Singlestick (Mixed) - March 2017

Previous month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 John Patterson US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1642.1 0.8
2 Jonathan Ying US Kron Martial Arts 1591.2 1
3 Robert Childs US Seven Swords Academy 1584.1 0.7
4 Nathan Wheatley N/A 1564.5 0.6
5 Ben Hamilton UK Academy of Historical Arts 1562.4 1.1
6 Robert Balchunas CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1555.1 0.8
7 Erik Bailey CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1549.4 1
8 Kindred Willow UK Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1544.3 1.1
9 Sam Street US Sword to Sword 1495.3 0.8
10 Aster Soetaert BE De Hallebardiers 1478.3 0.7
11 Cody Flanigan US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1476.3 0.7
12 Aaron Pynenberg US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1476.3 0.7
13 Ben Lehman US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1476.3 0.7
14 Matt Olesen US Minnesota Sword Club 1475.1 0.7
15 Marcos Ariño ES Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1465.8 0.7
16 Tony Huang CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1431.1 0.9
17 Mark Wilkie UK The Institute for Historical Arts 1430.4 0.9
18 Ties Kool NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1426.6 0.6
19 Keith Farrell UK Academy of Historical Arts 1425.3 1.1
20 Stephen Kime CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1420.4 0.7
21 Gordon Love UK Fencing is Fun 1417.7 1.1
22 Jesse Tucker CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1413.5 0.6
23 Steve Mattsen US Minnesota Sword Club 1404.8 0.7
24 Arno Proeme UK Macdonald Academy of Arms 1386.8 1.1
25 Michel Rensen NL Zwaard & Steen 1381.5 0.6
26 Kevin Campbell CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1377.5 0.8
27 Cailean MacLennan UK Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1376.5 1.1
28 Jack Richeson US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1374.5 0.7
29 Floris Stoffer NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1373 0.7
30 Kris Schmidt CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1365.7 0.6
31 Paul Johnson UK SPADA 1364.7 0.9
32 Matthew Roche US Lonin League 1357.2 0.6
33 Charles Buschmann US Kron Martial Arts 1353.1 0.7
34 Myles Cupp US Kron Martial Arts 1346.8 0.6
35 Par Parmar CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1345.6 0.7
36 Joshua Gilbrech US Albuquerque Sword Labs 1338.3 0.6
37 Dustin Thelen US Black Tigers 1334 0.7
38 Louis Gaty US Swordguild Portland 1333.8 0.7
39 Chris Ponzillo US Kron Martial Arts 1325.6 0.6
40 Brent Lambell US Drei Wunder Wma 1325.4 0.7
41 Lucas Olson US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1323.6 0.7
42 Thomas McConnell UK Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1322.2 1.1
43 Alex Chown UK Sussex Sword Academy 1322.2 1.1
44 Cliff Curry US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1306.7 0.7
45 Alex Hanning Lonin League 1305.9 0.5
46 Tim Simms UK Sussex Sword Academy 1302.5 0.9
47 Gregory Temorcioglu CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1297.7 0.7
48 4 Cory Conner US Swordguild Portland 1272.8 0.5
49 1 Nicole Green US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1272.6 0.7
50 1 Katy Lehman US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1272.6 0.7
51 1 John Charles Bauschatz US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1272.6 0.7
52 1 Adam Franti US Ann Arbor Sword Club 1272.6 0.7
53 Karl Bolle US Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1270.8 0.5
54 Jane Johnston CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1269.1 0.7
55 Dimitrios Stephanoy CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1267.1 0.7
56 Christoper Nava Delgado MX Elite Fencing Club 1264.2 0.6
57 Jordy Bouter NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1262.2 0.6
58 Bart Jongsma NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1262.2 0.6
59 Maarten van der Auwera BE Sumus Soldani 1262.2 0.6
60 Bart Slangewal NL De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1255.5 0.6
61 Max Schulte Grün-Weiß Holten 1255.5 0.6
62 Johnston Ralston UK Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1254.1 0.9
63 Brittany Reeves CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1250.2 0.7
64 Kyle Griswold US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1249 0.5
65 Julian Schuetze CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1237 0.7
66 Christopher Yang US Kron Martial Arts 1236.1 0.7
67 Allen Mudrovcic CA N/A 1235 0.6
68 Oskar ter Mors NL De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1233.9 0.7
69 Chris Bruce CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1233.7 0.7
70 Jamie McPherson UK Academy of Historical Arts 1229.9 0.9
71 Kaz Hale US Swordguild Portland 1227 0.6
72 Ross Prior UK Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1212.6 0.9
73 1 Doug Bostic US Tucson Historic Fencing Club 1210.5 0.6
74 1 Christopher Nelson US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1210.2 0.8
75 Kanstantsin Mianzhynski CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1208.3 0.5
76 Stuart Anderson UK Highland Broadsword Fencing Angus 1205.7 0.9
77 Tim Magnuson US Kron Martial Arts 1205.3 0.6
78 Kevin de Ridder CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1202.5 0.7
79 Zachary Amsden US Drei Wunder Wma 1200.2 0.8
80 Berend Kruijt NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1198.8 0.6
81 Stefan Brunner NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1198.8 0.6
82 Don Madlung CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1195.6 0.7
83 Ilkka Hartikainen FI EHMS 1192.3 0.6
84 Zeke Talmage US Michigan Historical Art of Arms Fellowship 1183.4 0.7
85 Nathan Clough US Minnesota Sword Guild 1183.4 0.7
86 Gerrit Barz NL Grün-Weiß Holten 1183.4 0.6
87 Tijs de Jong NL Zwaard & Steen 1183.4 0.6
88 Nick van der Lee NL De Academie voor Middeleeuwse Europese Krijgskunsten 1183.4 0.6
89 Astrid van Dissel NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1183.4 0.6
90 1 Eric White US New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 1181.7 0.6
91 1 Alex Campbell UK SPADA 1181.5 0.9
92 Casey Por CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1171.5 0.7
93 Joe Gundersen CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1171.1 0.6
94 Peter Mattson US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1170.8 0.7
95 Ben Welch US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1170.8 0.7
96 Frederic David US Minnesota Sword Club 1170.8 0.7
97 Steve Wittmann CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1161.6 0.5
98 Wayne Tiberius Heinz US Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 1161.6 0.5
99 JP Masters US Kron Martial Arts 1161.1 0.6
100 Daniel Zwart CA Ann Arbor Sword Club 1153.2 0.7
101 Eric Hardeman US Kron Martial Arts 1148.1 0.6
102 Kevin Monkhouse CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1143.4 0.7
103 Andrew Campell CA Okanagan Combat Guild 1142.5 0.5
104 Corrigan Cassidy CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1139.6 0.6
105 Maciej Jakub Kubik PL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1135.5 0.6
106 Carla Huvermann DE Grün-Weiß Holten 1135.5 0.6
107 Morgan Garrett Citadel Combat Arena 1122.9 0.6
108 Jacob Kuszewski US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1119.9 0.7
109 Harbell ILustre US Kron Martial Arts 1116 0.7
110 Jasper Welp NL N/A 1111.3 0.6
111 Anton Stefanac N/A 1090.2 0.7
112 Keith Stratton US N/A 1086.2 0.7
113 Lars Olson US N/A 1086.2 0.7
114 Philip Ristow US Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1086.2 0.7
115 Stuart Beattie UK Academy of Historical Arts 1084.7 0.9
116 Alessandro Renzulli UK Sussex Sword Academy 1084.7 0.9
117 Jac Bekkema NL Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 1081.3 0.5
118 Yannick Bosma NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1081.3 0.5
119 Seth Fleming-Alho CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1079.1 0.6
120 Justinder Singh CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1078.7 0.5
121 Ryan Ward-Hall CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1072.1 0.5
122 Alexander Plummer US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 1072.1 0.5
123 Samantha Campbell CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1070.8 0.6
124 Skylar Stevens US Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1069 0.7
125 Logan Black US War Sword Historical Fencing 1069 0.7
126 Tony Williams US Minneapolis HEMA Study Group 1069 0.7
127 Josias Arcadia US Minnesota Sword Club 1069 0.7
128 Kevin Murakoshi US Sacramento Sword School 1061.1 0.5
129 Matthew Knight N/A 1061.1 0.5
130 Roland Cooper N/A 1061.1 0.5
131 Shawn Oldham CA Okanagan Combat Guild 1061.1 0.5
132 Paul Wagner Au Stoccata School of Defence 1061.1 0.5
133 Jan-Chris Plaggemans NL Zwaard & Steen 1039.1 0.6
134 Keith Stevens US Tri-Blade Fencing Academy 1037.6 0.7
135 Will Smith UK Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 1036.3 0.9
136 Ksenia Kozhevnikova CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1034.5 0.9
137 Frank Curwood CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1018.2 0.8
138 Kenneth Schlueter US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 1018.1 0.7
139 Dave White CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1017.4 0.5
140 Roberto Martinez-Loyo MX Elite Fencing Club 1016.2 0.7
141 Logan Martens CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1014.9 0.5
142 Frederick Switsers BE Sumus Soldani 997.6 0.5
143 Sander van Eijk NL Zwaard & Steen 997.6 0.5
144 Henric Jansen NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 997.6 0.5
145 Cem Ates NL Zwaard & Steen 997.6 0.5
146 Geoff Lowrey US Lonin League 996.6 0.5
147 Hugh Owens US Swordguild Portland 991.5 0.4
148 Siavash Rezvani US Swordguild Portland 990 0.5
149 Andy Lawrence UK Glasgow University Historical Arts Society 987.9 0.9
150 Robin Price US Kron Martial Arts 984.3 0.4
151 Chris Taylor US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.2 0.7
152 Scott Jeffers US Chicago Swordplay Guild 967.2 0.7
153 Sean Morgan US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.2 0.7
154 Jake Nelson US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.2 0.7
155 Steven Kozel US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 967.2 0.7
156 Bas Willemsma NL Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 967 0.6
157 Bart Konings CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 960.2 0.6
158 Jesus Valdez US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 959.2 0.5
159 Ramon Santos US Iron Gate Swordfighting 955.2 0.6
160 Morgan Ferry US Kron Martial Arts 952.7 0.5
161 Russell Mackler US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 940.9 0.5
162 Joseph Brassey US Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 926.7 0.5
163 Meghan Citra CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 926.2 0.7
164 Jacob Plumb US Iron Gate Swordfighting 922.9 0.5
165 Tim Duefrane US Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 917.1 0.5
166 Rachel Van Dyke US Kron Martial Arts 916.6 0.6
167 Robbe D'Hondt BE De Hallebardiers 913.8 0.5
168 Jasper Boelsma NL N/A 913.8 0.5
169 Anke Gijsen NL Zwaard & Steen 913.8 0.5
170 Reanne v Kleef NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 913.8 0.5
171 Jorn Verbeeck BE Sumus Soldani 894.9 0.6
172 Simon v Gemert NL Medieval and Renaissance Swordfighting 894.9 0.6
173 Pablo Saz Parez ES Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 894.9 0.6
174 David Grijmans NL De Zwaardkring 894.9 0.6
175 Max van der Ekart NL De Zwaardkring 894.9 0.6
176 Kaz Foster N/A 893.5 0.5
177 Stewart Sackett Drei Wunder Wma 893.5 0.5
178 Dan Sims Drei Wunder Wma 893.5 0.5
179 Andrew Mendez US Iron Crown Kunst des Fechtens 893.3 0.6
180 Herry Chen CA Academie Duello 890.1 0.5
181 Eric Vogt US Bent Blades 865.3 0.7
182 Monica Garcia US Swordguild Portland 853.8 0.5
183 Jay Fonacier US Kron Martial Arts 840.7 0.5
184 James Grant US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 840.7 0.5
185 Callie Jones US Grit City Historical European Martial Arts 835.6 0.5
186 Petra Westveer NL Zwaard & Steen 830 0.5
187 Angel Uribe US Kron Martial Arts 829.5 0.6
188 Dayna Rowden US Capital Kunst des Fechtens 825.8 0.4
189 Nik Lamont CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 812.9 0.5
190 Jen Bowles CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 807.5 0.5
191 Dave Gill CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 803.8 0.5
192 Ben Hawkins US Academy of Historical Arts 790.1 0.5
193 Simon MacGillvray CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 774.7 0.5
194 David Laudenslager US Tosetti Institute of MMA and Fitness 774.2 0.5
195 Jimmy Norris N/A 773 0.5
196 Amanda Clark CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 769.2 0.5
197 Lianna Teeter CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 767.9 0.5
198 Adam Ritz CA N/A 756.7 0.5
199 Tracy Mellow US Iron Gate Swordfighting 755.9 0.5
200 Hans Teigeler NL Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 746.3 0.5
201 Reese Pollock CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 744.2 0.4
202 David Attwell CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 743 0.5
203 Meena Lidder CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 742.5 0.4
204 Zach Forbes US Wisconsin Historical Fencing Association 742 0.5
205 1 Michale Haveran Lonin League 741.2 0.4
206 1 Nicole Smith CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 741.2 0.4
207 2 Roman Sadorf US Tucson Historic Fencing Club 741.1 0.5
208 Mark Smead US Swordguild Portland 737.9 0.5
209 Eddie Slezak US N/A 736.9 0.4
210 RJ Hebner US Phoenix Society for Historical Swordsmanship 736.9 0.4
211 Matthew Mawhirter Drei Wunder Wma 726 0.5
212 Krista Gibbard CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 726 0.5
213 Liz White CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 726 0.5
214 Allan Sherlock US Kron Martial Arts 710.9 0.5
215 Jonathan Hervas N/A 709.2 0.5
216 Carmon Heye CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 692.6 0.5
217 Tyler Corston-Oliver CA Blood and Iron Martial Arts 684.2 0.5
218 Paul Miller US Swordguild Portland 676.9 0.5
219 Darien Miles US Kron Martial Arts 652.7 0.5
220 Monica Lissette US Swordguild Portland 652.7 0.5
221 Thomas Morin US Tucson Historic Fencing Club 643.7 0.5
222 Nolan Duino US Kron Martial Arts 606.2 0.5
223 William Cryts II US Noble Science Academy 560.9 0.5