Mark Sains

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 14 7 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 9 3 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 5 2 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 263 1233.3
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 349 1152.9
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 161 1029
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 326 1200.9

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Charles Anderson DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michal Brodowicz LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) John Waller WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Crane LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Adrian Faulkner DRAW
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eleonora Manoni LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Jason Winter WIN Pool 3

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Eleonora Manoni LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Devis Carli LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2