Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) - January 2019

Previous month Next month
RankNameNationalityClubWeighted ratingConfidence
1 Francesco Lodà Accademia Romana d'Armi 1875.8 0.9
2 Miro Lahtela EHMS 1722.8 1.1
3 Kristofer Stanson Stockholms Stigmän 1722.8 1.1
4 Devis Carli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1714.7 1.1
5 Alexey Trekin MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1670.6 0.8
6 Stefan Stamenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1667.1 0.8
7 Gilles Carriere École Chevaleresque 1634.3 0.9
8 Alexander Makarov Waterloo Sparring Group 1628.9 1
9 Mikko Lehto EHMS 1627.6 1
10 Peter Concannon New York Historical Fencing Association 1624 0.7
11 Paolo Luca Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1615.6 1
12 Mikael Kitola EHMS 1567.2 0.9
13 Rowan Skilbeck Waterloo Sparring Group 1550.8 0.7
14 Christopher Godwin Australis Scherma Scuola di Spada e Sciabola 1546.4 0.6
15 Ilkka Hartikainen EHMS 1545.5 0.9
16 Jay Maxwell Waterloo Sparring Group 1538.9 1
17 Borislav Krustev School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1529.9 0.8
18 Andrey Muzurin Tramazzone 1497.1 0.8
19 Jonathan Middleton Waterloo Sparring Group 1494.3 0.8
20 Paolo Urgesi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1490 0.8
21 Stefan Milenković Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1486.4 0.9
22 Tony Huang Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1471.3 0.6
23 Jyri Hakala EHMS 1467.8 0.8
24 Benedetto Antonio Colombo Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1458 1
25 1 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1453.7 0.7
26 1 Pike Pullen New York Historical Fencing Association 1453.7 0.7
27 2 Zoltán Pál Várhelyi Ars Ensis 1453.6 0.8
28 András Csaba Horváth Ars Ensis 1445.6 0.8
29 Fabien Chartton Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1442.8 0.9
30 Kristian Ruokonen EHMS 1440.9 0.7
31 Domenico Fichera Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1436.6 0.7
32 Nicola Rondinella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1435 0.6
33 Riccardo Quirico Accademia Romana d'Armi 1416.4 0.9
34 Gaël Marais École Chevaleresque 1405.7 0.9
35 Alberto Ferretti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1401 1
36 Axel Pettersson Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1398.7 0.7
37 Vasily Moiseenko Freifechtergilde 1393.8 0.6
38 Joseph Paches The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1388.2 0.6
39 Mattia Škulj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1386 0.8
40 Mark Holgate Adelaide Sword Academy 1384.7 0.6
41 Dorian Canham AURA Combat Historique 1384 0.8
42 Matthieu Dutheil École Chevaleresque 1383.7 0.9
43 Kevin Willi Long Island Historical Fencing Society 1374.5 0.7
44 Mehdi Cruchade La Mesnie du Blanc Castel 1374.4 0.6
45 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1369.7 0.6
46 1 Manuel Mazzatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1359.4 0.6
47 1 Markus Koivisto EHMS 1358.9 1.3
48 Silvio Ciri Accademia Romana d'Armi 1344.7 0.7
49 Matthew Heacock The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1342.3 0.5
50 Jean-Rémy Gallapont Médiéval Combat 1335.9 1
51 Fabrizio La Rosa Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1329.1 0.6
52 Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club 1327.4 0.8
53 Stefano Tesini Nova scrimia 1325.9 0.5
54 Stewart Hotston The School of the Sword 1323.7 0.6
55 Guillaume Jourdain Académie AMHE 1316.9 0.6
56 Oliver Garas Pécsi Hosszúkardvívók 1314.6 0.7
57 Thierry Lalain Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1313.7 0.7
58 Pietro Bruzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1313 0.8
59 Piermarco Terminiello The School of the Sword 1311.9 0.6
60 Robert Bjurshagen Stockholm HEMA 1308.5 0.5
61 Giulio Campanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1308.5 0.5
62 Daniele Adami Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1307.9 0.6
63 Brett Kagan The School of Historical Fencing 1307.1 0.6
64 Matteo Soave Accademia Fabio Scolari 1290.9 0.5
65 Maria Makarova Waterloo Sparring Group 1290.2 0.7
66 Miloš Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1288.1 0.7
67 Andrea Morini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1287 0.5
68 Francesco Viola Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1283.4 0.7
69 Joonas Peltokorpi Jyväskylän Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 1282.5 0.8
70 Christoffer Warelius EHMS 1276.6 1.2
71 Guido Milan Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1274.2 0.6
72 Jacopo Penso La Sala delle Armi 1274.2 0.6
73 Richard Shepro Virginia Academy of Fencing 1272.6 0.7
74 Morgan Bridi Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1272.6 0.7
75 Gindi Wauchope The School of Historical Fencing 1270 0.7
76 Georgi Dimitrov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1268.1 0.6
77 Kristine Aagot Konsmo Gothenburg Historical Fencing School 1264 0.7
78 1 Roman Frolov The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1261.6 0.6
79 1 Lars Le Gras The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1261.6 0.6
80 2 Emmanuel Chevalier EHMS 1261.3 0.9
81 Massimiliano Moscatelli Accademia Romana d'Armi 1258.1 0.6
82 August Sieben The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1248.3 0.5
83 Andrea Camaggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1246.5 0.6
84 Adam Gilkes Adelaide Sword Academy 1245.2 0.5
85 Elena Muzurina Tramazzone 1241.9 0.6
86 Matthys Kool Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1241.9 0.6
87 Marco Manoni Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1240.6 0.6
88 Pavle Ilijašević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1231.1 0.7
89 Agostino Punturi Accademia Romana d'Armi 1222.2 0.5
90 Alessandro Ricci Accademia Romana d'Armi 1222.2 0.5
91 Paolo Tirelli Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1221.3 0.7
92 Mirko Manzella Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1214.7 0.5
93 Eleonora Manoni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1211.2 0.9
94 Paolo Dahan Ost du Griffon Noir 1207.9 0.7
95 Touko Nieminen EHMS 1207.7 0.7
96 Adrian Ionete Societas Milites Getae 1207.6 0.7
97 Josif Vacić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1205.9 0.6
98 Joseph Lilly Virginia Academy of Fencing 1198.3 0.7
99 Viktor Kachovski School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 1195.9 0.7
100 Benjamin Keiller Adelaide Sword Academy 1194.7 0.6
101 Danilo Smuđa Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 1187.7 0.7
102 Zeno Toffalini Ordine delle Lame Scaligere 1176.8 0.6
103 Ivan Giarratana Euganea School of Historical Fencing 1175.7 0.6
104 Jaakko Viitanen EHMS 1173.3 1
105 Timothée Boggetto École Chevaleresque 1171.6 0.7
106 Nathan Mulch N/A 1170.8 0.7
107 Konstantin Bulkin Tramazzone 1168.9 0.6
108 Roberto Antonio Chiaramonte Nova scrimia 1168.6 0.5
109 Geoffrey Franco Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1166.1 0.7
110 Paolo Tassinari Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1164.3 0.5
111 Alessandro Grazioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1163 0.6
112 Andrea Reggi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1162.1 0.7
113 Ami Viholainen EHMS 1159.9 0.7
114 Tero Alanko School of European Swordsmanship 1156.4 0.6
115 Alberto Dainese Confraternita dei Liberi 1143 0.5
116 Vittorio Parnolfi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1143 0.5
117 Oscar Genoves Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1142.7 0.7
118 Mark Winkelman The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1142.5 0.5
119 Giovanni Nicastro Guidiccioni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1136 0.5
120 Steven Hirsch Athena School of Arms 1133.7 0.6
121 Iacopo Foschini Societa dei Vai 1118.7 0.5
122 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1118 0.7
123 Lorenzo Sbrana Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1116.4 0.6
124 Alberto Brandi Accademia Marziale Europea 1113.6 0.7
125 Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword 1108.7 0.6
126 James Handley Adelaide Sword Academy 1107.4 0.6
127 Enrico Tomasi Arma Antica 1105 0.5
128 Jason Winter The Renaissance Sword Club 1102.6 0.5
129 Bill Grandy Virginia Academy of Fencing 1097.3 0.6
130 Isaiah Baden-Payne Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship 1097.3 0.6
131 Andrew McCall Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 1097.3 0.6
132 Ernesto Maldonado N/A 1097.3 0.6
133 Roberto Gamberini Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1093.4 0.5
134 Santi Carbonell Siles Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 1092.8 0.7
135 Timo Ryttäri EHMS 1088.5 0.9
136 Chris Hartley The School of the Sword 1087.9 0.6
137 Mario Davide De Iorio Compagnia Della Rosa e Della Spada 1086.6 0.5
138 Javier Cabrera Ferrero Blood and Iron Martial Arts 1080.8 0.5
139 Michael Miller The Academy of European Swordsmanship 1080.8 0.5
140 Ashley Coe The Forge: Western Martial Arts 1080.8 0.5
141 Sven Horvatić Ars Gladiatoria 1076.2 0.5
142 Eric Ferrucci Les Guerriers du Lendemain 1064.1 0.7
143 1 Peter Smallridge Waterloo Sparring Group 1063.5 0.5
144 1 Enrico Campobello La Sala delle Armi 1063.5 0.5
145 2 Sam Brennan Booth London Historical Fencing Club 1063.4 0.6
146 Joachim Buchert EHMS 1062.7 0.8
147 Filippo Bertuzzi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1062.1 0.7
148 Davide Morleo Sala d'arme dell'Appeso 1061.6 0.6
149 Yari Zorzenon Invicti Lupi 1061.5 0.5
150 1 Denis Serov Men With Swords 1054.9 0.5
151 1 Zoë Chandler EHMS 1054.7 0.9
152 Raffaele Ventura Accademia Romana d'Armi 1054.7 0.5
153 Maurizio Tobanelli Sala d'Armi Guardia di Croce 1049.2 0.5
154 Bart Jongsma Historisch Vrijvechten Nederland 1047.7 0.4
155 Håvard Lund Eidheim Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1046.3 0.6
156 Daniel Halliday New York Historical Fencing Association 1040.9 0.6
157 William Kilmer Massachusetts Historical Swordsmanship 1040.9 0.6
158 Mattia Boiani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1037.4 0.6
159 Isaia Belladelli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1033.5 0.5
160 Matthieu Cormier Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 1028.6 0.5
161 Burak Urgancioglu L’Épée Blanche 1028.5 0.6
162 1 Mark Sains The School of the Sword 1028.4 0.6
163 1 Alejandro Cortes-Garcia The Iron Door Collective 1028.3 0.8
164 Florian Bagnis Frères d'AMHE 1025.3 0.7
165 Jens Peder Magnussen Fekteklubben Frie Duellister 1025.2 0.5
166 Kasten Harris The School of the Sword 1017 0.5
167 Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1007.1 0.6
168 Iacopo Venni Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 1005.1 0.5
169 Hugo Favier-Cals Frères d'AMHE 997.8 0.7
170 Luca De Franceschi Accademia Romana d'Armi 997.4 0.5
171 Axel Korsström EHMS 993.9 0.6
172 Andrea Vincenti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 992 0.7
173 Steven Dalla Vicenza The Forge: Western Martial Arts 991.5 0.4
174 Clément Grilli École Chevaleresque 985.5 0.7
175 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 984.5 0.6
176 Owen Townes N/A 984.5 0.6
177 Mats Bergström EHMS 981.4 1
178 Valerio Angelucci Accademia Romana d'Armi 981.4 0.5
179 James Barker The School of the Sword 981.3 0.5
180 Jovana Kostić Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 976.1 0.7
181 Michele Zanella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 974.2 0.5
182 Dario De Judicibus Accademia Romana d'Armi 973.8 0.7
183 Radostin Nanov School of Historical Swordsmanship MOTUS 972.3 0.6
184 Nicolas Porreca La Sala delle Armi 971.6 0.7
185 Alessandro Lechiara Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 971.6 0.5
186 1 Marco Zaccari Accademia Romana d'Armi 969.7 0.4
187 1 Matteo Riviello Accademia Romana d'Armi 969.7 0.4
188 1 Dalmazio Rustia Accademia Romana d'Armi 969.7 0.4
189 3 Rony Urpola EHMS 969.5 0.6
190 Dave McPherson Alpha Weapons Academy 962 0.6
191 Devis Mari Societa dei Vai 960.6 0.7
192 Adrian Faulkner The School of the Sword 955.7 0.5
193 Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club 948.8 0.7
194 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 948 0.5
195 Radmila Radovanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 944.7 0.5
196 1 Kevin de Ridder Blood and Iron Martial Arts 942.8 0.5
197 1 Cale Rainkie The Academy of European Swordsmanship 942.8 0.5
198 1 Par Parmar Blood and Iron Martial Arts 942.8 0.5
199 1 Silken Kleer The Forge: Western Martial Arts 942.8 0.5
200 1 Aaron Caldarella Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 942.5 0.6
201 5 Jussi Hytönen EHMS 942.3 1
202 Kai Wen Li Adelaide Sword Academy 939.9 0.5
203 Kimito Wynn Adelaide Sword Academy 939.9 0.5
204 Olivier Darcourt Frères d'AMHE 937.6 0.7
205 Mario Stefanovichj Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 937.1 0.6
206 Stefano Amelotti Accademia I Duellanti 932.1 0.6
207 Mattia Caprioli Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 931.9 0.5
208 Adrien Zeppieri Waterloo Sparring Group 931.9 0.5
209 Caterina Rizzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 928.7 0.5
210 Marco Granato Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 926.9 0.5
211 Francesco Anacardi N/A 926.9 0.5
212 Emeric Bazalgette École Chevaleresque 926.7 0.6
213 Vuk Gligorijević Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 922.6 0.6
214 Matteo Filippa Accademia I Duellanti 916.5 0.6
215 Thomas Poda N/A 913.3 0.5
216 Stephen Briggs The Academy of European Swordsmanship 913.3 0.5
217 Michael Burford Adelaide Sword Academy 910.2 0.5
218 Jesse Juhani Järvinen Turun Historiallisen Miekkailun Seura 909 0.5
219 Grgur Stojanović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 908.6 0.5
220 Željko Glumac Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 908.6 0.5
221 Yann Dugarcin École Chevaleresque 904 0.5
222 Deborah Masiero Euganea School of Historical Fencing 903.9 0.5
223 Daniele Romeo Accademia Romana d'Armi 899.6 0.6
224 Sergei Shamshev Tramazzone 896 0.5
225 Miika Kastarinen EHMS 896 0.5
226 Ilkka Tamminen EHMS 896 0.5
227 Jake Norwood Capital Kunst des Fechtens 887.2 0.5
228 Lauri Vanhapiha EHMS 882.7 0.5
229 Flavio Barotti Scherma Storica Genova 882.1 0.5
230 Eric Andrew Lowe New York Historical Fencing Association 880.4 0.6
231 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 880.4 0.6
232 Ciaran Sparks Society for Creative Anachronism 878 0.6
233 Joonas Katko EHMS 876.8 0.5
234 Eric Andersson EHMS 875.8 0.5
235 Simon Swainson The 1595 Club 868.6 0.5
236 Romain Figliuzzi Médiéval Combat 867.3 0.6
237 Matthew Crane The School of the Sword 865.1 0.6
238 Andrea Meneghetti Euganea School of Historical Fencing 863.9 0.6
239 Mattia Rigato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 862.4 0.6
240 Simone Maione Accademia Marziale Europea 855.1 0.5
241 Gianpaolo Panetta Accademia Romana d'Armi 854.3 0.6
242 Olli Vartia EHMS 841.4 0.7
243 Matthew Simpson Adelaide Sword Academy 840 0.5
244 Martin Kraskov Victorian Historical Combat Academy 840 0.5
245 Davy van Elst Sumus Soldani 836.2 0.5
246 Alexey Vaganov Tramazzone 834.8 0.6
247 Umut Gumus Avrasya Tarihi Savaş Sanatlari Derneği 834.1 0.6
248 Marcus Newton Accademia Marziale Europea 833.4 0.5
249 Daniel Jones Virtus Sword School 830.9 0.5
250 Stefano Ciamei Accademia Romana d'Armi 829 0.5
251 Alessia Naglieri Accademia Romana d'Armi 826.7 0.5
252 Augustin Pitica Societas Milites Getae 824.9 0.5
253 Mathieu Charlet Cercle d'Armes du Dauphiné 820.3 0.5
254 Théo Fovet École Chevaleresque 820.3 0.5
255 Nicholas Petrou London Historical Fencing Club 818.1 0.6
256 Dario Valente Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 815.8 0.4
257 Marco Bonaiti Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 812.9 0.5
258 Sofija Tica Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 805.1 0.6
259 Yakup Efe Tunçay İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 803 0.6
260 Raphaël Rigal Le Chapitre des Armes 802.8 0.5
261 Giulia Fano Accademia Romana d'Armi 789.7 0.5
262 José María González Sanz Sala d'Armes Monjuïc 783.8 0.5
263 Lisa Gauthier-Planchenault Ost du Griffon Noir 783.2 0.6
264 Leslie Leiva Accademia Romana d'Armi 776.2 0.5
265 Dario Stevanato Euganea School of Historical Fencing 775.4 0.4
266 Jacob Benden Old Line Historical Swordsmanship 753.7 0.6
267 Ville Siivola School of European Swordsmanship 749.8 0.5
268 Andrea Conti Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 746.8 0.5
269 Clinton Sime The Academy of European Swordsmanship 744.2 0.4
270 Angelo Mariani Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 743.5 0.5
271 Eric Dalshaug The Academy of European Swordsmanship 743 0.5
272 Devon Garden The Academy of European Swordsmanship 743 0.5
273 Lexa Davidson The Forge: Western Martial Arts 743 0.5
274 Joseph Sarunic Adelaide Sword Academy 742.6 0.5
275 Sarp Sayin İstanbul Tarihi Savaş Sanatları Birliği 741.1 0.5
276 Umberto Contini La Sala delle Armi 737.8 0.6
277 Mathieu Prost Recherche et Expérimentation du Geste Historique et Technique 737.3 0.5
278 Émilie Hugues-Dutheil École Chevaleresque 736.5 0.5
279 Matteo D'Uffizi Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.5 0.4
280 Paolo Gianni Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.5 0.4
281 Matteo Pietropaoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.5 0.4
282 Tommaso Jacchia Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.5 0.4
283 Gabriele Giagnoli Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.5 0.4
284 Calogero Gullotti Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.5 0.4
285 Emanuele Fichera Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.5 0.4
286 Francesco Cecconata Accademia Romana d'Armi 736.5 0.4
287 Mikko Mustajärvi School of European Swordsmanship 734.2 0.7
288 Juhani Ahola EHMS 728.9 0.5
289 Sergei Miasishchev Tramazzone 728.5 0.5
290 Marco Pullella La Sala delle Armi 727.1 0.5
291 Thomas Robardet-Caffin École Chevaleresque 727.1 0.5
292 Diego Bozza Euganea School of Historical Fencing 727.1 0.5
293 Luca Dazi Sala d'Arme Achille Marozzo 727.1 0.5
294 Irena Matović Terca - School of Historical European Swordplay 724.4 0.6
295 Olga Andrianova EHMS 718.6 0.7
296 Stanislao Migliorino Scuola d'Arme Fiore dei Liberi 715.8 0.5
297 Emil Kivelä EHMS 636.3 0.6
298 Patrizio Tratzi Accademia Romana d'Armi 627.4 0.5
299 Phillip Mair The School of the Sword 615.5 0.5