Alexandra Austin

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 11 6 5 0 0
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 6 5 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 10 4 4 2 0
Women's Steel Longsword 14 12 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1233 1220.5
Longsword (Women, Steel) 24 1517.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 256 1262.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Geordie Bulmer LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) James Wiggins LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jaime White WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Burak Urgancioglu DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Art Pei DRAW Pool 4

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Anna Clisham WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Katie Blizzard WIN Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Semifinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Semifinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Kelley Costigan WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova WIN Swiss system

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) John Dandoulakis WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Morgan Lofty LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joseph Sherlock LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Michal Brodowicz LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Davy van Elst WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Chris Mills WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 5

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Final
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Katie Blizzard WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Semifinal