN LOSS
Group 3 István Havasi Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jakub Adamek Jindřich Tichy LOSS WIN
Group 3 István Havasi Svetozár Sádecký WIN LOSS
Group 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Group 4 Máté Kálmán Nagy David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 4 Michael Sprenger Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 4 Georg Mauerhofer Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Group 4 Michael Sprenger David Javůrek LOSS WIN
Group 4 Máté Kálmán Nagy Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Group 4 Andrej Filip Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Group 4 Georg Mauerhofer David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 4 Michael Sprenger Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Group 4 Máté Kálmán Nagy Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Group 4 Andrej Filip David Javůrek LOSS WIN
Group 4 Georg Mauerhofer Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 4 Michael Sprenger Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Group 4 Miroslav Medvid David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 4 Máté Kálmán Nagy Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Group 4 Michael Sprenger Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Group 5 Andrej Valacsay Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 5 Vladimír Nerandžič Peter Trenčenyi WIN LOSS
Group 5 Radovan Geist Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
Group 5 Vladimír Nerandžič Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 5 Andrej Valacsay Markus Köhler LOSS WIN
Group 5 Radovan Geist Peter Trenčenyi LOSS WIN
Group 5 Pavel Dostál Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
Group 5 Vladimír Nerandžič Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 5 Andrej Valacsay Peter Trenčenyi WIN LOSS
Group 5 Radovan Geist Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 5 Markus Köhler Peter Trenčenyi LOSS WIN
Group 5 Andrej Valacsay Vladimír Nerandžič LOSS WIN
Group 5 Pavel Dostál Peter Trenčenyi WIN LOSS
Group 5 Andrej Valacsay Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 5 Vladimír Nerandžič Markus Köhler WIN LOSS
Group 6 Tomáš Musil Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 6 Tomas Bielesch Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 6 Peter Vilhan Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 6 Tomáš Musil Tomas Bielesch LOSS WIN
Group 6 Jan Žegklitz Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Group 6 Peter Vilhan Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 6 Tomáš Musil Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 6 Peter Vilhan Tomas Bielesch WIN LOSS
Group 6 Lubomir Pečiva Matej Andrejkovic WIN LOSS
Group 6 Tomáš Musil Peter Vilhan WIN LOSS
Group 6 Jan Žegklitz Matej Andrejkovic WIN LOSS
Group 6 Lubomir Pečiva Tomas Bielesch LOSS WIN
Group 6 Tomáš Musil Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 6 Peter Vilhan Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 6 Jan Žegklitz Tomas Bielesch WIN LOSS
Group 7 Adrián Majzel Pavel Šilhánek WIN LOSS
Group 7 Viktor Kliment Jan Nemec LOSS WIN
Group 7 Matej Hlavatý Andrej Orjabinec LOSS WIN
Group 7 Pavel Šilhánek Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 7 Adrián Majzel Andrej Orjabinec WIN LOSS
Group 7 Matej Hlavatý Jan Nemec WIN LOSS
Group 7 Pavel Šilhánek Andrej Orjabinec WIN LOSS
Group 7 Viktor Kliment Matej Hlavatý LOSS WIN
Group 7 Adrián Majzel Jan Nemec WIN LOSS
Group 7 Pavel Šilhánek Matej Hlavatý WIN LOSS
Group 7 Andrej Orjabinec Jan Nemec WIN LOSS
Group 7 Adrián Majzel Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Group 7 Pavel Šilhánek Jan Nemec WIN LOSS
Group 7 Adrián Majzel Matej Hlavatý WIN LOSS
Group 7 Viktor Kliment Andrej Orjabinec WIN LOSS
Group 8 Ondrej Šauša Jan Hubař WIN LOSS
Group 8 Matúš Žuffa Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Group 8 Ondřej Herčík Samuel Kontriš WIN LOSS
Group 8 Matúš Žuffa Jan Hubař LOSS WIN
Group 8 Ondrej Šauša Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 8 Matěj Horňák Samuel Kontriš LOSS WIN
Group 8 Ondřej Herčík Jan Hubař WIN LOSS
Group 8 Matúš Žuffa Samuel Kontriš WIN LOSS
Group 8 Ondrej Šauša Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Group 8 Samuel Kontriš Jan Hubař LOSS WIN
Group 8 Ondřej Herčík Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Group 8 Ondrej Šauša Matúš Žuffa WIN LOSS
Group 8 Matěj Horňák Jan Hubař LOSS WIN
Group 8 Ondrej Šauša Samuel Kontriš WIN LOSS
Group 8 Matúš Žuffa Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN

Women's Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Hana Hornakova Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Hana Hornakova Linda Takáčová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Beata Pevna Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Michaela Třetinová Linda Takáčová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Hana Hornakova Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Linda Takáčová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Beata Pevna Michaela Třetinová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Beata Pevna Linda Takáčová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Hana Hornakova Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Pavla Markupová Paulína Kinčíová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Veronika Jandušíková Mariana Bošanská WIN LOSS
Group 2 Veronika Jandušíková Paulína Kinčíová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Pavla Markupová Mariana Bošanská WIN LOSS
Group 2 Mariana Bošanská Paulína Kinčíová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Pavla Markupová Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS
Finals Hana Hornakova Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Hana Hornakova Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Hana Hornakova Paulína Kinčíová WIN LOSS
Finals Paulína Kinčíová Linda Takáčová WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Michaela Třetinová Veronika Jandušíková LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Pavla Markupová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Pavla Markupová Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Petra Rubesova Mariana Bošanská WIN LOSS
Finals Pavla Markupová Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS

Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Finals Antoni Olbrychski Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Ondrej Šauša Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Radovan Geist Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Best 16 Valer Valko Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Best 16 Radovan Geist Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Ondrej Šauša Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Best 16 Viktor Kliment Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Best 16 Ondrej Šauša Frantisek Knapik WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Martin Fabian Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Martin Fabian Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Best 16 Martin Fabian Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Best 16 Jan Žegklitz Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Antoni Olbrychski Stefan Valyi WIN LOSS
Best 16 Martin Fabry Antoni Olbrychski LOSS WIN
Best 16 Martin Vrábeľ Stefan Valyi LOSS WIN
Finals Martin Fabian Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Group 1 Antoni Olbrychski Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Fabian Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Matěj Horňák LOSS WIN
Group 1 Antoni Olbrychski Andrej Albert WIN LOSS
Group 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Andrej Filip Matěj Horňák LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Fabian Andrej Albert WIN LOSS
Group 1 Antoni Olbrychski Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Andrej Albert LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Fabian Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Group 1 Antoni Olbrychski Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Group 1 Matěj Horňák Andrej Albert LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ondřej Herčík Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Fabian Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Group 1 Andrej Filip Andrej Albert WIN LOSS
Group 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Matěj Horňák LOSS WIN
Group 1 Martin Fabian Antoni Olbrychski WIN LOSS
Group 1 Mikołaj Kołodziej Andrej Albert WIN LOSS
Group 1 Antoni Olbrychski Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Group 1 Martin Fabian Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Radovan Geist Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 2 Andrej Valacsay Valer Valko LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Martin Fabry LOSS WIN
Group 2 Lubomir Pečiva Frantisek Knapik WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Fabry Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Group 2 Andrej Valacsay Frantisek Knapik LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 2 Radovan Geist Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Frantisek Knapik LOSS WIN
Group 2 Andrej Valacsay Martin Fabry WIN LOSS
Group 2 Valer Valko Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Fabry Frantisek Knapik LOSS WIN
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Valer Valko WIN LOSS
Group 2 Andrej Valacsay Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 2 Valer Valko Frantisek Knapik WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Fabry Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 2 Andrej Valacsay Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 2 Radovan Geist Frantisek Knapik WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Fabry Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 2 Andrej Valacsay Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jan Žegklitz Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS
Group 3 Stefan Valyi Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jan Žegklitz Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Stefan Valyi LOSS WIN
Group 3 Viktor Kliment Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS
Group 3 Stefan Valyi Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 3 Viktor Kliment Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS
Group 3 Viktor Kliment Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 3 Stefan Valyi Veronika Jandušíková WIN LOSS
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Group 3 Veronika Jandušíková Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 3 Stefan Valyi Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN