Samuel Kontriš
Ratings
| Category |
Last competed |
Rank (current) |
Weighted Rating (current) |
Rank (best) |
Weighted Rating (best) |
| Longsword |
| - Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword |
December 2024 |
2366
(top 28.9%) |
1284.9 |
667 (November 2021) |
1352.6 (May 2024) |
Record
| Division | Total | Win | Loss | Draw | Other |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
54 |
26 |
28 |
0 |
0 |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
39 |
14 |
24 |
1 |
0 |
| Sum |
93 |
40 |
52 |
1 |
0 |
Full rating histories
Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword
October 2019
1215
1260.4
3820
0
November 2019
1228
1259.6
3893
1
-0.8
December 2019
1236
1258.9
3905
2
-0.8
January 2020
1253
1258.1
3945
3
-0.8
February 2020
1266
1257.4
3936
4
-0.8
March 2020
1263
1256.6
3900
5
-0.7
April 2020
1245
1255.9
3778
6
-0.7
May 2020
1231
1255.1
3705
7
-0.7
June 2020
1194
1254.4
3570
8
-0.7
July 2020
1185
1254
3564
0
-0.4
August 2020
1175
1253
3514
1
-1
September 2020
1157
1251.9
3386
2
-1
October 2020
1128
1250.9
3275
3
-1
November 2020
1097
1249.9
3128
4
-1
December 2020
1069
1248.9
3038
5
-1
January 2021
1055
1247.9
2987
6
-1
February 2021
1047
1246.9
2921
7
-1
March 2021
1017
1245.9
2804
8
-1
April 2021
972
1244.9
2608
9
-1
May 2021
933
1243.9
2444
10
-1
June 2021
917
1242.9
2416
11
-1
July 2021
899
1241.9
2353
12
-1
August 2021
866
1240.9
2248
13
-1
September 2021
816
1239.9
2104
14
-1
October 2021
759
1239
1910
15
-1
November 2021
667
1238
1653
16
-1
December 2021
818
1155.5
1597
0
-82.5
January 2022
732
1154.3
1401
1
-1.2
February 2022
692
1153.2
1368
2
-1.2
March 2022
725
1152.1
1425
3
-1.1
April 2022
801
1150.9
1596
4
-1.1
May 2022
888
1149.8
1798
5
-1.1
June 2022
965
1148.7
1978
6
-1.1
July 2022
1015
1154.1
2077
0
5.4
August 2022
1050
1152.9
2152
1
-1.2
September 2022
1133
1151.7
2296
2
-1.2
October 2022
1191
1150.5
2422
3
-1.2
November 2022
1247
1149.4
2524
4
-1.2
December 2022
1290
1148.2
2632
5
-1.2
January 2023
1352
1147
2756
6
-1.2
February 2023
1407
1145.9
2914
7
-1.1
March 2023
1503
1144.8
3107
8
-1.1
April 2023
1562
1143.6
3226
9
-1.1
May 2023
1672
1140.2
3393
0
-3.4
June 2023
1757
1138.8
3573
1
-1.4
July 2023
1502
1202
3732
0
63.1
August 2023
1513
1200.4
3743
1
-1.6
September 2023
1583
1198.8
3859
2
-1.5
October 2023
1347
1249
3986
0
50.2
November 2023
1408
1247.3
4117
1
-1.7
December 2023
1421
1245.7
4145
2
-1.6
January 2024
1217
1294.7
4269
0
49
February 2024
1251
1293
4328
1
-1.7
March 2024
1277
1291.3
4438
2
-1.7
April 2024
1063
1336.6
4539
0
45.3
May 2024
1011
1352.6
4624
0
15.9
June 2024
1069
1350.6
4804
1
-2
July 2024
1090
1348.6
4876
2
-2
August 2024
1108
1346.6
4953
3
-1.9
September 2024
1124
1344.7
5057
4
-1.9
October 2024
1163
1342.8
5230
5
-1.9
November 2024
1360
1317.6
5417
0
-25.2
December 2024
1330
1324.4
5494
0
6.7
January 2025
1361
1322.4
5536
1
-2
February 2025
1402
1320.4
5618
2
-2
March 2025
1514
1318.5
5950
3
-1.9
April 2025
1562
1316.5
6058
4
-1.9
May 2025
1639
1314.7
6357
5
-1.9
June 2025
1690
1312.8
6452
6
-1.8
July 2025
1732
1311
6539
7
-1.8
August 2025
1767
1309.2
6674
8
-1.8
September 2025
1784
1307.4
6744
9
-1.8
October 2025
1820
1305.7
6850
10
-1.7
November 2025
1872
1304
7016
11
-1.7
December 2025
1899
1302.3
7081
12
-1.7
January 2026
1917
1300.6
7113
13
-1.7
February 2026
1954
1299
7208
14
-1.7
March 2026
2004
1297.3
7367
15
-1.6
April 2026
2068
1295.7
7584
16
-1.6
May 2026
2167
1294.1
7909
17
-1.6
June 2026
2223
1292.6
8028
18
-1.6
July 2026
2261
1291
8087
19
-1.6
August 2026
2311
1289.5
8178
20
-1.5
September 2026
2364
1287.9
8287
21
-1.5
October 2026
2384
1286.4
8335
22
-1.5
November 2026
2366
1284.9
8180
23
-1.5
Match results
Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword - 93 fights
December 2024 - Pardubicky Mec 2024
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Pool 14 |
Kilian Hunner |
WIN |
1025.10 |
72% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Pool 14 |
Martin Boček |
LOSS |
1345.86 |
43% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Pool 14 |
Tomáš Kedro |
LOSS |
1614.28 |
10% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Pool 14 |
Viktor Kliment |
WIN |
1547.17 |
16% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Pool 14 |
Eva Kohanovska |
WIN |
1132.22 |
70% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Round of 64 |
Pavol Gaňa |
LOSS |
1216.33 |
60% |
November 2024 - Tyrnhaw 2024
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Matej Hajko |
WIN |
Unrated |
|
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Tamás Gergely |
LOSS |
1227.42 |
62% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Petr Weber |
LOSS |
1422.16 |
36% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Martin Vrábeľ |
LOSS |
1712.60 |
6% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Adam Brunovský |
LOSS |
1174.19 |
72% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Leonardo Salomao |
LOSS |
1529.61 |
21% |
May 2024 - Bratislava Fecht VI 2024
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Men's Steel Longsword (Open) |
Best 16 |
Radovan Geist |
LOSS |
1328.97 |
50% |
| Men's Steel Longsword (Open) |
Best 32 |
Jan Zubalík |
WIN |
1277.24 |
62% |
| Men's Steel Longsword (Open) |
Group 6 |
Tamás Gergely |
WIN |
1055.46 |
71% |
| Men's Steel Longsword (Open) |
Group 6 |
Jan Zubalík |
LOSS |
1277.24 |
62% |
| Men's Steel Longsword (Open) |
Group 6 |
Pavol Ondrejčík |
LOSS |
1139.01 |
75% |
| Men's Steel Longsword (Open) |
Group 6 |
Perry Lui |
WIN |
Unrated |
|
| Men's Steel Longsword (Open) |
Group 6 |
Jan Stetina |
WIN |
1405.76 |
37% |
May 2024 - Žilinský Punk II 2024
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Best 16 |
Miroslav Medvid |
LOSS |
1726.29 |
6% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Best 32 |
Šimon Ponechal |
WIN |
920.00 |
83% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 4 |
Mária Večerová |
WIN |
Unrated |
|
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 4 |
Martin Csiba |
LOSS |
1400.87 |
35% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 4 |
Andrej Gaňa |
WIN |
1121.44 |
73% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 4 |
Šimon Ponechal |
WIN |
920.00 |
83% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 4 |
Ondřej Malina |
WIN |
1614.57 |
13% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 4 |
David Piši |
LOSS |
1541.23 |
21% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 4 |
Erik Farkas |
LOSS |
1032.56 |
79% |
April 2024 - Brünner Stich 2024
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Eliminations |
Martin Kumecky |
LOSS |
1360.39 |
41% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 5 |
Pavel Böhm |
WIN |
1623.45 |
12% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 5 |
Miroslav Šafář |
WIN |
852.21 |
76% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 5 |
Matej Cenký |
WIN |
1116.77 |
67% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 5 |
Gerhard Reich |
WIN |
1377.63 |
37% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 5 |
Jiří Čarek |
LOSS |
1561.75 |
16% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 5 |
Giuliano Giannetti |
WIN |
Unrated |
|
January 2024 - Žilinský Pun(k)č 2024
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Best 16 |
Filip Višňovský |
LOSS |
1715.85 |
5% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Best 32 |
Lukáš Toman |
WIN |
1017.71 |
72% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Patrik Kalabus |
WIN |
Unrated |
|
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Juraj Zamkovský |
WIN |
1494.06 |
18% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Erik Farkas |
WIN |
905.06 |
69% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Adrián Majzel |
LOSS |
1746.90 |
4% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Lukáš Toman |
WIN |
1017.71 |
72% |
October 2023 - Tyrnhaw 2023
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Best 32 |
Ondřej Malina |
LOSS |
1566.22 |
10% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Best 64 |
Matej Beňo |
WIN |
1142.91 |
49% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 6 |
Adrián Majzel |
LOSS |
1630.52 |
8% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 6 |
Matej Beňo |
WIN |
1142.91 |
49% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 6 |
Kornél Antal Szücs |
WIN |
1466.13 |
18% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 6 |
Ivan Filipović |
LOSS |
1066.41 |
67% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 6 |
Mateusz Szudrawski |
WIN |
1367.50 |
28% |
July 2023 - Bratislava Fecht 5
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Mixed Steel Longsword (Open) |
Best 16 |
Bálint Sintár |
LOSS |
1181.20 |
38% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword (Open) |
Best 32 |
Ivan Filipović |
WIN |
1012.80 |
63% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword (Open) |
Group 3 |
Lukáš Toman |
WIN |
968.17 |
56% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword (Open) |
Group 3 |
Matúš Kurian |
WIN |
1223.04 |
38% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword (Open) |
Group 3 |
Adam Brunovský |
WIN |
1032.22 |
54% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword (Open) |
Group 3 |
Adam Milovanović |
LOSS |
1356.55 |
24% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword (Open) |
Group 3 |
Radostin Nanov |
WIN |
1067.49 |
55% |
May 2023 - Brunner Stich 2023
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group2 |
Pavel Dostál |
LOSS |
1717.68 |
7% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group2 |
Peter Kmec |
LOSS |
1328.93 |
34% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group2 |
Matúš Koronthály |
LOSS |
1126.28 |
54% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group2 |
Marek Mihula |
LOSS |
1043.13 |
48% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group2 |
Ondřej Malina |
LOSS |
1369.27 |
30% |
May 2023 - Žilinsky Punk I. 2023
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Best 16 |
Ondřej Herčík |
LOSS |
1586.12 |
13% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Best 32 |
Michal Matis |
WIN |
822.18 |
64% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Ondřej Herčík |
LOSS |
1586.12 |
13% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Simon Heglasík |
WIN |
Unrated |
|
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Juraj Zamkovský |
LOSS |
1325.82 |
28% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Lukáš Toman |
WIN |
948.70 |
54% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Group 2 |
Branislav Šimášek |
LOSS |
1197.51 |
38% |
July 2022 - 1. Dresdner HEMA-Cup
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
POOL 3 |
Viktor Kliment |
LOSS |
1464.59 |
24% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
POOL 3 |
Markus Montenegro |
DRAW |
1383.82 |
26% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
POOL 3 |
Theo Wernicke |
LOSS |
1414.47 |
23% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
POOL 3 |
Arthur Herbst |
LOSS |
1638.60 |
11% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Round of 32 |
Szymon Ożóg |
LOSS |
1701.44 |
8% |
December 2021 - Pardubicky Mec 2021
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Pool 4 |
Marián Országh |
LOSS |
1046.98 |
66% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Pool 4 |
Mateusz Žebrowski |
LOSS |
Unrated |
|
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Pool 4 |
Dávid Czégé |
LOSS |
1511.63 |
33% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Pool 4 |
Matěj Horňák |
LOSS |
1255.96 |
53% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Pool 4 |
Karel Murgaš |
LOSS |
1372.52 |
44% |
| Mixed Steel Longsword |
Pool 4 |
Tomáš Sucha |
LOSS |
1629.32 |
21% |
July 2020 - Žilinský Kumšt III
| Division | Stage | Opponent | Outcome | Opponent rating | Win chance |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Best 32 |
Vladimír Nerandžič |
LOSS |
1399.05 |
46% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Best 32 |
Tomáš Kohout |
WIN |
1379.20 |
54% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 8 |
Ondřej Herčík |
LOSS |
1379.98 |
52% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 8 |
Matěj Horňák |
WIN |
1051.22 |
67% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 8 |
Matúš Žuffa |
LOSS |
1428.09 |
47% |
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 8 |
Jan Hubař |
LOSS |
Unrated |
|
| Men's Steel Longsword |
Group 8 |
Ondrej Šauša |
LOSS |
1641.97 |
31% |
October 2019 - Tyrnhaw 2019