Ilia Rebrov

Club
UKRF
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 2 1 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 41 23 15 3 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 8 4 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1572 1217.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 102 1483.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 341 1212.3
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 692 1051.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Jacopo Penso LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Jayson Barrons LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Myles Cupp WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Angel Chernaev WIN Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Davydov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Iakovlev WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Demidov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Petr Vasiliev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Voronov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Maria Orlova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Pavlenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikodim Dyachek WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nikodim Dyachek WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Artem Bykov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergei Iakovlev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS Third Place
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Ivan Shubinov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Danil Dvinskih WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Bogdan Bykov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Shibeev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Skrynko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Petrov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Vyacheslav Korotovskikh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Michail Demidov LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Valeriy Dundukov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Matteo D'Uffizi LOSS Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Enrica Angiolini WIN Eliminatories
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Silvio Ciri LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Leonardo Di Bartolomei WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Giulia Del Vecchio WIN Pools

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Patrizio Tratzi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler AIMA Roma 2018 (March 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Matyazh WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Petr Vasiliev WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Petr Vasiliev DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2017 (April 2017) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN