MHS Grand Prix 2021

Date
September 25
Country
Hungary
City
Budapest

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 177 62
Women's Steel Longsword 33 11
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 36 19
Mixed Steel Sabre 76 27

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach
Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia
Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora
Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy
Josef Vochozka Brněnští Fechteři
Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský
Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský
Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský
Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský
Miroslav Liberský Rotyka
Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci
Kamil Kazelle Škola šermu Paridon
Martin Belcredi Vlček Škola šermu Paridon
Leoš Malec Škola šermu Paridon
Denis Schuetz
Michael Sprenger Fencing Club Dresden
Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten
Amelie Eilken Hammaborg
Flora von Steimker Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen
Paul Hofmann Saalefechter
Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör
István Havasi Ars Ensis
András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis
Gábor Magát Ars Ensis
Péter Faragó Ars Ensis
Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis
Marcell Juhász Ars Ensis
Henriette Tilinger Ars Ensis
István Dobó Ars Ensis
Lőrinc Kadlicskó Ars Ensis
Dániel Tenke Ars Ensis
András Tóth Ars Ensis
Csaba Erdei Ars Ensis
Róbert Vörös Ars Ensis
Tamás Baranyi Ars Ensis
Tibor Tarcsay Ars Ensis
Márk Mészáros Ars Ensis
Bálint Baranyai Ars Ensis
Gábor Török Ars Ensis
Bálint Kirill Kis Ars Ensis
Zoltán Kovács Ars Ensis
Tang Mei Timea Ars Ensis
Kristóf Lajber Ars Ensis
Dávid Czégé Filii Solis Történelmi Kardvívó Kör
Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje ViSE
Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE
András Bagala Kard Rendje ViSE
Tibor Zsolt Nagy Kard Rendje ViSE
Bence Gombás Kard Rendje ViSE
Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje ViSE
Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók
Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere
Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy
Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy
Krzysztof Borzęcki Akademia Szermierzy
Sebastian Kiszka Fechtschule Gdańsk
Franciszek Wyrobek Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Jacek Lichwa Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Marcin Kumięga Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Ignacy Nowicki Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Karol Zakrzewski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku
Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Maciej Hamerliński Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Konrad Tomkiewicz Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf
Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay
Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok
Ján Doms Brněnští Fechteři
Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan
Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Kumecky Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Noga Cech Terra de Selinan
Alexandra Gloserová Cech Terra de Selinan
Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan
Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Richárd Pávay Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Martin Fabian Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jan Mesarč Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dániel Tenke Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ignacy Nowicki Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Richárd Pávay Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Jan Mesarč Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dániel Tenke Richárd Pávay WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ignacy Nowicki Richárd Pávay LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Georg Mauerhofer Jan Mesarč LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dániel Tenke Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Ignacy Nowicki Georg Mauerhofer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Dániel Tenke Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ignacy Nowicki Jan Mesarč WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Dániel Tenke Ignacy Nowicki LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikołaj Kołodziej Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Tibor Tarcsay Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kamil Hozák Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Pool 2 András Bagala Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bálint Kirill Kis Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tibor Tarcsay Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mikołaj Kołodziej Martin Kumecky WIN LOSS
Pool 2 András Bagala Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bálint Kirill Kis Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tibor Tarcsay Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Pool 2 András Bagala Tibor Tarcsay WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bálint Kirill Kis Tibor Tarcsay WIN LOSS
Pool 2 András Bagala Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bálint Kirill Kis Martin Kumecky LOSS WIN
Pool 2 András Bagala Bálint Kirill Kis LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Tomáš Kedro Pavel Dostál WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael Sprenger Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bence Gombás Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Márk Mészáros Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Zoltán Kovács Pavel Dostál LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Michael Sprenger Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bence Gombás Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Márk Mészáros Tomáš Kedro LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Zoltán Kovács Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Michael Sprenger Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Márk Mészáros Michael Sprenger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Zoltán Kovács Michael Sprenger LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bence Gombás Márk Mészáros WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Zoltán Kovács Bence Gombás WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Márk Mészáros Zoltán Kovács WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Szymon Ożóg Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Krzysztof Borzęcki Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Szymon Ożóg Ján Doms WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Josef Vochozka Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Szymon Ożóg Kristóf Lajber WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Krzysztof Borzęcki Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Gábor Magát Ján Doms WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Josef Vochozka Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Gábor Magát Kristóf Lajber WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Krzysztof Borzęcki Ján Doms WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Josef Vochozka Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Krzysztof Borzęcki Kristóf Lajber WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Josef Vochozka Ján Doms WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ján Doms Kristóf Lajber WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Josef Vochozka Kristóf Lajber WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Tomáš Sucha István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maroš Lacinák Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Tomáš Sucha Jacek Lichwa WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marcin Kumięga Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maciej Hamerliński Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maroš Lacinák István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 István Havasi Jacek Lichwa LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marcin Kumięga István Havasi WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Maciej Hamerliński István Havasi LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maroš Lacinák Jacek Lichwa WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marcin Kumięga Maroš Lacinák WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Maroš Lacinák Maciej Hamerliński WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marcin Kumięga Jacek Lichwa WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jacek Lichwa Maciej Hamerliński LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marcin Kumięga Maciej Hamerliński WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Martin Vrábeľ Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Konrad Tomkiewicz Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Karol Zakrzewski Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tamás Baranyi Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Matúš Koronthály Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Konrad Tomkiewicz Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Martin Vrábeľ Karol Zakrzewski WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Tamás Baranyi Martin Vrábeľ DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Matúš Koronthály Martin Vrábeľ LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Konrad Tomkiewicz Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tamás Baranyi Konrad Tomkiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Matúš Koronthály Konrad Tomkiewicz LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Karol Zakrzewski Tamás Baranyi WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Matúš Koronthály Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Tamás Baranyi Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Daniele Adami András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Joanna Koprowska András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 7 András Csaba Horváth Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Róbert Vörös András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Miroslav Liberský András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Joanna Koprowska Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Daniele Adami Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Róbert Vörös Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Miroslav Liberský Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Joanna Koprowska Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Róbert Vörös Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Miroslav Liberský Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Róbert Vörös Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Miroslav Liberský Györgyi Czifra WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Róbert Vörös Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Filip Višňovský Leonardo Salomao WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Filip Višňovský Csaba Erdei WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Adéla Wurstová Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Leonardo Salomao Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Csaba Erdei Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Adéla Wurstová Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Csaba Erdei WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Adéla Wurstová Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Csaba Erdei Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Borislav Krustev Péter Faragó DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Martin Noga Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Borislav Krustev András Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Bálint Baranyai Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Martin Noga Péter Faragó DRAW DRAW
Pool 9 Péter Faragó András Tóth WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Bálint Baranyai Péter Faragó LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Martin Noga András Tóth LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Bálint Baranyai Martin Noga LOSS WIN
Pool 9 András Tóth Bálint Baranyai LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Sebastian Kiszka István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Tamás Pál Kelemen Sebastian Kiszka WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Sebastian Kiszka Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Tibor Zsolt Nagy Sebastian Kiszka LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Tamás Pál Kelemen István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Réka Daniella Magàt István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Tibor Zsolt Nagy István Dobó LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Tamás Pál Kelemen Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Tibor Zsolt Nagy Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Réka Daniella Magàt Tibor Zsolt Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Jan Žegklitz Paul Hofmann WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Nikola Hristov Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Marcell Juhász Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Gábor Török Paul Hofmann LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Jan Žegklitz Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Marcell Juhász Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Gábor Török Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Nikola Hristov Marcell Juhász WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Gábor Török Nikola Hristov WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Marcell Juhász Gábor Török DRAW DRAW
Best 32 Martin Fabian István Dobó WIN LOSS
Best 32 Tamás Pál Kelemen Paul Hofmann WIN LOSS
Best 32 Martin Vrábeľ Tomáš Kedro WIN LOSS
Best 32 Pavel Dostál Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Best 32 Tibor Zsolt Nagy Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Best 32 Martin Kumecky Sebastian Kiszka LOSS WIN
Best 32 István Havasi Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Best 32 Konrad Tomkiewicz Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Best 32 Péter Faragó Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Best 32 Michael Sprenger Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Best 32 Josef Vochozka Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Best 32 Georg Mauerhofer Jan Žegklitz WIN LOSS
Best 32 András Csaba Horváth Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Best 32 Leonardo Salomao Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Best 32 Ondrej Šauša Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN LOSS
Best 32 Richárd Pávay Filip Višňovský LOSS WIN
Best 16 Martin Fabian Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN LOSS
Best 16 Karol Zakrzewski Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Best 16 Mikołaj Kołodziej Sebastian Kiszka WIN LOSS
Best 16 Kamil Hozák Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Best 16 Szymon Ożóg Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Best 16 Marcin Kumięga Georg Mauerhofer WIN LOSS
Best 16 Gábor Magát Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Best 16 Filip Višňovský Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Karol Zakrzewski Martin Fabian LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Tomáš Sucha Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Szymon Ożóg Marcin Kumięga WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Gábor Magát Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Semifinals Martin Fabian Mikołaj Kołodziej WIN LOSS
Semifinals Gábor Magát Szymon Ożóg WIN LOSS
Bronze match Mikołaj Kołodziej Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Final Martin Fabian Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Amelie Eilken WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Adéla Wurstová WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Flora von Steimker Réka Daniella Magàt LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Amelie Eilken Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Petra Rubesova Flora von Steimker DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová Amelie Eilken WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Amelie Eilken Flora von Steimker DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Adéla Wurstová Flora von Steimker LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Carla Huvermann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Henriette Tilinger Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Réka Csizmadia Carla Huvermann WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexandra Gloserová Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Carla Huvermann Tang Mei Timea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Henriette Tilinger Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Réka Csizmadia Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Alexandra Gloserová Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra Tang Mei Timea WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Henriette Tilinger Réka Csizmadia WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Alexandra Gloserová Henriette Tilinger LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Henriette Tilinger Tang Mei Timea LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Réka Csizmadia Alexandra Gloserová LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Tang Mei Timea Réka Csizmadia DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Tang Mei Timea Alexandra Gloserová WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Györgyi Czifra Flora von Steimker WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Henriette Tilinger Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Réka Daniella Magàt Tang Mei Timea WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Adéla Wurstová Petra Rubesova LOSS WIN
Semifinals Györgyi Czifra Carla Huvermann LOSS WIN
Semifinals Petra Rubesova Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Bronze match Réka Daniella Magàt Györgyi Czifra LOSS WIN
Final Petra Rubesova Carla Huvermann WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 3 Matúš Koronthály Borislav Krustev LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Borislav Krustev Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Željko Glumac Borislav Krustev DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Borislav Krustev Bálint Kirill Kis LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jan Žegklitz Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Matúš Koronthály Željko Glumac WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Bálint Kirill Kis Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jan Žegklitz Željko Glumac LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Bálint Kirill Kis Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Željko Glumac Bálint Kirill Kis WIN LOSS
Martin Belcredi Vlček Dávid Czégé WIN LOSS
Oliver Garas Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Miroslav Liberský Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Oliver Garas Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Szymon Ożóg Martin Belcredi Vlček WIN LOSS
Miroslav Liberský Oliver Garas WIN LOSS
Miroslav Liberský Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Dávid Czégé Szymon Ożóg WIN LOSS
Miroslav Liberský Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Oliver Garas Dávid Czégé LOSS WIN
Best 16 Martin Fabian Borislav Krustev WIN LOSS
Best 16 Leonardo Salomao Kamil Kazelle LOSS WIN
Best 16 Dávid Czégé Tomáš Sucha LOSS WIN
Best 16 Bálint Kirill Kis Szymon Ożóg LOSS WIN
Best 16 Leoš Malec Péter Faragó WIN LOSS
Best 16 Martin Belcredi Vlček András Csaba Horváth WIN LOSS
Best 16 Željko Glumac Jan Žegklitz LOSS WIN
Best 16 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Ignacy Nowicki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Martin Fabian Kamil Kazelle WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Szymon Ożóg Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Martin Belcredi Vlček Leoš Malec WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jan Žegklitz Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Semifinals Martin Fabian Szymon Ożóg WIN LOSS
Semifinals Lőrinc Kadlicskó Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS WIN
Bronze match Szymon Ożóg Lőrinc Kadlicskó WIN LOSS
Final Martin Fabian Martin Belcredi Vlček WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Joanna Koprowska Daniele Adami WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniele Adami Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Daniele Adami Tomáš Sucha WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Daniele Adami Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Joanna Koprowska LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joanna Koprowska Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Matúš Koronthály Réka Daniella Magàt WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Tomáš Sucha DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha Matúš Koronthály LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Pavel Dostál Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Pool 2 István Dobó Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Kamil Hozák István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool 2 István Dobó Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Denis Schuetz István Dobó WIN LOSS
Pool 2 István Dobó Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Krzysztof Borzęcki Kamil Hozák WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Martin Vrábeľ Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Denis Schuetz Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Miroslav Liberský Krzysztof Borzęcki LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Kamil Hozák Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Denis Schuetz Kamil Hozák LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Miroslav Liberský Kamil Hozák DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Denis Schuetz Martin Vrábeľ DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Miroslav Liberský Martin Vrábeľ WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Denis Schuetz Miroslav Liberský WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Karol Zakrzewski Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Sebastian Kiszka Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jacek Lichwa Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Karol Zakrzewski Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej Sebastian Kiszka WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jacek Lichwa Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Mikołaj Kołodziej Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jacek Lichwa Sebastian Kiszka WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sebastian Kiszka Franciszek Wyrobek DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Jacek Lichwa Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marcin Kumięga Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Csaba Erdei Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marcin Kumięga Marcell Juhász WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ondrej Šauša Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Leonardo Salomao Csaba Erdei WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marcell Juhász Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Leonardo Salomao Ondrej Šauša WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marcell Juhász Csaba Erdei LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Csaba Erdei Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marcell Juhász Ondrej Šauša LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 5 András Csaba Horváth Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Josef Vochozka Gábor Magát LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Gábor Magát Maciej Hamerliński LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Lőrinc Kadlicskó András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Josef Vochozka Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Maciej Hamerliński WIN LOSS
Pool 5 András Csaba Horváth Josef Vochozka LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Maciej Hamerliński András Csaba Horváth LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Josef Vochozka Maciej Hamerliński WIN LOSS
Best 16 Mikołaj Kołodziej Joanna Koprowska WIN LOSS
Best 16 Krzysztof Borzęcki István Dobó WIN LOSS
Best 16 Ondrej Šauša Marcin Kumięga LOSS WIN
Best 16 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS WIN
Best 16 András Csaba Horváth Daniele Adami LOSS WIN
Best 16 Karol Zakrzewski Gábor Magát WIN LOSS
Best 16 Denis Schuetz Matúš Koronthály WIN LOSS
Best 16 Leonardo Salomao Josef Vochozka WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Mikołaj Kołodziej Krzysztof Borzęcki WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Franciszek Wyrobek Marcin Kumięga WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Daniele Adami Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Denis Schuetz Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Semifinals Mikołaj Kołodziej Franciszek Wyrobek LOSS WIN
Semifinals Leonardo Salomao Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN
Bronze match Mikołaj Kołodziej Leonardo Salomao LOSS WIN
Final Franciszek Wyrobek Karol Zakrzewski LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just MHS Grand Prix 2021

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
2 Martin Fabian Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1946.6 19
60 8 Kamil Hozák Pardubický spolek šermířský 1669 16.7
65 23 Szymon Ożóg Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1664.5 35.6
73 15 Pavel Dostál Pardubický spolek šermířský 1651.6 20.6
79 3 Tomáš Sucha Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1644.1 9.9
85 4 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1634.6 1.4
93 23 Filip Višňovský Cech Terra de Selinan 1628.2 29.4
97 5 Ondrej Šauša Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1625.4 2
118 5 Borislav Krustev Fechtschule Sofia 1597.1 3.9
141 109 Mikołaj Kołodziej Akademia Szermierzy 1577.7 78.1
161 37 Paul Hofmann Saalefechter 1559.6 27
220 30 Sebastian Kiszka Fechtschule Gdańsk 1512.6 28.3
243 4 Richárd Pávay Anjou Udvari Lovagkör 1496.9 3.6
251 32 Tomáš Kedro Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 1491.1 11.8
270 124 Gábor Magát Ars Ensis 1480.5 59.5
271 24 Martin Vrábeľ Rotyka 1480.2 5.9
307 32 Leonardo Salomao Akademia Szermierzy 1459.1 9.9
310 21 István Havasi Ars Ensis 1457.1 3.2
343 56 Jan Žegklitz SHŠ Krkavci 1440.2 20.8
363 60 Lőrinc Kadlicskó Ars Ensis 1423.9 12
390 94 Péter Faragó Ars Ensis 1414.4 24.6
395 151 Tamás Pál Kelemen Kard Rendje ViSE 1412.6 47.2
460 241 Karol Zakrzewski Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1386.9 84.7
486 82 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1374.2 44.5
487 74 Krzysztof Borzęcki Akademia Szermierzy 1373.3 11.1
491 82 Michael Sprenger Fencing Club Dresden 1371.8 13.9
515 25 István Dobó Ars Ensis 1364.4 2.6
540 32 Georg Mauerhofer INDES Feldbach 1357.9 0.1
548 162 Joanna Koprowska Akademia Szermierzy 1354.2 56
659 30 Maroš Lacinák Cech Terra de Selinan 1307.1 0.8
699 1127 Marcin Kumięga Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1288.4 373
713 47 Martin Noga Cech Terra de Selinan 1281.3 1.7
835 7 András Tóth Ars Ensis 1234.9 13.1
841 17 Jan Mesarč Pardubický spolek šermířský 1232.2 21.3
881 284 Tibor Tarcsay Ars Ensis 1217 132.4
896 218 Martin Kumecky Cech Terra de Selinan 1209.9 60.8
1002 251 Dániel Tenke Ars Ensis 1173.4 66.2
1041 Ignacy Nowicki Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1155.2
1064 71 Maciej Hamerliński Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1147.1 47.2
1072 2 Márk Mészáros Ars Ensis 1144.4 23.9
1098 487 Zoltán Kovács Ars Ensis 1135.2 136.4
1104 110 Csaba Erdei Ars Ensis 1133.5 17.2
1150 84 Bence Gombás Kard Rendje ViSE 1117.1 6.3
1217 576 Tibor Zsolt Nagy Kard Rendje ViSE 1098.7 168.6
1238 720 Konrad Tomkiewicz Szkoła Fechtunku Gryf 1092.2 232.5
1246 121 Jacek Lichwa Krakowska Szkoła Fechtunku 1089.1 14.1
1278 160 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1080 24.6
1299 93 András Bagala Kard Rendje ViSE 1074.2 5.5
1307 284 Gábor Török Ars Ensis 1071.6 74.9
1322 599 Josef Vochozka Brněnští Fechteři 1068.1 189.1
1346 26 Ján Doms Brněnští Fechteři 1063.1 10.5
1399 135 Nikola Hristov Historical fencing - Stara Zagora 1042.6 22.2
1440 609 Bálint Kirill Kis Ars Ensis 1025.1 215.4
1451 31 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1018.9 22
1480 54 Tamás Baranyi Ars Ensis 1005.3 52.4
1566 113 Miroslav Liberský Rotyka 969.8 5.4
1577 370 Bálint Baranyai Ars Ensis 967.1 102.4
1612 122 Marcell Juhász Ars Ensis 956.5 9.8
1642 202 Matúš Koronthály Bratislavský šermiarsky spolok 943.7 36.7
1767 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 893.9
1872 255 Róbert Vörös Ars Ensis 840.3 81.1
1941 Kristóf Lajber Ars Ensis 804.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
12 2 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1567.1 59.7
25 10 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1509.5 63.2
33 17 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 1465.1 92.5
34 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1464.5 1.5
72 8 Flora von Steimker Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1305.7 30.1
87 6 Henriette Tilinger Ars Ensis 1229.3 3.8
99 4 Amelie Eilken Hammaborg 1191.7 27
111 13 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1151.3 17.6
128 Tang Mei Timea Ars Ensis 1103.5
179 Alexandra Gloserová Cech Terra de Selinan 900.2
199 28 Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje ViSE 835.2 139.5
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
12 2 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1567.1 59.7
25 10 Györgyi Czifra Kard Rendje ViSE 1509.5 63.2
33 17 Petra Rubesova Cech Terra de Selinan 1465.1 92.5
34 1 Réka Daniella Magàt Ars Ensis 1464.5 1.5
72 8 Flora von Steimker Historisches Schwertfechten Nordhessen 1305.7 30.1
87 6 Henriette Tilinger Ars Ensis 1229.3 3.8
99 4 Amelie Eilken Hammaborg 1191.7 27
111 13 Adéla Wurstová Pardubický spolek šermířský 1151.3 17.6
128 Tang Mei Timea Ars Ensis 1103.5
179 Alexandra Gloserová Cech Terra de Selinan 900.2
199 28 Réka Csizmadia Kard Rendje ViSE 835.2 139.5