Brunner Stich 2023

Date
May 13
Country
Czech Republic

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 168 50
Women's Steel Longsword 46 13

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Petr Patala Adeptus
Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Laštovička Brněnští Fechteři
Jiří Čarek Brněnští Fechteři
Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova Dobrovolný Šerm
Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Petr Erlebach HELOPS
Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský
Jan Modráček Pardubický spolek šermířský
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Tomáš Weber Rotyka
Terezie Sedláková Rotyka
Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka
Matouš Krhutek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Jiří Slovák Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Marie Sváčková Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Roman Jurko Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Lukáš Heinz Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Tomáš Kretek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Stanislava Pajonková Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Jan Stiess SHŠ Krkavci
Petr Lukeš SHŠ Krkavci
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Marie Voleková SHŠ Krkavci
Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon
Miroslava Kozlová T. J. Sokol České Budějovice
József Márton Bíró Kard Rendje ViSE
Tünde Ferdinandy Kard Rendje ViSE
Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE
Orsolya Virag Kard Rendje ViSE
András Berki Kard Rendje ViSE
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE
Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje ViSE
Gábor Körmendi Kard Rendje ViSE
Simone Nesti Scherma Storica Firenze
Nikolai Leushin Hema Praha
Matej Beňo Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matej Cenký Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Klára Homzová Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alena Rybanská Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matej Hlavatý Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alexandra Gloserová Cech Terra de Selinan
Marek Gajdoš Cech Terra de Selinan
Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan
Samuel Kontriš Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Kumecky Cech Terra de Selinan
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Branislav Šimášek Cech Terra de Selinan
Samuel Kubinec Dobrovolný Šerm
Marek Mihula Klub šermu Trenčín
Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech
Andrej Filip Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Peter Kmec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Šimon Sýkora Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group1 Petr Patala Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Group1 Simone Nesti Nikolai Leushin WIN LOSS
Group1 Tomáš Doseděl Petr Lukeš LOSS WIN
Group1 Miroslav Medvid Petr Patala LOSS WIN
Group1 Nikolai Leushin Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Group1 Petr Lukeš Simone Nesti WIN LOSS
Group1 Miroslav Medvid Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Group1 Nikolai Leushin Petr Patala WIN LOSS
Group1 Petr Lukeš Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Group1 Simone Nesti Tomáš Doseděl LOSS WIN
Group1 Miroslav Medvid Nikolai Leushin WIN LOSS
Group1 Petr Lukeš Petr Patala LOSS WIN
Group1 Martin Kumecky Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Group1 Simone Nesti Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group1 Petr Lukeš Nikolai Leushin LOSS WIN
Group1 Petr Patala Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Group1 Simone Nesti Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Group1 Petr Lukeš Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group1 Nikolai Leushin Tomáš Doseděl LOSS WIN
Group1 Petr Patala Simone Nesti WIN LOSS
Group1 Martin Kumecky Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group2 Marek Mihula Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Group2 Samuel Kontriš Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group2 Ondřej Malina Marek Mihula WIN LOSS
Group2 Pavel Dostál Peter Kmec WIN LOSS
Group2 Matúš Koronthály Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Group2 Samuel Kontriš Peter Kmec LOSS WIN
Group2 Marek Mihula Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group2 Samuel Kontriš Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Group2 Ondřej Malina Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Group2 Peter Kmec Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Group2 Marek Mihula Samuel Kontriš WIN LOSS
Group2 Peter Kmec Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Group2 Matúš Koronthály Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group2 Samuel Kontriš Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Group2 Marek Mihula Peter Kmec LOSS WIN
Group3 Jan Žegklitz Marek Gajdoš WIN LOSS
Group3 David Piši Jiří Slovák WIN LOSS
Group3 Matej Cenký Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Group3 Miroslava Kozlová Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group3 Marek Gajdoš David Piši LOSS WIN
Group3 Jan Mesarč Jiří Slovák WIN LOSS
Group3 Matej Cenký Miroslava Kozlová LOSS WIN
Group3 Jan Žegklitz David Piši WIN LOSS
Group3 Marek Gajdoš Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Group3 Matej Cenký Jiří Slovák LOSS WIN
Group3 Miroslava Kozlová David Piši LOSS WIN
Group3 Jan Žegklitz Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Group3 Matej Cenký Marek Gajdoš WIN LOSS
Group3 Miroslava Kozlová Jiří Slovák WIN LOSS
Group3 Jan Mesarč David Piši LOSS WIN
Group3 Matej Cenký Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group3 Jiří Slovák Marek Gajdoš LOSS WIN
Group3 Jan Mesarč Miroslava Kozlová WIN LOSS
Group3 Matej Cenký David Piši LOSS WIN
Group3 Jan Žegklitz Jiří Slovák WIN LOSS
Group3 Miroslava Kozlová Marek Gajdoš LOSS WIN
Group4 Kornél Antal Szücs Jan Modráček WIN LOSS
Group4 Jan Stiess Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
Group4 Ondřej Herčík Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS WIN
Group4 Matouš Krhutek Matvey Sakharov LOSS WIN
Group4 Ondřej Herčík Jan Modráček WIN LOSS
Group4 Matouš Krhutek Jan Stiess LOSS WIN
Group4 Kornél Antal Szücs Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
Group4 Jan Modráček Jan Stiess LOSS WIN
Group4 Ondřej Herčík Matvey Sakharov WIN LOSS
Group4 Matouš Krhutek Jan Modráček WIN LOSS
Group4 Kornél Antal Szücs Jan Stiess WIN LOSS
Group4 Matouš Krhutek Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group4 Matvey Sakharov Jan Modráček LOSS WIN
Group4 Jan Stiess Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group4 Kornél Antal Szücs Matouš Krhutek LOSS WIN
Group5 Šimon Sýkora Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Group5 Roman Jurko Matej Beňo LOSS WIN
Group5 Petra Rubesova Tamás Pál Kelemen LOSS WIN
Group5 Roman Jurko Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group5 Šimon Sýkora Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Group5 Matej Beňo Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group5 Tamás Pál Kelemen Roman Jurko WIN LOSS
Group5 Matej Beňo Šimon Sýkora LOSS WIN
Group5 Roman Jurko Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Group5 Šimon Sýkora Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Group5 Matej Beňo Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Group5 Petr Paščenko Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Group5 Roman Jurko Šimon Sýkora LOSS WIN
Group5 Petra Rubesova Matej Beňo WIN LOSS
Group5 Petr Paščenko Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Group6 Lukáš Heinz Gábor Körmendi WIN LOSS
Group6 Roman Vítek Branislav Šimášek WIN LOSS
Group6 Lukáš Heinz Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Group6 Tomáš Laštovička Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Group6 Andrej Filip Gábor Körmendi WIN LOSS
Group6 Roman Vítek Tomáš Laštovička WIN LOSS
Group6 Lukáš Heinz Branislav Šimášek LOSS WIN
Group6 Gábor Körmendi Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group6 Branislav Šimášek Andrej Filip LOSS WIN
Group6 Tomáš Laštovička Gábor Körmendi WIN LOSS
Group6 Lukáš Heinz Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group6 Andrej Filip Tomáš Laštovička LOSS WIN
Group6 Branislav Šimášek Gábor Körmendi WIN LOSS
Group6 Andrej Filip Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Group6 Lukáš Heinz Tomáš Laštovička LOSS WIN
Group7 Viktor Kliment Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Group7 Samuel Kubinec Matej Hlavatý WIN LOSS
Group7 Viktor Kliment Tomáš Weber WIN LOSS
Group7 József Márton Bíró Samuel Kubinec LOSS WIN
Group7 Maroš Lacinák Tomáš Weber WIN LOSS
Group7 József Márton Bíró Matej Hlavatý LOSS WIN
Group7 Viktor Kliment Samuel Kubinec WIN LOSS
Group7 Maroš Lacinák Matej Hlavatý LOSS WIN
Group7 Samuel Kubinec Tomáš Weber LOSS WIN
Group7 Maroš Lacinák József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Group7 Viktor Kliment Matej Hlavatý LOSS WIN
Group7 Tomáš Weber József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Group7 Maroš Lacinák Samuel Kubinec WIN LOSS
Group7 Tomáš Weber Matej Hlavatý LOSS WIN
Group7 Viktor Kliment József Márton Bíró WIN LOSS
Group8 Jiří Čarek Tomáš Musil WIN LOSS
Group8 Petr Erlebach András Berki WIN LOSS
Group8 Tomáš Kretek Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Group8 Alena Rybanská András Berki LOSS WIN
Group8 Tomáš Kretek Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Group8 Petr Erlebach Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Group8 Tomáš Musil András Berki WIN LOSS
Group8 Jiří Čarek Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Group8 Tomáš Kretek András Berki LOSS WIN
Group8 Jiří Čarek Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Group8 Petr Erlebach Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Group8 Tomáš Kretek Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Group8 Jiří Čarek András Berki WIN LOSS
Group8 Tomáš Kretek Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Group8 Tomáš Musil Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Elimination Tomáš Doseděl Petr Erlebach LOSS WIN
Elimination Lukáš Heinz Matouš Krhutek LOSS WIN
Elimination Tamás Pál Kelemen Petr Lukeš WIN LOSS
Elimination Tomáš Weber Marek Gajdoš WIN LOSS
Elimination Matej Cenký Matej Beňo LOSS WIN
Elimination Samuel Kubinec Miroslava Kozlová LOSS WIN
Elimination Simone Nesti Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Elimination Martin Kumecky Tomáš Kretek WIN LOSS
Elimination Miroslav Medvid Petr Erlebach WIN LOSS
Elimination Tomáš Laštovička Jan Stiess WIN LOSS
Elimination Viktor Kliment András Berki WIN LOSS
Elimination Matouš Krhutek Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Elimination Tamás Pál Kelemen Ondřej Malina LOSS WIN
Elimination Maroš Lacinák Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Elimination Branislav Šimášek Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Elimination Tomáš Weber Šimon Sýkora LOSS WIN
Elimination Jiří Čarek Matej Beňo WIN LOSS
Elimination Matej Hlavatý Peter Kmec LOSS WIN
Elimination Kornél Antal Szücs Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Elimination Roman Vítek Miroslava Kozlová WIN LOSS
Elimination David Piši Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Elimination Nikolai Leushin Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Elimination Petr Patala Andrej Filip WIN LOSS
Elimination Jan Žegklitz Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Elimination Jiří Čarek Peter Kmec WIN LOSS
Elimination Roman Vítek Kornél Antal Szücs LOSS WIN
Elimination Tomáš Musil David Piši WIN LOSS
Elimination Petr Patala Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Elimination Tomáš Laštovička Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Elimination Viktor Kliment Matouš Krhutek LOSS WIN
Elimination Ondřej Malina Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Elimination Ondřej Herčík Šimon Sýkora LOSS WIN
Semi Final Tomáš Laštovička Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Semi Final Petr Patala Jiří Čarek WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Pavel Dostál Jiří Čarek LOSS WIN
Final Tomáš Laštovička Petr Patala WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Klára Homzová Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Stanislava Pajonková WIN LOSS
Group 1 Miroslava Kozlová Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Group 1 Terezie Sedláková Klára Homzová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Stanislava Pajonková Miroslava Kozlová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Orsolya Virag Terezie Sedláková LOSS WIN
Group 1 Klára Homzová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Miroslava Kozlová Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Stanislava Pajonková Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Group 1 Terezie Sedláková Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Klára Homzová Miroslava Kozlová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Group 1 Stanislava Pajonková Terezie Sedláková LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Miroslava Kozlová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Klára Homzová Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Group 1 Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova Stanislava Pajonková WIN LOSS
Group 1 Terezie Sedláková Miroslava Kozlová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petra Rubesova Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Group 1 Klára Homzová Stanislava Pajonková LOSS WIN
Group 1 Terezie Sedláková Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova WIN LOSS
Group 2 Györgyi Czifra Tünde Ferdinandy WIN LOSS
Group 2 Marie Sváčková Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Györgyi Czifra Marie Voleková WIN LOSS
Group 2 Alexandra Gloserová Alena Rybanská LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tünde Ferdinandy Marie Voleková WIN LOSS
Group 2 Marie Sváčková Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Group 2 Alexandra Gloserová Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Group 2 Marie Sváčková Tünde Ferdinandy WIN LOSS
Group 2 Marie Voleková Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Alena Rybanská Tünde Ferdinandy WIN LOSS
Group 2 Marie Sváčková Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alena Rybanská Marie Voleková WIN LOSS
Group 2 Alexandra Gloserová Tünde Ferdinandy WIN LOSS
Group 2 Marie Sváčková Marie Voleková WIN LOSS
Group 2 Györgyi Czifra Alena Rybanská WIN LOSS
Elimination Alexandra Gloserová Orsolya Virag WIN LOSS
Elimination Miroslava Kozlová Marie Voleková WIN LOSS
Elimination Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Elimination Marie Sváčková Terezie Sedláková LOSS WIN
Elimination Alena Rybanská Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Elimination Miroslava Kozlová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Semi Final Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova Terezie Sedláková WIN LOSS
Semi Final Alena Rybanská Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Bronze Final Terezie Sedláková Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Final Alena Rybanská Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Brunner Stich 2023

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
47 8 Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech 1726.4 5.9
63 12 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1701.4 16.2
92 2 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1657.6 0.5
167 2 Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1592.6 6.6
181 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1583.2 8.9
226 18 Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1552.5 7
273 92 Jiří Čarek Brněnští Fechteři 1527.7 48.6
294 688 Šimon Sýkora Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1517.6 241.4
297 560 Petr Patala Adeptus 1516.9 199.9
327 24 Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský 1500.2 12.9
336 24 Viktor Kliment Rotyka 1496.6 3.1
376 89 Tomáš Laštovička Brněnští Fechteři 1481 48.8
457 507 Kornél Antal Szücs Kard Rendje ViSE 1448 164
465 24 Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan 1445.7 2.4
486 180 Ondřej Malina Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1437.1 68.1
665 131 Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje ViSE 1379.4 29.3
699 54 Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský 1370.9 5.1
719 202 David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1365.9 68
759 43 Peter Kmec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1352.5 23.6
809 199 Andrej Filip Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1339.9 69.4
829 491 Branislav Šimášek Cech Terra de Selinan 1333.9 137.3
836 77 Martin Kumecky Cech Terra de Selinan 1332.5 31.9
984 139 Matej Hlavatý Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1295.5 55.4
1013 391 Matvey Sakharov Hema Praha 1283.4 98
1270 182 Matouš Krhutek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1222 54.9
1278 31 Petr Erlebach HELOPS 1220 9.6
1399 90 András Berki Kard Rendje ViSE 1195.5 2.8
1491 72 Samuel Kubinec Dobrovolný Šerm 1177.7 3
1512 55 Petr Lukeš SHŠ Krkavci 1171.6 5.3
1521 100 Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1169.7 43.5
1522 138 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 1169.7 13.9
1553 Nikolai Leushin Hema Praha 1163.2
1576 131 Marek Gajdoš Cech Terra de Selinan 1157.9 10.1
1657 110 Samuel Kontriš Cech Terra de Selinan 1140.2 3.4
1744 97 Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka 1120.9
1812 156 Jiří Slovák Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1109.6 9.7
1843 128 Roman Jurko Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1102.6 5.4
1862 Miroslava Kozlová T. J. Sokol České Budějovice 1098.1
1932 77 Tomáš Kretek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1083.4 41
2003 231 Lukáš Heinz Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1070.3 23.9
2034 862 Matej Beňo Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1063.9 246.3
2067 179 József Márton Bíró Kard Rendje ViSE 1057.8 12.2
2077 72 Marek Mihula Klub šermu Trenčín 1055.4 12.3
2254 590 Tomáš Weber Rotyka 1017.2 181.8
2374 Matej Cenký Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 989
2394 323 Gábor Körmendi Kard Rendje ViSE 986.1 42.8
2508 Simone Nesti Scherma Storica Firenze 960.7
2630 281 Alena Rybanská Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 934.3 33
2702 252 Jan Stiess SHŠ Krkavci 918.6 126.2
2835 80 Jan Modráček Pardubický spolek šermířský 883.4 18.9