Singlestick (Mixed) - April 2017

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 John Patterson Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1641.3 0.8
2 Jonathan Ying Kron Martial Arts 1590.2 1
3 Robert Childs Seven Swords Academy 1583.4 0.7
4 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1563.9 0.6
5 Ben Hamilton Academy of Historical Arts 1561.3 1.1
6 Robert Balchunas Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1554.3 0.8
7 Erik Bailey Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1548.4 1
8 Kindred Willow Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1543.3 1.1
9 Sam Street Sword to Sword 1494.5 0.8
10 Aster Soetaert De Hallebardiers 1477.6 0.7
11 Cody Flanigan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1475.6 0.7
12 Aaron Pynenberg Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1475.6 0.7
13 Ben Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1475.6 0.7
14 Matt Olesen Minnesota Sword Club 1474.5 0.7
15 Marcos Ariño Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1465.1 0.7
16 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1430.2 0.9
17 Mark Wilkie The Institute for Historical Arts 1429.4 0.9
18 Ties Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1426 0.6
19 Keith Farrell Academy of Historical Arts 1424.2 1.1
20 Stephen Kime Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1419.7 0.7
21 Gordon Love Fencing is Fun 1416.6 1.1
22 Jesse Tucker Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1413 0.6
23 Steve Mattsen Minnesota Sword Club 1404.1 0.7
24 Arno Proeme Macdonald Academy of Arms 1385.7 1.1
25 Michel Rensen Zwaard & Steen 1380.8 0.6
26 Kevin Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1376.8 0.8
27 Cailean MacLennan Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1375.4 1.1
28 Jack Richeson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1373.8 0.7
29 Floris Stoffer Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1372.3 0.7
30 Kris Schmidt Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1365.2 0.6
31 Paul Johnson SPADA 1363.8 0.9
32 Matthew Roche Lonin League 1356.7 0.6
33 Charles Buschmann Kron Martial Arts 1352.4 0.7
34 Myles Cupp Kron Martial Arts 1346.2 0.6
35 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1344.9 0.7
36 Joshua Gilbrech Albuquerque Sword Labs 1337.7 0.6
37 Dustin Thelen Black Tigers 1333.3 0.7
38 Louis Gaty Swordguild Portland 1333.1 0.7
39 Chris Ponzillo Kron Martial Arts 1325 0.6
40 Brent Lambell Drei Wunder Wma 1324.7 0.7
41 Lucas Olson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1322.9 0.7
42 Thomas McConnell Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1321.1 1.1
43 Alex Chown Sussex Sword Academy 1321.1 1.1
44 Cliff Curry Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1306.1 0.7
45 Alex Hanning Lonin League 1305.4 0.5
46 Tim Simms Sussex Sword Academy 1301.6 0.9
47 Gregory Temorcioglu Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1296.9 0.7
48 Cory Conner Swordguild Portland 1272.2 0.5
49 Nicole Green Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1272 0.7
50 Katy Lehman Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1272 0.7
51 John Charles Bauschatz Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1272 0.7
52 Adam Franti Ann Arbor Sword Club 1272 0.7
53 Karl Bolle Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1270.2 0.5
54 Jane Johnston Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1268.4 0.7
55 Dimitrios Stephanoy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1266.4 0.7
56 Christoper Nava Delgado Elite Fencing Club 1263.6 0.6
57 Jordy Bouter Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1261.6 0.6
58 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1261.6 0.6
59 Maarten van der Auwera Sumus Soldani 1261.6 0.6
60 Bart Slangewal De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1255 0.6
61 Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten 1255 0.6
62 Johnston Ralston Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1253.2 0.9
63 Brittany Reeves Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1249.5 0.7
64 Kyle Griswold Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1248.5 0.5
65 Julian Schuetze Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1236.2 0.7
66 Christopher Yang Kron Martial Arts 1235.4 0.7
67 Allen Mudrovcic N/A 1234.4 0.6
68 Oskar ter Mors De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1233.2 0.7
69 Chris Bruce Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1233 0.7
70 Jamie McPherson Academy of Historical Arts 1229 0.9
71 Kaz Hale Swordguild Portland 1226.4 0.6
72 Ross Prior Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1211.7 0.9
73 Doug Bostic Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1209.9 0.6
74 Christopher Nelson Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1209.4 0.8
75 Kanstantsin Mianzhynski Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1207.8 0.5
76 Stuart Anderson Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1204.8 0.9
77 Tim Magnuson Kron Martial Arts 1204.7 0.6
78 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1201.8 0.7
79 Zachary Amsden Drei Wunder Wma 1199.4 0.8
80 Berend Kruijt Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1198.2 0.6
81 Stefan Brunner Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1198.2 0.6
82 Don Madlung Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1194.9 0.7
83 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1191.8 0.6
84 2 Gerrit Barz Grün-Weiß Holten 1182.8 0.6
85 2 Tijs de Jong Zwaard & Steen 1182.8 0.6
86 2 Nick van der Lee De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1182.8 0.6
87 2 Astrid van Dissel Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1182.8 0.6
88 4 Zeke Talmage Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 1182.7 0.7
89 4 Nathan Clough Minnesota Sword Guild 1182.7 0.7
90 Eric White New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1181.2 0.6
91 Alex Campbell SPADA 1180.6 0.9
92 Casey Por Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1170.8 0.7
93 Joe Gundersen Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1170.5 0.6
94 Peter Mattson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1170.2 0.7
95 Ben Welch Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1170.2 0.7
96 Frederic David Minnesota Sword Club 1170.2 0.7
97 Steve Wittmann Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1161.1 0.5
98 Wayne Tiberius Heinz Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1161.1 0.5
99 JP Masters Kron Martial Arts 1160.6 0.6
100 Daniel Zwart Ann Arbor Sword Club 1152.5 0.7
101 Eric Hardeman Kron Martial Arts 1147.5 0.6
102 Kevin Monkhouse Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1142.7 0.7
103 Andrew Campell Okanagan Combat Guild 1142 0.5
104 Corrigan Cassidy Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1139 0.6
105 Maciej Jakub Kubik Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1134.9 0.6
106 Carla Huvermann Grün-Weiß Holten 1134.9 0.6
107 Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena 1122.4 0.6
108 Jacob Kuszewski Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1119.2 0.7
109 Harbell ILustre Kron Martial Arts 1115.3 0.7
110 Jasper Welp N/A 1110.7 0.6
111 Anton Stefanac N/A 1089.5 0.7
112 Keith Stratton N/A 1085.5 0.7
113 Lars Olson N/A 1085.5 0.7
114 Philip Ristow Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1085.5 0.7
115 Stuart Beattie Academy of Historical Arts 1083.8 0.9
116 Alessandro Renzulli Sussex Sword Academy 1083.8 0.9
117 Jac Bekkema Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 1080.8 0.5
118 Yannick Bosma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1080.8 0.5
119 Seth Fleming-Alho Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1078.5 0.6
120 Justinder Singh Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1078.2 0.5
121 Ryan Ward-Hall Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1071.6 0.5
122 Alexander Plummer Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1071.6 0.5
123 Samantha Campbell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1070.3 0.6
124 Skylar Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1068.3 0.7
125 Logan Black War Sword Historical Fencing 1068.3 0.7
126 Tony Williams Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1068.3 0.7
127 Josias Arcadia Minnesota Sword Club 1068.3 0.7
128 Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School 1060.6 0.5
129 Matthew Knight N/A 1060.6 0.5
130 Roland Cooper N/A 1060.6 0.5
131 Shawn Oldham Okanagan Combat Guild 1060.6 0.5
132 Paul Wagner Stoccata School of Defence 1060.6 0.5
133 Jan-Chris Plaggemans Zwaard & Steen 1038.6 0.6
134 Keith Stevens Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1036.9 0.7
135 Will Smith Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1035.4 0.9
136 Ksenia Kozhevnikova Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1033.7 0.9
137 Frank Curwood Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1017.5 0.8
138 Kenneth Schlueter Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1017.4 0.7
139 Dave White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1016.8 0.5
140 Roberto Martinez-Loyo Elite Fencing Club 1015.4 0.7
141 Logan Martens Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1014.4 0.5
142 Frederick Switsers Sumus Soldani 997 0.5
143 Sander van Eijk Zwaard & Steen 997 0.5
144 Henric Jansen Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 997 0.5
145 Cem Ates Zwaard & Steen 997 0.5
146 Geoff Lowrey Lonin League 996.1 0.5
147 Hugh Owens Swordguild Portland 991.1 0.4
148 Siavash Rezvani Swordguild Portland 989.5 0.5
149 Andy Lawrence Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 987 0.9
150 Robin Price Kron Martial Arts 983.8 0.4
151 Chris Taylor Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 966.5 0.7
152 Scott Jeffers Chicago Swordplay Guild 966.5 0.7
153 Sean Morgan Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 966.5 0.7
154 Jake Nelson Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 966.5 0.7
155 Steven Kozel Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 966.5 0.7
156 Bas Willemsma Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 966.4 0.6
157 Bart Konings Blood and Iron Martial Arts 959.6 0.6
158 Jesus Valdez Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 958.7 0.5
159 Ramon Santos Iron Gate Swordfighting 954.6 0.6
160 Morgan Ferry Kron Martial Arts 952.2 0.5
161 Russell Mackler Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 940.4 0.5
162 Joseph Brassey Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 926.2 0.5
163 Meghan Citra Blood and Iron Martial Arts 925.5 0.7
164 Jacob Plumb Iron Gate Swordfighting 922.4 0.5
165 Tim Duefrane Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 916.7 0.5
166 Rachel Van Dyke Kron Martial Arts 916 0.6
167 Robbe D'Hondt De Hallebardiers 913.3 0.5
168 Jasper Boelsma N/A 913.3 0.5
169 Anke Gijsen Zwaard & Steen 913.3 0.5
170 Reanne v Kleef Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 913.3 0.5
171 Jorn Verbeeck Sumus Soldani 894.3 0.6
172 Simon v Gemert Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 894.3 0.6
173 Pablo Saz Parez Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 894.3 0.6
174 David Grijmans De Zwaardkring 894.3 0.6
175 Max van der Ekart De Zwaardkring 894.3 0.6
176 Kaz Foster N/A 893 0.5
177 Stewart Sackett Drei Wunder Wma 893 0.5
178 Dan Sims Drei Wunder Wma 893 0.5
179 Andrew Mendez Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 892.7 0.6
180 Herry Chen Academie Duello 889.6 0.5
181 Eric Vogt Bent Blades 864.7 0.7
182 Monica Garcia Swordguild Portland 853.2 0.5
183 Jay Fonacier Kron Martial Arts 840.3 0.5
184 James Grant Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 840.3 0.5
185 Callie Jones Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 835.1 0.5
186 Petra Westveer Zwaard & Steen 829.5 0.5
187 Angel Uribe Kron Martial Arts 829 0.6
188 Dayna Rowden Capital Kunst des Fechtens 825.4 0.4
189 Nik Lamont Blood and Iron Martial Arts 812.4 0.5
190 Jen Bowles Blood and Iron Martial Arts 807 0.5
191 Dave Gill Blood and Iron Martial Arts 803.2 0.5
192 Ben Hawkins Academy of Historical Arts 789.7 0.5
193 Simon MacGillvray Blood and Iron Martial Arts 774.2 0.5
194 David Laudenslager Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 773.7 0.5
195 Jimmy Norris N/A 772.5 0.5
196 Amanda Clark Blood and Iron Martial Arts 768.7 0.5
197 Lianna Teeter Blood and Iron Martial Arts 767.4 0.5
198 Adam Ritz N/A 756.2 0.5
199 Tracy Mellow Iron Gate Swordfighting 755.4 0.5
200 Hans Teigeler Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 745.7 0.5
201 Reese Pollock Blood and Iron Martial Arts 743.7 0.4
202 David Attwell Blood and Iron Martial Arts 742.5 0.5
203 Meena Lidder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 742 0.4
204 Zach Forbes Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 741.6 0.5
205 Michale Haveran Lonin League 740.8 0.4
206 Nicole Smith Blood and Iron Martial Arts 740.8 0.4
207 Roman Sadorf Tucson Historic Fencing Club 740.6 0.5
208 Mark Smead Swordguild Portland 737.4 0.5
209 Eddie Slezak N/A 736.5 0.4
210 RJ Hebner Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 736.5 0.4
211 Matthew Mawhirter Drei Wunder Wma 725.5 0.5
212 Krista Gibbard Blood and Iron Martial Arts 725.5 0.5
213 Liz White Blood and Iron Martial Arts 725.5 0.5
214 Allan Sherlock Kron Martial Arts 710.4 0.5
215 Jonathan Hervas N/A 708.7 0.5
216 Carmon Heye Blood and Iron Martial Arts 692 0.5
217 Tyler Corston-Oliver Blood and Iron Martial Arts 683.7 0.5
218 Paul Miller Swordguild Portland 676.4 0.5
219 Darien Miles Kron Martial Arts 652.3 0.5
220 Monica Lissette Swordguild Portland 652.3 0.5
221 Thomas Morin Tucson Historic Fencing Club 643.3 0.5
222 Nolan Duino Kron Martial Arts 605.7 0.5
223 William Cryts II Noble Science Academy 560.5 0.5