Žilinský Kumšt V

Date
March 12
Country
Slovakia
City
Žilina

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Men's Steel Longsword 210 58
Women's Steel Longsword 52 14
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 108 28

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Laštovička Brněnští Fechteři
Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři
Viktor Janeček Brněnští Fechteři
Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři
Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři
Roman Lizuch Brněnští Fechteři
Josef Nizner Brněnští Fechteři
Pavla Markupová Digladior
Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm
Jan Stetina Dobrovolný Šerm
Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova Dobrovolný Šerm
Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský
Jan Hubař Pardubický spolek šermířský
Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský
Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
David Javůrek Poslední Argument
Jindřich Tichý Poslední Argument
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Miroslav Liberský Rotyka
Jan Neuman Rotyka
Jiří Slovák Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Jan Nemec Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Petr Lukeš SHŠ Krkavci
Jan Stiess SHŠ Krkavci
Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon
Peter Naake Schwertspiel Dresden
Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis
Tang Mei Timea Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör
Orsolya Virag Kard Rendje ViSE
Bence Gombás Kard Rendje ViSE
Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje ViSE
Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy
Maciej Bulicz Akademia Szermierzy
Mateusz Malarski Akademia Szermierzy
Mateusz Szudrawski Akademia Szermierzy
Sławomir Hałat Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Arkadiusz Greń Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Maksymilian Pasierbek Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Michał Wiesner Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Alexander Farkas Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok
Matej Hlavatý Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alexandra Kukumbergova Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ľubica Šoutová Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Alexandra Gloserová Cech Terra de Selinan
Šimon Ponechal Cech Terra de Selinan
Hana Hornakova Cech Terra de Selinan
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Stefan Rimes Kenshin-tachi
Beata Pevna Klub šermu Trenčín
Michaela Třetinová Klub šermu Trenčín
Matej Porazík Klub šermu Trenčín
Matej Ocelík Klub šermu Trenčín
Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech
Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech
Richard Hritz Košický šermiarský cech
Matúš Lakatoš Košický šermiarský cech
Radovan Geist Manu Forti
Matej Gerlachovský Manu Forti
Igor Kois Manu Forti
Andrej Orjabinec Pugiles
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka
Peter Neslušan Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Peter Kmec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech
Matej Andrejkovic Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Jindřich Tichý Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Group 1 Dávid Czégé Stefan Rimes WIN LOSS
Group 1 Roman Vítek Jan Hubař LOSS WIN
Group 1 Tomáš Sucha Stefan Rimes WIN LOSS
Group 1 Jindřich Tichý Jan Hubař LOSS WIN
Group 1 Roman Vítek Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 1 Tomáš Sucha Jan Hubař LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petr Paščenko Jindřich Tichý LOSS WIN
Group 1 Roman Vítek Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jan Hubař Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 1 Roman Vítek Stefan Rimes WIN LOSS
Group 1 Dávid Czégé Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Group 1 Petr Paščenko Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Group 1 Dávid Czégé Jan Hubař WIN LOSS
Group 1 Stefan Rimes Jindřich Tichý LOSS WIN
Group 1 Roman Vítek Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Group 1 Petr Paščenko Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Group 1 Jan Hubař Stefan Rimes WIN LOSS
Group 1 Tomáš Sucha Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Group 1 Roman Vítek Jindřich Tichý WIN LOSS
Group 1 Petr Paščenko Stefan Rimes WIN LOSS
Group 2 Jan Zubalík Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 2 Máté Kálmán Nagy Petr Lukeš WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matej Ocelík Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 2 Ondrej Šauša Petr Lukeš WIN LOSS
Group 2 Matej Ocelík Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Pavel Dostál Maciej Bulicz LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matej Ocelík Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 2 Maciej Bulicz Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Pavel Dostál Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matej Ocelík Maciej Bulicz LOSS WIN
Group 2 Pavel Dostál Petr Lukeš WIN LOSS
Group 2 Jan Zubalík Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Group 2 Ondrej Šauša Maciej Bulicz LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matej Ocelík Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Group 2 Petr Lukeš Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Pavel Dostál Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Group 2 Maciej Bulicz Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Group 2 Matej Ocelík Petr Lukeš LOSS WIN
Group 2 Ondrej Šauša Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN LOSS
Group 2 Jan Zubalík Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Group 2 Maciej Bulicz Petr Lukeš WIN LOSS
Group 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej David Javůrek WIN LOSS
Group 3 Matúš Lakatoš Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Group 3 Peter Kmec Jan Stiess WIN LOSS
Group 3 Matúš Lakatoš Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Group 3 David Javůrek Jan Stiess WIN LOSS
Group 3 Matej Hlavatý Peter Kmec WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jan Stiess Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Group 3 David Javůrek Matej Hlavatý LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jan Stetina Peter Kmec WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jan Stiess Matej Hlavatý LOSS WIN
Group 3 Peter Kmec Matúš Lakatoš LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jan Stetina David Javůrek LOSS WIN
Group 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej Matej Hlavatý WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jan Stiess Jan Stetina LOSS WIN
Group 3 David Javůrek Matúš Lakatoš LOSS WIN
Group 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej Peter Kmec WIN LOSS
Group 3 Jan Stetina Matej Hlavatý LOSS WIN
Group 3 Jan Stiess Matúš Lakatoš LOSS WIN
Group 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej Jan Stetina WIN LOSS
Group 3 David Javůrek Peter Kmec LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matúš Lakatoš Matej Hlavatý WIN LOSS
Group 4 Ondřej Herčík Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 4 Maksymilian Pasierbek Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Group 4 Matej Andrejkovic Richard Hritz WIN LOSS
Group 4 Maksymilian Pasierbek Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Radovan Geist Richard Hritz LOSS WIN
Group 4 Miroslav Liberský Matej Andrejkovic LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondřej Herčík Richard Hritz LOSS WIN
Group 4 Miroslav Liberský Radovan Geist WIN LOSS
Group 4 Matej Andrejkovic Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Group 4 Richard Hritz Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Group 4 Matej Andrejkovic Maksymilian Pasierbek LOSS WIN
Group 4 Radovan Geist Tomáš Musil LOSS WIN
Group 4 Miroslav Liberský Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Tomáš Musil Richard Hritz WIN LOSS
Group 4 Maksymilian Pasierbek Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 4 Matej Andrejkovic Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Miroslav Liberský Tomáš Musil WIN LOSS
Group 4 Richard Hritz Maksymilian Pasierbek LOSS WIN
Group 4 Ondřej Herčík Tomáš Musil WIN LOSS
Group 4 Radovan Geist Matej Andrejkovic WIN LOSS
Group 4 Miroslav Liberský Maksymilian Pasierbek WIN LOSS
Group 5 Lubomir Pečiva Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Group 5 Viktor Kliment Peter Neslušan WIN LOSS
Group 5 Jiří Slovák Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Group 5 Lubomir Pečiva Peter Neslušan WIN LOSS
Group 5 Jiří Slovák Alexander Farkas LOSS WIN
Group 5 Marián Országh Filip Trcka WIN LOSS
Group 5 Jiří Slovák Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 5 Marián Országh Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Group 5 Filip Trcka Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Group 5 Marián Országh Jiří Slovák LOSS WIN
Group 5 Peter Neslušan Filip Trcka LOSS WIN
Group 5 Alexander Farkas Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Group 5 Marián Országh Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 5 Viktor Kliment Jiří Slovák WIN LOSS
Group 5 Peter Neslušan Alexander Farkas LOSS WIN
Group 5 Filip Trcka Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 5 Marián Országh Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Group 5 Jiří Slovák Peter Neslušan LOSS WIN
Group 5 Viktor Kliment Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 5 Filip Trcka Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Group 5 Marián Országh Peter Neslušan WIN LOSS
Group 6 Tomáš Kedro Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 6 David Piši Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Group 6 Viktor Janeček Tomáš Laštovička WIN LOSS
Group 6 David Piši Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 6 Igor Kois Tomáš Laštovička LOSS WIN
Group 6 Mateusz Malarski Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Group 6 Tomáš Kedro Tomáš Laštovička LOSS WIN
Group 6 Mateusz Malarski Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 6 Miroslav Medvid Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Group 6 Tomáš Laštovička Mateusz Malarski LOSS WIN
Group 6 Viktor Janeček David Piši WIN LOSS
Group 6 Miroslav Medvid Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 6 Mateusz Malarski Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Group 6 Miroslav Medvid Tomáš Laštovička WIN LOSS
Group 6 David Piši Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 6 Tomáš Kedro Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Group 6 Mateusz Malarski Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Group 6 David Piši Tomáš Laštovička LOSS WIN
Group 6 Tomáš Kedro Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Group 6 Viktor Janeček Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 6 David Piši Mateusz Malarski WIN LOSS
Group 7 Zdeněk Brýdl Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Group 7 Šimon Ponechal Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 7 Andrej Valacsay Arkadiusz Greń WIN LOSS
Group 7 Josef Nizner Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Group 7 Zdeněk Brýdl Šimon Ponechal WIN LOSS
Group 7 Arkadiusz Greń Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Group 7 Jan Mesarč Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Group 7 Arkadiusz Greń Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 7 Šimon Ponechal Josef Nizner LOSS WIN
Group 7 Bence Gombás Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Group 7 Josef Nizner Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 7 Jan Mesarč Arkadiusz Greń LOSS WIN
Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Group 7 Jan Mesarč Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 7 Josef Nizner Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Group 7 Martin Vrábeľ Arkadiusz Greń WIN LOSS
Group 7 Andrej Valacsay Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 7 Jan Mesarč Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 7 Josef Nizner Bence Gombás LOSS WIN
Group 7 Zdeněk Brýdl Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 7 Bence Gombás Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Group 7 Arkadiusz Greń Josef Nizner WIN LOSS
Group 8 Peter Naake Andrej Orjabinec LOSS WIN
Group 8 Jan Žegklitz Jan Nemec WIN LOSS
Group 8 Matej Porazík Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Group 8 Mateusz Szudrawski Roman Lizuch WIN LOSS
Group 8 Andrej Orjabinec Jan Nemec WIN LOSS
Group 8 Jan Neuman Peter Naake LOSS WIN
Group 8 Jan Žegklitz Roman Lizuch WIN LOSS
Group 8 Matej Porazík Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS WIN
Group 8 Andrej Orjabinec Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Group 8 Roman Lizuch Jan Nemec LOSS WIN
Group 8 Mateusz Szudrawski Peter Naake WIN LOSS
Group 8 Matej Porazík Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 8 Andrej Orjabinec Roman Lizuch WIN LOSS
Group 8 Jan Neuman Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS WIN
Group 8 Jan Nemec Matej Porazík WIN LOSS
Group 8 Jan Žegklitz Peter Naake LOSS WIN
Group 8 Mateusz Szudrawski Andrej Orjabinec WIN LOSS
Group 8 Roman Lizuch Matej Porazík LOSS WIN
Group 8 Jan Žegklitz Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Group 8 Jan Nemec Peter Naake LOSS WIN
Group 8 Matej Porazík Andrej Orjabinec LOSS WIN
Group 8 Jan Žegklitz Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Group 8 Roman Lizuch Peter Naake LOSS WIN
Group 8 Jan Nemec Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Group 8 Jan Žegklitz Andrej Orjabinec WIN LOSS
Group 8 Matej Porazík Peter Naake LOSS WIN
Group 8 Mateusz Szudrawski Jan Nemec WIN LOSS
Group 8 Roman Lizuch Jan Neuman LOSS WIN
Best 32 Jan Stetina Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Best 32 Petr Paščenko Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Best 32 Maciej Bulicz Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Best 32 Filip Trcka Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Best 32 Mateusz Szudrawski Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Best 32 Matúš Lakatoš Peter Naake LOSS WIN
Best 32 Andrej Valacsay Máté Kálmán Nagy LOSS WIN
Best 32 Tomáš Laštovička Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Best 32 Lubomir Pečiva Richard Hritz WIN LOSS
Best 32 Pavel Dostál Tomáš Musil WIN LOSS
Best 32 Matej Hlavatý Andrej Orjabinec LOSS WIN
Best 32 Arkadiusz Greń Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Best 32 Ondřej Herčík Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Best 32 Dávid Czégé Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Best 32 Jan Hubař Miroslav Medvid LOSS WIN
Best 32 Miroslav Liberský Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Best 16 Mikołaj Kołodziej Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Best 16 Viktor Janeček Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Best 16 Peter Naake Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS WIN
Best 16 Máté Kálmán Nagy Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Best 16 Pavel Dostál Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Best 16 Jan Žegklitz Andrej Orjabinec WIN LOSS
Best 16 Dávid Czégé Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Best 16 Miroslav Medvid Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Viktor Janeček Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Mateusz Szudrawski Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Jan Žegklitz Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Martin Vrábeľ Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Mikołaj Kołodziej Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Pavel Dostál Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Finals Zdeněk Brýdl Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Mikołaj Kołodziej Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Adéla Wurstová Hana Hornakova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Réka Csizmadia Pavla Markupová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ľubica Šoutová Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Hana Hornakova Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ľubica Šoutová Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Beata Pevna Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ľubica Šoutová Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Adéla Wurstová Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Group 1 Pavla Markupová Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Ľubica Šoutová Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Group 1 Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova Réka Csizmadia LOSS WIN
Group 1 Pavla Markupová Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Beata Pevna Hana Hornakova LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ľubica Šoutová Pavla Markupová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Adéla Wurstová Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Group 1 Hana Hornakova Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Beata Pevna Pavla Markupová LOSS WIN
Group 1 Ľubica Šoutová Réka Csizmadia LOSS WIN
Group 1 Hana Hornakova Pavla Markupová WIN LOSS
Group 1 Adéla Wurstová Zuzana Čermakova-Lukšova WIN LOSS
Group 1 Réka Csizmadia Beata Pevna WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tang Mei Timea Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Group 2 Michaela Třetinová Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Orsolya Virag Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Group 2 Petra Rubesova Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tang Mei Timea Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexandra Kukumbergova Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Orsolya Virag Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 2 Tang Mei Timea Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Michaela Třetinová Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Group 2 Klára Burešová Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexandra Kukumbergova Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tang Mei Timea Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Petra Rubesova Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Orsolya Virag Michaela Třetinová LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexandra Gloserová Tang Mei Timea LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexandra Kukumbergova Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Group 2 Klára Burešová Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Orsolya Virag Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Petra Rubesova Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Group 2 Tang Mei Timea Alexandra Kukumbergova LOSS WIN
Group 2 Alexandra Gloserová Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Best 16 Orsolya Virag Tang Mei Timea WIN LOSS
Best 16 Pavla Markupová Michaela Třetinová WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Orsolya Virag Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Réka Csizmadia Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Klára Burešová Alexandra Kukumbergova WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Pavla Markupová Hana Hornakova WIN LOSS
Semi-Finals Orsolya Virag Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Pavla Markupová Klára Burešová WIN LOSS
Finals Petra Rubesova Pavla Markupová WIN LOSS
Consolation Final Klára Burešová Orsolya Virag LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Group 1 Marián Országh Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Group 1 Andrej Valacsay Michał Wiesner LOSS WIN
Group 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 1 Lubomir Pečiva Andrej Valacsay WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marián Országh Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS WIN
Group 1 Radovan Geist Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Group 1 Lubomir Pečiva Mateusz Szudrawski WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marián Országh Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Michał Wiesner Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Group 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 1 Andrej Valacsay Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Group 1 Marián Országh Michał Wiesner LOSS WIN
Group 1 Radovan Geist Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Michał Wiesner LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marián Országh Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Group 1 Lubomir Pečiva Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Group 1 Radovan Geist Michał Wiesner LOSS WIN
Group 1 Mateusz Szudrawski Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Group 1 Michał Wiesner Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Group 1 Marián Országh Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Group 1 Andrej Valacsay Radovan Geist LOSS WIN
Group 2 Petr Paščenko Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 2 Roman Vítek Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Group 2 Mikołaj Kołodziej Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 2 Roman Vítek Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Group 2 Mikołaj Kołodziej Petr Paščenko WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Group 2 Petr Paščenko Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Martin Vrábeľ Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Group 2 Mikołaj Kołodziej Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Group 2 Roman Vítek Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 2 Petr Paščenko Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 2 Mikołaj Kołodziej Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Group 2 Roman Vítek Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Group 2 Ondřej Herčík Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Group 2 Roman Vítek Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Group 2 Petr Paščenko Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Group 2 Roman Vítek Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Group 3 Szymon Ożóg Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Group 3 Maksymilian Pasierbek Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Miroslav Liberský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Maksymilian Pasierbek Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matej Gerlachovský Miroslav Liberský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Szymon Ożóg Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Group 3 Viktor Janeček Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 3 Alexander Farkas Miroslav Liberský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Matej Gerlachovský Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Group 3 Miroslav Liberský Maksymilian Pasierbek LOSS WIN
Group 3 Alexander Farkas Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Group 3 Matej Gerlachovský Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Alexander Farkas LOSS WIN
Group 3 Maksymilian Pasierbek Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Group 3 Szymon Ożóg Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Group 3 Matej Gerlachovský Alexander Farkas LOSS WIN
Group 3 Ondrej Šauša Maksymilian Pasierbek WIN LOSS
Group 3 Szymon Ożóg Alexander Farkas WIN LOSS
Group 3 Viktor Janeček Miroslav Liberský LOSS WIN
Group 3 Maksymilian Pasierbek Matej Gerlachovský WIN LOSS
Group 4 Sławomir Hałat Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Group 4 Bence Gombás Mateusz Malarski LOSS WIN
Group 4 Arkadiusz Greń Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 4 Mateusz Malarski Sławomir Hałat LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Arkadiusz Greń WIN LOSS
Group 4 Viktor Kliment Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 4 Sławomir Hałat Arkadiusz Greń LOSS WIN
Group 4 Viktor Kliment Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Group 4 Bence Gombás Igor Kois LOSS WIN
Group 4 Arkadiusz Greń Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Group 4 Igor Kois Mateusz Malarski WIN LOSS
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Group 4 Viktor Kliment Sławomir Hałat LOSS WIN
Group 4 Arkadiusz Greń Bence Gombás LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Mateusz Malarski WIN LOSS
Group 4 Igor Kois Sławomir Hałat WIN LOSS
Group 4 Viktor Kliment Bence Gombás LOSS WIN
Group 4 Arkadiusz Greń Mateusz Malarski WIN LOSS
Group 4 Bence Gombás Sławomir Hałat LOSS WIN
Group 4 Jan Zubalík Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Group 4 Viktor Kliment Mateusz Malarski LOSS WIN
Best 32 Maksymilian Pasierbek Andrej Valacsay LOSS WIN
Best 32 Marián Országh Arkadiusz Greń WIN LOSS
Best 32 Alexander Farkas Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Best 32 Jan Žegklitz Petr Paščenko LOSS WIN
Best 32 Viktor Janeček Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Best 32 Mateusz Malarski Miroslav Liberský LOSS WIN
Best 32 Radovan Geist Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Best 32 Mikołaj Kołodziej Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Best 16 Andrej Valacsay Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Best 16 Marián Országh Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Best 16 Alexander Farkas Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Best 16 Petr Paščenko Michał Wiesner LOSS WIN
Best 16 Viktor Janeček Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Best 16 Sławomir Hałat Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Best 16 Radovan Geist Igor Kois WIN LOSS
Best 16 Zdeněk Brýdl Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Roman Vítek Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Michał Wiesner Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Quarter-Finals Sławomir Hałat Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Quarter-Finals Radovan Geist Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Szymon Ożóg Michał Wiesner LOSS WIN
Semi-Finals Zdeněk Brýdl Lubomir Pečiva WIN LOSS
Finals Michał Wiesner Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS WIN
Consolation Final Lubomir Pečiva Szymon Ożóg WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Žilinský Kumšt V

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
13 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři 1817.2 16.5
35 5 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1701.1 17.6
37 37 Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy 1700 87.6
80 4 Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1608.6 2.7
82 11 Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1603.1 15.9
83 11 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1600.1 17.1
86 14 Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1594.1 21.5
111 41 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1562.3 43.6
116 40 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1557.2 40.9
119 21 Máté Kálmán Nagy Ars Ensis 1552.9 24.5
120 39 Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör 1551.8 36.2
137 11 Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1533.7 11.7
199 473 Maciej Bulicz Akademia Szermierzy 1477 307.7
208 3 Tomáš Musil Pardubický spolek šermířský 1470.8 3.3
211 20 Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech 1470.1 19.3
213 7 Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1469.7 6.8
232 33 Jan Stetina Dobrovolný Šerm 1453.4 18.9
240 216 Viktor Janeček Brněnští Fechteři 1447.6 158
262 46 Viktor Kliment Rotyka 1435.7 29.1
267 374 Mateusz Szudrawski Akademia Szermierzy 1432.7 249.7
329 111 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1392.8 71.6
331 32 Jan Hubař Pardubický spolek šermířský 1392 32.1
350 48 Andrej Orjabinec Pugiles 1378.7 39.3
461 1 Filip Trcka Košický šermiarský cech 1306.9 21.3
469 41 Peter Kmec Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1299.5 18.9
493 91 Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1279.4 65.2
535 128 Matej Hlavatý Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1256.4 83.6
545 91 Matej Andrejkovic Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1249.8 42.4
558 64 Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský 1244.5 19.7
567 214 Peter Naake Schwertspiel Dresden 1241.2 133.6
582 115 Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři 1227.5 76.3
587 Matúš Lakatoš Košický šermiarský cech 1222
592 106 Miroslav Liberský Rotyka 1220 69
595 Maksymilian Pasierbek Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1219.3
612 Richard Hritz Košický šermiarský cech 1213.4
656 David Piši Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 1191.1
676 247 Tomáš Laštovička Brněnští Fechteři 1180.8 139.4
711 47 Mateusz Malarski Akademia Szermierzy 1163.2 47.4
741 19 Jindřich Tichý Poslední Argument 1144.2 28.6
748 28 Bence Gombás Kard Rendje ViSE 1140.1 30
762 Arkadiusz Greń Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1132.7
793 19 David Javůrek Poslední Argument 1116.7 26
809 66 Radovan Geist Manu Forti 1109.1 47.4
832 60 Petr Lukeš SHŠ Krkavci 1100.8 45.7
870 196 Matej Ocelík Klub šermu Trenčín 1079.2 118.3
887 29 Alexander Farkas Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok 1074.3 28.1
948 77 Jan Nemec Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1048.1 64.6
1011 Josef Nizner Brněnští Fechteři 1017.1
1061 68 Jiří Slovák Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 988.7 10.4
1118 Matej Porazík Klub šermu Trenčín 952.2
1127 90 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 943.7 36.2
1155 119 Igor Kois Manu Forti 936.8 43.2
1205 87 Stefan Rimes Kenshin-tachi 900.5 32.2
1257 Jan Neuman Rotyka 870.5
1269 15 Peter Neslušan Trnavský Šermiarsky Cech 863.6 62.8
1315 Jan Stiess SHŠ Krkavci 824.1
1346 Roman Lizuch Brněnští Fechteři 788.8
1347 62 Šimon Ponechal Cech Terra de Selinan 788.2 9.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 4 Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři 1821.1 65.3
3 1 Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1792.8 6.4
4 6 Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1739.2 17.2
19 32 Michał Wiesner Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1592.9 117.8
54 88 Miroslav Liberský Rotyka 1408.4 171.1
55 21 Andrej Valacsay Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1407.3 30.7
56 105 Radovan Geist Manu Forti 1404.9 215.5
57 8 Alexander Farkas Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok 1404 2.6
59 12 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1402.6 81
70 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1372.4
82 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1333.3 27.3
92 27 Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1307.7 100.1
95 94 Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy 1301.6 163.7
100 Sławomir Hałat Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1288.8
112 6 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1262.9 35.4
113 186 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 1258.8 414.8
125 40 Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1246.3 61.3
131 27 Igor Kois Manu Forti 1240.5 45.9
134 111 Petr Paščenko Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1236.2 240.6
142 153 Viktor Janeček Brněnští Fechteři 1215.6 355.7
145 Maksymilian Pasierbek Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1201.2
166 Arkadiusz Greń Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1156.7
187 44 Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři 1120.8 86.2
212 28 Viktor Kliment Rotyka 1060.5 86.4
222 Mateusz Szudrawski Akademia Szermierzy 1019.2
234 Bence Gombás Kard Rendje ViSE 973.9
238 Mateusz Malarski Akademia Szermierzy 964.8
284 Matej Gerlachovský Manu Forti 849.7