Alexandra Austin

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 6 5 0 0
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 4 4 2 0
Women's Steel Longsword 14 12 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 7 7 0 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1440 1214
Longsword (Women, Steel) 36 1509.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 318 1255.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Geordie Bulmer LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) James Wiggins LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jaime White WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Burak Urgancioglu DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Art Pei DRAW Pool 4

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Anna Clisham WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Katie Blizzard WIN Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Semifinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Semifinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Kelley Costigan WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Swiss system

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Morgan Lofty LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 5

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Amber Chester WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Katharina Henzel WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Jo York WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Trinidad Farías WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Maria Makarova WIN Semifinals
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Final
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Katie Blizzard WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Semifinal