Pražský argument 2022

Date
April 30
Country
Czech Republic
City
Prague

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 196 54
Women's Steel Longsword 12 4

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Martin Boček Brněnští Fechteři
Tomáš Laštovička Brněnští Fechteři
Tadeáš Večeřák Brněnští Fechteři
Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři
Josef Vochozka Brněnští Fechteři
Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři
Viktor Janeček Brněnští Fechteři
Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři
Lukáš Typl Digladior
Kryštof Polanský Digladior
Aleš Kosán Digladior Plzeň
Jaroslav Čechura Digladior Plzeň
Honza Prokeš Digladior Plzeň
Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm
Lukáš Kubacki Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Honza Blažek Duelanti od Svatého Rocha
Petr Erlebach HELOPS
Martin Vrabec HELOPS
Jan Filip HELOPS
Martin Černý HELOPS
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský
Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský
Vojtěch Kubalík Pardubický spolek šermířský
Viktor Kliment Rotyka
Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka
Jan Neuman Rotyka
Jan Nemec Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Matouš Krhutek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Jiří Slovák Rožnovsky šermirsky klub
Matěj Horňák Šermírna Luka
Petr Lukeš SHŠ Krkavci
Jan Stiess SHŠ Krkavci
Petr Vincena SHŠ Krkavci
Václav Sokol SHŠ Krkavci
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Karel Murgaš SHŠ Krkavci
Václav Pekárek Škola šermu Paridon
Jan Truhlar Škola šermu Paridon
Jindrich Pekarek Škola šermu Paridon
Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon
Matěj Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor
Rudolf Tkáč Sportovní šerm Tábor
Krzysztof Janus ARMA Poland Warszawa
Kirill Shmidt Digladior
Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan
Šimon Ponechal Cech Terra de Selinan
Alexandra Gloserová Cech Terra de Selinan
Samuel Kubinec Dobrovolný Šerm
Matej Ocelík Klub šermu Trenčín
Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Martin Vrabec Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Samuel Kubinec Martin Vrabec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matěj Horňák Martin Vrabec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec Martin Vrabec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Martin Vrabec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matouš Krhutek Martin Vrabec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Maroš Lacinák Samuel Kubinec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matěj Horňák Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matouš Krhutek Maroš Lacinák LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Matěj Horňák Samuel Kubinec LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Samuel Kubinec Matěj Mazanec LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Samuel Kubinec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matouš Krhutek Samuel Kubinec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec Matěj Horňák LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Matěj Horňák WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matouš Krhutek Matěj Horňák LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Matěj Mazanec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matouš Krhutek Matěj Mazanec WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl Matouš Krhutek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Nemec Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Roman Vítek Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Pavel Dostál Šimon Ponechal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Stiess Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Petr Erlebach Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Krzysztof Janus Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Roman Vítek Jan Nemec WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Nemec Šimon Ponechal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Stiess Jan Nemec LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Petr Erlebach Jan Nemec LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jan Nemec Krzysztof Janus WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Roman Vítek Šimon Ponechal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Stiess Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Petr Erlebach Roman Vítek LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Roman Vítek Krzysztof Janus WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Stiess Šimon Ponechal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Petr Erlebach Šimon Ponechal WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Šimon Ponechal Krzysztof Janus LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Petr Erlebach Jan Stiess WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jan Stiess Krzysztof Janus LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Petr Erlebach Krzysztof Janus LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Filip Honza Prokeš LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Honza Prokeš Jan Neuman LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Karel Murgaš Honza Prokeš WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Josef Vochozka Honza Prokeš WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matej Ocelík Honza Prokeš WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Filip Višňovský Honza Prokeš WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Filip Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Karel Murgaš Jan Filip WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Filip Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matej Ocelík Jan Filip WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Filip Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Karel Murgaš Jan Neuman WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Neuman Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matej Ocelík Jan Neuman LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Neuman Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Josef Vochozka Karel Murgaš WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matej Ocelík Karel Murgaš LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Filip Višňovský Karel Murgaš LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Matej Ocelík Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Filip Višňovský Josef Vochozka WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matej Ocelík Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Viktor Kliment Petr Lukeš WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ondřej Herčík Viktor Kliment WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Viktor Kliment Lukáš Kubacki LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tadeáš Večeřák Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Viktor Kliment Kirill Shmidt WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jaroslav Čechura Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Petr Lukeš Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Lukáš Kubacki Petr Lukeš LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Tadeáš Večeřák Petr Lukeš LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kirill Shmidt Petr Lukeš WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jaroslav Čechura Petr Lukeš WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ondřej Herčík Lukáš Kubacki WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tadeáš Večeřák Ondřej Herčík LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Ondřej Herčík Kirill Shmidt WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ondřej Herčík Jaroslav Čechura WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tadeáš Večeřák Lukáš Kubacki WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Lukáš Kubacki Kirill Shmidt WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jaroslav Čechura Lukáš Kubacki WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Tadeáš Večeřák Kirill Shmidt WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jaroslav Čechura Tadeáš Večeřák LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Kirill Shmidt Jaroslav Čechura LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Kryštof Polanský Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Martin Černý Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Lubomir Pečiva Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jan Mesarč Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Viktor Janeček Rudolf Tkáč WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jindrich Pekarek Viktor Janeček LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Martin Černý Kryštof Polanský LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Lubomir Pečiva Kryštof Polanský WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jan Mesarč Kryštof Polanský LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Rudolf Tkáč Kryštof Polanský WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jindrich Pekarek Kryštof Polanský WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Martin Černý Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jan Mesarč Martin Černý WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Martin Černý Rudolf Tkáč WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jindrich Pekarek Martin Černý WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Lubomir Pečiva Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Rudolf Tkáč Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Lubomir Pečiva Jindrich Pekarek WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jan Mesarč Rudolf Tkáč WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jindrich Pekarek Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Rudolf Tkáč Jindrich Pekarek LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Martin Boček Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jan Zubalík Jiří Slovák WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lukáš Typl Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Honza Blažek Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Miroslav Medvid Jan Zubalík LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Václav Pekárek Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Martin Boček Jiří Slovák LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lukáš Typl Martin Boček WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Honza Blažek Martin Boček WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Miroslav Medvid Martin Boček WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Martin Boček Václav Pekárek LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lukáš Typl Jiří Slovák WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Honza Blažek Jiří Slovák WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Miroslav Medvid Jiří Slovák WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jiří Slovák Václav Pekárek LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Lukáš Typl Honza Blažek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Miroslav Medvid Lukáš Typl WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Lukáš Typl Václav Pekárek WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Honza Blažek Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Václav Pekárek Honza Blažek LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Miroslav Medvid Václav Pekárek WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Tomáš Laštovička Aleš Kosán WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Petr Vincena Aleš Kosán LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Vojtěch Kubalík Aleš Kosán LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Martin Vrábeľ Aleš Kosán WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Tomáš Doseděl Aleš Kosán WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Petr Vincena Tomáš Laštovička LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Tomáš Laštovička Vojtěch Kubalík LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Martin Vrábeľ Tomáš Laštovička LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Tomáš Doseděl Tomáš Laštovička LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Petr Vincena Vojtěch Kubalík WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Martin Vrábeľ Petr Vincena WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Tomáš Doseděl Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Vojtěch Kubalík Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Tomáš Doseděl Vojtěch Kubalík LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Martin Vrábeľ Tomáš Doseděl WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jan Truhlar Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Marián Országh Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Petra Rubesova Jan Truhlar LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Adéla Wurstová Jan Truhlar LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jan Žegklitz Jan Truhlar WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Václav Sokol Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Petra Rubesova Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Adéla Wurstová Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jan Žegklitz Václav Sokol LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Marián Országh Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Marián Országh Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Jan Žegklitz Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Adéla Wurstová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Jan Žegklitz Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Adéla Wurstová Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Petra Rubesova Aleš Kosán LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Jan Neuman Tadeáš Večeřák WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Jindrich Pekarek Matej Ocelík LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Matouš Krhutek Lukáš Kubacki LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Petr Erlebach Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Matěj Mazanec Václav Pekárek LOSS WIN
Round of 64 Petr Lukeš Jaroslav Čechura WIN LOSS
Round of 64 Jan Truhlar Vojtěch Kubalík WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Zdeněk Brýdl Aleš Kosán WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Viktor Janeček Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Karel Murgaš Jan Zubalík WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Jan Neuman Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Václav Sokol Matej Ocelík WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Jan Žegklitz Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Tomáš Laštovička Marián Országh WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Pavel Dostál Lukáš Kubacki WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Petr Vincena Ondřej Herčík WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Martin Vrábeľ Jan Nemec WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Roman Vítek Krzysztof Janus WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Lukáš Typl Václav Pekárek WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Petr Lukeš Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Matěj Horňák Honza Blažek LOSS WIN
Round of 32 Viktor Kliment Miroslav Medvid WIN LOSS
Round of 32 Jan Truhlar Lubomir Pečiva LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Zdeněk Brýdl Viktor Janeček WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Josef Vochozka Karel Murgaš LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Jan Žegklitz Václav Sokol WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Tomáš Laštovička Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Round of 16 Petr Vincena Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Roman Vítek Lukáš Typl WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Filip Višňovský Honza Blažek WIN LOSS
Round of 16 Lubomir Pečiva Viktor Kliment LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Karel Murgaš Zdeněk Brýdl WIN LOSS
Quarter finals Pavel Dostál Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Roman Vítek Petr Vincena LOSS WIN
Quarter finals Viktor Kliment Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Semi finals Jan Žegklitz Karel Murgaš WIN LOSS
Semi finals Petr Vincena Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Final Jan Žegklitz Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Bronze final Petr Vincena Karel Murgaš LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Klára Burešová Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Petra Rubesova Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Klára Burešová Adéla Wurstová LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexandra Gloserová Klára Burešová LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexandra Gloserová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Adéla Wurstová Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexandra Gloserová Klára Burešová WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Petra Rubesova Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Klára Burešová Petra Rubesova WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Adéla Wurstová Klára Burešová LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Pražský argument 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
15 2 Zdeněk Brýdl Brněnští Fechteři 1811.9 5.2
38 3 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1702 0.9
50 6 Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan 1668.4 16.3
69 11 Ondřej Herčík Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1625.5 16.9
85 1 Lubomir Pečiva Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1606.7 12.5
108 8 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1570.9 13.8
116 5 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1561.6 0.8
141 34 Václav Sokol SHŠ Krkavci 1537.6 34.6
171 19 Petr Vincena SHŠ Krkavci 1516.7 4.9
203 126 Roman Vítek Škola šermu Paridon 1493.1 100.3
210 111 Lukáš Typl Digladior 1487.1 90.5
216 46 Viktor Kliment Rotyka 1480.6 44.9
222 54 Karel Murgaš SHŠ Krkavci 1476 49.6
258 47 Miroslav Medvid Košický šermiarský cech 1452 18.1
269 29 Viktor Janeček Brněnští Fechteři 1446.8 0.8
305 5 Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan 1425.5 20.2
364 86 Krzysztof Janus ARMA Poland Warszawa 1386.8 37.9
381 85 Honza Blažek Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1379 75.1
448 62 Matěj Horňák Šermírna Luka 1339.4 15.3
460 216 Tomáš Laštovička Brněnští Fechteři 1331.8 151.1
549 31 Aleš Kosán Digladior Plzeň 1276.9 47.9
567 9 Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský 1266.9 22.4
586 4 Marián Országh Brněnští Fechteři 1259.3 31.8
623 291 Josef Vochozka Brněnští Fechteři 1241 178
625 61 Jaroslav Čechura Digladior Plzeň 1240.6 1.8
707 36 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 1200 17
709 48 Václav Pekárek Škola šermu Paridon 1199.2 62.6
734 87 Jan Truhlar Škola šermu Paridon 1187.7 82.5
832 116 Jan Nemec Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 1136 87.9
838 6 Petr Lukeš SHŠ Krkavci 1133.5 32.7
908 39 Matej Ocelík Klub šermu Trenčín 1102.8 23.6
943 69 Jindrich Pekarek Škola šermu Paridon 1089.3 70.9
948 134 Rudolf Tkáč Sportovní šerm Tábor 1085.5 22.8
949 14 Lukáš Kubacki Duelanti od Svatého Rocha 1084.6 43.5
955 79 Petr Erlebach HELOPS 1082.4 4.5
986 82 Matěj Mazanec Sportovní šerm Tábor 1071.6 5.7
990 186 Honza Prokeš Digladior Plzeň 1069.4 41.2
1042 216 Jan Neuman Rotyka 1050.8 180.2
1071 57 Jan Zubalík Brněnští Fechteři 1036.9 93.2
1077 Tomáš Doseděl Rotyka 1034.9
1108 9 Vojtěch Kubalík Pardubický spolek šermířský 1019.8 66.1
1123 137 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1012.2 19.7
1126 Tadeáš Večeřák Brněnští Fechteři 1011.3
1129 184 Martin Vrabec HELOPS 1010.6 38.9
1150 121 Kirill Shmidt Digladior 1002.4 139.2
1162 22 Kryštof Polanský Digladior 998.5 58.4
1171 134 Matouš Krhutek Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 992.9 158.7
1204 142 Jiří Slovák Rožnovsky šermirsky klub 978.9 9.7
1229 Samuel Kubinec Dobrovolný Šerm 965.9
1444 Martin Černý HELOPS 843.1
1473 157 Jan Stiess SHŠ Krkavci 822.5 1.6
1537 189 Šimon Ponechal Cech Terra de Selinan 750.1 38.1
1546 149 Jan Filip HELOPS 742 38.3
1564 Martin Boček Brněnští Fechteři 703.1
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
19 2 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 1511.2 9.6
43 Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm 1346.4 48.1
50 4 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1298.8 14.2
97 12 Alexandra Gloserová Cech Terra de Selinan 1009.4 24.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
19 2 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 1511.2 9.6
43 Klára Burešová Dobrovolný Šerm 1346.4 48.1
50 4 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1298.8 14.2
97 12 Alexandra Gloserová Cech Terra de Selinan 1009.4 24.3